Complete List of 25-5A All District Teams
Posted April 10, 2017
District 25-5A
All District Team
District MVP: Britton Andrews, 12th grade, Ann Richards
Offensive MVP: Mia Czarnecki-10th Austin
Co Defensive MVP: Quinn Bingham-12th-McCallum, Dayln Gillentine-12th-LBJ
MVP Keeper- Maria Salgado-11th-Lanier
Newcomer of the Year: Emily Gonzales-9th-Crockett
Coach of the Year: Amy Simpson- Austin
Golden Boot: Mia Czarnecki-10th Austin
Golden Glove: Eanna Cavazos-12th-McCallum
First Team All- District
Emma Hagert-9th - Austin
Gracie Jackson-10th-Austin
Sarah Jane Moe-10th-Austin
Hally Sasser-10th-Austin
Izzy Gillespie-11th- McCallum
Emily Goulet-12th-McCallum
Alyssa Moore-12th-McCallum
Aidan Henderson-12th-LBJ
Dresden Timco-12th-LBJ
Mariel Pineda-12th-Ann Richards
Sophie Ward-10th-Ann Richards
Isabel Ramos-10th-Crockett
Diana Ramirez-10th- Lanier
Julisa Dominguez-10th –Reagan
Karla Larios Santay-Travis
Second Team All-District
Jasper Cohn- 10th-Austin
Maddie Heal-11th-Austin
Riley Moore-11th- Austin
Claire Peterman-11th- Austin
Molly Blankenship-11th-McCallum
Lily Parker-9th-McCallum
Gillian Rashid-10th-McCallum
Emma Green-11th-LBJ
Rachel Horowitz-10th-LBJ
Ana Marsh-12th-LBJ
Briana Palacios-12th-Ann Richards
Araceli Rodriguez-11th-Ann Richards
Jessica Acosta-10th-Crockett
Cindy Moreno-11th- Lanier
Maria Andrade-12th –Reagan
Nicole Urusti Campos-Travis
Honorable Mention
Chloe Norris-9th-Austin
Ella Rosi-10th-Austin
Stephanie von Rosenberg-9th-Austin
Annie Lott-12th-McCallum
Daisy Ricario-10th-McCallum
Nora Windham-Waite-12th-McCallum
Isabelle Cartwright-10th-LBJ
Mara Eccles-12th-LBJ
Elena Humphreys-10th-LBJ
Lucia Hruby-12th-Ann Richards
Yadira Iglesias-11th-Ann Richards
Emmaline Jeansonne-11th-Ann Richards
Jillian Gonzales-9th-Crockett
Iliana Leija-12th-Crockett
Elena Sanchez-12th-Crockett
Jacqui Chavez-12th-Lanier
Leslie Estrada-12th –Lanier
Lisbet Rivera-12th-Lanier
Teresa De Los Santos-11th- Reagan
Breanna Marin-12th –Reagan
Maria Meza-10th- Reagan
Amanda Guerra-Travis
Say Meh-Travis
Lawing Sha-Travis