Date: Mon, Jul 7/14, 7:00pm
Location: 5 from May 19th
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Winnipeg South 0001005660
Elmwood Giants 0000100111

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Ryan Ozunko (Elmwood Giants) 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
Drew Allan (Elmwood Giants) 1 3 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
Matt Smith (Elmwood Giants) 2 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Dan Braun (Winnipeg South) 4 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Eric Swanson (Winnipeg South) 2 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Anthony Ingram (Elmwood Giants) 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Brett Zacharias (Winnipeg South) 3 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Tyler Maskalyk (Elmwood Giants) 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .333 .000 .333 0
Shayne Turk (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
AJ Thomson (Elmwood Giants) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jeff Hotson (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Adam Nocita (Elmwood Giants) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Adam Bergen (Winnipeg South) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Aiden Penner (Winnipeg South) 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Eric Benson (Winnipeg South) 4 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Robby Moar (Winnipeg South) 4 4 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Mike Marshall (Winnipeg South) 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Dylan Partridge (Elmwood Giants) 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Drake Pilate (Winnipeg South) 2 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
TOTALS 48 62 7 7 14 11 7 0 0 0 1 0 5 2 1 1 7 .146 1.000 .328 .146 .474 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Tyler Townsend (Elmwood Giants) 0 1 0 1 0 0 6.33 22 5 3 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.3 0.227 1.11 1.26 0
Nelson Quark (Winnipeg South) 1 0 0 1 1 0 7 21 1 1 1 7 8 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1.1 0.048 1.00 1.14 0
Brendyn Perron (Elmwood Giants) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.67 5 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2.0 0.200 0.00 2.99 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 14 48 7 7 2 11 14 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1.3 0.146 1.00 1.29 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11889034

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Pembina Valley Orioles231670.696-
Altona Bisons251690.6401.0
St. Boniface Legionaires2514110.5603.0
Elmwood Giants2410140.4176.5
Carillon Sultans2610160.3857.5
Winnipeg South258170.3209.0