Date: Sun, Jun 4/17, 1:00pm
Location: Game 37
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Interlake Blue Jays 00000066101
Pembina Valley Orioles 0001020341

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Lane Holden (Interlake Blue Jays) 4 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
4 4 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
4 4 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 1.000 .000 .750 .750 1.750 0
3 4 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .750 .667 1.417 0
3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Brendan Labossiere (Interlake Blue Jays) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Martin Knutson (Interlake Blue Jays) 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
4 4 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 .750 .000 .500 .500 1.250 0
3 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Tanner Good (Interlake Blue Jays) 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tim Dunn (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 .333 .000 .250 .000 .583 0
4 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
3 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 3.000 .000 1.000 1.000 4.000 0
3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 58 65 14 9 16 5 12 2 1 0 0 0 8 2 0 0 19 .328 .000 .323 .241 .651 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
1 0 0 1 1 0 7 26 4 3 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.3 0.154 3.00 1.00 0
0 1 0 1 0 0 6.67 27 7 4 4 2 11 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5.5 0.259 4.20 1.35 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0.33 5 3 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.600 42.42 9.09 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 14 58 14 9 9 5 16 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3.2 0.241 4.50 1.36 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11776306

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. James A's241851.771-
Elmwood Giants241770.7081.5
Brandon Marlins241680.6672.5
Carillon Sultans2412120.5006.5
Altona Bisons2410140.4178.5
Pembina Valley Orioles249150.3759.5
Interlake Blue Jays247161.31211.0
St. Boniface Legionaires246180.25012.5