Date: Sun, May 14/06, 4:00pm
Location: Game #2
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Altona Bisons 01206009110
Carillon Sultans 0000000010

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Bryan Gerbrandt (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
(Altona Bisons) 3 5 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .600 .333 .933 0
Shawn Mclarty (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Landon Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 3 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Curt Martel (Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Greg Reimer (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Matt Borgford (Carillon Sultans) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tim Penner (Carillon Sultans) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
John Lawrence (Carillon Sultans) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Dallen Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Ken Bueckert (Carillon Sultans) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tyler Kornelson (Carillon Sultans) 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Dueck Tim (Carillon Sultans) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Paul Warkentin (Carillon Sultans) 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 31 39 3 1 9 5 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 .097 1.000 .263 .097 .360 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Bryan Gerbrandt (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.33 0 5 3 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.000 9.01 3.86 0
Shawn Mclarty (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.000 17.50 4.00 0
Landon Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.67 0 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 0.000 0.00 1.12 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 11 9 8 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.6 0.000 8.00 2.86 0



Upcoming Games
Fri Aug 7/20 7:00pm:
@ Game 40
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Winnipeg South -
Sun Aug 9/20 1:00pm:
@ Game 79
St. James A's -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Aug 9/20 1:00pm:
@ Game 81
Winnipeg South -
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Sun Aug 9/20 2:00pm:
@ Game 83
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Carillon Sultans -
Sun Aug 9/20 2:00pm:
@ Game 84
Altona Bisons -
Elmwood Giants -
Sun Aug 9/20 4:00pm:
@ Game 80
St. James A's -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Recent Results
Wed Aug 5/20 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 2
Wed Aug 5/20 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Pembina Valley Orioles 4
Mon Aug 3/20 8:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 7
Carillon Sultans 1
Mon Aug 3/20 6:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Mon Aug 3/20 4:00pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Altona Bisons 3
Mon Aug 3/20 4:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 5
Winnipeg South 4
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

12661031

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302460.800-
Interlake Knights3018120.6006.0
Carillon Sultans2917120.5866.5
Pembina Valley Orioles2911180.37912.5
Altona Bisons3011190.36713.0
St. James As308220.26716.0