Date: Sat, Jun 21/08, 6:00pm
Location: Game 70
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
MB Under 17 Selects 0100000180
Altona Bisons 200304x9110
Game Notes: altona bisons 9 manitoba selects 1d
wp scott friesen
2 HR Steve Kletke
1 HR Scott Peters

lp paul shaak

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Angus Klassen (Altona Bisons) 4 4 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .500 .000 .250 .250 .750 0
Kevin Giesbrecht (Altona Bisons) 4 4 4 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
(Altona Bisons) 4 4 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 10 2.500 .000 .750 .750 3.250 0
Scott Peters (Altona Bisons) 3 4 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5 1.667 .000 .750 .667 2.417 0
Joel Friesen (Altona Bisons) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kelvin Heppner (Altona Bisons) 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
Troy Voth (Altona Bisons) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Dustin Nickel (Altona Bisons) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Mac Batchelor (Altona Bisons) 3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Brett Hiebert (Altona Bisons) 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
TOTALS 30 35 11 9 7 5 6 2 0 3 0 1 9 0 0 0 22 .733 .000 .457 .367 1.190 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
(Altona Bisons) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.250 0.00 1.00 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.250 0.00 1.00 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11481454

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. Boniface Legionaires292540.862-
Altona Bisons312290.7104.0
Elmwood Giants312290.7104.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2914150.48311.0
Carillon Sultans267190.26916.5
Interlake Blue Jays296230.20719.0
St. James As285230.17919.5