Date: Fri, Jul 11/08, 7:00pm
Location: Game 106
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Elmwood Giants 0001000153
Altona Bisons 0000000051

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Cody Hunter (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1.000 .000 .500 .500 1.500 0
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 2 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .750 .500 1.250 0
Brett Muron (Elmwood Giants) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Daniel Perron (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Bryan McIntyre (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .333 .333 1.333 0
Brendan Johnson (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Keith Sigurdson (Elmwood Giants) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Adam Lachuta (Elmwood Giants) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Angus Klassen (Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Kevin Giesbrecht (Altona Bisons) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
(Altona Bisons) 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Colin Waldner (Altona Bisons) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Mac Batchelor (Altona Bisons) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Brett Hiebert (Altona Bisons) 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 46 50 9 1 8 3 7 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 12 .261 .000 .260 .196 .521 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Shane Seden (Elmwood Giants) 1 0 0 1 1 1 7 30 5 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.7 0.167 0.00 1.14 0
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 24 5 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.0 0.208 1.00 0.86 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 2 1 14 54 10 1 1 4 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.2 0.185 0.50 1.00 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11483343

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. Boniface Legionaires292540.862-
Altona Bisons312290.7104.0
Elmwood Giants312290.7104.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2914150.48311.0
Carillon Sultans267190.26916.5
Interlake Blue Jays296230.20719.0
St. James As285230.17919.5