Date: Wed, Jul 12/06, 7:00pm
Location: Game #72
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Pembina Valley Orioles 0021001440
Altona Bisons 0000010141

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 2 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
(Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Shane Falk (Pembina Valley Orioles) 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Andrew Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 .000 .000 0
Mike Mutcheson (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Justin Falk (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Chris Moffat (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Marlin Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 .000 .000 0
Cam Mayert (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jesse Gardner (Pembina Valley Orioles) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Brent Gerbrandt (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 1.500 1.000 .667 .500 2.167 0
Keith Hoeppner (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
TOTALS 28 37 6 5 2 4 5 0 1 0 5 0 4 1 4 0 8 .286 1.000 .333 .214 .619 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Anthony Friesen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 1 0 0 1 0 0 5.30 21 3 1 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.143 0.00 1.13 0
Craig Bergen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.67 7 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.143 0.00 0.60 0
TOTALS 1 0 1 1 1 0 6.97 28 4 1 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.3 0.143 0.00 1.00 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11890139

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302460.800-
Interlake Knights3018120.6006.0
Carillon Sultans2917120.5866.5
Pembina Valley Orioles2911180.37912.5
Altona Bisons3011190.36713.0
St. James As308220.26716.0