Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 10/17 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 17/17 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
May 24/17 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
May 26/17 2 4 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
May 28/17 2 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
May 31/17 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Jun 4/17 4 4 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 .750 .000 .500 .500 1.250 0
Jun 4/17 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 .000 .500 .500 1.500 0
Jun 7/17 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Jun 9/17 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 11/17 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jun 11/17 2 4 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 .000 .500 .000 1.500 0
Jun 18/17 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 18/17 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 3/17 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 4/17 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jul 5/17 4 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 7/17 3 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jul 7/17 2 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jul 9/17 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 9/17 2 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
TOTALS 49 60 7 8 16 12 7 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 21 11 .224 .000 .323 .143 .547 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Jun 7/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 6 8 4 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 21.0 7.0 10.5 1.5 0.400 14.00 4.00 0
Jun 11/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2.3 0.0 4.7 0.0 0.091 0.00 0.33 0
Jul 3/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.67 10 7 7 7 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 29.3 8.4 4.2 0.5 0.700 29.34 5.39 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.67 36 14 15 11 4 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 14.7 4.2 6.3 1.5 0.389 11.54 2.70 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11449332

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons2410140.4178.5
Brandon Marlins241680.6672.5
Carillon Sultans2412120.5006.5
Elmwood Giants241770.7081.5
Interlake Blue Jays247161.31211.0
Pembina Valley Orioles249150.3759.5
St. Boniface Legionaires246180.25012.5
St. James A's241851.771-