Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 11/18 5 5 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 .400 1.000 .200 .200 .600 0
May 13/18 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 16/18 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
May 23/18 3 4 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 1.000 .250 .000 .250 0
May 25/18 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 26/18 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jun 3/18 1 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1.000 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Jun 3/18 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 6/18 4 4 3 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 1.000 .000 .750 .750 1.750 0
Jun 17/18 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 20/18 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 1.000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jun 22/18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 24/18 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 24/18 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2.000 .000 1.000 1.000 3.000 0
TOTALS 36 41 9 5 10 5 6 3 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 14 12 .333 1.000 .341 .250 .675 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games
Mon Jun 24/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 10 From May 15
Altona Bisons -
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Mon Jun 24/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 70
Interlake Blue Jays -
St. James As -
Wed Jun 26/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 71
Elmwood Giants -
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Wed Jun 26/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 72
St. Boniface Legionaires -
St. James As -
Wed Jun 26/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 73 @ Charleswood
Interlake Blue Jays -
Carillon Sultans -
Thu Jun 27/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 9 from May 15
St. James As -
Elmwood Giants -
Recent Results
Sun Jun 23/19 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 8
St. James As 9
Sun Jun 23/19 6:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 14
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Sun Jun 23/19 4:00pm:
Altona Bisons 2
St. James As 1
Fri Jun 21/19 9:30pm:
Elmwood Giants -
Altona Bisons -
Fri Jun 21/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 8
Altona Bisons 4
Fri Jun 21/19 7:30pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 7
Interlake Blue Jays 1
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11156529

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0
Brandon Marlins191270.6325.5
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2410140.41710.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
St. James A's242040.833-