Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 9/18 4 4 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 .500 .000 .250 .250 .750 0
May 13/18 1 3 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
May 13/18 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
May 16/18 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 25/18 3 3 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 1.000 .000 .667 .667 1.667 0
May 27/18 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 .667 .000 .333 .333 1.000 0
May 27/18 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
May 30/18 4 4 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Jun 10/18 4 5 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 .500 .000 .600 .500 1.100 0
Jun 10/18 4 5 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 1.000 .400 .250 .650 0
Jun 13/18 4 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .200 .000 .200 0
Jun 20/18 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Jun 24/18 4 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jun 24/18 2 4 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 1.000 .750 .500 1.750 0
Jun 27/18 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Jul 4/18 4 4 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 1.000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jul 6/18 3 3 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
TOTALS 55 65 17 15 15 10 13 4 0 0 5 4 7 0 0 0 17 21 .382 .556 .415 .309 .797 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 25/18 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 27 6 5 4 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6.0 3.0 5.0 1.7 0.222 4.00 1.29 0
May 30/18 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 27 11 6 5 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12.8 8.2 4.7 0.6 0.407 5.83 3.00 0
Jun 10/18 1 0 0 0 0 0 4.67 19 4 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 0.211 1.50 1.28 0
Jun 20/18 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 18 3 2 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4.2 7.0 7.0 1.0 0.167 1.40 1.60 0
Jun 27/18 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 28 8 7 6 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 9.3 3.5 2.3 0.7 0.286 7.00 1.83 0
Jul 4/18 1 0 0 1 1 0 6 23 5 3 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5.8 2.3 5.8 2.5 0.217 3.50 1.17 0
TOTALS 3 2 0 5 4 0 34.67 142 37 25 20 22 23 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 7.5 4.4 4.6 1.0 0.261 4.04 1.70 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games
Fri May 10/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 1
Pembina Valley Orioles -
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Fri May 10/19 7:00pm:
@ Game 2
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun May 12/19 1:00pm:
@ Game 5
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Carillon Sultans -
Sun May 12/19 1:00pm:
@ Game 7
Interlake Blue Jays -
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Sun May 12/19 4:00pm:
@ Game 3
St. James A's -
Altona Bisons -
Sun May 12/19 4:00pm:
@ Game 6
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Carillon Sultans -
Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 8
St. James A's 6
Fri Aug 3/18 7:00pm:
St. James A's 3
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Aug 1/18 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 8
St. James A's 4
Mon Jul 30/18 9:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 1
Elmwood Giants 3
Mon Jul 30/18 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 3
Carillon Sultans 7
Sat Jul 28/18 1:00pm:
St. James A's 5
St. Boniface Legionaires 1
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11042819

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0
Brandon Marlins191270.6325.5
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2410140.41710.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
St. James A's242040.833-