Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Jul 7/14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.67 5 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 10.4 10.4 20.9 2.0 0.200 0.00 2.99 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.67 5 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 10.4 10.4 20.9 2.0 0.200 0.00 2.99 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11542504

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons251690.6401.0
Carillon Sultans2610160.3857.5
Elmwood Giants2410140.4176.5
Pembina Valley Orioles231670.696-
St. Boniface Legionaires2514110.5603.0
Winnipeg South258170.3209.0