Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
May 15/19 7:00pm Altoona-Cinder City Park Menomonie Eagles 0 Eau Claire Bears 12 L (0 - 1)
May 17/19 7:30pm Summit Park Menomonie Eagles 7 Ellsworth Hubbers 4 W (1 - 1)
May 25/19 10:00am Plum City Tournament Haugen Knights 3 Menomonie Eagles 10 W (2 - 1)
May 26/19 3:00pm Plum City Tournament River Falls Fish 8 Menomonie Eagles 5 L (2 - 2)
May 31/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park Elmwood Expos 7 Menomonie Eagles 12 W (3 - 2)
Jun 2/19 1:00pm New Richmond Menomonie Eagles 5 New Richmond Millers 2 W (4 - 2)
Jun 6/19 7:30pm Carson Park Menomonie Eagles 11 Eau Claire Cavaliers 7 W (5 - 2)
Jun 8/19 1:00pm Wakanda Park Ellsworth Hubbers 4 Menomonie Eagles 5 W (6 - 2)
Jun 9/19 1:00pm Wakanda Park Prescott Pirates 5 Menomonie Eagles 2 L (6 - 3)
Jun 12/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park Menomonie Eagles 8 Prescott Pirates 3 W (7 - 3)
Jun 13/19 7:30pm Spring Valley HS Menomonie Eagles 13 Spring Valley Hawks 2 W (8 - 3)
Jun 19/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park River Falls Fish 6 Menomonie Eagles 4 L (8 - 4)
Jun 22/19 1:00pm Hortenbach Park Menomonie Eagles 6 Bay City Bombers 4 W (9 - 4)
Jun 23/19 1:00pm Wakanda Park Plum City Blues 8 Menomonie Eagles 2 L (9 - 5)
Jun 29/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park Hudson River Rats 3 Menomonie Eagles 4 W (10 - 5)
Jul 12/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park Spring Valley Hawks 4 Menomonie Eagles 2 L (10 - 6)
Jul 17/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park New Richmond Millers 5 Menomonie Eagles 6 W (11 - 6)
Jul 20/19 7:30pm First National Bank Field Menomonie Eagles 3 River Falls Fish 11 L (11 - 7)
Jul 21/19 1:00pm Wakanda Park Bay City Bombers 2 Menomonie Eagles 15 W (12 - 7)
Jul 25/19 7:30pm Bob Young Park Ellsworth Menomonie Eagles 6 Hudson River Rats 2 W (13 - 7)
Jul 27/19 1:00pm Memorial Park Menomonie Eagles 1 Plum City Blues 0 W (14 - 7)
Jul 28/19 11:00am Sportsman Park Menomonie Eagles 2 Elmwood Expos 4 L (14 - 8)
Jul 31/19 7:00pm Wakanda Park Whitehall Wolves 0 Menomonie Eagles 8 W (15 - 8)
Aug 6/19 7:00pm Wakanda Park Bloomer Woodticks 4 Menomonie Eagles 7 W (16 - 8)
Aug 7/19 7:30pm Wakanda Park Hudson River Rats 0 Menomonie Eagles 3 W (17 - 8)
Aug 10/19 12:00pm WBA 1st Round- Spooner, WI Whittlesey Reds 0 Menomonie Eagles 7 W (18 - 8)
Aug 11/19 12:00pm WBA 2nd Round- Spooner, WI Menomonie Eagles 1 Spooner Cardinals 4 L (18 - 9)


Ticker
  • 1950, 1989, and 2012 Wisconsin Baseball Association State Champions
  • 2006 and 2008 St. Croix Valley Baseball League Champions
  • 2002, 2004, 2008, 2009, and 2012 Plum City Tournament Champions
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Night

(May 19, 2017 @ 7:30pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

317008

Weather