Roster:
 

Players

# Name POS Hometown Year Favourite NHL Team Favourite NHL Player Other Interests Photo 
Bench Minor  
1 Alex Cavanaugh (AP) Goalie Beausejour 2005  
2 Sage Courchene (AP) Defense Sagkeeng 2005  
21 Ryland Schroeder (AP) Defense Pine Falls 2005  
14 Connor Toth (AP) Forward Oakbank 2004  
22 Tanner Amos Forward Pine Falls 2004 Winnipeg Jets Patrick Laine Snowmobiling and Fortnite
1 Brendan Berrington Goalie Tyndall 2004 Winnipeg Jets Connor Hellebuyck Fishing and Snowboarding
7 Kaden Bruchanski Defense Oakbank 2004 Chicago Black Hawks Josh Morrissey Badminton and Fishing
6 Ryan Dupont Defense St. Georges 2004 Winnipeg Jets Connor McDavid Basketball
3 Dylan Goldsworthy Defense Oakbank 2004 Buffalo Sabres Rasmus Dahlin Golf, Running and Volleyball
8 Michael Jette Forward Oakbank 2004 Pittsburgh Penguins Phil "The Thrill" Kessel Go-Karting and Quading
18 Cameron Johnson Forward Oakbank 2004 Pittsburgh Penguins Sidney Crosby Baseball, Surfing, Ball Hockey
35 Nathan Johnson Goalie Pine Falls 2004 Winnipeg Jets Connor Hellebuyck Skiing, Biking and Fishing
5 Cohen Kemball Forward Pine Falls 2005 Winnipeg Jets Mark Scheifele Hunting and Basketball
10 Seth Klepatz Forward Oakbank 2005 Washington Capitals Alexander Ovechkin Lacrosse and Fortnite
19 Mason Lesuk Defense Oakbank 2004 Chicago Blackhawks Jonathan Toews Track, Soccer and Volleyball
12 Carter Ramsden Defense Beausejour 2004 Calgary Flames Jerome Iginla Hunting, Fishing and Trapping
4 Trey Sellen Forward Oakbank 2004 Toronto Maple Leafs Austin Matthews Baseball, Golf and Football
17 Clint Thomas Forward Lac du Bonnet 2004 Winnipeg Jets Nathan MacKinnon Hunting and Golf
15 Kai Tymchak Forward Oakbank 2004 Pittsburgh Penguins Sidney Crosby Fishing and Snowboarding
9 Matt Wagner Forward Tyndall 2004 Winnipeg Jets Dustin Byfuglien Lacrosse, Fishing and Quading
11 Declan Whiteman Defense Oakbank 2005 Winnipeg Jets Patrick Laine Volleyball, Badminton and Golf

Coaches

Name POS Photo 
George Wagner Head Coach  
Tim Antony Assistant Coach  
Curtis Ramsden Manager  


Recent Results
Sun Mar 17/19 4:15pm: (2019 Playoffs)
Northern Knights 4
Eastman Central Snipers 3
Player of the game (Mar 17/19)

Kaden Bruchanski

League FINALS vs Eastman Central Snipers

This game Scoring

G:
1
A:
1
P:
2
Ticker
  • Knights INVADE Iles des Chenes in Game 2 of the FINALS and BATTLE back from 3-1 down to TAKE the CROWN 4-3 in OT! The NORTHERN KNIGHTS are YOUR 2018-19 Eastman Bantam AA CHAMPIONS!
  • Northern Knights DRAW FIRST BLOOD! Knights WIN Game 1 of the FINALS 4-0 vs the Snipers in LDB! Knights LEAD the Best-of-Three Series 1-0! Game 2 goes this Sunday @ 4:15pm in Iles des Chenes!
  • JOIN the KNIGHTS ARMY! Show your support... wear GREEN for your Northern Knights! Do you bleed GREEN? We do!
  • Northern Knights take BRONZE in PROVINCIALS! What a GREAT weekend of HOCKEY! CONGRATULATIONS!
  • Knights put the HIT ON and SWEEP the Snipers with a 4-3 come from behind VICTORY in OT of the FINALS! The NORTHERN KNIGHTS are YOUR 2018-19 Eastman Bantam AA Champions!!! ITS KNIGHT TIME!!!
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Countdown

Countdown to
PLAYOFFS FINALS GM 2 @ Eastman Central Snipers in Iles des Chenes

(Mar 17, 2019 @ 4:15pm)

It's KNIGHT TIME!

Photos
News

Updated 18/19 Knights Tryout Schedule

September 19, 2018   read more

2018/19 Northern Knights Bantam AA Tryouts

August 23, 2018   read more

Sunova Classic Northern Knights Bantam AA Tournament

September 12, 2018   read more

Coach Announced for 18/19 Season

August 30, 2018   read more

18/19 Coach Applications Being Accepted

May 24, 2018   read more

2017/18 Stats

November 10, 2017   read more
Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

523768