Login for Game Attendance
Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
Oct 6/18 12:00pm Beausejour Selkirk Rebels 3 Northern Knights 6 W (1 - 0)
Oct 6/18 12:00pm Beausejour Selkirk Rebels 3 Northern Knights 6 W (2 - 0)
Oct 14/18 1:45pm Warren Northern Knights 3 Interlake Lightning 1 W (3 - 0)
Oct 20/18 3:30pm Lac Du Bonnet East Valley Twisters 6 Northern Knights 2 L (3 - 1)
Oct 21/18 12:00pm Kenora Northern Knights 4 Kenora Thistles 1 W (4 - 1)
Oct 27/18 3:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Eastman South Blizzard 4 Northern Knights 6 W (5 - 1)
Oct 28/18 4:45pm Portage Northern Knights 6 Central Plains Capitals 0 W (6 - 1)
Nov 2/18 7:45pm Pine Falls Interlake Lightning 3 Northern Knights 9 W (7 - 1)
Nov 4/18 12:30pm Landmark Northern Knights 3 Eastman Central Snipers 1 W (8 - 1)
Nov 10/18 3:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Pembina Central Flyers 4 Northern Knights 4 T (8 - 1 - 1)
Nov 16/18 10:00am Lac Du Bonnet Northern Knights 6 Eastman South Blizzard 3 W (9 - 1 - 1)
Nov 16/18 5:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Northern Knights 3 Pembina West Rockets 2 W (10 - 1 - 1)
Nov 17/18 1:45pm Lac Du Bonnet Northern Knights 2 Interlake Lightning 1 W (11 - 1 - 1)
Nov 18/18 9:30am Lac Du Bonnet Eastman Central Snipers 5 Northern Knights 4 L (11 - 2 - 1)
Nov 18/18 3:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Northern Knights 6 Eastman South Blizzard 1 W (12 - 2 - 1)
Nov 30/18 7:00pm Pilot Mound Northern Knights 3 Pembina West Rockets 4 L (12 - 3 - 1)
Dec 1/18 7:15pm Beausejour Eastman Central Snipers 0 Northern Knights 4 W (13 - 3 - 1)
Dec 8/18 3:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Central Plains Capitals 2 Northern Knights 6 W (14 - 3 - 1)
Dec 15/18 7:00pm Morden Northern Knights 5 Pembina Central Flyers 4 W (15 - 3 - 1)
Dec 22/18 2:00pm Teulon Northern Knights 2 Interlake Lightning 2 T (15 - 3 - 2)
Jan 4/19 10:15am MTS Iceplex - Cdn Tire Regina Royals 1 Northern Knights 8 W (16 - 3 - 2)
Jan 4/19 7:30pm MTS Iceplex - ACU Northern Knights 3 Wpg East Railcats 1 W (17 - 3 - 2)
Jan 5/19 9:45am MTS Iceplex - Re/Max Northern Knights 3 Norwest Stars 0 W (18 - 3 - 2)
Jan 5/19 6:45pm MTS Iceplex - RRCO St. Albert Comets 2 Northern Knights 3 W (19 - 3 - 2)
Jan 6/19 8:00am MTS Iceplex - Cdn Tire Wpg East Railcats 0 Northern Knights 4 W (20 - 3 - 2)
Jan 6/19 12:45pm MTS Iceplex - Re/Max Calgary Bronks 3 Northern Knights 0 L (20 - 4 - 2)
Jan 12/19 1:00pm Rosenort Northern Knights 4 East Valley Twisters 3 W (21 - 4 - 2)
Jan 20/19 6:30pm Hazelridge Pembina West Rockets 0 Northern Knights 4 W (22 - 4 - 2)
Jan 27/19 5:00pm La Broquerie Northern Knights 4 Eastman South Blizzard 5 L (22 - 5 - 2)
Feb 2/19 3:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Kenora Thistles 0 Northern Knights 8 W (23 - 5 - 2)
Feb 8/19 11:30am Brandon Sportsplex Northern Knights 11 Central Plains Capitals 1 W (24 - 5 - 2)
Feb 8/19 4:45pm Brandon Sportsplex Pembina Central Flyers 1 Northern Knights 7 W (25 - 5 - 2)
Feb 9/19 8:00am Brandon Sportsplex St. Boniface Seals White 1 Northern Knights 13 W (26 - 5 - 2)
Feb 9/19 3:00pm Kinsmen Arena Northern Knights 2 Humboldt Broncos 5 L (26 - 6 - 2)
Feb 15/19 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Pembina West Rockets 0 Northern Knights 4 W (27 - 6 - 2)
Feb 16/19 7:00pm Holland Northern Knights 2 Pembina West Rockets 3 L (27 - 7 - 2)
Feb 17/19 4:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Pembina West Rockets 0 Northern Knights 5 W (28 - 7 - 2)
Feb 22/19 7:00pm Lac Du Bonnet East Valley Twisters 1 Northern Knights 5 W (29 - 7 - 2)
Mar 1/19 8:00pm Sanford Northern Knights 2 East Valley Twisters 6 L (29 - 8 - 2)
Mar 3/19 3:00pm Lac Du Bonnet East Valley Twisters 3 Northern Knights 5 W (30 - 8 - 2)
Mar 8/19 11:30am Winkler Pembina West Rockets 1 Northern Knights 6 W (31 - 8 - 2)
Mar 8/19 4:00pm Plum Coulee Northern Knights 3 East Valley Twisters 0 W (32 - 8 - 2)
Mar 9/19 1:00pm Plum Coulee Northern Knights 1 Eastman Central Snipers 4 L (32 - 9 - 2)
Mar 10/19 11:00am Plum Coulee Northern Knights 1 Pembina Central Flyers 6 L (32 - 10 - 2)
Mar 10/19 3:00pm Plum Coulee Northern Knights 8 Eastman South Blizzard 1 W (33 - 10 - 2)
Mar 15/19 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Eastman Central Snipers 0 Northern Knights 4 W (34 - 10 - 2)
Mar 17/19 4:15pm Ile des Chenes Northern Knights 4 Eastman Central Snipers 3 W (35 - 10 - 2)
Oct 18/19 7:30pm Warren Northern Knights 11 Interlake Lightning 1 W (36 - 10 - 2)
Oct 20/19 4:00pm Winkler Northern Knights 6 Pembina Central Flyers 2 W (37 - 10 - 2)
Oct 27/19 1:00pm Rosenort Northern Knights 8 East Valley Twisters 3 W (38 - 10 - 2)
Nov 1/19 7:30pm Warren Northern Knights 5 Interlake Lightning 1 W (39 - 10 - 2)
Nov 2/19 3:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Eastman South Blizzard 2 Northern Knights 2 T (39 - 10 - 3)
Nov 8/19 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Eastman Central Snipers 2 Northern Knights 5 W (40 - 10 - 3)
Nov 9/19 12:00pm Kenora Northern Knights 3 Kenora Thistles 5 L (40 - 11 - 3)
Nov 23/19 3:45pm Sun Gro Eastman Central Snipers Northern Knights -
Nov 30/19 7:30pm Carmen Northern Knights Pembina Central Flyers -
Dec 6/19 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Interlake Lightning Northern Knights -
Dec 7/19 3:45pm Sun Gro Pembina West Rockets Northern Knights -
Dec 15/19 4:30pm Lac Du Bonnet East Valley Twisters Northern Knights -
Dec 20/19 6:00pm La Broquerie Northern Knights Eastman South Blizzard -
Dec 21/19 7:45pm Landmark Northern Knights Eastman Central Snipers -
Jan 1/20 7:00pm Holland Northern Knights Pembina West Rockets -
Jan 3/20 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Kenora Thistles Northern Knights -
Jan 4/20 11:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Kenora Thistles Northern Knights -
Jan 7/20 7:30pm Lac Du Bonnet Kenora Thistles Northern Knights -
Jan 8/20 3:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Kenora Thistles Northern Knights -
Jan 10/20 7:30pm Pine Falls Eastman South Blizzard Northern Knights -
Jan 11/20 1:45pm Hazelridge Pembina Central Flyers Northern Knights -
Jan 12/20 1:00pm Rosenort Northern Knights East Valley Twisters -
Jan 18/20 3:00pm Lac Du Bonnet Pembina West Rockets Northern Knights -


Recent Results
Sat Jan 18/20 3:00pm:
Pembina West Rockets -
Northern Knights -
Sun Jan 12/20 1:00pm:
Northern Knights -
East Valley Twisters -
Sat Jan 11/20 1:45pm:
Pembina Central Flyers -
Northern Knights -
Ticker
  • The Knights Army straightened out the East Valley Twisters 8-3 today at the Rosenort arena! That is 3-0 for the team so far this year! Congrats!
  • #22 - Hunter Nepinak from Black River was Player of the Game on Sunday helping the Knights Army defeat the Twisters 8-3!
  • JOIN the KNIGHTS ARMY! Show your support... wear GREEN for your Northern Knights! Do you bleed GREEN? We do!
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Countdown

Countdown to
Knights Tournament in Lac Du Bonnet Sports Arena

(Nov 15, 2019 @ 12:00pm)

It's tiem to rbing the KNIGHT!!

Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

550028