Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Jul 4/19 8:45am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Coquitlam Redlegs 11 North Delta JR Blue Jays 7
Jul 4/19 11:55am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 4 North Fraser Nationals 5
Jul 4/19 2:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 South Fraser Giants 4 Coquitlam Redlegs 13
Jul 4/19 5:10pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 North Island Cubs 7 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 8
Jul 4/19 7:40pm Unwin - 18U AAA T2. - Suspended darkness. 4-2 North Fraser. End 5th. North Fraser Nationals South Okanagan Tigers
Jul 5/19 8:30am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2. 8 innings South Okanagan Tigers 2 North Island Cubs 3
Jul 5/19 11:30am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 North Delta JR Blue Jays 6 South Fraser Giants 3
Jul 5/19 2:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 0 South Okanagan Tigers 1
Jul 5/19 4:05pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Coquitlam Redlegs 9 North Island Cubs 0
Jul 5/19 6:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 North Delta JR Blue Jays 0 North Fraser Nationals 2
Jul 6/19 8:45am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 South Fraser Giants 7 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 3
Jul 6/19 11:30am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 South Okanagan Tigers 3 Coquitlam Redlegs 1
Jul 6/19 1:45pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (Completion of suspended game) North Fraser Nationals 7 South Okanagan Tigers 3
Jul 6/19 3:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 North Fraser Nationals 12 South Fraser Giants 8
Jul 6/19 5:45pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 North Island Cubs 2 North Delta JR Blue Jays 17
Jul 7/19 10:00am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (SF) 4th Place - North Delta 13 1st Place - North Fraser 1
Jul 7/19 12:45pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (SF) 3rd Place - South Okanagan 8 2nd Place - Coquitlam 7
Jul 7/19 4:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (Final) SF Winner - North Delta 6 SF Winner - South Okanagan 1
Jul 11/19 9:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Chilliwack Cougars 13 Cloverdale Nationals 10
Jul 11/19 11:45am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Ridge Meadows Royals 4 Chilliwack Cougars 5
Jul 11/19 2:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 North Delta Blue Jays 1 Kelowna Sun Devils 0
Jul 11/19 5:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Cloverdale Nationals 5 Whalley Chiefs 2
Jul 11/19 8:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Tri City Thunder 1 North Delta Blue Jays 16
Jul 12/19 9:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Whalley Chiefs 1 Ridge Meadows Royals 3
Jul 12/19 11:45am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Kelowna Sun Devils 3 Tri City Thunder 2
Jul 12/19 2:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Chilliwack Cougars 10 Whalley Chiefs 3
Jul 12/19 5:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 North Delta Blue Jays 3 Ridge Meadows Royals 2
Jul 12/19 8:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Kelowna Sun Devils 6 Cloverdale Nationals 3
Jul 13/19 10:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Tri City Thunder 6 Chilliwack Cougars 8
Jul 13/19 12:45pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Whalley Chiefs 1 North Delta Blue Jays 11
Jul 13/19 3:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Cloverdale Nationals 9 Tri City Thunder 7
Jul 13/19 6:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Ridge Meadows Royals 17 Kelowna Sun Devils 0
Jul 14/19 10:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (SF) Kelowna Sun Devils 5 North Delta Blue Jays 8
Jul 14/19 12:45pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (SF) Ridge Meadows Royals 7 Chilliwack Cougars 2
Jul 14/19 4:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (Final) Ridge Meadows Royals 3 North Delta Blue Jays 6
Jul 31/19 1:00pm Towline Park, Abbotsford - 15U AAA Qualifier Play-In Kelowna Sun Devils 1 Victoria Mariners Navy 3
Aug 3/19 11:00am Hillcrest Park (GM 1) - 15U AAA Qualifier Victoria Mariners Navy 13 Vancouver Mounties 9
Aug 3/19 1:00pm Eldon Park, North Vancouver (GM 5) - 15U AAA Qualifier UBC Thunder 10 North Shore (BC Minor) 1
Aug 3/19 1:45pm Hillcrest Park (GM2) - 15U AAA Qualifier Kamloops Riverdogs 6 Whalley Chiefs 12
Aug 3/19 4:00pm Royals Park - (GM4) 15U AAA Qualifier (8IN) Okanagan Athletics 5 Parksville Royals 6
Aug 3/19 4:45pm Hillcrest Park (GM 3 - Winner Qualifies) - 15U AAA Qualifier Victoria Mariners Navy 7 Whalley Chiefs 8
Aug 4/19 1:00pm Royals Field GM 6 - (8 IN) (winner qualifies)- 15U AAA Qualifier UBC Thunder 3 Parksville Royals 1
Aug 8/19 8:30am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Burnaby Braves 8 Ladner Red Sox 2
Aug 8/19 9:00am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Chilliwack Cougars 3 Abbotsford Angels 10
Aug 8/19 9:00am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA White Rock Tritons 5 Burnaby Braves 15
Aug 8/19 9:30am Fairfield C - 15U AA Ladner Red Sox 15 North Delta Rays 1
Aug 8/19 9:30am Fairfield D - 15U AA Tri City Thunder 21 Chilliwack Cougars 1
Aug 8/19 10:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA White Rock Tritons 0 Delta Tigers 3
Aug 8/19 10:50am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA New West Queens Park Royals 15 Vancouver Minor Expos Blue 9
Aug 8/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Ridge Meadows Royals 0 Fraser Valley Cardinals 3
Aug 8/19 11:45am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA District Six Saints 9 Penticton Tigers 5
Aug 8/19 11:45am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Vancouver Community Mounties 1 Victoria Reds 5
Aug 8/19 12:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Chilliwack Cougars 12 Victoria Blue Islanders 14
Aug 8/19 12:15pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Ridge Meadows Royals 2 Prince George Knights 17
Aug 8/19 12:15pm Fairfield D - 15U AA Surrey Newton Canadians 9 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 11
Aug 8/19 1:10pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Tri City Thunder 13 Prince George Surg Med KNights 14
Aug 8/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA. (9 IN) Chilliwack Cougars 8 Victoria Mariners Teal 9
Aug 8/19 2:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Whalley Chiefs 0 Coquitlam Reds 11
Aug 8/19 2:30pm Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Abbotsford Angels 9 Ladner Red Sox 0
Aug 8/19 2:30pm Kensignton #1 -13U AAA Chilliwack Cougars 11 White Rock Tritons 7
Aug 8/19 3:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Vancouver Community Mounties 6 Ladysmith 49ers 16
Aug 8/19 3:00pm Fairfield A - 13U AA District Six Saints 5 Abbotsford Angels 8
Aug 8/19 3:00pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Prince George Knights 24 New West - South Vancouver (LL) 2
Aug 8/19 3:00pm Fairfield D - 15U AA Cowichan Valley Mustangs 11 Abbotsford Angels 5
Aug 8/19 3:30pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Vancouver Minor Expos Red 15 Burnaby Braves 4
Aug 8/19 5:15pm Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Penticton Tigers 10 Victoria Blues 4
Aug 8/19 5:15pm Kensington #1 - 13U AAA District Six Saints 11 Vancouver Community Mounties 13
Aug 8/19 5:40pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Victoria Eagles 1 North Shore Twins 12
Aug 8/19 5:40pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA UBC Thunder 4 Langley Blaze 2
Aug 8/19 5:50pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Ladner Red Sox 5 New West Queens Park Royals 9
Aug 8/19 6:00pm Fairfield D - 13U AA Opening Ceremony Skills Competition
Aug 8/19 6:00pm Fairfield D - 15U AA Opening Ceremonies Home Run Derby
Aug 9/19 8:30am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Vancouver Minor Expos Blue 6 Tri City Thunder 8
Aug 9/19 9:00am Fairfield C - 15U AA Ridge Meadows Royals 2 Ladner Red Sox 12
Aug 9/19 9:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Coquitlam Reds 2 Victoria Mariners Teal 3
Aug 9/19 9:30am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Victoria Reds 6 Victoria Blues 0
Aug 9/19 9:30am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Burnaby Braves 6 Ladner Red Sox 11
Aug 9/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Whalley Chiefs 9 Chilliwack Cougars 8
Aug 9/19 10:00am Fairfield D - 15U AA Surrey Newton Canadians 1 Tri City Thunder 19
Aug 9/19 10:50am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Prince George Surg Med KNights 12 Vancouver Minor Expos Red 11
Aug 9/19 11:45am Fairfield C - 15U AA North Delta Rays 13 New West - South Vancouver (LL) 1
Aug 9/19 12:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Victoria Blue Islanders 6 Vancouver Community Mounties 9
Aug 9/19 12:15pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Langley Blaze 1 Delta Tigers 6
Aug 9/19 12:15pm Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Vancouver Community Mounties 3 Penticton Tigers 2
Aug 9/19 12:15pm Kensington #1 - 13U AAA White Rock Tritons 16 Abbotsford Angels 6
Aug 9/19 12:45pm Fairfield D - 15U AA Chilliwack Cougars 17 Abbotsford Angels 11
Aug 9/19 1:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA UBC Thunder 6 White Rock Tritons 4
Aug 9/19 1:10pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Vancouver Minor Expos Blue 0 Burnaby Braves 10
Aug 9/19 2:30pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Tri City Thunder 5 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 6
Aug 9/19 3:00pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Ridge Meadows Royals 3 Victoria Eagles 1
Aug 9/19 3:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Abbotsford Angels 20 Chilliwack Cougars 8
Aug 9/19 3:00pm Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Victoria Reds 3 District Six Saints 2
Aug 9/19 3:00pm Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Burnaby Braves 15 Chilliwack Cougars 7
Aug 9/19 3:30pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Fraser Valley Cardinals 7 North Shore Twins 8
Aug 9/19 3:30pm Fairfield D - 15U AA Ladner Red Sox 0 Prince George Knights 1
Aug 9/19 3:30pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Tri City Thunder 7 Ladner Red Sox 8
Aug 9/19 5:15pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Chilliwack Cougars 8 Surrey Newton Canadians 14
Aug 9/19 5:50pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA (Suspended Darkness - 11-4 PG Bot 6. 2 out. Prince George Surg Med KNights New West Queens Park Royals
Aug 9/19 6:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Ladysmith 49ers 18 District Six Saints 9
Aug 9/19 6:00pm Kensington - 13U AAA Opening Ceremony Skills Competition
Aug 9/19 6:15pm Fairfield D - 15U AA North Delta Rays 0 Ridge Meadows Royals 15
Aug 10/19 8:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA White Rock Tritons 4 Langley Blaze 10
Aug 10/19 8:30am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Delta Tigers 21 UBC Thunder 4
Aug 10/19 9:00am Fairfield D - 15U AA New West - South Vancouver (LL) 0 Ladner Red Sox 14
Aug 10/19 9:00am Fairfield C - 15U AA Abbotsford Angels 4 Tri City Thunder 14
Aug 10/19 9:00am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Victoria Blues 4 Vancouver Community Mounties 7
Aug 10/19 9:00am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Ladner Red Sox 2 White Rock Tritons 4
Aug 10/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Vancouver Minor Expos Red 1 Vancouver Minor Expos Blue 11
Aug 10/19 10:00am Fairfield B - 13U AA Chilliwack Cougars 2 Ladysmith 49ers 6
Aug 10/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Victoria Eagles 2 Fraser Valley Cardinals 11
Aug 10/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA North Shore Twins 6 Ridge Meadows Royals 4
Aug 10/19 11:45am Fairfield D - 15U AA Prince George Knights 10 North Delta Rays 11
Aug 10/19 11:45am Fairfield C - 15U AA Cowichan Valley Mustangs 17 Chilliwack Cougars 7
Aug 10/19 11:45am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA Penticton Tigers 6 Victoria Reds 4
Aug 10/19 11:45am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Abbotsford Angels 2 Burnaby Braves 4
Aug 10/19 11:45am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Burnaby Braves 5 Tri City Thunder 4
Aug 10/19 1:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Vancouver Community Mounties 9 Abbotsford Angels 7
Aug 10/19 1:00pm Fairfield A - 13U AA District Six Saints 13 Victoria Blue Islanders 6
Aug 10/19 2:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Victoria Mariners Teal 8 Whalley Chiefs 7
Aug 10/19 2:20pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Chilliwack Cougars 5 Coquitlam Reds 1
Aug 10/19 2:30pm Fairfield D - 15U AA New West - South Vancouver (LL) 6 Ridge Meadows Royals 15
Aug 10/19 2:30pm Fairfield C - 15U AA Abbotsford Angels 2 Surrey Newton Canadians 12
Aug 10/19 2:30pm Kensignton #3 - 13U AAA Victoria Blues 11 District Six Saints 12
Aug 10/19 2:30pm Kensington #1 - 13U AAA Ladner Red Sox 4 Chilliwack Cougars 11
Aug 10/19 2:30pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Ladner Red Sox 3 Prince George Surg Med KNights 13
Aug 10/19 5:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA (QF #2) UBC Thunder 5 Fraser Valley Cardinals 8
Aug 10/19 5:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA Chilliwack Cougars Victoria Blue Islanders
Aug 10/19 5:00pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA (Completion of suspended game) Prince George Surg Med KNights 15 New West Queens Park Royals 3
Aug 10/19 5:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA (QF #1) Coquitlam Reds 5 Victoria Mariners Teal 0
Aug 10/19 5:45pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA New West Queens Park Royals 1 Vancouver Minor Expos Red 11
Aug 11/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA (SF #1) Coquitlam Reds 9 North Shore Twins 4
Aug 11/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA (SF #2) Fraser Valley Cardinals 1 Delta Tigers 2
Aug 11/19 10:00am Fairfield A - 13U AA - Semi-Final District Six Saints 5 Vancouver Community Mounties 15
Aug 11/19 10:00am Fairfield B - 13U AA - Semi-Final Abbotsford Angels 1 Ladysmith 49ers 8
Aug 11/19 10:00am Fairfield D - 15U AA - Semi-Final Ladner Red Sox 2 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 23
Aug 11/19 10:00am Fairfield C - 15U AA - Semi-Final Tri City Thunder 2 Prince George Knights 7
Aug 11/19 10:00am Kensington #1 - 13U AAA - Semi Final Vancouver Community Mounties 5 Burnaby Braves 6
Aug 11/19 10:00am Kensington #3 - 13U AAA - Semi-Final White Rock Tritons 1 Victoria Reds 2
Aug 11/19 10:00am Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Semi Final New West Queens Park Royals 1 Prince George Surg Med KNights 11
Aug 11/19 12:45pm Robert Burnaby -18U AA Semi Final Vancouver Minor Expos Red 3 Burnaby Braves 4
Aug 11/19 1:00pm Fairfield D - 15U AA - Final Prince George Knights 9 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 10
Aug 11/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #5 - 15U AAA (FINAL) Coquitlam Reds 2 Delta Tigers 3
Aug 11/19 2:00pm Fairfield B - 13U AA - Final Vancouver Community Mounties 0 Ladysmith 49ers 10
Aug 11/19 2:00pm Kensington #3 - 13U AAA - Final Burnaby Braves 7 Victoria Reds 19
Aug 11/19 4:00pm Robert Burnaby - 18U AA Final Burnaby Braves 1 Prince George Surg Med KNights 7
Aug 30/19 5:45pm Larry Walker - Senior AA Poco Blue Jays (PMBL) 8 East Vancouver Saints (VRBL) 5
Aug 30/19 5:45pm Hammond - Senior AA Poco Cardinals (PMBL) 1 Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 12
Aug 30/19 8:00pm Hammond - Senior AA NS Pirates (NSMBA) 1 Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 8
Aug 31/19 9:00am Hammond - Senior AA Richmond A's (LMBA) 4 Poco Blue Jays (PMBL) 6
Aug 31/19 9:00am Larry Walker - Senior AA East Vancouver Saints (VRBL) 8 North Shore Bulls (NSMBA) 10
Aug 31/19 11:45am Hammond - Senior AA Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 6 Poco Cardinals (PMBL) 4
Aug 31/19 11:45am Larry Walker - Senior AA Richmond A's (LMBA) 4 North Shore Bulls (NSMBA) 6
Aug 31/19 2:30pm Hammond - Senior AA Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 11 Vernon Blue Ribbons (VMBL) 6
Aug 31/19 2:30pm Larry Walker - Senior AA Poco Blue Jays (PMBL) 6 Kamloops (KSMBL) 0
Aug 31/19 5:15pm Hammond - Senior AA Vernon Blue Ribbons (VMBL) 0 NS Pirates (NSMBA) 7
Aug 31/19 5:15pm Larry Walker - Senior AA Kamloops (KSMBL) 0 East Vancouver Saints (VRBL) 5
Aug 31/19 8:00pm Hammond - Senior AA NS Pirates (NSMBA) 0 Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 7
Sep 1/19 9:00am Hammond - Senior AA North Shore Bulls (NSMBA) 7 Kamloops (KSMBL) 6
Sep 1/19 9:00am Larry Walker - Senior AA Vernon Blue Ribbons (VMBL) 0 Poco Cardinals (PMBL) 14
Sep 1/19 11:45am Hammond - Senior AA East Vancouver Saints (VRBL) 2 Richmond A's (LMBA) 4
Sep 1/19 11:45am Larry Walker - Senior AA Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 8 Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 1
Sep 1/19 2:30pm Hammond - Senior AA Kamloops (KSMBL) 1 Richmond A's (LMBA) 7
Sep 1/19 2:30pm Larry Walker - Senior AA Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 12 Vernon Blue Ribbons (VMBL) 0
Sep 1/19 5:15pm Hammond - Senior AA North Shore Bulls (NSMBA) 10 Poco Blue Jays (PMBL) 6
Sep 1/19 5:15pm Larry Walker - Senior AA Poco Cardinals (PMBL) 4 NS Pirates (NSMBA) 3
Sep 1/19 7:30pm Hammond - Senior AA Home Run Derby
Sep 2/19 10:00am Larry Walker - Senior AA - Semi Final Poco Blue Jays (PMBL) 7 Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 8
Sep 2/19 10:00am Hammond - Senior AA - Semi Final Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 3 North Shore Bulls (NSMBA) 2
Sep 2/19 1:00pm Hammond - Senior AA Final Howe Sound Cannons (NSMBA) 4 Ridge Meadows-Tsawwassen (BC Minor) 7
News

North Delta JR Blue Jays Win 18U AAA Tier 2 Provincial Championships

July 07, 2019   read more

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 1 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 2 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

2019 Entry Package Released

February 07, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the Baseball BC Provincial Championships Webpage.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

280910

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
North Delta Blue Jays66001.000-
Chilliwack Cougars5410.8001.5
Cloverdale Nationals4220.5003.0
Ridge Meadows Royals6330.5003.0
Kelowna Sun Devils5230.4003.5
Tri City Thunder4040.0005.0
Whalley Chiefs4040.0005.0