Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Jul 4/19 9:00am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 8 Seed 4
Jul 4/19 11:45am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 6 Seed 1
Jul 4/19 2:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 7 Seed 3
Jul 4/19 5:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Opening Ceremonies
Jul 4/19 5:45pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 5 Seed 2
Jul 5/19 9:00am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 7 Seed 5
Jul 5/19 11:45am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 3 Seed 2
Jul 5/19 2:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 4 Seed 1
Jul 5/19 5:15pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 8 Seed 6
Jul 6/19 8:30am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 1 Seed 8
Jul 6/19 11:00am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 6 Seed 4
Jul 6/19 1:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 2 Seed 7
Jul 6/19 4:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Seed 5 Seed 3
Jul 6/19 6:30pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 Tiebreaker Game (if necessary)
Jul 7/19 10:00am Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (SF) 2nd Place Group A 1st Place Group B
Jul 7/19 12:45pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (SF) 2nd Place Group B 1st Place Group A
Jul 7/19 4:00pm Unwin Park - 18U AAA T2 (Final) SF Winner SF Winner
Jul 11/19 9:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 2 Seed 3
Jul 11/19 11:45am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 1 Seed 4
Jul 11/19 2:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 5 Seed 2
Jul 11/19 5:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 3 Seed 6
Jul 11/19 8:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 7 Seed 1
Jul 12/19 9:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 6 Seed 5
Jul 12/19 11:45am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 4 Seed 7
Jul 12/19 2:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 2 Seed 6
Jul 12/19 5:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 1 Seed 5
Jul 12/19 8:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 4 Seed 3
Jul 13/19 10:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 7 Seed 2
Jul 13/19 12:45pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 6 Seed 1
Jul 13/19 3:30pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 3 Seed 7
Jul 13/19 6:15pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 Seed 5 Seed 4
Jul 14/19 10:00am Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (SF) 4th Place 1st Place
Jul 14/19 12:45pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (SF) 3rd Place 2nd Place
Jul 14/19 4:00pm Whalley Stadium - 18U AAA T1 (Final) SF Winner SF Winner
Jul 30/19 5:00pm TBD (Date tentative) - 15U AAA Qualifier Play-In BC Minor Wild Card Seed 4 PBL Wild Card Seed 5
Aug 3/19 11:00am Host: BC Minor WC Seed 1 (GM 1) - 15U AAA Qualifier BC Minor WC 4 or PBL WC 5 BC Minor Wild Card Seed 1
Aug 3/19 11:00am Host: PBL WC Seed 1 (GM 4) - 15U AAA Qualifier BC Minor WC 4 or PBL WC 5 PBL Wild Card Seed 1
Aug 3/19 1:45pm Host: BC Minor WC Seed 1 (GM2) - 15U AAA Qualifier BC Minor Wild Card Seed 3 PBL Wild Card Seed 2
Aug 3/19 1:45pm Host: PBL WC Seed 1 (GM 5) - 15U AAA Qualifier PBL Wild Card Seed 3 BC Minor Wild Card Seed 2
Aug 3/19 4:45pm Host: BC MInor WC Seed 1 (GM 3 - Winner Qualifies) - 15U AAA Qualifier Winner Game 2 Winner Game 1
Aug 3/19 4:45pm Host PBL WC Seed 1 (GM 6 - Winner Qualifies) - 15U AAA Qualifier Winner Game 5 Winner Game 4
Aug 8/19 10:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 9 Seed 1
Aug 8/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 10 Seed 6
Aug 8/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 8 Seed 2
Aug 8/19 2:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 11 Seed 5
Aug 8/19 4:45pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Opening Ceremony
Aug 8/19 5:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 7 Seed 3
Aug 8/19 5:30pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 12 Seed 4
Aug 9/19 9:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 5 Seed 2
Aug 9/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 8 Seed 11
Aug 9/19 12:15pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 4 Seed 3
Aug 9/19 12:45pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 7 Seed 12
Aug 9/19 3:00pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 10 Seed 9
Aug 9/19 3:30pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 6 Seed 1
Aug 9/19 6:00pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Home Run Derby
Aug 10/19 8:30am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 7 Seed 4
Aug 10/19 8:30am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 3 Seed 12
Aug 10/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 9 Seed 6
Aug 10/19 11:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 1 Seed 10
Aug 10/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA Seed 8 Seed 5
Aug 10/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA Seed 2 Seed 11
Aug 10/19 5:00pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA (QF #1) 6th Place (3rd ranked 2nd place team) 3rd Place (3rd ranked 1st place team)
Aug 10/19 5:00pm Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA (QF #2) 5th Place (2nd ranked 2nd place team) 4th Place (1st ranked 2nd place team)
Aug 11/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA (SF #1) QF #1 Winner 2nd Place (2nd ranked 1st place team)
Aug 11/19 10:00am Pitt Athletic #2 - 15U AAA (SF #2) QF #2 Winner 1st Place (1st ranked 1st place team)
Aug 11/19 1:30pm Pitt Athletic #1 - 15U AAA (FINAL) SF Winner SF Winner
News

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 1 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 2 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

2019 Entry Package Released

February 07, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the Baseball BC Provincial Championships Webpage.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

176829

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Chilliwack Cougars0000.000-
Cloverdale Nationals0000.000-
Kelowna Sun Devils0000.000-
North Delta Blue Jays0000.000-
Ridge Meadows Royals0000.000-
Tri City Thunder0000.000-
Whalley Chiefs0000.000-