Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
New West - South Vancouver (LL)4040.0005.00-20-292.256616.50
Chilliwack Cougars4130.2504.00-21-1338.256315.75
Abbotsford Angels4040.0005.00-20-2225.505413.50
North Delta Rays4220.5003.01-11-1256.254110.25
Surrey Newton Canadians4220.5003.02-00-2369.004010.00
Ridge Meadows Royals4220.5003.02-00-2348.50358.75
Cowichan Valley Mustangs66001.000-4-02-07813.00376.17
Ladner Red Sox5320.6002.52-01-2438.60275.40
Prince George Knights6420.6672.03-01-26811.33274.50
Tri City Thunder5320.6002.52-01-26112.20193.80

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average
News

North Delta JR Blue Jays Win 18U AAA Tier 2 Provincial Championships

July 07, 2019   read more

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 1 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

Baseball BC Releases 18U AAA Tier 2 Provincial Format

March 15, 2019   read more

2019 Entry Package Released

February 07, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the Baseball BC Provincial Championships Webpage.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

280969