Sat |
May 4/13 5:00pm |
5:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Armena Royals 3
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (1 - 0) |
Wed |
Jul 4/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Armena Royals 7
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (2 - 0) |
Wed |
May 15/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Armena Royals
|
Camrose Axemen |
- |
Sun |
Jul 7/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Armena Royals 8
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (3 - 0) |
Sun |
May 15/05 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Bardo Athletics
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Sun |
May 15/05 12:00pm |
12:00pm |
- |
Bardo Athletics 0
|
Armena Axemen 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 1/06 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Bardo Athletics
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Sun |
Jul 13/14 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Barrhead Orioles 2
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (4 - 0) |
Sun |
Jul 13/14 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Barrhead Orioles 3
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (5 - 0) |
Sun |
Jun 26/16 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Barrhead Orioles 9
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (5 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 26/16 3:45pm |
3:45pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Barrhead Orioles 3
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (6 - 1) |
Fri |
Jun 22/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Tournament) |
Battle River Athletics 1
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (7 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 25/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Battle River Athletics 6
|
Camrose Axemen 15 |
W (8 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 12/15 8:00pm |
8:00pm |
Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) |
Blue Willow Angels 2
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (9 - 1) |
Sun |
May 27/12 4:30pm |
4:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Border City Blue Jays 9
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (9 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 20/10 TBA |
TBA |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Cadogan Nitehawks 2
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (10 - 2) |
Sat |
Jul 5/08 9:00am |
9:00am |
Spartan Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) |
Calgary Pirates 10
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
L (10 - 3) |
Sat |
Apr 30/11 11:30am |
11:30am |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Edmonton Athletics 3 |
W (11 - 3) |
Wed |
May 4/11 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Reservoir Field, Leduc, AB (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Leduc Milleteers 3 |
L (11 - 4) |
Sun |
May 8/11 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Citadel Park, Legal, AB |
Camrose Axemen 15
|
Legal Indians 3 |
W (12 - 4) |
Thu |
May 12/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Centennial Park, Sherwood Park, AB |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 2 |
W (13 - 4) |
Sat |
May 28/11 4:30pm |
4:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 15
|
Camrose Cougars 5 |
W (14 - 4) |
Sun |
May 29/11 3:00pm |
3:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Edmonton Warriors 2 |
W (15 - 4) |
Sun |
Jun 5/11 6:00pm |
6:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 19
|
Camrose Cougars 8 |
W (16 - 4) |
Wed |
Jun 8/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Athletics 7 |
L (16 - 5) |
Wed |
Jun 15/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Edmonton Warriors 4 |
T (16 - 5 - 1) |
Thu |
Jun 23/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Sturgeon Paladins 4 |
W (17 - 5 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 26/11 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe, AB |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Mayerthorpe Mets 7 |
W (18 - 5 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 26/11 3:45pm |
3:45pm |
Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe, AB |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Mayerthorpe Mets 7 |
W (19 - 5 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 6/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Callingwood Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Edmonton Jays 2 |
W (20 - 5 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 14/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Henry Singer Park, Spruce Grove, AB |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Parkland White Sox 7 |
L (20 - 6 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 27/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 12 |
L (20 - 7 - 1) |
Fri |
May 25/12 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 16
|
East Park Orioles 5 |
W (21 - 7 - 1) |
Sun |
May 27/12 9:00am |
9:00am |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Provost Combine Pilots 2 |
W (22 - 7 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 2/12 12:45pm |
12:45pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (Harvey J Doherty Memorial Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
East Park Orioles 5 |
W (23 - 7 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 2/12 6:15pm |
6:15pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (Harvey J Doherty Memorial Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Lacombe Dodgers 13 |
L (23 - 8 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 12/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Callingwood Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Edmonton Jays 2 |
W (24 - 8 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 16/12 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Armena Royals 1 |
W (25 - 8 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 17/12 12:30pm |
12:30pm |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Rosalind Athletics 7 |
L (25 - 9 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 17/12 3:00pm |
3:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Leduc Milleteers 3 |
W (26 - 9 - 1) |
Thu |
Jun 21/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Citadel Park, Legal, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Legal Indians 3 |
W (27 - 9 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 26/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Edmonton Athletics 4 |
W (28 - 9 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 19/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 2 |
W (29 - 9 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 29/12 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Westlock Red Lions 2 |
W (30 - 9 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 29/12 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Westlock Red Lions 9 |
L (30 - 10 - 1) |
Mon |
Jul 30/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins, Bon Accord, AB |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Sturgeon Paladins 0 |
W (31 - 10 - 1) |
Sat |
Aug 4/12 6:00pm |
6:00pm |
Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Oyen Eagles 3 |
W (32 - 10 - 1) |
Sun |
Aug 5/12 12:00pm |
12:00pm |
Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) |
Camrose Axemen 14
|
Provost Combine Pilots 2 |
W (33 - 10 - 1) |
Tue |
Aug 7/12 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 12
|
Edmonton Warriors 7 |
W (34 - 10 - 1) |
Thu |
Aug 9/12 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Centennial Park, Sherwood Park, AB |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 4 |
L (34 - 11 - 1) |
Sat |
Aug 18/12 5:00pm |
5:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 0 |
W (35 - 11 - 1) |
Sat |
Aug 25/12 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Westlock Red Lions 3 |
L (35 - 12 - 1) |
Sat |
May 4/13 9:30am |
9:30am |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 17
|
Camrose Roadrunners 1 |
W (36 - 12 - 1) |
Sun |
May 5/13 9:30am |
9:30am |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Leduc Milleteers 5 |
W (37 - 12 - 1) |
Wed |
May 8/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Edmonton Athletics 10 |
L (37 - 13 - 1) |
Wed |
May 22/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Stony Plain Mets 6 |
L (37 - 14 - 1) |
Tue |
May 28/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Edmonton Warriors 6 |
W (38 - 14 - 1) |
Thu |
Jun 6/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
St Albert Cardinals 11 |
L (38 - 15 - 1) |
Thu |
Jun 20/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Centennial Park, Sherwood Park |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 6 |
W (39 - 15 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 7/13 10:00am |
10:00am |
Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 5 |
W (40 - 15 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 9/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Indians 2 |
W (41 - 15 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 10/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Sturgeon Paladins 3 |
W (42 - 15 - 1) |
Mon |
Jul 22/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord |
Camrose Axemen 18
|
Sturgeon Paladins 3 |
W (43 - 15 - 1) |
Fri |
Aug 9/13 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 1 |
W (44 - 15 - 1) |
Sat |
Aug 17/13 5:00pm |
5:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Westlock Red Lions 11 |
L (44 - 16 - 1) |
Wed |
May 14/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Citadel Park, Legal |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Legal Indians 13 |
L (44 - 17 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 1/08 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Keller Field, Westlock |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Westlock Red Lions 7 |
L (44 - 18 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 1/08 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Westlock Red Lions 8 |
L (44 - 19 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 3/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Sturgeon Paladins 2 |
W (45 - 19 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 11/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Edmonton Warriors 9 |
W (46 - 19 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 2/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Edmonton Athletics 7 |
W (47 - 19 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 15/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 14
|
Edmonton Stars 1 |
W (48 - 19 - 1) |
Mon |
Jul 28/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 11 |
L (48 - 20 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 31/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Stony Plain |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Parkland White Sox 18 |
L (48 - 21 - 1) |
Tue |
May 26/09 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Henry Singer Filed, Spruce Grove |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Parkland White Sox 3 |
L (48 - 22 - 1) |
Sun |
May 24/09 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Mayerthorpe Mets 11 |
L (48 - 23 - 1) |
Sun |
May 24/09 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Mayerthorpe Mets 11 |
L (48 - 24 - 1) |
Thu |
Jun 18/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Athletics 9 |
L (48 - 25 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 30/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Citadel Park, Legal |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Legal Indians 2 |
L (48 - 26 - 1) |
Mon |
Jul 13/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Sturgeon Paladins 3 |
W (49 - 26 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 14/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Edmonton Warriors 3 |
W (50 - 26 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 29/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 15 |
L (50 - 27 - 1) |
Sat |
May 1/10 12:00pm |
12:00pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Warriors 12 |
L (50 - 28 - 1) |
Sun |
May 9/10 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Warriors 1 |
W (51 - 28 - 1) |
Sun |
May 16/10 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Keller Field, Westlock |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Westlock Red Lions 4 |
L (51 - 29 - 1) |
Sun |
May 16/10 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Westlock Red Lions 5 |
L (51 - 30 - 1) |
Wed |
May 26/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Citadel Park, Legal |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Legal Indians 1 |
L (51 - 31 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 16/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Centennial Park, Sherwood Park |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 12 |
L (51 - 32 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 30/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Edmonton Athletics 4 |
W (52 - 32 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 7/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Henry Singer Park, Spruce Grove |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Parkland White Sox 10 |
L (52 - 33 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 27/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 3 |
L (52 - 34 - 1) |
Tue |
Aug 3/10 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Sturgeon Paladins 7 |
L (52 - 35 - 1) |
Sat |
Jul 26/08 4:30pm |
4:30pm |
Citadel Park, Legal (Fete Au Village Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Parkland White Sox 6 |
W (53 - 35 - 1) |
Wed |
May 7/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 16 |
L (53 - 36 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 15/14 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Westlock Red Lions 8 |
L (53 - 37 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 15/14 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Westlock Red Lions 5 |
L (53 - 38 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 17/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 14
|
Edmonton Athletics 3 |
W (54 - 38 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 3/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Edmonton Warriors 5 |
W (55 - 38 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 10/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 0 |
W (56 - 38 - 1) |
Thu |
Jul 17/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB (PPD) |
Camrose Axemen
|
Sturgeon Paladins (PPD) |
- |
Wed |
Jul 23/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Stony Plain Mets 11 |
L (56 - 39 - 1) |
Tue |
Aug 5/14 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert |
Camrose Axemen 15
|
St Albert Cardinals 5 |
W (57 - 39 - 1) |
Tue |
May 6/14 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Fred Johns Park, Leduc (Cancelled) |
Camrose Axemen
|
Leduc Milleteers (Exhibition) |
- |
Wed |
Apr 30/14 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 12
|
Edmonton Athletics (Exhibition) 10 |
W (58 - 39 - 1) |
Sat |
May 24/14 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 16 |
L (58 - 40 - 1) |
Sat |
May 24/14 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 13
|
Edmonton Athletics 13 |
T (58 - 40 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 1/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Edmonton Indians 1 |
W (59 - 40 - 2) |
Mon |
Jul 28/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Sturgeon Paladins 7 |
W (60 - 40 - 2) |
Sun |
Aug 17/14 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Westlock Red Lions 10 |
L (60 - 41 - 2) |
Sat |
Aug 23/14 1:00pm |
1:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (NCABL Championship) |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 5 |
L (60 - 42 - 2) |
Sun |
May 10/15 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Sturgeon Paladins 19 |
L (60 - 43 - 2) |
Sun |
May 31/15 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Orioles Park, Barrhead, AB |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Barrhead Orioles 4 |
W (61 - 43 - 2) |
Sun |
May 31/15 3:45pm |
3:45pm |
Orioles Park, Barrhead, AB |
Camrose Axemen 8
|
Barrhead Orioles 2 |
W (62 - 43 - 2) |
Tue |
May 12/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Athletics 9 |
L (62 - 44 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 2/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Indians 1 |
W (63 - 44 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 10/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Stony Plain Mets 2 |
W (64 - 44 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 7/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert |
Camrose Axemen 17
|
St. Albert Cardinals 5 |
W (65 - 44 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 28/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 6 |
L (65 - 45 - 2) |
Tue |
Aug 4/15 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 6
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 0 |
W (66 - 45 - 2) |
Sat |
May 23/15 11:30am |
11:30am |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Red Deer Razorbacks 4 |
W (67 - 45 - 2) |
Sun |
May 24/15 3:30pm |
3:30pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Confederation Park Cubs 8 |
L (67 - 46 - 2) |
Sun |
Jul 12/15 6:00pm |
6:00pm |
Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Innisfail Indians 0 |
W (68 - 46 - 2) |
Sun |
Aug 23/15 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs Game 2) |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Stony Plain Mets 1 |
W (69 - 46 - 2) |
Sat |
Aug 29/15 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 2) |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Westlock Red Lions 6 |
L (69 - 47 - 2) |
Sun |
May 8/16 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Athletics 0 |
W (70 - 47 - 2) |
Tue |
May 17/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Primeaus 1 |
W (71 - 47 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 1/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB |
Camrose Axemen 22
|
Sturgeon Paladins 1 |
W (72 - 47 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 14/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
St Albert Cardinals 7 |
L (72 - 48 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Westlock Red Lions 7 |
L (72 - 49 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 3:45pm |
3:45pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Westlock Red Lions 19 |
L (72 - 50 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 14/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 7 |
L (72 - 51 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 20/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 3 |
L (72 - 52 - 2) |
Mon |
Jul 4/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB |
Camrose Axemen 5
|
Stony Plain Mets 20 |
L (72 - 53 - 2) |
Thu |
May 18/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Strathcona Athletic Park, Sherwood Park, AB |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 11 |
L (72 - 54 - 2) |
Tue |
May 23/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Edmonton Primeaus 6 |
L (72 - 55 - 2) |
Sun |
May 28/17 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Stony Plain Mets 3 |
L (72 - 56 - 2) |
Sun |
May 28/17 3:30pm |
3:30pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Stony Plain Mets 8 |
L (72 - 57 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 7/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Edmonton Athletics 0 |
W (73 - 57 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 4/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Edmonton Professional Field, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Edmonton Blackhawks 9 |
L (73 - 58 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 11/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
St Albert Cardinals 12 |
L (73 - 59 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 27/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord |
Camrose Axemen 15
|
Sturgeon Paladins 3 |
W (74 - 59 - 2) |
Sat |
Jul 1/17 3:00pm |
3:00pm |
Sports Grounds, Tofield (Tournament) |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Rosalind Athletics 0 |
W (75 - 59 - 2) |
Sat |
May 12/18 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Sports Grounds, Tofield |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Tofield Braves 11 |
L (75 - 60 - 2) |
Tue |
May 29/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Rosalind |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Rosalind Athletics 7 |
L (75 - 61 - 2) |
Mon |
Jun 4/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Empire Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 11
|
Edmonton Expos 6 |
W (76 - 61 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 12/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Fred Johns Park, Leduc |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Leduc Milleteers 12 |
L (76 - 62 - 2) |
Thu |
Jun 21/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Anniversary Park, Armena |
Camrose Axemen 2
|
Armena Royals 12 |
L (76 - 63 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 26/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Holden |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Holden Blue Jays 4 |
L (76 - 64 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 5/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Camrose Axemen 24
|
Camrose Roadrunners 6 |
W (77 - 64 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 18/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Exhibition) |
Camrose Axemen 10
|
Battle River Athletics 1 |
W (78 - 64 - 2) |
Sat |
May 11/19 6:00pm |
6:00pm |
Riverview Ball Diamond (Vegreville) |
Camrose Axemen 0
|
Holden Blue Jays 7 |
L (78 - 65 - 2) |
Thu |
May 16/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Camrose Axemen 9
|
Camrose Roadrunners 11 |
L (78 - 66 - 2) |
Thu |
May 23/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Anniversary Park, Armena |
Camrose Axemen 1
|
Armena Royals 3 |
L (78 - 67 - 2) |
Thu |
May 30/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Rosalind |
Camrose Axemen 3
|
Rosalind Athletics 4 |
L (78 - 68 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 11/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Sports Grounds, Tofield |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Tofield Braves 6 |
L (78 - 69 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 18/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Fred Johns Park, Leduc |
Camrose Axemen 4
|
Leduc Milleteers 13 |
L (78 - 70 - 2) |
Thu |
Jun 27/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Strathcona Athletic Park, Sherwood Park, AB |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Sherwood Park Athletics 0 |
W (79 - 70 - 2) |
Fri |
Jul 5/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Rundle Park, Edmonton |
Camrose Axemen 7
|
Edmonton Expos 0 |
W (80 - 70 - 2) |
Thu |
May 29/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
John Frye Park, Edmonton (PPD) |
Camrose Axemen
|
Edmonton Indians |
- |
Wed |
May 25/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB (PPD) |
Camrose Axemen
|
Stony Plain Mets |
- |
Thu |
May 24/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Camrose Axemen (PPD)
|
Camrose Roadrunners (PPD) |
- |
Tue |
Jul 10/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Camrose Axemen (PPD)
|
Camrose Cougars (PPD) |
- |
Thu |
May 22/03 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Camrose Roadrunners
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Thu |
May 13/04 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Camrose Roadrunners 6
|
Armena Axemen 8 |
- |
Tue |
May 30/06 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Camrose Roadrunners 1
|
Armena Axemen 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 22/07 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Camrose Roadrunners
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Wed |
Jun 13/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Camrose Roadrunners 4
|
Camrose Axemen 10 |
W (81 - 70 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 3/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Camrose Roadrunners 3
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (81 - 71 - 2) |
Tue |
May 20/03 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Chipman Crackerjacks 0
|
Armena Axemen 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 6/13 12:00pm |
12:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) |
Cold Lake Cardinals 2
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (82 - 71 - 2) |
Sat |
May 23/15 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
Confederation Park Cubs 4
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (82 - 72 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 5/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Athletics 4
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (83 - 72 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 31/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Athletics 0
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (84 - 72 - 2) |
Sun |
Jul 7/13 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) |
Edmonton Athletics 0
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
W (85 - 72 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 16/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 2
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (86 - 72 - 2) |
Tue |
Aug 5/08 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 3
|
Camrose Axemen 21 |
W (87 - 72 - 2) |
Tue |
Aug 4/09 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 6
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (87 - 73 - 2) |
Thu |
May 13/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 2
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (88 - 73 - 2) |
Wed |
May 14/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Athletics 7
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (89 - 73 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 14/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Athletics 8
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (89 - 74 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 6/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 1
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (90 - 74 - 2) |
Wed |
Aug 2/17 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Athletics 5
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (90 - 75 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 21/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Blackhawks 1
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (90 - 76 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 5/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Blackhawks 2
|
Camrose Axemen 19 |
W (91 - 76 - 2) |
Tue |
May 14/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 5
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (91 - 77 - 2) |
Thu |
Jun 19/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 2
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (92 - 77 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 2/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 10
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
L (92 - 78 - 2) |
Mon |
Jun 21/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 6
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (92 - 79 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 8/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Blackhawks 7
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (92 - 80 - 2) |
Sat |
Aug 23/14 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (NCABL Championship) |
Edmonton Blackhawks 4
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (92 - 81 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 24/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Blackhawks 0
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (93 - 81 - 2) |
Wed |
May 18/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 20
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (93 - 82 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 21/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Blackhawks 14
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (93 - 83 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 12/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Expos 4
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (93 - 84 - 2) |
Sun |
May 12/13 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Indians 1
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
W (94 - 84 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 29/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Indians 5
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (95 - 84 - 2) |
Wed |
May 20/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Indians 3
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (96 - 84 - 2) |
Tue |
May 24/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Jays 2
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (97 - 84 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 10/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Jays 0
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (98 - 84 - 2) |
Sat |
Apr 30/11 2:30pm |
2:30pm |
Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) |
Edmonton Korean Club 0
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (99 - 84 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 13/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Primeaus 3
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (100 - 84 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 19/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Primeaus 11
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
L (100 - 85 - 2) |
Tue |
May 20/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Stars 2
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (101 - 85 - 2) |
Mon |
Aug 8/11 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Warriors 1
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (102 - 85 - 2) |
Tue |
May 29/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Warriors 3
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (103 - 85 - 2) |
Sun |
May 5/13 2:30pm |
2:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Edmonton Warriors 6
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
L (103 - 86 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 2/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Warriors 1
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (104 - 86 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 24/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Warriors 7
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (105 - 86 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 9/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Warriors 14
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (105 - 87 - 2) |
Sat |
May 1/10 2:45pm |
2:45pm |
Spartan Field, Edmonton (Exhibition) |
Edmonton Warriors 3
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (106 - 87 - 2) |
Thu |
Jun 24/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Edmonton Warriors 8
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (106 - 88 - 2) |
Sun |
Jul 6/08 9:00am |
9:00am |
Spartan Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) |
Edmonton Warriors 7
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (107 - 88 - 2) |
Tue |
May 13/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Edmonton Warriors 3
|
Camrose Axemen 20 |
W (108 - 88 - 2) |
Sat |
Aug 4/12 12:00pm |
12:00pm |
Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) |
Heisler Cardinals 9
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (108 - 89 - 2) |
Sat |
Jun 19/10 TBA |
TBA |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Heisler Cardinals 1
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (109 - 89 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 20/10 TBA |
TBA |
Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) |
Holden Blue Jays 1
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (110 - 89 - 2) |
Sat |
Jul 1/17 10:00am |
10:00am |
Sports Grounds, Tofield (Tournament) |
Holden Blue Jays 19
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
L (110 - 90 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 20/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Holden Blue Jays 11
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
L (110 - 91 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 19/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Holden Blue Jays
|
Camrose Axemen |
- |
Sun |
Jun 23/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Holden Blue Jays 11
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (110 - 92 - 2) |
Mon |
Aug 6/12 9:00am |
9:00am |
Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) |
Lacombe Dodgers 3
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (110 - 93 - 2) |
Thu |
May 16/02 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Lamont Steelers
|
Armena Royals |
- |
Tue |
May 1/12 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Exhibition) |
Leduc Milleteers 3
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (111 - 93 - 2) |
Wed |
Jun 27/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Leduc Milleteers 7
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
L (111 - 94 - 2) |
Fri |
Jun 14/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Leduc Milleteers 4
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (112 - 94 - 2) |
Tue |
Jun 14/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Legal Indians 2
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (112 - 95 - 2) |
Tue |
Jul 17/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Legal Indians 4
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (112 - 96 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 17/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Legal Indians 3
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
W (113 - 96 - 2) |
Sun |
May 10/09 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Legal Indians 4
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (113 - 97 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 29/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Legal Indians 0
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (114 - 97 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 24/12 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Mayerthorpe Mets 9
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
L (114 - 98 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 24/12 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Mayerthorpe Mets 1
|
Camrose Axemen 10 |
W (115 - 98 - 2) |
Sun |
May 25/08 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Mayerthorpe Mets 10
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
L (115 - 99 - 2) |
Sun |
May 25/08 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Mayerthorpe Mets 5
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (115 - 100 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Mayerthorpe Mets 3
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (116 - 100 - 2) |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Mayerthorpe Mets 11
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
L (116 - 101 - 2) |
Wed |
May 1/02 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Opponent 0
|
Armena Royals 0 |
- |
Tue |
May 31/11 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Parkland White Sox 5
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (116 - 102 - 2) |
Sun |
May 11/08 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Parkland White Sox 13
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
L (116 - 103 - 2) |
Thu |
Jul 16/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Parkland White Sox 2
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (116 - 104 - 2) |
Thu |
May 20/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Parkland White Sox 1
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
T (116 - 104 - 3) |
Sat |
May 28/11 9:00am |
9:00am |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) |
Prospects Academy 8
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (116 - 105 - 3) |
Sat |
Jul 11/15 10:00am |
10:00am |
Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) |
Rocky Red Dogs 7
|
Camrose Axemen 13 |
W (117 - 105 - 3) |
Wed |
May 4/16 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Rosalind Athletics 9
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (117 - 106 - 3) |
Wed |
May 16/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Rosalind Athletics 8
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (118 - 106 - 3) |
Wed |
May 9/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) |
Rosalind Athletics 13
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (118 - 107 - 3) |
Sat |
Jun 23/18 6:00pm |
6:00pm |
Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Tournament) |
Rosalind Athletics 11
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (118 - 108 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 26/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Rosalind Athletics
|
Camrose Axemen |
- |
Sun |
Jul 7/19 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Rosalind Athletics 8
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
L (118 - 109 - 3) |
Wed |
May 1/02 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Ryley Brewers 5
|
Armena Royals 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 14/02 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Ryley Rebels 6
|
Armena Royals 18 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 6/11 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sherwood Park Athletics 10
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (118 - 110 - 3) |
Wed |
May 16/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sherwood Park Athletics 5
|
Camrose Axemen 13 |
W (119 - 110 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 18/12 11:00am |
11:00am |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Sherwood Park Athletics 7
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (119 - 111 - 3) |
Sun |
Aug 19/12 11:00am |
11:00am |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Sherwood Park Athletics 2
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (120 - 111 - 3) |
Tue |
Jul 30/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 0
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (121 - 111 - 3) |
Tue |
Aug 10/10 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 3
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (122 - 111 - 3) |
Tue |
May 20/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sherwood Park Athletics 2
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (123 - 111 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 17/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sherwood Park Athletics 6
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (124 - 111 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 8/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (125 - 111 - 3) |
Wed |
Jul 12/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 10
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
L (125 - 112 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 6/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (126 - 112 - 3) |
Wed |
May 22/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sherwood Park Athletics 8
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (127 - 112 - 3) |
Fri |
Jul 5/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
St Albert Cardinals 11
|
Camrose Axemen 16 |
W (128 - 112 - 3) |
Tue |
Jun 3/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
St Albert Cardinals 0
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (129 - 112 - 3) |
Sun |
May 25/14 9:00am |
9:00am |
Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) |
St Albert Cardinals 13
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (129 - 113 - 3) |
Wed |
Jul 27/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
St Albert Cardinals 1
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (130 - 113 - 3) |
Fri |
Jun 30/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
St Albert Cardinals 3
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (130 - 114 - 3) |
Wed |
May 27/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
St. Albert Cardinals 1
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (131 - 114 - 3) |
Tue |
Jun 11/13 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Stony Plain Mets 0
|
Camrose Axemen 16 |
W (132 - 114 - 3) |
Tue |
Jun 10/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Stony Plain Mets 6
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (133 - 114 - 3) |
Wed |
Aug 12/15 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Stony Plain Mets 9
|
Camrose Axemen 13 |
W (134 - 114 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 22/15 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs Game 1) |
Stony Plain Mets 0
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
W (135 - 114 - 3) |
Tue |
Aug 9/16 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Stony Plain Mets 7
|
Camrose Axemen 0 |
L (135 - 115 - 3) |
Wed |
Aug 3/16 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) |
Stony Plain Mets
|
Camrose Axemen |
- |
Tue |
Aug 9/11 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sturgeon Paladins 0
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (136 - 115 - 3) |
Tue |
May 8/12 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sturgeon Paladins 0
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
W (137 - 115 - 3) |
Thu |
Jul 10/08 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sturgeon Paladins 9
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
L (137 - 116 - 3) |
Thu |
May 14/09 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sturgeon Paladins 11
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
L (137 - 117 - 3) |
Thu |
Jun 3/10 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sturgeon Paladins 1
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (138 - 117 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 25/14 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sturgeon Paladins 3
|
Camrose Axemen 11 |
W (139 - 117 - 3) |
Wed |
Jul 8/15 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Sturgeon Paladins 1
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
W (140 - 117 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 29/16 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sturgeon Paladins 1
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (141 - 117 - 3) |
Wed |
May 17/17 7:15pm |
7:15pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Sturgeon Paladins 5
|
Camrose Axemen 4 |
L (141 - 118 - 3) |
Wed |
May 23/18 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Tofield Braves 10
|
Camrose Axemen 11 |
W (142 - 118 - 3) |
Wed |
Jun 5/19 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Tofield Braves 0
|
Camrose Axemen 11 |
W (143 - 118 - 3) |
Tue |
May 18/04 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Tofield Lakers
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Thu |
May 19/05 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Tofield Lakers
|
Armena Axemen |
- |
Thu |
May 17/07 7:00pm |
7:00pm |
- |
Tofield Lakers 3
|
Armena Axemen 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 15/11 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Westlock Red Lions 5
|
Camrose Axemen 15 |
W (144 - 118 - 3) |
Sun |
May 15/11 3:40pm |
3:40pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Westlock Red Lions 21
|
Camrose Axemen 12 |
L (144 - 119 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 25/12 1:00pm |
1:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) |
Westlock Red Lions 4
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (145 - 119 - 3) |
Sun |
Aug 26/12 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) |
Westlock Red Lions 14
|
Camrose Axemen 6 |
L (145 - 120 - 3) |
Sun |
Jul 14/13 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 2
|
Camrose Axemen 7 |
W (146 - 120 - 3) |
Sun |
Jul 14/13 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 10
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (146 - 121 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 17/13 11:00am |
11:00am |
Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) |
Westlock Red Lions 0
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
W (147 - 121 - 3) |
Sun |
Aug 18/13 11:00am |
11:00am |
Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) |
Westlock Red Lions 3
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (147 - 122 - 3) |
Sun |
Jun 28/09 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 6
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
L (147 - 123 - 3) |
Sun |
Jun 28/09 4:00pm |
4:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 6
|
Camrose Axemen 10 |
W (148 - 123 - 3) |
Sat |
Jul 26/08 11:30am |
11:30am |
Citadel Park, Legal (Fete Au Village Tournament) |
Westlock Red Lions 13
|
Camrose Axemen 3 |
L (148 - 124 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 16/14 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Westlock Red Lions 1
|
Camrose Axemen 2 |
W (149 - 124 - 3) |
Sun |
Aug 17/14 5:00pm |
5:00pm |
Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) |
Westlock Red Lions 5
|
Camrose Axemen 10 |
W (150 - 124 - 3) |
Sun |
Jul 19/15 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Westlock Red Lions 7
|
Camrose Axemen 8 |
W (151 - 124 - 3) |
Sun |
Jul 19/15 3:45pm |
3:45pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB |
Westlock Red Lions 3
|
Camrose Axemen 1 |
L (151 - 125 - 3) |
Sat |
Aug 29/15 11:00am |
11:00am |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 1) |
Westlock Red Lions 1
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (152 - 125 - 3) |
Sun |
Aug 30/15 2:00pm |
2:00pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 3) |
Westlock Red Lions 10
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
L (152 - 126 - 3) |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 1:30pm |
1:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 3
|
Camrose Axemen 9 |
W (153 - 126 - 3) |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 3:30pm |
3:30pm |
Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose |
Westlock Red Lions 2
|
Camrose Axemen 5 |
W (154 - 126 - 3) |