RESULTS: APRIL 25-26, 2019 | |||||||||||
Boys Region III-6A Golf Scores at Eagle Pointe GC: | |||||||||||
# | Boys Individual | 1 | 2 | Total | School | # | Boys Team | 1 | 2 | Total | |
1 | Jacob Borow | 70 | Brazoswood Med. | 1 | Kingwood A | 303 | |||||
1 | Matthew Riedel | 70 | Stratford | 2 | Stratford | 307 | |||||
3 | Jacob Salazar | 73 | Clear Creek | 3 | Clear Falls | 315 | |||||
3 | Luke Stayton | 73 | Kingwood A | 4 | Cinco Ranch | 317 | |||||
5 | Hayes Hamilton | 74 | Kingwood A | 5 | Seven Lakes | 317 | |||||
6 | Luke Whitehead | 75 | Brazoswood Med. | 6 | SB Memorial | 318 | |||||
6 | Eric Luo | 75 | Cinco Ranch | 7 | Clear Creek | 319 | |||||
6 | Hunter Drotts | 75 | Clear Creek | 8 | Lamar A | 329 | |||||
9 | Patrick Martin | 76 | Seven Lakes | 9 | Deer Park | 335 | |||||
10 | Ethan Dahl | 77 | Clear Falls | 10 | Clements | 337 | |||||
10 | Preston Holmes | 77 | Clear Falls | 11 | Ridge Point | 338 | |||||
10 | Niko Nebout | 77 | Clear Springs Med. | 12 | Strake Jesuit | 339 | |||||
10 | Holden Hamilton | 77 | Kingwood A | 13 | Pearland | 340 | |||||
10 | Bryant Hiskey | 77 | Lamar A | 14 | La Porte | 361 | |||||
10 | Jack Kelly | 77 | Stratford | 15 | Lamar B | 367 | |||||
10 | Drew Murdock | 77 | Stratford | 16 | Kingwood B | NS | |||||
Sean Ngo | 78 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||||
Thomas Pickrell | 78 | Cy-Fair Med. | |||||||||
James Chong | 79 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||||
Grant Ballard | 79 | Clear Lake Med. | |||||||||
Damin Strydom | 79 | Kingwood A | |||||||||
Will Overall | 79 | Memorial | |||||||||
Johnny Cooley | 79 | Memorial | |||||||||
Jackson Taff | 79 | Memorial | |||||||||
Samuel Bodine | 79 | Seven Lakes | |||||||||
Jason Beveridge | 80 | Bellaire Med. | |||||||||
Christian Hernandez | 80 | Clear Falls | |||||||||
Ryan Weaver | 80 | Deer Park | |||||||||
Princeton Hoang | 80 | Elkins Med. | |||||||||
Andrew Lovejoy | 81 | Atascocita Med. | |||||||||
Cameron Curtis | 81 | Clear Falls | |||||||||
Jeffery Zatorski | 81 | Memorial | |||||||||
Seven Birks | 81 | Ridge Point | |||||||||
Tyler Jones | 81 | Seven Lakes | |||||||||
Adam Bodine | 81 | Seven Lakes | |||||||||
Colt Tenpenny | 81 | Tompkins Med. | |||||||||
Logan Gould | 82 | Deer Park | |||||||||
Ryan Pope | 82 | Kingwood B | |||||||||
Michael Pimentel | 82 | Lamar A | |||||||||
Blayne Wiener | 82 | Pearland | |||||||||
James Strickland | 82 | Ridge Point | |||||||||
Ryan Disch | 82 | Strake Jesuit | |||||||||
Andrew Pearson | 83 | Clear Creek | |||||||||
Mick Foley | 83 | Clear Falls | |||||||||
Boris He | 83 | Clements | |||||||||
Jay’son Holliday | 83 | Clements | |||||||||
Colin Guinn | 83 | Memorial | |||||||||
Dennis Butts | 83 | Stratford | |||||||||
Kirk Evans | 84 | Clements | |||||||||
Braxton Show | 84 | Deer Park | |||||||||
Kevin Kim | 84 | Katy Taylor Med. | |||||||||
Carlos Mansker | 84 | Kingwood B | |||||||||
Hollis Gasper | 84 | Lamar A | |||||||||
Bryce Laird | 84 | Pearland | |||||||||
Thomas Zenner | 84 | Strake Jesuit | |||||||||
Hayden Roup | 85 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||||
Max Martinez | 85 | Jersey Village Med. | |||||||||
Ty Nicar | 85 | Kingwood A | |||||||||
Presley Smith | 85 | Pearland | |||||||||
Van Miller | 85 | Seven Lakes | |||||||||
Matthew Byrne | 85 | Strake Jesuit | |||||||||
Trevor Pope | 86 | Kingwood B | |||||||||
Nicholas Canales | 86 | La Porte | |||||||||
Andres Schnelle | 86 | Lamar A | |||||||||
Sebastian Rios | 86 | Ridge Point | |||||||||
Holden Kittelberger | 87 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||||
Hrimann Maggo | 87 | Clements | |||||||||
Luke Lohman | 87 | Kingwood Med. | |||||||||
Trent Spears | 87 | La Porte | |||||||||
Max Lewis | 87 | Lamar A | |||||||||
Stephen Randecker | 88 | Clear Creek | |||||||||
Austin Howard | 88 | Strake Jesuit | |||||||||
Carson Malik | 88 | Stratford | |||||||||
Suren Lad | 89 | Clements | |||||||||
Logan Sabin | 89 | Deer Park | |||||||||
George Morestead | 89 | Lamar B | |||||||||
Chris Gitau | 89 | Pearland | |||||||||
Hayden Haffner | 89 | Ridge Point | |||||||||
Tommy Lai | 90 | Bellaire Med. | |||||||||
Mark Balderas | 91 | Deer Park | |||||||||
August Galliano | 91 | Lamar B | |||||||||
Tommy LeClere | 91 | Pearland | |||||||||
Nicholas Murphy | 92 | La Porte | |||||||||
Ian Shortridge | 92 | Ridge Point | |||||||||
Aidan Berkman | 92 | Strake Jesuit | |||||||||
Duval Hawkins | 93 | Lamar B | |||||||||
Hayden Eversole | 94 | Lamar B | |||||||||
Dustin Tekirdaglis | 94 | Travis Med. | |||||||||
Noah Gabrilska | 96 | La Porte | |||||||||
Winch Eagleton | 96 | Lamar B | |||||||||
Steven Arevalo | 97 | La Porte | |||||||||
Camilo De Leon | 99 | Deer Park Med. | |||||||||
Nick Talevich | 100 | Deer Park Med. | |||||||||
Tram Le | DQ | Clear Creek | |||||||||
Kylen Wadenpfuhl | DQ | Kingwood B | |||||||||
Nick Kirsch | DQ | Kingwood B |
​TEE TIMES DAY 1 BOYS LIVE SCORING EACH 3 HOLES ON: www.BeltwayJGT.com
Region III-6A Boys Golf Tournament | Team Champions tee off Hole # 1 | |||
Eagle Pointe Golf Club | Team Runner-Ups tee off Hole # 10 | |||
Thursday, April 25, 2019 (Day 1) | Medalists: Separate districts, seeded & near school team. | |||
#1 TEE | BOYS - DAY 1 | |||
8:00 | Bellaire Medalist | Cy-Fair Medalist | Clear Lake Medalist | Katy Taylor Medalist |
Jason Beveridge | Thomas Pickrell | Grant Ballard | Kevin Kim | |
8:10 | Clear Springs Medalist | Tompkins Medalist | Kingwood Medalist | Jersey Village Medalist |
Niko Nebout | Colt Tenpenny | Luke Lohman | Max Martinez | |
Kingwood A | Houston Memorial | Lamar A | Clear Falls | |
8:20 | Luke Stayton | Colin Guinn | Hollis Gasper | Cameron Curtis |
8:30 | Ty Nicar | Will Overall | Andres Schnelle | Mick Foley |
8:40 | Hayes Hamilton | Johnny Cooley | Max Lewis | Ethan Dahl |
8:50 | Damin Strydom | Jeffery Zatorski | Bryant Hiskey | Preston Holmes |
9:00 | Holden Hamilton | Jackson Taff | Michael Pimentel | Christian Hernandez |
Clements | Seven Lakes | Strake Jesuit | Deer Park | |
9:10 | Suren Lad | Tyler Jones | Aidan Berkman | Braxton Show |
9:20 | Kirk Evans | Adam Bodine | Austin Howard | Logan Sabin |
9:30 | Boris He | Samuel Bodine | Matthew Byrne | Mark Balderas |
9:40 | Hrimann Maggo | Van Miller | Thomas Zenner | Ryan Weaver |
9:50 | Jay’son Holliday | Patrick Martin | Ryan Disch | Logan Gould |
#10 TEE | ||||
8:00 | Brazoswood Medalist | Atascocita Medalist | Elkins Medalist | Deer Park Medalist |
Luke Whitehead | Andrew Lovejoy | Princeton Hoang | Camilo De Leon | |
8:10 | Brazoswood Medalist | Travis Medalist | Bellaire Medalist | Deer Park Medalist |
Jacob Borow | Dustin Tekirdaglis | Tommy Lai | Nick Talevich | |
Stratford | Clear Creek | Cinco Ranch | Pearland | |
8:20 | Carson Malik | Stephen Randecker | Sean Ngo | Bryce Laird |
8:30 | Dennis Butts | Andrew Pearson | Holden Kittelberger | Tommy LeClere |
8:40 | Jack Kelly | Tram Le | Hayden Roup | Chris Gitau |
8:50 | Drew Murdock | Jacob Salazar | James Chong | Presley Smith |
9:00 | Matthew Riedel | Hunter Drotts | Eric Luo | Blayne Wiener |
Ridge Point | Kingwood B | Lamar B | La Porte | |
9:10 | Sebastian Rios | Carlos Mansker | Winch Eagleton | Nicholas Murphy |
9:20 | Hayden Haffner | Kylen Wadenpfuhl | Duval Hawkins | Noah Gabrilska |
9:30 | Seven Birks | Nick Kirsch | Hayden Eversole | Steven Arevalo |
9:40 | Ian Shortridge | Trevor Pope | George Morestead | Trent Spears |
9:50 | James Strickland | Ryan Pope | August Galliano | Nicholas Canales |
EE TIMES POSTED EACH DAY ON THIS WEBSITE........LIVE SCORING EVERY 3 HOLES CAN BE FOUND ON: www.BeltwayJGT.com