Team & Individual Results from 2011-2018 tournaments listed below::

 

Championships since 2011:.........  Cinco Ranch (5),      Clements (3),     Seven Lakes (3),    Clear Lake (2),   Clear Springs (2),      Travis (1), 

State Tournaments since 2011: .... Cinco Ranch (10), .. Clements (7),    Seven Lakes (6),  Kingwood (4),   Clear Lake (3),   Deer Park (2),   Memorial (2),   Clear Springs (3),   Atascocita (2),  Travis (1),  Bellaire (1),  Cy-Fair (1).

                                         State Qualifiers  - Champion, 2nd, with 3rd starting in 2014........

2018 Boys - Clear Springs, Kingwood, Atascocita               Girls - Seven Lakes, Kingwood, Clements

2017 Boys - ​Clear Springs,  Kingwood, Atascocita              Girls- Clements,​ Kingwood, Seven Lakes

2016 Boys - Clear Lake, Cinco Ranch, Clear Springs          Girls- Clements, Memorial, Seven Lakes

2015 Boys - Seven Lakes, Clear Lake, Deer Park                Girls- Cinco Ranch, Clements, Memorial

2014 Boys - Seven Lakes, Deer Park, Cinco Ranch             Girls- Cinco Ranch, Clements, Seven Lakes

2013 Boys - Cinco Ranch, Cy-Fair                                 Girls - Clements, Cinco Ranch

2012 Boys - Travis, Cinco Ranch                                   Girls - Cinco Ranch, Bellaire   

2011 Boys - Cinco Ranch, Clements                              Girls - Clear Lake, Cinco Ranch

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GOLF RESULTS - 2018              
Boys Region III-6A Individual:   Boys Team Scores:    
1 Damin Strydom - 10 70 71 141 Kingwood   1 Clear Springs 303 292 595
2 Alex Welch - 12 72 71 143 Clear Springs   2 Kingwood 301 295 596
3 Andre Jacobs - 12 74 72 146 Clear Springs   3 Atascocita 301 310 611
4 Jacob Borrow - 10 75 72 147 Brazoswood M   4 Clear Falls 317 305 622
5 Holden Hamilton - 11 74 74 148 Kingwood   5 Cinco Ranch 310 321 631
5 Christian Hernandez - 11 76 72 148 Clear Falls   6 Seven Lakes 320 315 635
5 John Kearney - 11 77 71 148 Cy-Woods   7 Pearland 330 313 643
8 Grayson Blunt - 12 76 73 149 Kingwood   8 Cy-Woods 328 316 644
9 Francois Jacobs - 12 75 75 150 Clear Springs   9 Dawson 323 324 647
10 Bryce Penn - 11 77 75 152 Cy-Falls Med   10 Ridge Point 334 315 649
10 Andrew Lovejoy - 11 76 76 152 Atascocita   11 Lamar A 343 311 654
10 Ransom Jacobson - 12 71 81 152 Atascocita   12 Deer Park A 330 326 656
10 Preston Holmes - 11 80 72 152 Clear Falls   13 Cy-Fair 339 324 663
14 Hunter Drotts - 9 78 75 153 Clear Creek M   14 Clements 333 337 670
14 Alec Brown - 12 73 80 153 Dawson   15 Deer Park B 367 341 708
14 James Chong - 9 78 75 153 Cinco Ranch   16 Lamar B 382 362 744
14 Sean Ngo - 11 74 79 153 Cinco Ranch            
18  Jzeke Dukes - 12 81 73 154 Lamar A            
18 Theo Marules - 12 82 72 154 Atascocita            
18 Aiden Woodside - 12 75 79 154 Dawson            
18 Connor Dando - 10 78 76 154 Pearland            
22  Peter Relf - 12 82 73 155 Lamar A            
22 James Strickland - 11 78 77 155 Ridge Point            
24 Niko Nebout - 11 82 74 156 Clear Springs            
24 Ryan Weaver - 10 80 76 156 Deer Park A            
24 Jake Gaecke - 12 79 77 156 Cy-Fair            
27 Cam Latto - 10 76 81 157 Atascocita            
27 Cristian Polk - 12 79 78 157 Clear Falls            
27 Jay'son Holliday - 10 78 79 157 Clements            
27 Mason Dando - 12 83 74 157 Pearland            
31 Luke Stayton - 10 78 80 158 Kingwood Med.            
31 Luke Whitehead - 11 83 75 158 Brazoswood M            
31 Tyler Jones - 11 80 78 158 Seven Lakes            
31 Nick McDonald -10 77 81 158 Seven Lakes            
31 Eric Luo - 9 78 80 158 Cinco Ranch            
31 Cole Laughlin - 12 77 81 158 Cy-Fair            
31 Jackson Murff - 12 84 74 158 Ridge Point            
38 Max Martinez - 10 82 77 159 Jersey Village             
38 Hayes Hamilton - 11 82 77 159 Kingwood            
38 Patrick Martin - 11 81 78 159 Seven Lakes            
41 Samuel Bodine - 11 82 78 160 Seven Lakes            
42 Eric Breeding - 11 78 83 161 Atascocita            
42 Tyler Cushing - 12 81 80 161 Ridge Point            
44 Ty Nicar - 10 77 85 162 Kingwood Med.            
44 Jacob Hern - 12 82 80 162 Clear Springs            
44 Logan Ankenbrandt - 12 81 81 162 Kingwood            
44 Logan Gould - 11 83 79 162 Deer Park A            
44 Mateo Saavedra - 12 78 84 162 Deer Park A            
49 Alex Koll - 12 84 79 163 Katy Med.            
49 Andy Yang - 12 83 80 163 Clements            
49 Hayden Raska - 11 79 84 163 Pearland            
52 Mick Foley - 11 82 83 165 Clear Falls            
  Travis Edwards - 12 81 84 165 Cy-Woods            
  Boris He - 9 88 78 166 Clements Med            
  Roberto Espinosa - 11 84 82 166 Cy-Woods            
  Dylan Fazekas - 11 86 81 167 Dawson            
  Hayden Roup - 10 80 87 167 Cinco Ranch            
  Evan Watkins - 12 89 79 168 Bellaire Med            
  Grant Ballard - 10 89 80 169 Clear Lake M            
  Bryant Hiskey - 9 88 81 169 Lamar A            
  Beau Davidson - 12 86 84 170 FB Austin            
  Eric Hsu - 12 82 88 170 Clements            
  Brian Janger - 10 91 79 170 Cy-Woods            
  Van Miller - 9 88 83 171 Seven Lakes            
  Dylan Ziegler - 11 90 81 171 Cy-Fair            
  Kevin Kim - 9 88 84 172 Taylor Med.            
  Cameron Curtis - 10 85 88 173 Clear Falls            
  Presley Smith - 11 95 79 174 Pearland            
  Enrique Bangueses - 10 86 88 174 Cy-Woods            
  Ryan Harris - 12 88 86 174 Deer Park B            
  Eric Wooten - 12 90 85 175 B'West Brook            
  Jacob Duong - 10 91 84 175 Dawson            
  David Allen - 12 89 86 175 Dawson            
  Blayne Wiener - 10 90 85 175 Pearland            
  Max Lewis - 9 92 84 176 Lamar A            
  Gavin Wolf - 12 89 87 176 Deer Park A            
  Tanner Fleming - 12 93 83 176 Deer Park B            
  Ian Shortridge - 11 93 84 177 Ridge Point            
  Reed Wettman - 12 91 86 177 Ridge Point            
  Cole Roedaul - 11 87 91 178 B'West Brook            
  Alex Grant - 11 93 85 178 Cy-Fair            
  Mark Balderas - 10 92 86 178 Deer Park B            
  Anders Schnelle - 11 95 84 179 Lamar A            
  August Galliano - 10 91 88 179 Lamar B            
  Hrimann Maggo - 9 90 90 180 Clements            
  Logan Sabin - 10 97 86 183 Deer Park B            
  Hayden Eversole - 10 91 93 184 Lamar B            
  Suren Lad - 10 94 91 185 Clements            
  Michael Hanchera - 12 95 91 186 Lamar B            
  Ryan Yates - 11 98 90 188 Bellaire Med            
  Joseph Rone - 12 94 95 189 Deer Park A            
  Nick Barzilla - 12 98 91 189 Cinco Ranch            
  Camilo De Leon - 11 94 95 189 Deer Park B            
  West Graul - 11 94 99 193 Cy-Fair            
  George Morestead - 10 106 90 196 Lamar B            
  Winch Eagleton - 10 105 100 205 Lamar B            
2018 GOLF              
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results:      Girls Team Scores:     
1 Anne Chen - 10 67 70 137 Clements   1 Seven Lakes 311 319 630
2 Elina Sinz  71 69 140 Tompkins   2 Kingwood 318 313 631
3 Lauren Nguyen - 9 76 72 148 Seven Lakes   3 Clements 319 319 638
4 Isha Dhruva - 11 73 75 148 Seven Lakes   4 Ridge Point 335 333 668
5 Kendall Jackson - 9 76 77 153 Pearland   5 Pearland 346 333 679
5 Libby Singleton - 11 75 78 153 Kingwood   6 Clear Lake 348 335 683
7  Reagan Gray - 9 78 76 154 Ridge Pointe   7 Cinco Ranch 367 347 714
8  Karen Alvarez - 11 78 77 155 Cinco Ranch   8 Clear Creek 350 369 719
8 Natalie Cao - 9 81 74 155 Clements   9 Kingwood B 373 380 753
10 Marybeth Bellnap - 12 79 77 156 Kingwood   9 Deer Park 385 368 753
11 Eunice Bao - 11 80 78 158 Bellaire   11 Bellaire 384 378 762
12 Megan Tragesser - 11 83 77 160 Kingwood   12 Lamar 390 377 767
13 Elizabeth Patrick - 10 79 82 161 Lamar   13 Pearland B 400 396 796
13 Sora Kim 80 81 161 Langham Creek   14 Cy-Woods 396 404 800
15 Stephanie Banach - 12 83 79 162 Clear Lake   15 Cy-Fair 454 432 886
15 Kaitlyn Charles - 11 81 81 162 Kingwood   16 Dobie 464 423 887
15 Heidi Demel 85 77 162 Friendswood            
18 Elise Tanzberger - 12 81 82 163 Clear Lake            
18 Michelle Huynh - 12 81 82 163 Clements            
20 Valerie Routzon 81 83 164 Travis            
21 Kelly Swanson 81 84 165 Cy-Creek            
22  Samantha Grice - 12 83 83 166 Ridge Pointe            
23  Katie Shepherd - 11 88 79 167 Cinco Ranch            
23 Kathryn Gleason - 10 79 88 167 Seven Lakes            
25 Juliana Hudman - 10 90 78 168 Pearland            
26 Alyssa Goins - 12 85 84 169 Pearland            
26 Grayson Heilman - 9 85 84 169 Seven Lakes            
28  Trinity Le - 10 80 91 171 Clear Creek            
28 Kaetlin Halseth - 9 86 85 171 Kingwood            
28 Hannah Johnston 91 80 171 Friendswood            
30  Chelsea Teng - 11 83 89 172 Seven Lakes            
30  Carmen Kennett - 9 85 87 172 Ridge Pointe            
32 Juliana Hickman - 11 89 84 173 Clear Lake            
32 Cole Johnson - 9 86 87 173 Bellaire            
34 Reese Ransom - 9 85 91 176 Deer Park            
34 Niccia Pollard 90 87 177 Westside            
36  Caroline Singletary - 11 84 94 178 Clear Creek            
36  Sze Sze Fertitta - 10 91 87 178 Ridge Pointe            
38 Neha Dewan - 10 92 87 179 Cy-Fair            
39  Meredith Stickler - 10 89 91 180 Ridge Pointe            
39  Reese Winn - 11 88 92 180 Cy-Woods            
39 Grace Cassity 88 92 180 Katy            
42 Sophie Aguirre 93 89 182 Dawson            
43  Ana Vallejo - 11 87 96 183 Clear Creek            
43 Allison Lau - 10 90 93 183 Clements            
45 Grace Bercher - 11 92 92 184 Kingwood            
46 Mallary Stroh - 10 95 90 185 Clear Lake            
46 Ava Robinson - 12 94 91 185 Deer Park            
46 Bianca Salinas 89 96 185 Dawson            
49 Julia Webb - 9 95 92 187 Clear Lake            
49 Bianca Zamora - 11 99 88 187 Clear Creek            
49 Ellie Faulkinberry - 11 92 95 187 Kingwood            
49 Ella Zimmerman - 9 95 92 187 Lamar            
53 Kendall Holekamp - 10 96 92 188 Kingwood            
54 Victoria Broussard - 11 95 94 189 Pearland            
55 Logan Vaughn - 11 97 96 193 Pearland            
55 Maddie Krieger - 11 100 93 193 Cy-Fair            
55 Erika Munoz - 12 98 95 193 Deer Park            
58  Maggie Weeks - 10 103 92 195 Cinco Ranch            
58  Skylar Wilson - 9 94 101 195 Cy-Woods            
58  Michelle Pardivala - 12 100 96 196 Clear Creek            
61 Carsyn Lyons - 12 101 96 197 Pearland            
61 Janelle Gaitan - 12 97 100 197 Pearland            
61 Kera Willhoite - 12 96 101 197 Kingwood            
64  Torres, Cecilia - 12 102 96 198 Dobie            
65 Maci Matejka - 9 108 91 199 Deer Park            
66 Katie Kraner - 10 98 103 201 Clements            
66 Caitlyn Evans - 11 102 99 201 Pearland            
66 Kaylah Angel - 11 100 101 201 Pearland            
66 Signe Karlstrom - 11 93 108 201 Kingwood            
70  Olivia Predmore - 9 104 99 203 Cinco Ranch            
70 Kara Leong - 10 102 101 203 Bellaire            
72  Erika Alvarez - 9 98 106 204 Cinco Ranch            
73 Lindsey Diehl - 11 102 103 205 Pearland            
74 Emily Allen 105 101 206 Deer Park            
75  Kylie Brashears - 10 107 101 208 Cy-Woods            
75 Laila Elham - 9 111 97 208 Lamar            
77 Helena Tsigos - 9 105 106 211 Lamar            
78 Cecilia Weatherford 109 107 216 Summer Creek            
79  Katie Vestal - 12 107 110 217 Cy-Woods            
80 Grace Guerrero - 10 116 102 218 Deer Park            
81  Perez, Alexis - 10 118 103 221 Dobie            
82 Shubhi  Dhanuka - 10   120 107 227 Cy-Fair            
83 Madison Stein - 10 116 112 228 Bellaire            
84  Garza, Savannah - 9 127 108 235 Dobie            
85  DeLuna, Celestina - 11 123 116 239 Dobie            
86  Hay, Alena - 12 121 119 240 Dobie            
87  Tiffany Horne - 12 127 124 251 Cy-Woods            
88 Lauren Aungier - 9 120 132 252 Lamar            
89  Sara Khon - 10 142 145 287 Cy-Fair            
90 Kendall Stewart 134 wd wd B' West Brook            
90 Peyton Anderson 92 wd wd Hightower            
  Ava Fojt WD wd wd Lamar            
  Haley Zorkic NS wd wd Atascocita            
RESULTS: APRIL 25, 2017             2017
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results:      Girls Team Scores:     
                       
1 Grace Ni 67 71 138 Cy-Fair   1 Clements 306 304 610
2 Gurleen Kaur 68 70 138 Cy-Woods   2 Kingwood 317 313 630
3 Anne Chen 71 69 140 Clements   3 Seven Lakes 320 312 632
4 Jackie Barry 71 75 146 Kingwood   4 Deer Park A 331 336 667
5 Valeria Patino 69 78 147 Seven Lakes   5 Cinco Ranch 333 338 671
6 Elina Sinz 74 75 149 Tompkins   6 Atascocita 344 339 683
7 Isha Dhruva 77 73 150 Seven Lakes   7 Clear Creek 346 346 692
8 Michelle Kung 77 75 152 Clements   8 Clear Lake 350 356 706
9 Eunice Bao 74 80 154 Bellaire   9 Cy-Woods 355 355 710
10 Grace Cassity 81 75 156 Katy   10 Cy-Fair 372 373 745
10 Michelle Huynh 78 78 156 Clements   11 Pearland B 362 393 755
10 Libby Singleton 76 80 156 Kingwood   12 Bellaire 383 385 768
10 Chloe Bryant             78 78 156 Deer Park   13 Pearland A 407 365 772
14 Valerie Routzong 77 81 158 Travis   14 Travis 390 393 783
15 Emilee McCrory           78 81 159 Deer Park   15 Deer Park B 411 383 794
16 Tenzin Palkyi 83 78 161 George Ranch   16 Lamar 404 408 812
16 Hayley Zorkic 78 83 161 Atascocita            
18 Kelly Yang 80 82 162 Clements            
19 Megan Tragesser 84 79 163 Kingwood            
19 Stephanie Banach 78 85 163 Clear Lake            
19 Elise Tanzberger 78 85 163 Clear Lake            
19 Ariel Bao 86 77 163 Bellaire            
23 Karen Alvarez 84 80 164 Cinco Ranch            
23 Katie Shepherd 79 85 164 Cinco Ranch            
25 Sora Kim 79 86 165 Langham Creek            
25 Kaitlyn Charles 86 79 165 Kingwood            
  Kathryn Gleason 85 82 167 Seven Lakes            
  Marybeth Bellnap  87 80 167 Kingwood            
  Sarah Zimmerle 83 84 167 Cinco Ranch            
  Kathryn Wolf 89 79 168 Seven Lakes            
  Allie Nutt 85 83 168 Cy-Woods            
  Caroline Frederick 85 84 169 Clear Creek            
  Hannah Washburn 87 83 170 Atascocita            
  Lauren Bentley 83 89 172 Clear Creek            
  Kristie Rieniets 85 87 172 Atascocita            
  Elizabeth Patrick 85 88 173 Lamar             
  Bianca Zamora 85 89 174 Clear Creek            
  Victoria Broussard 88 87 175 Pearland B            
  Nikita Patel 88 88 176 Cy-Ridge            
  Kathleen Escobar 87 89 176 Cinco Ranch            
  Caroline Chandler    87 90 177 Deer Park            
  Ana Vallejo 93 84 177 Clear Creek            
  Taylor Poteet     88 90 178 Deer Park            
  Sze Sze Fertitta 82 98 180 Ridge Point            
  Amber Overhultz   93 87 180 Deer Park            
  Christabella Siboro 91 89 180 Cinco Ranch            
  Ainsley Deslatte 94 86 180 Atascocita            
  Juliana Hickman 93 88 181 Clear Lake            
  Kate Dixon 92 89 181 Travis            
  Sophia Aguirre 92 90 182 Dawson            
  Janelle Gaitan 97 85 182 Pearland            
  Annie Ortiz 95 88 183 Kingwood            
  Lauren Stovall 93 92 185 Clear Creek            
  Reese Winn 91 94 185 Cy-Woods            
  Bailey Burch 99 87 186 Deer Park B            
  Grace Park 90 98 188 Seven Lakes            
  Kera Willhoite 97 92 189 Kingwood            
  Samantha Grice 93 97 190 Ridge Point            
  Ava Robinson 100 92 192 Deer Park B            
  Carsyn Lyons 98 95 193 Pearland            
  Juliana Hudman 95 98 193 Pearland B            
  Neha Dewan  101 93 194 Cy-Fair            
  Bailee Rains-Lea 100 95 195 Clear Springs            
  Ava Fojt 97 99 196 Lamar             
  Katie Upton 108 89 197 Pearland            
  Niccia Pollard 95 103 198 Westside            
  Patrika Lad 102 97 199 Clements            
  Courtney Huynh 101 99 200 Clear Lake            
  Marlene Rodriguez 100 100 200 Deer Park B            
  Cecilia Torres 100 101 201 Dobie            
  Michelle Koury 105 96 201 Pearland            
  Logan Vaughn 101 100 201 Pearland B            
  Kaitlin Wykoff 111 92 203 Clear Springs            
  Maddie Krieger 99 104 203 Cy-Fair            
  Lindsey Diehl 95 108 203 Pearland B            
  Casey Quick 105 101 206 B. West Brook            
  Jill Dodds 98 109 207 Atascocita            
  Erin Cavasos 107 102 209 Pearland            
  Gabriella Howerton 112 98 210 Clear Lake            
  Ashley Herrmann 105 105 210 Cy-Fair            
  Ally Hollas 106 104 210 Travis            
  Grace Guerrero 112 104 216 Deer Park B            
  Halle Chesnutt 111 108 219 Cy-Woods            
  Ashley Diano 112 108 220 Lamar             
  Brooke Butler 111 111 222 Bellaire            
  Sophie Synek 110 113 223 Lamar             
  Grace Yee 113 113 226 Lamar             
  Tiffany Marx 121 106 227 Westside            
  Shubhi Dhanuka 105 122 227 Cy-Fair            
  Kara Leong 112 117 229 Bellaire            
  Haleigh Rider 115 119 234 Travis            
  Emily Allen 116 118 234 Deer Park B            
  Katie Vestal 122 117 239 Cy-Woods            
  Alyssa Goins 84 WD WD Pearland B            

 

RESULTS:  APRIL 27, 2017              
Boys Region III-6A Individual:   Boys Team Scores:    
                       
1 Damin Strydom  70 69 139 Kingwood   1 Clear Springs 292 306 598
2 Junior Hernandez  73 69 142 Clements   2 Kingwood 299 305 604
3 Jared Bray  71 72 143 Cinco Ranch   3 Atascocita 315 303 618
4 Lucas Borrero  74 72 146 Cy-Ranch Med.   4 George Ranch 307 312 619
5 Alex Welch  72 76 148 Clear Springs   5 Cinco Ranch 316 308 624
6 Niko Nebout  71 78 149 Clear Springs   5 Deer Park A 314 310 624
7 Andre Jacobs  74 76 150 Clear Springs   7 Cy-Fair 315 310 625
7 Preston Holmes  73 77 150 Clear Falls   8 Pearland 319 308 627
9 Nate Zahn  75 76 151 Clear Lake Med.   9 Seven Lakes 322 311 633
9 Laurence Crea  76 75 151 Cy-Fair   10 Clear Falls 330 309 639
9 Mason Dando  81 70 151 Pearland   11 Cy-Falls 313 327 640
9 Peter Relf  76 75 151 Lamar   12 Ridge Point 314 327 641
13 Austin Harold 77 75 152 Deer Park A   13 Lamar 323 320 643
13 Chase Osterman  77 75 152 Cy-Fair   14 Clements 328 327 655
13 Zane Warren  74 78 152 George Ranch   15 Deer Park B 335 353 688
13 Dawson Dally  73 79 152 Seven Lakes   16 Bellaire 386 386 772
17 Cade Kiser  78 75 153 Cinco Ranch            
17 Blake Ludwig  76 77 153 Seven Lakes            
17 Jzeke Dukes  77 76 153 Lamar            
20 Hunter Holleman  76 78 154 Deer Park A            
20 Andrew Bohli  79 75 154 Atascocita            
20 Ransom Jacobson  78 76 154 Atascocita            
20 Cole Laughlin  78 76 154 Cy-Fair            
20 Francois Jacobs  75 79 154 Clear Springs            
20 Bryce Penn  75 79 154 Cy-Falls            
26 Luke Stayton  75 80 155 Kingwood            
26 Jordan White  78 77 155 Pearland            
28 Alex Muniz  80 76 156 Clear Springs            
28 Grayson Blunt  77 79 156 Kingwood            
28 Hayes Hamilton  77 79 156 Kingwood            
28 Thomas Kuznar  77 79 156 George Ranch            
32 Kyle Wang  81 76 157 Katy Taylor M.            
32 Mateo Saavedra 81 76 157 Deer Park A            
32 Holden Hamilton  79 78 157 Kingwood            
35 James Strickland 78 80 158 Ridge Point            
35 Brennan Deslatte  85 73 158 Atascocita            
35 Adam Garza  81 77 158 George Ranch            
35 Matthew Maier  80 78 158 George Ranch            
35 Evan Watkins  79 79 158 Bellaire            
35 Sean Cleland  78 80 158 Lamar            
41 Aiden Woodside  76 83 159 Dawson Med.            
41 Beau Davidson  79 80 159 FB Austin Med.            
41 Marcus Lopez  76 83 159 George Ranch            
  Nick Morris  77 83 160 Ridge Point            
  Theo Marules  81 79 160 Atascocita            
  Cam Latto  77 83 160 Atascocita            
  Lorenzo Siboro  80 80 160 Cinco Ranch            
  Zack Kimbrough  81 80 161 Clear Lake Med.            
  John Grogan  82 79 161 Ridge Point            
  Sean Kinsey  81 80 161 Pearland            
  Luke Whitehead  80 82 162 Brazoswood M.            
  Connor Smith  83 79 162 Kingwood Med.            
  Jackson Murff 77 85 162 Ridge Point            
  Christian Hernandez  89 73 162 Clear Falls            
  Logan Gould  79 83 162 Deer Park B            
  Cristian Polk  82 81 163 Clear Falls            
  Thomas Delaney  83 81 164 Kingwood Med.            
  Cody Scarcella  83 81 164 Deer Park A            
  Blake Shelton 80 84 164 Deer Park A            
  Josh Garcia   80 84 164 Deer Park B            
  Jeffrey Anderson  83 81 164 Pearland            
  Kyle Konvicka  79 85 164 Pearland            
  Alex Koll  83 82 165 Katy Med.            
  Ethan Dahl  87 78 165 Clear Falls            
  Tyler Jones  88 77 165 Seven Lakes            
  Patrick Martin  87 78 165 Seven Lakes            
  Andy Yang  84 82 166 Clements            
  Jake Gaecke  84 84 168 Cy-Fair            
  Luke Rampelli  80 88 168 Cy-Falls            
  Sean Ngo  88 81 169 Cinco Ranch            
  Corbin Kullberg  78 92 170 Cy-Falls            
  Jamie Rogers  87 83 170 Cinco Ranch            
  Max Martinez  88 83 171 Jersey Village            
  Eric Hsu  86 86 172 Clements            
  Jared Dowdy  93 80 173 B. West Brook            
  Jacob Kitterman 88 85 173 Cy-Falls            
  Erik Wramsby  87 87 174 FB Austin Med.            
  Tyler Cushing  86 88 174 Ridge Point            
  Samuel Bodine  86 88 174 Seven Lakes            
  Jayden Gans  88 87 175 Clear Falls            
  Barrett Cangelosi  85 92 177 Clements            
  Cameron Barrett  90 88 178 B. West Brook            
  Gavin Wolf  83 98 181 Deer Park B            
  Christian Vazquez  92 89 181 Lamar            
  Tanner Fleming  94 88 182 Deer Park B            
  Mitchell Nguyen  94 90 184 Clements            
  Ryan Yates  97 93 190 Bellaire            
  Clayton Eggleston  97 96 193 Cy-Fair            
  Ryan Harris  93 100 193 Deer Park B            
  August Galliano  98 98 196 Lamar            
  Jess Jordan  100 99 199 Bellaire            
  Hayde Eversole  106 104 210 Lamar Med.            
  Luke Jackson  110 115 225 Bellaire            
  Brinkley Richardson 121 123 244 Bellaire            
  D'Angelo Estrella  82 WD WD Heights Med.            
  Draeton Dykes  DQ 75 X Cy-Falls            

                                 

RESULTS:  APRIL 13, 2016

             
Boys Region III-6A Individual:   Boys Team Scores:    
1 Logan Pate 72 67 139 Travis   1 Clear Lake 288 290 578
2 Nate Zahn 67 73 140 Clear Lake   2 Cinco Ranch 297 295 592
3 Alec Brown 69 71 140 Dawson   3 Clear Springs 301 294 595
4 Eric Laughlin 74 67 141 Cy-Fair   4 Cy-Fair 304 291 595
5 Matt Jouett 72 71 143 Clear Lake   5 Memorial B 302 297 599
6 Kyle Hogan 68 77 145 Cy-Ranch Med.   6 Memorial A 299 308 607
6 Cody Banach 74 71 145 Clear Lake   7 Pearland 306 306 612
6 Cade Kiser 71 75 146 Cinco Ranch   8 Seven Lakes 307 316 623
6 Grant Lincecum 72 74 146 Memorial A   9 Dawson 311 315 626
6 Dawson Dally 72 74 146 Seven Lakes   10 Deer Park A 317 314 631
6 Jared Bray 73 73 146 Cinco Ranch   11 Lamar 327 317 644
6 Brett Currie 74 72 146 Travis   12 FB Travis 322 327 649
13 Andre Jacobs 74 73 147 Clear Springs   13 Cy-Woods 322 331 653
13 Austin Harold 75 72 147 Deer Park A   14 Deer Park B 333 332 665
15 Patrick Rhodes 73 75 148 Cy-Woods   15 Clements 335 345 680
15 Niko Nebout 76 72 148 Clear Springs   16 Bellaire 343 342 685
15 Jackson Taff 76 72 148 Memorial B            
18 Carson Zellers 72 77 149 Memorial B            
19 David Tietz 72 78 150 Memorial A            
19 William Weinheimer 74 76 150 Strake Jesuit M.            
19 Colin Mulligan 74 76 150 Strake Jesuit M.            
19 Gavyn Freeland 75 75 150 Clear Lake            
19 Nicko Martinez 76 74 150 Cy-Fair            
19 Tyler Dixon 77 73 150 Memorial A            
19 Cody Croft 77 73 150 Pearland            
19 Will Speer 78 72 150 Cinco Ranch            
27 Peter Relf 75 76 151 Lamar            
27 William Moll 76 75 151 Memorial B            
27 Taylor Troup 78 73 151 Memorial B            
27 Laurence Crea 80 71 151 Cy-Fair            
31 Jamie Rogers 75 77 152 Cinco Ranch            
31 Andrew Augustine 76 76 152 Clear Springs            
33 Bryce Dooley 74 79 153 Friendswood M.            
33 Alex Welch 75 78 153 Clear Springs            
33 Bradley Durrett 78 75 153 Pearland            
33 Riley Williams 79 74 153 Clear Creek             
37 Kyle Neitzey 77 77 154 Dawson            
37 Sean Kinsey 77 77 154 Pearland            
37 Andy Yang 77 77 154 Clements            
37 Lorenzo Siboro 79 75 154 Cinco Ranch            
37 Tyler Upton 81 83 154 Pearland            
42 Mason Dando 74 81 155 Pearland            
42 Sean Cleland 80 75 155 Lamar            
44 Hunter Holleman 77 80 157 Deer Park A            
44 Chase Osterman 78 79 157 Cy-Fair            
46 Hanson Bane 79 79 158 Memorial B            
46 Francois Jacobs 85 73 158 Clear Springs            
48 Frank Shepherd 77 82 159 Clear Lake            
49 Ravi Shekhar 75 85 160 Seven Lakes            
49 Cole Laughlin 76 84 160 Cy-Fair            
49 Blake Shelton 79 81 160 Deer Park A            
49 Hayden Humes 79 81 160 Seven Lakes            
53 Henry Adams 78 83 161 Memorial A            
53 George Gilbert 79 82 161 Cy-Creek Med.            
54 Gavin VanSomeren 81 81 162 Cy-Woods            
54 Joe Adams 81 83 164 Memorial A            
54 Blake Ludwig 81 83 164 Seven Lakes            
58 Beau Davidson 82 82 164 FB Austin Med.            
58 Josh Garcia 85 79 164 Deer Park B            
58 Roger Zhong 87 78 165 Seven Lakes            
58 Logan Gould 80 87 167 Deer Park B            
62 Evan Morreale 85 82 167 Lamar            
62 Garrett Dowell 85 82 167 Clements            
64 Mateo Saavedra 86 81 167 Deer Park A            
64 Joseph Wort 83 84 167 FB Austin Med.            
64 Jack Veazey 84 83 167 Memorial Med.            
64 Aiden Woodside 83 85 168 Dawson            
64 Cody Scarcella 87 81 168 Deer Park A            
64 Tanner Fleming 82 87 169 Deer Park B            
70 Hunter McQuiggin 84 85 169 Cy-Woods            
70 David Allen 87 82 169 Dawson            
70 William VonGonten 82 88 170 Memorial Med.            
70 Evan Watkins 84 86 170 Bellaire            
70 Gavin Wolf 86 84 170 Deer Park B            
75 Ryan Harris 88 82 170 Deer Park B            
75 Marc Aguirre 82 90 172 Dawson            
75 Zac Smith 84 88 172 Clements            
78 Josh Bauxbaum 88 84 172 Bellaire            
78 Jordan White 84 88 172 Pearland Med.            
78 John Hubbell 86 87 173 Bellaire            
78 Travis Edwards 84 92 176 Cy-Woods            
78 Brady Dillard 85 92 177 Bellaire            
83 Thomas Ewing 87 91 178 Lamar            
83 Christian Vazquez 89 89 178 Lamar Med.            
85 Jared Stewart 95 85 180 Bellaire            
85 Dustin Tekirdaglis 94 88 182 Travis            
85 Wayne Spears 93 90 183 LaPorte Med.            
88 Jared Dowdy 93 91 184 Bmt. Westbrook            
89 Davis Dixon 87 100 187 Travis            
89 Eric Hsu 89 98 187 Clements            
91 Ryan Yates 90 98 188 Bellaire Med.            
92 Michael Dinnsdale 97 91 188 Pasadena Mem            
92 John Kearney 99 90 189 Cy-Woods            
94 Dylan Elkowitz 89 104 193 Travis            
95 Mitchell Nguyen 95 99 194 Clements            
96 Jzeke Dukes DQ 84 ns Lamar            
DAY 2 FINAL GOLF RESULTS: APRIL 12, 2016              
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results:      Girls Team Scores:     
1 Grace Ni 74 69 143 Cy-Fair   1 Clements 306 304 610
2 Beryl Wang 76 70 146 Clements   2 SB Memorial 313 306 619
3 Isha Dhruva 71 76 147 Seven Lakes   3 Seven Lakes 321 319 640
4 Ashni Dhruva 74 74 148 Seven Lakes   4 Deer Park 325 316 641
4 Eunice Bao 76 72 148 Bellaire   5 Cy-Fair 325 320 645
6 Ariel Bao 74 75 149 Bellaire   6 Travis 324 327 651
7 Madison Kidd 74 77 151 Brazoswood   7 Cinco Ranch 324 330 654
7 Gurleen Kaur 75 76 151 Cy-Woods   8 Clear Lake 339 326 665
7 Katy Rutherford 78 73 151 Cinco Ranch   9 Bellaire 336 332 668
7 Madeline Burleson 78 73 151 SB Memorial   10 Deer Park B 340 335 675
11 Tiffany Nguyen 78 74 152 SB Memorial   11 SB Memorial B 343 335 678
11 Miriam Dumes 78 74 152 Clements   12 Cy-Woods 335 355 690
13 Mady Milliorn 76 77 153 Deer Park   13 Clear Creek 360 338 698
14 Jessica Madry 77 79 156 Travis   14 Pearland 372 360 732
14 Caylee Senn 77 79 156 Travis   15 Pearland B 406 406 812
16 Michelle Kung 76 81 157 Clements            
16 Courtney Bryant 78 79 157 SB Memorial            
16 Grace Cassity 78 79 157 Katy            
19 Madison Goldblum 78 80 158 Cinco Ranch            
19 Kari Bush 78 80 158 Clear Lake            
19 Olivia Robinson 79 79 158 Deer Park            
22 Liyun Xu 79 80 159 SB Memorial            
22 Emilee McCrory 82 77 159 Deer Park            
23 Valerie Routzong 78 82 160 Travis            
24 Marissa Langer 79 82 161 Tompkins            
24 Keaton Looney 82 79 161 SB Memorial            
26 Kelly Yang 83 79 162 Clements            
27 Michelle Huynh 76 87 163 Clements            
27 Amber Overhultz 82 81 163 Deer Park            
27 Lauren Bentley 85 78 163 Clear Creek            
30 Jalyn Joseph 84 80 164 Bellaire            
31 Destani Burbank 80 85 165 Pearland            
31 Kathryn Palmer 82 83 165 Cy-Fair            
31 Laura Palmer 83 82 165 Cy-Fair            
34 Caroline Frederick 82 84 166 Clear Springs            
34 Emily Burrows 86 80 166 Clements            
36 Meridith Wadsworth 85 83 168 SB Memorial            
36 Stephanie Banach 85 83 168 Clear Lake            
36 Lindsay Riddle 87 81 168 SB Memorial            
39 Allie Nutt 86 83 169 Cy-Woods            
40 Caroline Chandler 82 88 170 Deer Park            
40 Bailey Burch 87 83 170 Deer Park            
42 Bianca Zamora 87 84 171 Clear Creek            
42 Macy Williams 88 83 171 Clear Lake            
42 Elise Tanzberger 88 83 171 Clear Lake            
45 Kathleen Escobar 84 88 172 Cinco Ranch            
45 Lillian Tia 86 86 172 Seven Lakes            
45 Sarah Carlat 86 86 172 Cy-Fair            
45 Chloe Bryant 89 83 172 Deer Park            
49 Katie Shepherd 84 89 173 Cinco Ranch            
49 Erika O'Brien 90 83 173 Seven Lakes            
51 Jocelyn See 94 80 174 Clear Lake            
52 Abigail Neel 88 87 175 Deer Park            
53 Kaley Martin 82 94 176 Cy-Woods            
53 Elllen Li 91 85 176 Memorial            
55 Niccia Pollard 89 88 177 Westside            
56 Avery Cable 95 83 178 Deer Park            
57 Lindsey Ramos 85 94 179 SB Memorial            
57 Taylor Poteet 89 90 179 Deer Park            
57 Kate Dixon 92 87 179 Travis            
57 Hannah Lee 92 87 179 SB Memorial            
61 Julia Veazey 89 92 181 SB Memorial            
61 Rebecca Low 94 87 181 Clear Creek            
63 Ana Vallejo Herrera 94 89 183 Clear Creek            
64 Sarah Zimmerle 92 93 185 Cinco Ranch            
64 Kaho Adachi 92 93 185 SB Memorial            
66 Grace Park 90 96 186 Seven Lakes            
66 Lauren Stovall 95 91 186 Clear Creek            
68 Erin Cavazos 93 94 187 Pearland            
69 Erika Munoz 91 99 190 Deer Park            
69 Nikita Patel 93 97 190 Cy-Ridge            
69 Esha Dewan 94 96 190 Cy-Fair            
69 Logan Vaughn 99 91 190 Pearland            
69 Katie Upton 100 90 190 Pearland            
74 Kelly Waldheim 95 97 192 Clements            
74 Alyssa Goins 96 96 192 Pearland            
74 Ava Robinson 98 94 192 Deer Park            
77 Autumn LeFever 97 97 194 Dobie            
78 Kelly Swanson 103 95 198 Cy-Creek            
79 Jordyn Hudson 97 102 199 Cy-Woods            
79 Carsyn Lyons 100 99 199 Pearland            
81 Reese Winn 92 108 200 Cy-Woods            
82 Hannah Hollis 101 101 202 Pearland            
83 Madison Garner 104 99 203 Pearland            
84 Teresa Datta 102 105 207 Bellaire            
85 Victoria Broussard 107 102 209 Pearland            
86 Ally Hollas 99 112 211 Travis            
87 Megan Mai 103 109 212 Pearland            
88 Michelle Koury 113 109 222 Pearland            
89 Tiffany Marx 115 122 237 Westside            
90 Brooke Butler 132 114 246 Bellaire            

 

Girls Region III-6A Individual Results:  2015   Girls Team Scores:   
                   
1 Amber Wang 143 71-72 Clements   1 Cinco Ranch 606 296-310
2 Ariel Bao 145 72-73 Bellaire   2 Clements 621 308-313
2 Madison Kidd 145 71-74 Brazoswood Med.   3 Memorial 631 313-318
4 Maddie Luitwieler 147 71-76 Cinco Ranch   4 Bellaire 654 325-329
4 Lizzy Doykan 147 72-75 Memorial   5 Travis 656 334-322
4 Samantha Smith 147 73-74 Bellaire   6 Deer Park A 665 326-339
4 Ashni Dhruva 147 73-74 Seven Lakes   7 Clear Lake 676 328-348
8 Caylee Senn 148 76-72 Travis   8 Clear Brook 679 326-353
8 Gurleen Kaur 148 75-73 Cy-Woods   9 Seven Lakes 683 338-345
10 Katy Rutherford 150 71-79 Cinco Ranch   10 Cy-Woods 687 339-348
10 Kari Bush 150 73-77 Clear Lake   11 Memorial B 708 341-367
12 Courtney Bryan 152 76-76 Memorial   12 Cy-Fair 718 355-363
13 Beryl Wang 154 77-77 Clements   13 Deer Park B 728 361-367
14 Maddie Burleson 156 77-79 Memorial   14 Pearland 790 389-401
15 Sara Kelley 158 78-80 Cinco Ranch   15 Dawson 860 436-424
15 Alexis Kollmansberger 158 83-75 Cinco Ranch   16 Westside WD WD
15 Emma Brackett 158 77-81 Friendswood Med.          
18 Madison Goldblum 162 76-86 Cinco Ranch          
18 Olivia Robinson 162 78-84 Deer Park          
20 Michelle Kung 164 80-84 Clements          
20 Kelly Yang 164 80-84 Clements          
20 Michelle Huynh 164 79-85 Clements Med.          
20 Grace Cassity 164 83-81 Katy Medalist          
24 Miriam Dumes 166 83-83 Clements          
24 Jalyn Joseph 166 81-85 Bellaire          
24 Lindsay Riddle 166 81-85 Memorial          
24 Taylor Butler 166 77-89 Clear Brook          
28 Mady Milliorn 167 85-82 Deer Park          
28 Jessica Madry 167 85-82 Travis          
28 Amber Kuykendall 167 84-83 Manvel Medalist          
31 Abigail Neel 168 83-85 Deer Park          
31 Kelly Huber 168 85-83 Travis          
31 Jamie Treece 168 82-86 Clear Lake          
31 Darcy Greenier 168 80-88 Clear Brook          
35 Kaley Martin 170 83-87 Cy-Woods          
36 Emilee McCrory 171 80-91 Deer Park          
36 Meredith Wadsworth 171 86-85 Memorial          
36 Lauren Leslie 171 79-92 Clear Brook          
39 Maggie Fulcher 172 83-89 Clear Lake          
40 Allie Nutt 173 85-88 Cy-Woods          
  Emma Johnson 174 89-85 Travis          
  Laura Palmer 174 91-83 Cy-Fair          
  Jenna Foshee 174 90-84 Clear Brook          
  Destani Burbank 174 85-89 Pearland          
  Sarah Zimmerle 176 89-87 Cinco Ranch Med.          
  Chloe Bryan 176 88-88 Deer Park          
  Whitney Fillmore 176 88-88 Seven Lakes          
  Keaton Looney 177 88-89 Memorial          
  Kathryn Palmer 177 86-91 Cy-Fair          
  Erin Xu 178 90-88 Memorial          
  Brittany Valentine 178 88-90 Travis          
  Grace Park 179 90-89 Seven Lakes          
  Sarah Carlat 179 85-94 Cy-Fair          
  Amber Overhultz 179 88-91 Deer Park          
  Emily Burrows 180 89-91 Clements Med.          
  Lillian Tia 181 87-94 Seven Lakes          
  Karlee Little 182 91-91 Cy-Falls Med.          
  Lindsey Ramos 183 82-101 Memorial          
  Caroline Chandler 183 89-94 Deer Park          
  Taylor Poteet 183 90-93 Deer Park          
  Bailey Burch 184 89-95 Deer Park Med.          
  Kayla Brown 186 90-96 Clear Lake          
  Amanda Hill 186 95-91 Cy-Ranch Med.          
  Erika Munoz 189 100-89 Deer Park          
  Kathryn Wolf 190 93-97 Seven Lakes          
  Maria Pappas 190 94-96 Memorial          
  Kari Thorn 190 92-98 LaPorte Med.          
  Julia Veazey 190 93-97 Memorial Med.          
  Cara Foster 191 96-95 Cy-Fair          
  Avery Cable 191 94-97 Deer Park          
  Elise Tanzberger 192 94-98 Clear Lake          
  Nicole Brinkley 193 93-100 Cy-Fair          
  Emma Lund 196 96-100 Cy-Woods          
  Marielle Ramos 198 101-97 Bellaire          
  Virginia Martin 200 106-94 Dawson          
  Corry Bergel 201 92-109 Memorial          
  Teresa Datta 203 99-104 Bellaire          
  Mary-Ester Torres 203 98-105 Clear Brook          
  Katy Upton 203 101-102 Pearland          
  Madison Garner 205 102-103 Pearland          
  Tiffany LaFortune 209 102-107 Pearland          
  Erin Cavazos 210 101-109 Pearland          
  Caitlyn Garcia 213 108-105 Dawson          
  Holly Ortiz 216 105-111 Dawson          
  Autmn LeFever 220 116-104 Dobie Med.          
  Paige Dugas 231 117-114 Dawson          
  Halle Chesnutt 255 132-123 Cy-Woods          
  Yvonne Pham 263 128-135 Dawson          
  Hannah Lee NS NS-87 Memorial Med.          
  Rachel Hanchera WD 85-wd Lamar Med.          
  Chloe Kilponen WD 88-wd Lamar Med.          

 

Boys Region III-6A Individual Results:  2015   Boys Team Scores:  
                   
1 Chase Ambrose 68-71 139 Seven Lakes   1 Seven Lakes 584 286-298
1 Patrick Rhodes 68-71 139 Cy-Woods Med.   2 Clear Lake 594 293-301
3 Logan Pate 68-76 144 Travis   3 Deer Park A 603 298-305
4 Kyle Hogan 72-73 145 Cy-Ranch   4 Cy-Fair 607 297-310
5 Cody Banach 73-73 146 Clear Lake   5 Memorial A 608 307-301
5 Cort Crawley 73-73 146 Deer Park   6 Travis 608 293-315
7 Corbin Archer 70-77 147 Seven Lakes   7 Clear Creek 612 299-313
8 Nate Zahn 71-77 148 Clear Lake   8 Cinco Ranch 613 301-312
8 Lee Maddox 72-76 148 Cy-Fair   9 Clements 629 317-312
8 Jared Bray 71-77 148 Cinco Ranch   10 Memorial B 631 314-317
11 Gavyn Freeland 73-76 149 Clear Lake   11 Pearland 635 310-325
11 Austin Harold 72-77 149 Deer Park   12 Cy-Ranch 636 322-314
13 Grant Lincecum 75-75 150 Memorial   13 Deer Park B 644 329-315
13 Clayton Bonner 75-75 150 Clear Creek   14 Lamar A 661 323-338
13 Zach Tracy 78-72 150 Seven Lakes   15 Dawson 697 348-349
13 Laurence Crea 70-80 150 Cy-Fair   16 Lamar B 725 359-366
13 Eric Laughlin 75-75 150 Cy-Fair          
13 Kirby Amburg 74-76 150 Travis          
13 Cade Kiser 74-76 150 Cinco Ranch          
13 Andrew Augustine 75-75 150 Clear Springs Med.          
21 Ben Crawford 75-76 151 Memorial          
21 Tate Fleming 73-78 151 Deer Park          
21 Colin Mulligan 74-77 151 Strake Jesuit Med.          
24 Matt Jouett 76-76 152 Clear Lake          
24 Evan Hong 76-76 152 Memorial          
24 Dustin Williamson 73-79 152 Seven Lakes          
27 Ty Salazar 80-73 153 Pearland          
27 Ryan Grube 75-78 153 Clear Creek          
27 Cameron Keel 75-78 153 Memorial          
27 Noah Purvis 75-78 153 Seven Lakes          
31 Alex Kim 80-74 154 Memorial          
32 Cooper Bryant 77-78 155 Memorial          
32 Andy Yang 78-77 155 Clements          
32 Jeff Wilhelm 77-78 155 Memorial Med.          
35 Sean Kinsey 75-81 156 Pearland          
35 Matthew Martin 78-78 156 Deer Park          
35 Andres Marron 78-78 156 Clements          
35 Lorenzo Siboro 78-78 156 Cinco Ranch          
35 Austin Hughes 78-78 156 Cy-Woods Med.          
40 George Doykan 81-76 157 Memorial          
40 Tyler Talley 80-77 157 Deer Park          
40 Ian Cerisano 78-79 157 Clear Creek          
40 Josh Steinle 75-82 157 Travis          
40 Brett Currie 76-81 157 Travis          
  Riley Williams 77-81 158 Clear Creek          
  Trey Layton 84-74 158 Deer Park          
  Zac Smith 83-76 159 Clements          
  Will Speer 78-81 159 Cinco Ranch          
  Joe Adams 79-80 159 Memorial Med.          
  Karsten Pontikes 75-84 159 Strake Jesuit Med.          
  Reed Giesinger 84-76 160 Clear Lake          
  Chase Osterman 80-80 160 Cy-Fair          
  Taylor Sun 78-82 160 Clear Lake Med.          
  Henry Adams 81-80 161 Memorial          
  Ricky Liu 81-80 161 Dulles Med.          
  Nicko Martinez 83-79 162 Cy-Fair          
  Sean Cleland 80-82 162 Lamar          
  Kyle Neitzey 80-82 162 Dawson          
  Ryan Flowers 79-84 163 Pearland          
  Brandon McDaniel 80-83 163 Cy-Ranch          
  Mateo Saavedra 82-82 164 Deer Park          
  Garrett Dowell 78-86 164 Clements          
  Will Murphy 83-81 164 Clements          
  Jamie Rogers 80-84 164 Cinco Ranch          
  Alec Brown 83-81 164 Dawson          
  Tyler Dixon 82-83 165 Memorial          
  Daniel Nunez 88-77 165 Cy-Ranch          
  Patrick Kelly 84-81 165 Cy-Ranch          
  Sam Bliss 81-84 165 Lamar          
  Sebastian Lara 83-83 166 Deer Park          
  Dillan Vega 85-81 166 Deer Park          
  Peter Relf 83-83 166 Lamar          
  Patrick Kacz 83-83 166 Alvin Med.          
  Blake Shelton 86-82 168 Deer Park Med.          
  Mitchell Thomas 83-85 168 Dulles Med.          
  Jerrion Dukes 80-89 169 Lamar          
  Jose Hernandez 83-87 170 Clear Creek          
  Caleb Ellison 84-86 170 Memorial          
  Ben Nissen 85-85 170 Deer Park Med.          
  Cody Scarcella 86-85 171 Deer Park          
  Chris Galliano 84-87 171 Lamar          
  Luke Howell 87-87 174 Pearland          
  Wesley Hickman 86-88 174 Cy-Ranch          
  Cam Smith 82-98 180 Lamar          
  Davis Dixon 91-90 181 Travis          
  Max LeVay 92-91 183 Lamar          
  Frankie Foltyn 92-93 185 Dawson          
  Michael Hanchera 94-91 185 Lamar          
  Michael Levy 93-93 186 Dawson          
  Roger Jackson 90-97 187 Lamar          
  Marc Aguirre 96-95 191 Dawson          
  Riley Kostiuk 93-98 191 Lamar          
  Sonny Barrera 102-113 215 Reagam Med.          
  Cody Croft 76-wd wd Pearland          
  Mihir Annaldasula 81-wd wd Manvel Med.          

 

Girls Region III-5A Individual Results:  2014   Girls Team Scores:   
                   
1 Maddie Luitwieler 71-73 144 Cinco Ranch   1 Cinco Ranch 307-312 619
2 Kari Bush 73-72 145 Clear Lake   2 Clements 315-312 627
3 Amber Wang 77-69 146 Clements   3 Seven Lakes 336-314 650
4 Katy Rutherford 78-77 155 Cinco Ranch   4 Clear Lake 320-337 657
4 Kennedy Ishee 76-79 155 Cinco Ranch   5 Travis 346-325 671
6 Madison Kidd 78-78 156 Brazoswood Med.   6 Bellaire 348-348 696
7 Samantha Smith 81-76 157 Bellaire   7 Clear Springs 351-357 708
8 Beryl Wang 77-81 158 Clements   8 Deer Park I 361-348 709
9 Susan Haggar 81-79 160 Seven Lakes   9 Lamar 378-364 742
9 Samantha Waldheim 80-80 160 Clements   10 Cy-Fair 376-369 745
11 Megan Reyes 84-77 161 Seven Lakes   11 Deer Park II 404-402 806
11 Ashni Dhruva 81-80 161 Seven Lakes   12 Cy-Ranch 402-414 816
13 Caylee Senn 86-76 162 Travis   13 Pearland I   406-432 838
14 Maddie Burleson 80-84 164 Memorial Med.   14 Pearland II 444-445 889
15 Sara Kelley 82-83 165 Cinco Ranch   15 Alief Taylor 522-527 1049
15 Alexis Kollmansberger 82-83 165 Cinco Ranch   16 MacArthur 554-NS NS
15 Miriam Dumes 81-84 165 Clements          
15 Hailey Hollas 86-79 165 Travis          
15 Maggie Fulcher 78-87 165 Clear Lake          
20 Taylor Moser 82-84 166 Bellaire          
21 Mindy Nguyen 85-82 167 Clements          
22 Olivia Robinson 91-78 169 Deer Park I          
22 Jessica Madry 85-84 169 Travis          
24 Jalyn Joseph 87-83 170 Bellaire          
25 Jamie Treece 84-87 171 Clear Lake          
26 Lindy Patterson 86-86 172 Clear Springs          
27 Amber Kuykendall 86-88 174 Manvel Med.          
27 Alyssa Garcia 87-87 174 Clear Springs          
29 Brittany Valentine 89-86 175 Travis          
29 Arae Bass 86-89 175 Clear Springs          
  Lillian Tia 90-86 176 Seven Lakes          
  Abby Pierpoline 85-91 176 Clear Lake          
  Alyssa Jetter 87-90 177 Deer Park I          
  Elisa Wells 100-78 178 Seven Lakes          
  Emilee McCrory 94-84 178 Deer Park I          
  Karlee Little 85-93 178 Cy-Falls Med.          
  Rachel Hanchera 93-86 179 Lamar          
  Kathryn Palmer 95-85 180 Cy-Fair          
  Kari Thorn 88-95 183 LaPorte Med.          
  Kayla Brown 91-93 184 Clear Lake          
  Amanda Hill 88-96 184 Cy-Ranch          
  Mady Milliorn 89-96 185 Deer Park I          
  Mary Vanderbloemen 96-89 185 Lamar          
  Darcy Greenier 93-93 186 Clear Brook Med.          
  Kelly Huber 95-91 186 Travis          
  Laura Palmer 92-95 187 Cy-Fair          
  Mary Hubbell 95-92 187 Lamar          
  Tori Schwamkrug 93-95 188 Dulles Med.          
  Nicole Brinkley 96-93 189 Cy-Fair          
  Sarah Carlat 93-96 189 Cy-Fair          
  Gabi Santesteban 92-98 190 Clear Springs          
  Aelish Brown 94-97 191 Lamar          
  Madi Thompson 95-98 193 Travis Med.          
  Amber Overhultz 98-96 194 Deer Park II          
  Jacquelyn Vasquez 101-96 197 Dobie Med.          
  Charlee Buhr 102-96 198 Cy-Ranch          
  Taylor Walker 105-95 200 Clear Springs          
  Marielle Ramos 98-105 203 Bellaire          
  Bailey Burch 105-99 204 Deer Park II          
  Caroline Chandler 100-104 204 Deer Park II          
  Kylie Mulvogue 101-103 204 Pearland I          
  Lindsey Baker 101-104 205 Jersey Village Med.          
  Abigail Neel 105-100 205 Deer Park I          
  Chloe Bryant 102-103 205 Deer Park II          
  Katie Upton 101-105 206 Pearland I          
  Cara Foster 103-104 207 Cy-Fair          
  Hannah Hollis 108-99 207 Pearland II          
  Chloe Kilponen 104-104 208 Lamar Med.          
  Courtney Shaw 105-103 208 B. Sterling Med.          
  Gabby Hanchera 107-102 209 Lamar          
  Avery Cable 104-106 210 Deer Park II          
  Madison Garner 107-107 214 Pearland I          
  Brianna Edwards 105-111 216 Cy-Ranch          
  Olivia Kern 107-111 218 Cy-Ranch          
  Brianna Rivera 109-112 221 Pearland II          
  Alexis Zavala 115-115 230 Cy-Ranch          
  Kristin Quezada 116-116 232 Pearland II          
  Erin Cavazos 111-121 232 Pearland II          
  Alison Grotzinger 117-117 234 Pearland I          
  Megan Mai 118-118 236 Pearland II          
  Region III-5A Boys Golf Tournament 2014            
                       
  RESULTS:  Day 2     BOYS   Team Results:  Day 2    
                       
1 Jake McCrory 71 69 140 Deer Park I   1 Seven Lakes 302 291 593
2 Michael Perras 72 71 143 Deer Park I   2 Deer Park 303 299 602
3 Kyle Hogan 72 72 144 Cy-Ranch   3 Cinco Ranch 302 302 604
4 Jake Greenspoon 75 70 145 Jersey Village Med.   4 Cy-Ranch 312 312 624
5 Robert Beautz 75 71 146 Seven Lakes   5 Travis 312 314 626
6 Brett Currie 71 76 147 Travis   6 Clear Falls 307 320 627
7 Noah Purvis 73 74 147 Seven Lakes   7 Cy-Fair 326 312 638
8 Tom McLaughlin 75 73 148 Cinco Ranch   8 Clear Springs 315 324 639
9 Michael Cotton 75 73 148 Cinco Ranch   9 Deer Park II 318 326 644
10 Mario Carmona 69 80 149 SB Memorial Med.   9 Clements  321 323 644
11 Chase Ambrose 76 73 149 Seven Lakes   11 Pearland I   343 328 671
12 Andrew Reynolds 80 69 149 Cy-Fair   12 Pearland II 336 338 674
13 Ben Arnett 80 70 150 Dobie Med.   13 Lamar 344 348 692
14 Zach Tracy 78 73 151 Seven Lakes   14 Bellaire 361 368 729
15 Raul Hernandez 75 77 152 Clear Falls   15 Alief Taylor 500 509 1009
16 Ashton Radvansky 76 76 152 Strake Jesuit Med.   16 MacArthur 488 NTS NTS
17 Patrick Rhodes 76 76 152 Cy-Woods Med.            
18 Ian Horne 76 77 153 Clear Falls            
19 Jacob Veerman 78 75 153 Clements            
20 Cade Kiser 76 78 154 Cinco Ranch            
21 Conor Watkins 76 78 154 Cinco Ranch            
22 Logan Pate 76 78 154 Travis            
23 Jake Bell 78 77 155 Clear Springs            
24 Dillan Vega 75 81 156 Deer Park II            
25 Daniel Nunez 76 80 156 Cy-Ranch            
26 Mihir Annaldasula 78 78 156 Manvel Med.            
27 Chandler Muscat 80 78 158 Clear Falls            
28 Patrick Kelly 80 78 158 Cy-Ranch            
29 Tyler Talley 79 80 159 Deer Park I            
30 Tyler Smith 75 85 160 Clear Springs            
31 Cristian Esparza 79 81 160 North Shore Med.            
32 Lee Maddox 80 80 160 Cy-Fair            
33 Ty Salazar 80 80 160 Pearland I            
34 Tate Fleming 81 79 160 Deer Park I            
35 Cole Maxwell 81 79 160 Clear Springs            
36 Corbin Archer 81 80 161 Seven Lakes            
37 Trey Layton 80 82 162 Deer Park II            
38 Cort Crawley 80 82 162 Deer Park II            
39 Josh Steinle 81 81 162 Travis            
40 Garrett Moorer 81 82 163 Clements            
41 Carson Hunt 82 81 163 Deer Park I            
42 Gavyn Freeland 83 80 163 Clear Lake Med.            
43 Kirby Amburg 84 79 163 Travis            
44 Riley Williams 86 77 163 Clear Creek Med.            
45 Chad Kolman 76 88 164 Clear Falls            
46 Terry Strickland 84 80 164 Elkins Med.            
47 Andres Marron 78 87 165 Clements            
48 Ryan Laughlin 82 83 165 Cy-Fair            
49 Devin Mikulec 84 81 165 Cy-Fair            
50 Cody Croft 76 90 166 Pearland II            
51 J.D. Kiesewetter 84 82 166 Cinco Ranch            
52 Travis Stubenrouch 84 82 166 Clements            
53 Addison Green 84 82 166 Pearland II            
54 Trent Stumbaugh 84 82 166 Cy-Ranch            
55 Andrew Augustine 81 87 167 Clear Springs            
56 Austin Harold 83 84 167 Deer Park II            
57 Nicko Martinez 85 82 167 Cy-Fair            
58 Jake Benefield 82 86 168 Lamar            
59 Matthew Boundy 84 84 168 FB Austin Med.            
60 Ryan Woods 80 89 169 B. Sterling Med.            
61 Nick Shepherd 87 82 169 Pearland II            
62 Will Murphy 86 84 170 Clements            
63 Mitchell Lebaron 88 83 171 Clear Springs            
64 Sean Kinsey 88 83 171 Pearland I            
65 Rickie Sandoval 90 81 171 Pearland I            
66 Evan Morreale 88 84 172 Lamar            
67 John Zook 85 88 173 Lamar            
68 Zachary Smith 88 87 175 Cy-Ranch            
69 Ryan Flowers 89 86 175 Pearland II            
70 Brian Zieren 91 85 176 Westside Med.            
71 Zackary Vingoe 93 83 176 Bellaire            
72 Carter East 85 92 177 Pearland I            
73 Luke Howell 94 84 178 Pearland I            
74 Logan Stalarow 89 90 179 Lamar            
75 Richard Jeppesen 84 96 180 Clear Falls            
76 Bradley Durrett 94 88 182 Pearland II            
77 Jared Stewart 92 91 183 Bellaire            
78 Hudson Armatys 96 89 185 Travis            
79 Bradon Dillard 94 92 186 Bellaire            
80 Thomas Ewing 93 100 193 Lamar            
81 Tony Padgett, Jr. 99 105 204 Eisenhower Med.            
82 Rowan Ghosh 102 102 204 Bellaire            
83 Rene Sanchez, Jr. 103 114 217 Alief Taylor            
84 Aaron Villanueva 112 125 237 MacArthur            
85 Deaundre Hamilton 110 128 238 Alief Taylor            
86 Christian Menjivar 128 127 255 Davis Med.            
87 Orin Ellis 124 133 257 MacArthur            
88 Matthew Guitteriez 123 137 260 MacArthur            
89 Jorge Patino 143 131 274 Alief Taylor            
90 Zaul Fernandez 144 136 280 Alief Taylor            
91 Aaron Harris 82 DQ DQ Bellaire            
92 Jake Peters 106 NS NS Lamar Med.            
93 Brandon Navarro 129 NS NS MacArthur            
94 Sebastian Lara NS 81 NS Deer Park II            
95 Emilio Salinas NS NS NS MacArthur            
96 Michael Sam NS NS NS Alief Taylor            
  Region III-5A Individual Results        
    BOYS 2013                
                     
  PLAYER SCHOOL DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL     BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 Ben Arnett Dobie 71 72 143          
2 Michael Cotton Cinco Ranch 71 74 145     1 609 Cinco Ranch
3 Zach Tracy Seven Lakes 72 75 147     2 610 Cy-Fair
3 Raul Hernandez Clear Falls 73 74 147     3 625 Deer Park
5 Matt Ferguson Clear Lake 77 71 148     4 625 Travis
6 Michael Perras Deer Park 72 77 149     5 629 Clements
6 Ryan Laughlin Cy-Fair 75 74 149     6 631 Cy-Woods
6 Stephen Chambers Cy-Fair 76 73 149     7 633 Strake Jesuit
9 Ryan Bell Travis 75 75 150     8 640 Clear Lake
10 Patrick Rhodes Cy-Woods 77 73 150     9 642 Clear Springs
11 Jacob Veerman Clements 76 75 151     10 676 B. Westbrook
11 Ryan Peterson Langham Creek 77 74 151     11 679 Bellaire
13 Aaron Harris Bellaire 83 69 152     12 691 Pearland I
14 Ashton Radvansky Strake Jesuit 79 74 153     13 697 Lamar
14 Logan Pate Travis 79 74 153     14 731 Pearland II
14 Kyle Murray Baytown Sterling 74 79 153     15 921 MacArthur
14 J.D. Kiesewetter Cinco Ranch 77 77 154     16 NS Eisenhower
14 Michael Muniz Clear Springs 73 81 154          
14 Travis Ola Cy-Lakes 78 76 154          
20 Garrett Moorer Clements 73 82 155          
20 Austin Hughes Cy-Woods 76 79 155          
22 Matt McClung Cinco Ranch 78 78 156          
23 Jake McCrory Deer Park 75 82 157          
23 Zach Wronski Clements 80 77 157          
25 Devin Mikulec Cy-Fair 84 74 158          
25 Tyler Smith Clear Springs 76 82 158          
25 Taylor MacKay Katy Taylor 78 80 158          
25 Elliott Marshall FB Austin 82 76 158          
29 Tom McLaughlin Cinco Ranch 80 79 159          
29 Elliott Freudenburg Clear Lake 79 80 159          
29 Ben Davidson Strake Jesuit 80 79 159          
29 Brett Currie Travis 75 84 159          
33 Cort Crawley Deer Park 81 79 160          
33 Andrew Reynolds Cy-Fair 86 74 160          
33 Ryan Ayers Cy-Woods 81 79 160          
33 Lonnie Smith Bellaire 82 78 160          
33 Logan Cheak Clear Brook 79 81 160          
38 Nick Geisler Cy-Fair 80 81 161          
38 Matt Digoy Strake Jesuit 78 83 161          
40 Cody Buffalo Deer Park 75 87 162          
40 Kyle Rogers Cinco Ranch 75 87 162          
40 Daniel Platt Strake Jesuit 78 84 162          
40 Shane Hall Kempner 77 85 162          
  Boys Region III-5A Golf Results 2013              
                       
TEAMS PLAYER SCHOOL DAY 1 TEAM DAY 2 TEAM Tour   BOYS TEAM RESULTS
        TOTAL   TOTAL Total        
1 Cort Crawley Deer Park 81   79       1 609 Cinco Ranch
  Tate Fleming Deer Park 84 303 84 322     2 610 Cy-Fair
  Jake McCrory Deer Park 75   82   625   3 625 Deer Park
  Michael Perras Deer Park 72   77       4 625 Travis
  Cody Buffalo Deer Park 75   87       5 629 Clements
2 Tom McLaughlin Cinco Ranch 80   79       6 631 Cy-Woods
  Kyle Rogers Cinco Ranch 75 301 87 308     7 633 Strake Jesuit
  Matt McClung Cinco Ranch 78   78   609   8 640 Clear Lake
  J.D. Kiesewetter Cinco Ranch 77   77       9 642 Clear Springs
  Michael Cotton Cinco Ranch 71   74       10 676 B. Westbrook
3 Jason Sobotik Clear Lake 78   89       11 679 Bellaire
  Elliott Freudenburg Clear Lake 79 317 80 313     12 691 Pearland I
  Steven Strack Clear Lake 83   83   630   13 697 Lamar
  Cody Banach Clear Lake 86   79       14 731 Pearland II
  Matt Ferguson Clear Lake 77   71       15 921 MacArthur
4 Devin Mikulec Cy-Fair 84   74       16 NS Eisenhower
  Nick Geisler Cy-Fair 80 315 81 295          
  Ryan Laughlin Cy-Fair 75   74   610        
  Stephen Chambers Cy-Fair 76   73            
  Andrew Reynolds Cy-Fair 86   74            
5 Nolan Aparicio Strake Jesuit 88   82            
  Ben Davidson Strake Jesuit 80 315 79 318          
  Matt Digoy Strake Jesuit 78   83   633        
  Daniel Platt Strake Jesuit 78   84            
  Ashton Radvansky Strake Jesuit 79   74            
6 Matt Offill B. West Brook 85   107            
  Nick Morman B. West Brook 92 328 83 348          
  Max Anderson B. West Brook 85   88   676        
  Chris Morman B. West Brook 81   83            
  Reid Swantner B. West Brook 77   94            
7 Josh Steinle Travis 91   80            
  Brett Currie Travis 75 312 84 313          
  Logan Pate Travis 79   74   625        
  Kirby Amburg Travis 83   87            
  Ryan Bell Travis 75   75            
8 Austin Horst Clear Springs 93   91            
  Jacob Bell Clear Springs 78 310 89 332          
  Michael Muniz Clear Springs 73   81   642        
  Tyler Smith Clear Springs 76   82            
  Cole Maxwell Clear Springs 83   80            
9 Andres Marron Clements 93   86            
  Zach Wronski Clements 80 309 77 320          
  Jose Soto Clements 80   87   629        
  Garrett Moorer Clements 73   82            
  Jacob Veerman Clements 76   75            
10 Connor Smith Cy-Woods 82   85            
  Kyle Smith Cy-Woods 82 316 84 315          
  Ryan Ayers Cy-Woods 81   79   631        
  Austin Hughes Cy-Woods 76   79            
  Patrick Rhodes Cy-Woods 77   73            
11 Cody Croft Pearland I 84   95            
  Carter East Pearland I 82 332 86 359          
  Luke Howell Pearland I 86   98   691        
  Luke Mayhew Pearland I 91   95            
  Ty Salazar Pearland I 80   83            
12 Jared Stewart Bellaire 104   91            
  Chris Wernett Bellaire 94 357 84 322          
  Jesse Lavine Bellaire 98   ns   679        
  Aaron Harris Bellaire 83   69            
  Lonnie Smith Bellaire 82   78            
13 Evan Morreale Lamar 91   93            
  Sam McKee Lamar 90 343 96 354          
  Jake Benefield Lamar 86   90   697        
  John Zook Lamar 86   81            
  Jake Boots Lamar 81   90            
14 Zackery Grantham Pearland II 102   102            
  Dylan Phipps Pearland II 111 381 98 350          
  Ryan Flowers Pearland II 97   81   731        
  Ricky Sandoval Pearland II 90   83            
  Addison Green Pearland II 92   88            
15   MacArthur                  
  Aaron Villanueva MacArthur 118 457 117 464          
  David Rodriquez MacArthur 141   147   921        
  Emilio Salinas MacArthur 115   111            
  Brennan Hockman MacArthur 83   89            
16   Eisenhower                  
  Andre Gregoire Eisenhower 138 511 ns 0          
  Quinton Jones Eisenhower 131   ns   511        
  Jason Renaud Eisenhower 129   ns            
  Tony Padgett Eisenhower 113   ns            
                       
                       
  PLAYER SCHOOL DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL            
  Ben Arnett Dobie 71 72 143            
  Ryan Peterson Langham Creek 77 74 151            
  Taylor MacKay Katy Taylor 78 80 158            
  Raul Hernandez Clear Falls 73 74 147            
  Kyle Murray Baytown Sterling 74 79 153            
  Travis Ola Cy-Lakes 78 76 154            
  Zach Tracy Seven Lakes 72 75 147            
  Shane Hall Kempner 77 85 162            
  Ralf Barbaso PA Memorial 86 86 172            
  Logan Cheak Clear Brook 79 81 160            
  Elliott Marshall FB Austin 82 76 158            
  Logan Stalavow Lamar 103 88 191            
  Mihir Annaldasula Manvel 77 89 166            
  Shane Laufer Westside 83 83 166            
  Rene Sanchez Taylor 120 115 235            
  Lehi Cordova Hastings 136 130 266            

 

  INDIVIDUAL SCORES 2013            
    Girls Region III-5A              
                     
  PLAYER SCHOOL Day 1 Day 2 Total       TEAM  
1 Samantha Smith Bellaire 77 70 147          
2 Maddie Luitwieler Cinco Ranch 74 74 148       FINAL TEAM RESULTS
3 Amber Wang Clements 72 78 150   1 642 Clements 319-323
4 Madison Kidd Brazoswood 76 75 151   2 656 Cinco Ranch 328-328
5 Hailey Hollas Travis 77 78 155   3 656 Clear Lake 326-330
6 Beryl Wang Clements 78 79 157   4 662 Bellaire 352-310
6 Lizzy Doykan Memorial 78 79 157   5 670 Seven Lakes 332-338
8 Cassie Weyland Clear Lake 76 82 158   6 674 Travis 332-345
9 Susan Hagger Seven Lakes 81 79 160   7 694 Clear Brook 357-337
10 Emily Gilbreth Bellaire 82 79 161   8 744 Cy-Woods 371-373
11 Samantha Waldheim Clements 80 82 162   9 754 Cy-Fair 368-386
11 Kennedy Ishee Cinco Ranch 80 82 162   10 757 Lamar 376-381
13 Caylee Senn Travis 83 81 164   11 810 Deer Park 411-399
14 Taylor Moser Bellaire 85 80 165   12 881 LaPorte 428-453
14 Alexis Kollmansberger Cinco Ranch 86 79 165   13 907 Alvin 461-446
16 Ashni Dhruva Seven Lakes 81 85 166   14 991 Pearland 490-501
16 Lauren Leslie Clear Brook 85 81 166          
18 Abby Pierpoline Clear Lake 82 85 167          
18 Emily Hassey Clear Springs 86 81 167          
20 Kari Bush Clear Lake 90 79 169          
21 Megan Reyes Seven Lakes 87 83 170          
21 Maggie Fulcher Clear Lake 86 84 170          
21 Erin Hagemeir Katy Taylor 87 83 170          
24 Leanne Haynes Cy-Woods 86 85 171          
25 Mary Vanderbloemen Lamar 85 87 172          
26 Mindy Nguyen Clements 89 84 173          
26 Darcy Greenier Clear Brook 86 87 173          
26 Sarah Moore Dulles 84 89 173          
29 Brooke Garrison Seven Lakes 84 91 175          
29 Arabella Cruz Cy-Woods 91 84 175          
31 Ashley Hummel Seven Lakes 86 91 177          
31 Kelly Huber Travis 84 93 177          
31 Morgan Eustice Clear Brook 94 83 177          
31 Sydney Roger LaPorte 91 86 177          
31 Kari Thorn LaPorte 86 91 177          
36 Jessica Madry Travis 88 90 178          
36 Jenna Foshee Clear Brook 92 86 178          
38 Laura Palmer Cy-Fair 92 88 180          
38 Alexis Fichtel Cy-Ranch 93 87 180          
40 Sara Kelley Cinco Ranch 88 93 181          
  Girls Region III-5A Golf Results 2013                
                         
TEAMS PLAYER SCHOOL SCORE Day 1 SCORE Day 2 Final       GIRLS  
        TOTAL   TOTAL Total       FINAL TEAM RESULTS  
1 Emily Burrows Clements 96   104       1 642 Clements 319-323
  Mindy Nguyen Clements 89 319 84 323     2 656 Cinco Ranch 328-328
  Samantha Waldheim Clements 80   82   642 1st Place 3 656 Clear Lake 326-330
  Beryl Wang Clements 78   79       4 662 Bellaire 352-310
  Amber Wang Clements 72   78       5 670 Seven Lakes 332-338
2 Teresa Datta Bellaire 109   98       6 674 Travis 332-345
  Marielle Ramos Bellaire 108 352 81 408     7 694 Clear Brook 357-337
  Taylor Moser Bellaire 85   80   760   8 744 Cy-Woods 371-373
  Samantha Smith Bellaire 77   70       9 754 Cy-Fair 368-386
  Emily Gilbreth Bellaire 82   79       10 757 Lamar 376-381
3 Brooke Garrison Seven Lakes 84   91       11 810 Deer Park 411-399
  Megan Reyes Seven Lakes 87 332 83 338     12 881 LaPorte 428-453
  Ashley Hummel Seven Lakes 86   91   670   13 907 Alvin 461-446
  Ashni Dhruva Seven Lakes 81   85       14 991 Pearland 490-501
  Susan Hagger Seven Lakes 81   79              
4 Abby Pierpoline Clear Lake 82   85              
  Maggie Fulcher Clear Lake 86 326 84 330            
  Kristen Bush Clear Lake 82   WD   656  3rd place        
  Kari Bush Clear Lake 90   79              
  Cassie Weyland Clear Lake 76   82              
5 Sara Kelley Cinco Ranch 88   93              
  Sarah Yi Cinco Ranch 89 328 93 328            
  Alexis Kollmansberger Cinco Ranch 86   79   656   2nd place        
  Kennedy Ishee Cinco Ranch 80   82              
  Maddie Luitwieler Cinco Ranch 74   74              
6 Journey Ewell Travis 92   97              
  Kelly Huber Travis 84 332 93 342            
  Hailey Hollas Travis 77   78   674          
  Caylee Senn Travis 83   81              
  Jessica Madry Travis 88   90              
7 Melissa Wendt Lamar 101   99              
  Rachel Hanchera Lamar 96 376 97 381            
  Gabby Hanchera Lamar 96   105   757          
  Aelish Brown Lamar 99   98              
  Mary Vanderbloemen Lamar 85   87              
8 Taylor Butler Clear Brook 96   90              
  Jenna Foshee Clear Brook 92 357 86 337            
  Darcy Greenier Clear Brook 86   87   694          
  Lauren Leslie Clear Brook 85   81              
  Morgan Eustice Clear Brook 94   83              
9 Julia Davenport Cy-Woods 120   114              
  Carly Stephenson Cy-Woods 96 371 104 373            
  Kaley Martin Cy-Woods 98   100   744          
  Leanne Haynes Cy-Woods 86   85              
  Arabella Cruz Cy-Woods 91   84              
10 Abigail Neel Deer Park 106   111              
  Ashley Borchers Deer Park 110 411 113 399            
  Mady Milliorn Deer Park 102   101   810          
  Alyssa Jetter Deer Park 116   95              
  Olivia Robinson Deer Park 93   92              
11 Brianna Rivera Pearland 133   131              
  Taylor Wise Pearland 135 490 138 501            
  Destani Burbank Pearland 125   119   991          
  Tiffany Lafortune Pearland 121   WD              
  Kylie Mulvogue Pearland 111   113              
12 Courtney Johnson Cy-Fair 89   100              
  Nicole Brinkley Cy-Fair 96 368 99 386            
  Esha Dewan Cy-Fair 115   115   754          
  Laura Palmer Cy-Fair 92   88              
  Sarah Carlat Cy-Fair 91   99              
13 Lindsay Miller LaPorte 148   143              
  Haley Green LaPorte 127 428 133 453            
  Brenna Sallee LaPorte 124   WD   881          
  Sydney Roger LaPorte 91   86              
  Kari Thorn LaPorte 86   91              
14 Michaela Eixman Alvin 117   120              
  Teresa Lozano Alvin 119 461 126 446            
  Katie Joseph Alvin 117   114   907          
  Reagan Norwood Alvin 113   100              
  Chloe Sanders Alvin 114   112              
                         
      Day 1 Day 2 Total              
  Madison Kidd Brazoswood 76 75 151              
  Lizzy Doykan Memorial 78 79 157              
  Emily Hassey Clear Springs 86 81 167              
  Alexis Fichtel Cy-Ranch 93 87 180              
  Erin Hagemeir Katy Taylor 87 83 170              
  Mary Hubbell Lamar 100 91 191              
  Sarah Moore Dulles 84 89 173              
  Emily Moore Cy-Creek 97 90 187              
  Lillie Pytel Dulles 109 102 211              
  Lauren Meents Westside 117 108 225              
  Jacquelyn Vasquez Dobie 111 111 222              
  Courtney Shaw Baytown Sterling 97 101 198              
  Amber Hill North Shore 103 100 203              
  Samantha Lang San Rayburn 11 120 131              
  Olubukola Are Hastings 126 125 251              
  Victoria Herrera MacArthur 131 WD #VALUE!              
  RESULTS:  CRHS Fall Region Preview at Eagle Pointe on Nov. 16-17, 2012    
                       
    BOYS   Posted on:  www.cincoranchgolf.net   Fri. Sat. Total Boy Team Scores
  #   Fri. Sat. Total INDIVIDUAL TEAM 1 309 300 609 Deer Park Boys
1   73 72 145 Jake McCrory Deer Park Boys 2 306 314 620 Cinco Ranch Boys
2   75 71 146 Michael Cotton Cinco Ranch Boys 3 304 317 621 S. Lakes Boys
3   74 75 149 Chase Ambrose S. Lakes Boys 4 316 308 624 Clear Falls Boys
4   75 75 150 Raul Hernandez Clear Falls Boys 5 308 318 626 Memorial Boys
4   69 81 150 George Doykan Memorial Boys 6 330 324 654 Clear Lake Boys
6   76 75 151 Mario Carmona Memorial Boys 7 333 325 658 Clear Springs Boys
7   76 76 152 Cody Buffalo Deer Park Boys 8 333 340 673 Clear Creek Boys
8   81 72 153 Michael Perras Deer Park Boys 9 348 331 679 Travis Boys
9   76 78 154 Cole Smith S. Lakes Boys 10 344 350 694 Katy Taylor Boys
10   74 81 155 Zach Tracy S. Lakes Boys 11 354 351 705 Strake Jesuit Boys
10   74 81 155 Kyle Rogers Cinco Ranch Boys          
12   82 74 156 Chandler Muscat Clear Falls Boys          
13   77 81 158 Matt Ferguson Clear Lake Boys         Closest to the Pins:
13   78 80 158 Cooper Bryant Memorial Boys         Cole Maxwell - CSHS
15   77 82 159 Matt McClung Cinco Ranch Boys         Zach Tracy - SLHS
15   80 79 159 Cole Maxwell Clear Springs Boys         Ashni Dhruva - SLHS
15   79 80 159 Cort Crawley Deer Park Boys         Taylor Moser - Bellaire
18   81 79 160 Cole Kenney Clear Falls Boys          
18   78 82 160 Chad Kolman Clear Falls Boys          
18   80 80 160 J.D. Kiesewetter Cinco Ranch Boys          
18   83 77 160 Ryan Bell Travis Boys          
18   83 77 160 Shane Hall-Kempner Kempner Medalist          
23   82 79 161 Tyler Smith Clear Springs Boys          
24   80 83 163 Matt Sullivan S. Lakes Boys          
24   82 81 163 Michael Muniz Clear Springs Boys          
26   78 86 164 Austin Partin Katy Taylor Boys          
26   83 81 164 Taylor Mackay Katy Taylor Boys          
26   81 83 164 Tom McLaughlin Cinco Ranch Boys          
29   86 79 165 Cody Banach Clear Lake Boys          
29   84 81 165 Elliott Freudenburg Clear Lake Boys          
29   83 82 165 Joe Hernandez III Clear Creek Boys          
29   81 84 165 Riley Williams Clear Creek Boys          
33   85 82 167 Ian Horne Clear Falls Boys          
33   83 84 167 Steven Strack Clear Lake Boys          
33   85 82 167 Federico Rangel Memorial Boys          
33   83 84 167 Nick Brown-CR med CR Medalist          
37   83 86 169 Matt Digoy Strake Jesuit Boys          
37   85 84 169 Zach Rodgriguez Strake Jesuit Boys          
39   83 87 170 Brett Currie Travis Boys          
39   87 83 170 Knox Dobbins Memorial Boys          
39   83 87 170 Ian Cerisano Clear Creek Boys          
39   86 84 170 Tate Fleming Deer Park Boys          
43   89 92 171 Nolan Aparicio Strake Jesuit Boys          
44   84 88 172 Christian Graves S. Lakes Boys          
45   91 83 174 Jason Sobotik Clear Lake Boys          
45   91 83 174 Logan Pate Travis Boys          
47   91 84 175 Kirby Amburg Travis Boys          
48   90 86 176 Austin Horst Clear Springs Boys          
48   87 89 176 Kyle Engel-CR med CR Medalist          
48   87 89 176 Chris Lopez-Kemp. Kempner Medalist          
51   89 88 177 Owen Mann Katy Taylor Boys          
52   94 87 181 James Driver Clear Creek Boys          
53   89 93 182 Jake Bell Clear Springs Boys          
54   95 89 184 Brandon McKinney-K Kempner Medalist          
55   97 89 186 Benny Lopez Strake Jesuit Boys          
56   93 96 189 Dylan Burke Travis Boys          
57   94 99 193 Sean Ali Samhoul Katy Taylor Boys          
58   99 95 194 Ryan Miller Katy Taylor Boys          
59   86 nc nc Clayton Bonner Clear Creek Boys          

U.I.L. REGION III-5A GOLF TOURNAMENT RESULTS OF APRIL:  2012

Boys April 18-19, 2012 

Golf Course:  Eagle Pointe G.C. in Mont Belvieu, TX  281-385-6666  http://www.eaglepointeonline.com/

Tournament Director:  Rick Nordstrom (richardnordstrom@katyisd.org)  Cinco Ranch H.S.

 

 

Results for the Boys Region III-5A Golf Tournament   2012            
                Team Results      
  Player School Day 1 Day 2 Total     School Day 1 Day 2 Total
  Matthew Dunn - Sr. Cy-Creek Med. 71 70 141   1 Travis 302 306 608
  Ryan Bell - Jr. Travis 70 75 145   2 Cinco Ranch 306 304 610
  Alex Trivanovich Clear Springs 74 72 146   3 Clear Springs 311 306 617
  Luke Sheehan - Sr. Cy-Woods 75 72 147   4 Seven Lakes 300 319 619
  Mario Carmona - So. SB Memorial Med. 72 77 149   5 Clear Lake 311 308 619
  Lonnie Smith - Jr. Bellaire Med. 75 75 150   6 Cy-Woods 307 313 620
  Kyle Murray - Jr. Baytown Sterling 75 75 150   7 Deer Park I 313 311 624
  Jake McCrory - So. Deer Park I 75 75 150   8 Cy-Fair 304 326 630
  Jacob Veerman - So. Clements 78 72 150   9 Clements 316 323 639
  Cameron Blizzard - Sr Clear Lake 72 78 150   10 Lamar Red 326 331 657
  Michael Cotton - So. Cinco Ranch 76 75 151   11 West Brook 354 339 693
  Matt McClung - Jr. Cinco Ranch 76 75 151   12 Baytown Sterling 353 345 698
  Cody Hebert - Sr. Katy Med. 76 76 152   13 Deer Park II 349 357 706
  Michael Bertness - Sr. Travis 75 77 152   14 Lamar Blue 371 356 727
  Matt Sullivan - Jr. Seven Lakes 71 81 152   15 Nimitz 470 444 914
  Phillip Stewart - Sr. Brazoswood Med. 74 79 153   16 Eisenhower 467 494 961
  Parker Rodgers - Sr. Cy-Fair 72 81 153            
  Cody Buffalo - Jr. Deer Park I 72 82 154            
  Dylan Reynolds - Sr. Cinco Ranch 75 79 154            
  J.D. Kiesewetter - So. Cinco Ranch 79 75 154            
  Tyler Smith - So. Clear Springs 79 75 154            
  Bryce Cooper - Sr. Cy-Woods 74 81 155            
  John Brock - Sr. Travis 79 76 155            
  Hudson Joubert - Sr. Cy-Fair 76 79 155            
  Zach Tracy - Fr. Seven Lakes 76 79 155            
  Vance Smith - Sr. Clear Lake 79 76 155            
  Ben Steinle - Sr. Travis 78 78 156            
  Cole Smith - Jr. Seven Lakes 75 81 156            
  Ryan Hargrove - Sr. Clear Springs 75 81 156            
  Andrew Story - Jr. Clements 78 79 157            
  Taylor Schoppa - Sr. Clements 78 79 157            
  Matt Ferguson - Jr. Clear Lake 80 77 157            
  Cody Davis - Sr. Clear Lake 80 77 157            
  Ryan Ayers - So. Cy-Woods 80 79 159            
  Garrett Cook - Sr. Cy-Fair 76 83 159            
  Buddy Hallman - Sr. Travis 79 81 160            
  Jake Boots - Jr. Lamar Red 77 83 160            
  Kyle Rogers - Fr. Cinco Ranch 80 80 160            
  Josh Verde - Sr. LaPorte Med. 80 81 161            
  Stephen Chambers - Jr. Cy-Fair 78 83 161            
  Craig Condon - Sr. Cy-Fair 78 83 161            
  Aubrey Phillips - Sr. Deer Park I 86 75 161            
  Michael Perras - So. Deer Park I 82 79 161            
  Steven Doeling - Sr. Clear Lake 81 80 161            
  Michael Muniz - Jr. Clear Springs 83 78 161            
  Austin Hughes - Fr. Cy-Woods 81 81 162            
  Craig Nowak - Sr. Cy-Woods 78 84 162            
  Robert Beautz - So. Seven Lakes 84 78 162            
  Andrew Reynolds - Jr. Cy- Fair Med. 82 81 163            
  Chase Ambrose - Fr. Seven Lakes 78 85 163            
  Sam Harker - Sr. Bellaire Med. 80 84 164            
  Ryan Woods - So. Baytown Sterling 80 84 164            
  Josh Hanchera - Sr. Lamar Red 83 82 165            
  Thomas Roberson - Jr FB Austin Med. 80 86 166            
  Hunt Carson - So. Deer Park Med. 82 85 167            
  Chris Morman - Fr. B. West Brook 85 84 169            
  Tyler Smith - Jr. LaPorte Med. 82 88 170            
  Ryan Grube - Fr. Clear Creek Med. 91 79 170            
  Ryan Moon - Sr. Deer Park I 84 86 170            
  Sean Hildreth - Sr. Lamar Red 85 85 170            
  Cole Maxwell - So. Clear Springs 87 83 170            
  William Hicks - Sr. Elkins Med. 89 82 171            
  John Zook - So. Lamar Red 90 81 171            
  Patrick Mizell - Fr. Lamar Red 81 92 173            
  Dillan Vega - Fr. Deer Park II 84 90 174            
  Cort Crawley - Fr. Deer Park II 86 88 174            
  Tate Fleming - Fr. Deer Park II 84 90 174            
  Max Anderson - Fr. B. West Brook 83 91 174            
  Marlon Chapman - Sr. Nimitz 84 90 174            
  Travis Stubenrouch-So Clements 82 93 175            
  Brandon Reed - Sr. Eisenhower 85 90 175            
  Matt Offill - So. B. West Brook 98 79 177            
  Nick Morman - So. B. West Brook 92 85 177            
  Jake Peters - Jr. Lamar Blue 91 86 177            
  Garrett Moorer - So. Clements 84 95 179            
  Jake Benefield - So. Lamar Blue 92 88 180            
  Grayson Soto - So. Deer Park II 95 89 184            
  Tyler Talley - Fr. Deer Park II 95 91 186            
  Sam McKee - Jr. Lamar Blue 93 95 188            
  Reid Swantner - So. B. West Brook 94 95 189            
  Havalle Barazi - Fr. Lamar Blue 102 87 189            
  Taylor Bigham - Sr. Baytown Sterling 99 91 190            
  Anderson Isdale - So. Lamar Blue 95 95 190            
  Mason Hancock - Sr. Baytown Sterling 99 95 194            
  Devin Ferguson - Sr. Alief Taylor Med. 104 104 208            
  Luis Padilla - Sr. Nimitz 112 104 216            
  Collin Nethery - Jr. Baytown Sterling 106 115 221            
  Alex Longoria - Sr. MacArthur Med. 114 121 235            
  Joshua Garza - Sr. Nimitz 133 112 245            
  Tony Padget - Fr. Eisenhower 122 127 249            
  Jason Renaud - So. Eisenhower 128 133 261            
  Quintin Jones - Fr. Eisenhower 132 144 276            
  Barahona Fernando - Sr Nimitz 141 141 282            
  Ivan Brown - So. Nimitz 153 138 291            
  Ben Arnett - So. Dobie Med. DQ NS NS            
  Victor Dean - Sr. Eisenhower NS NS NS            

 

Girls Individual/Team Results:  Region III-5A Golf Tournament   2012  FINAL DUE TO RAIN  
            Team Results  
  Player School Day 1     School Day 1
1 Emily Gilbreth - Jr. Bellaire 72  

 

 1

Cinco Ranch 313
2 Abby Newton - Sr. Cinco Ranch 73    2 Bellaire 328
3 Claire Thompson - Sr. Seven Lakes Med. 77    3 Clear Lake 329
4 Taylor Stockton - Sr. Clear Lake 77    4 SB Memorial 336
5 Jeanie Kim - Fr. SB Memorial 78    5 Clements 342
6 Megan Webster - Sr. Cinco Ranch 78    6 Clear Springs 372
7 Stacy Leonard - Sr. Bellaire 79    7 Cy-Woods 378
8 Kristen Bush - Jr. Clear Lake 79    8 Lamar 379
9 Kennedy Ishee - So. Cinco Ranch 80    9 FB Austin 386
10 Amanda Mire - Sr. Clear Creek Med. 81    10 Cy-Falls 388
11 Courtney Zietsman - Sr Cy-Woods 81     Deer Park 415
12 Amber Wang - Fr. Clements 81     Baytown Sterling 455
13 Raquel Trevino - Sr. Pasadena Med. 82     North Shore 478
14 Morgan Galloway - Sr. Cinco Ranch 82     Pasadena Memorial 517
15 Lizzy Doykan - Fr. SB Memorial 83     Elsik 552
16 Samantha Waldheim Clements 83     MacArthur NTS
17 Jessica Dunn - So. Cy-Creek Med. 84        
18 Samantha Smith - Fr. Bellaire 84        
19 Tori Diggs - Sr. Clements 84        
20 Courtney Moro - Sr. Katy Taylor Med 85        
  Emily Ming - So. Cy-Ridge Med. 85        
  Erica Moon - Jr. SB Memorial 85        
  Bristol Gunderson - Sr Clear Lake 85        
  Kirsten Hensley - Sr. Cinco Ranch 86        
  Emily Hassey - Jr. Clear Springs 86        
  Arabella Cruz - Jr. Cy-Woods 87        
  Cassie Weyland - Jr. Clear Lake 88        
  Mary Vanderbloemen Lamar 88        
  Nicole Hoesel - Jr. Clear Springs 89        
  Lauren Leslie - Fr. Clear Brook Med. 90        
  Grace Palmer - Jr. SB Memorial 90        
  Maggie Fulcher - Fr. Clear Lake 90        
  Hailey Hollas - So. FB Travis Med. 91        
  Kylee Emerson - Sr. Clear Springs 91        
  Madison Zellers - So. SB Memorial 92        
  Taylor Moser - So. Bellaire 93        
  Aelish Brown - So. Lamar 93        
  Katherine Scribe - Jr. FB Austin 93        
  Mindy Nguyen - So. Clements 94        
  Karlee Little - Fr. Cy-Falls 95        
  Karyn Mathison - Sr. FB Austin 95        
  Yanina Soudaly - Jr. Kempner Med. 96        
  Kenedy Lieberman - So Cy-Falls 96        
  Amanda Flores - Sr. North Shore 97        
  Mariesha Keys - Sr. Eisenhower Med. 98        
  Charlee Buhr - Fr. Cy-Falls 98        
  Gabby Hanchera - So. Lamar 98        
  Nikki Grenier - Sr. FB Austin 98        
  Kari Thorn - Fr. LaPorte Med. 99        
  Diana Kang - Jr. Cy-Falls 99        
  Taryn Johnson - So. Deer Park 99        
  Emma Lund - Fr. Cy-Woods 100        
  Melissa Wendt - Jr. Lamar 100        
  Kelsey May - Jr. FB Austin 100        
  Brenna Sallee - Fr. LaPorte Med 101        
  Emma Kendrick - Jr. Deer Park 101        
  Courtney O'Sullivan - Jr Deer Park 103        
  Samantha Little - Sr. Cy-Falls 104        
  Jackie Vasquez - Sr. Dobie Med. 105        
  Siri Soth - Sr. FB Austin 105        
  Chelsea Copeland - Jr. Clear Springs 106        
  Keller Thomas - So. Baytown Sterling 106        
  Arae Bass - So. Clear Springs 108        
  Lena Stringham Pasadena Memorial 108        
  Mariah Pool - Jr. Baytown Sterling 109        
  Carly Stephenson - So. Cy-Woods 110        
  Alexa Sparks - Sr. Clements 111        
  Kayla Mathews - So. Deer Park 112        
  Liz Hoekstra - Jr. Lamar Med. 113        
  Katerina Stevens - So. Lamar Med. 113        
  Lesley Moseley - Jr. Lamar 116        
  Aracely Quintero - Jr. MacArthur 119        
  Courtney Shaw - So. Baytown Sterling 120        
  Morgan Barnhill -Sr. Baytown Sterling 120        
  Kaitlyn Connor - Jr. Deer Park 122        
  Sarah Bazaldua - Sr. North Shore 123        
  Amber Hill - So. North Shore 128        
  Sadie Burt Pasadena Memorial 129        
  Tracey Taylor - Sr. Eisenhower Med. 130        
  Jackie Cook - So. North Shore 130        
  Chisom Orji Elsik 130        
  Hayley Miller - So. Baytown Sterling 131        
  Ashley Lewis Elsik 132        
  Mayra Yanez - Jr. MacArthur 136        
  Kristen Boswell Pasadena Memorial 138        
  Julia Davenport - So. Cy-Woods 139        
  Adetola Adeniji Elsik 139        
  Lidia Castillo Pasadena Memorial 142        
  Isabel Galvan - Jr. MacArthur 142        
  Thanin Grandanados Elsik 151        
  Nancy Bucio - Sr. North Shore NS        
  Emma Gomez - Sr. MacArthur NS        
  Jackie Quinterro - Jr. MacArthur NS        

 

Region III-5A Boys Golf Tournament Results      
Eagle Pointe Golf Course - April 20,21, 2011      

 

         
           
  INDIVIDUAL SCORES  2011 Boys      
# Player School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 TOTAL
1 Connor Black Cinco Ranch 74 73 147
2 Travis Dennis Clear Creek 79 69 148
3 Michael Cotton Cinco Ranch 74 74 148
4 Austin DeGrate Clements 75 75 150
5 Nick Pierce Mayde Creek Med. 73 77 150
6 Cody Gonzalez Clear Springs 76 75 151
7 Phillip Stewart Brazoswood 76 77 153
8 Scott Newell Cinco Ranch 76 78 154
9 Brandon Lau Dulles Med. 79 75 154
10 Jonah Allen-McLean Clements 80 75 155
11 Matt Garrett Deer Park A 80 75 155
12 Cody Buffalo Deer Park A 81 75 156
13 Cheyne Kendall Deer Park A 77 79 156
14 Ben Arnett Dobie Med. 73 83 156
15 Andrew Rostek Clements 76 81 157
16 Taylor Hunter Deer Park B 80 78 158
17 Michael Guenther S.B. Memorial 80 78 158
18 Sam Tolleson Travis 77 81 158
19 Lonnie Smith Bellaire 79 80 159
20 Jonathan Singleton Cy-Fair 80 79 159
21 Juan Espiga Seven Lakes 83 76 159
22 Barry Davis Travis 78 81 159
23 Cameron Brown West Brook 82 77 159
24 Dane Pereria Clear Creek 79 81 160
25 Ryan Hargrove Clear Springs 80 80 160
26 Luke Sheehan Cy- Woods 77 83 160
27 Michael Hannigan Langham Creek 82 78 160
28 Connor Bertlshofer Langham Creek 78 82 160
29 Ben Steinle Travis 81 79 160
30 Jacob Veerman Clements 81 80 161
31 Zach Oliver Clear Brook 77 85 162
32 Aubrey Phillips Deer Park B 80 82 162
33 Mario Carmona S.B. Memorial 85 77 162
34 Andrew Story Clements 83 80 163
35 Andrew Reynolds Cy-Fair 83 80 163
36 Stephen Camilli FT Bend Austin Med. 79 84 163
37 Josh Hanchera Lamar 80 83 163
38 Tyler Johnson Travis 82 81 163
39 Parker Rodgers Cy-Fair 82 82 164
40 Chris Rollow Langham Creek 82 82 164
41 Logan White Langham Creek 79 85 164
42 Ryan Bell Travis 80 84 164
43 Eddie Denzler Clear Creek 73 92 165
44 Alex Trivanovich Clear Springs 78 87 165
45 Juan Carlos Gongora North Shore 85 80 165
46 Travis Clayton Westside 77 88 165
47 Devin Mikulec Cy-Fair 86 80 166
48 Aaron Harris Bellaire 77 90 167
49 Zach Davis Clear Springs 85 82 167
50 Sam Harker Bellaire 81 87 168
51 Austin Pettit Clear Springs 82 86 168
52 Jake McCrory Deer Park A 84 84 168
53 Jake Leatherwood Cinco Ranch 80 89 169
54 Andrew Prangle Clear Creek 83 86 169
55 Michael Perras Deer Park A 85 84 169
56 Patrick Virgin Clear Creek 83 87 170
57 Craig Condon Cy-Fair 84 86 170
58 Cristian Esparza North Shore 89 82 171
59 Jay Thompson S.B. Memorial 85 86 171
60 Kyle Murray Baytown Sterling 86 86 172
61 Garrett Peterson Langham Creek 84 88 172
62 Blake Powers Cy-Fair 88 85 173
63 Brandon Reed Eisenhower Med. 90 83 173
64 Justin Glatthaar Deer Park B 88 86 174
65 Marlon Chapman Nimitz 86 88 174
66 Charles Graves Bellaire 88 87 175
67 Connor St. Clair Lamar 85 87 175
68 Austin Pipkin S.B. Memorial 86 89 175
69 Carson Hunt Deer Park Med. 91 85 176
70 Sean Hildreth Lamar 87 89 176
71 Josh Verde LaPorte Med. 84 94 178
72 Kaylen Welcome West Brook 88 90 178
73 Dylan Reynolds Cinco Ranch 88 93 181
74 Reid Swantner West Brook 88 93 181
75 Cameron Wilmeth Deer Park B 89 94 183
76 Brandon Torres MacArthur 94 89 183
77 John Albert North Shore 103 82 185
78 Austin Loving North Shore 97 91 188
79 Shelby Thibodeaux West Brook 97 91 188
80 Justin Mullins North Shore 93 96 189
81 Jesse Lavine Bellaire 98 92 190
82 Vaughn Veal Nimitz 98 92 190
83 Luis Padilla Nimitz 106 91 197
84 Pearson Brown Lamar 107 98 205
85 Jermaine McFadden MacArthur 110 102 212
86 Devin Ferguson Alief Taylor 107 112 219
87 Jordan Villanueva MacArthur 117 103 220
88 Alex Longoria MacArthur 116 105 221
89 Byron McKelvey Nimitz 115 113 228
90 Joshua Garza Nimitz 130 112 242
91 Jose Abraham MacArthur 140 126 266
92 John Nettles Deer Park B WD 75 NS
93 Sebastian Merrell Lamar WD 75 NS
94 James Elam Lamar Med. 89 WD NS
95 Greg Rochna S.B. Memorial 79 WD NS
96 Garrett Smith West Brook 104 WD NS

 

 

  TEAM SCORES   Boys 2011   
# School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Total
1 Cinco Ranch 304 314 618
2 Clements 312 310 622
3 Deer Park A 322 313 635
4 Clear Creek 314 323 637
5 Travis 316 322 638
6 Clear Springs 316 323 639
7 Langham Creek 321 327 648
8 Deer Park B 337 321 658
9 S.B. Memorial 329 330 659
10 Cy-Fair 335 327 662
11 Bellaire 325 344 669
12 Lamar 359 334 693
13 North Shore 364 335 699
14 West Brook 355 351 706
15 Nimitz 405 383 788
16 MacArthur 437 399 836

 

Region III-5A Girls Golf Tournament Team Results

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES GIRLS    2011
# School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Total
1 Clear Lake  313  330  643
2 Cinco Ranch  330  332  662
3 Clear Springs  338  335  673
4 Cy-Fair  343  348  691
5 Katy Taylor  358  378  736
6 Cy-Woods  360  365  725
7 Clements  365  385  750 
8 Pasadena Memorial  382  422  804
9 FB Travis  400  399  799
10 North Shore  419  422  841
11 Deer Park  430  427  857
12 Lamar  432   417  849
13 B West Brook  447  456  903 
14 Aldine MacArthur  505  482  987 
15 Aleif Elsik  506  514  1020 
  Bellaire      

 

 

Region III-5A Girls Golf Tournament Results      
Eagle Pointe Golf Course - April 18, 19, 2011      
           
           
  INDIVIDUAL SCORES  GIRLS RESULTS      2011
# Player School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 TOTAL
1 Abby Newton Cinco Ranch 77 71 148
2 Courtney Ferguson Clear Lake 73 76 149
3 Kirby Kramer Langham Creek Med. 77 76 153
4 Amanda Mire Clear Creek Med. 78 78 156
5 Christina Stringham Pasadena Memorial 79 79 158
6 Jordan Sloane Cy-Fair 85 74 159
7 Emily Gilbreth Bellaire 78 82 160
8 Taylor Stockton Clear Lake 79 81 160
9 Taylor Sloane Cy-Fair 78 84 162
10 Cecile Nordahl Seven Lakes Med. 77 85 162
 11 Mikea Granberry Clear Springs 81 84 165
 12 Caitlin Cassity Katy Med. 76 89 165
 13 Raquel Trevino Pasadena Med. 83 82 165
 14 Marisa Canales Clear Springs 86 80 166
 15 Kristen Bush Clear Lake 81 87 168
 16 Megan Webster Cinco Ranch 84 85 169
 17 Bristol Gunderson Clear Lake 80 89 169
 18 Morgan Shinn Clear Springs 88 82 170
 19 Kennedy Ishee Cinco Ranch 82 89 171
 20 Courtney Zietsman Cy-Woods 84 87 171
 21 Emily Hassey Clear Springs 83 89 172
 22 Morgan Eustice Clear Brook Med. 89 86 175
 23 Danielle Poe Katy Taylor 89 87 176
 24 Jennifer Hernandez Bush Med. 86 91 177
 25 Kirsten Hensley Cinco Ranch 90 87 177
 26 Emily Ming Cy-Ridge Med. 87 90 177
 27 Kenya Little Clear Springs 89 90 179
 28 Grace Duncan Cy-Woods 88 91 179
 29 Kaycee Bankert Ridge Pointe Med. 88 91 179
 30 Emily Franco Cy-Woods 87 93 180
 31 Courtney Moro Katy Taylor 85 95 180
 32 Mindy Nguyen Clements 89 93 182
 33 Lindsey Hardin Cy-Fair 89 95 184
 34 Morgan Galloway Cinco Ranch 87 98 185
 35 Hailey Hollas FB Travis 94 91 185
 36 Cassie Weyland Clear Lake 101 86 187
 37 Samantha Waldheim Clements 93 94 187
 38 Amanda Flores North Shore 95 93 188
 39 Tori Diggs Clements 92 97 189
 40 Erin Hagemeier Katy Taylor 91 98 189
 41 Teryn Smith Cy-Fair 91 101 192
 42 Aelish Brown Lamar 99 93 192
 43 Alex Silhanek Cy-Fair 98 95 193
 44 Amy Hoffmaster Katy Taylor 95 98 193
 45 Arabella Cruz Cy-Woods 101 94 195
 46 Ashley Gerard North Shore 97 99 196
 47 Peggy Yan Clements 96 101 197
 48 Kristen Purser Katy Taylor 93 104 197
 49 Samm Liedtke Clements 91 107 198
 50 Journey Ewell FB Travis 95 104 199
 51 Brittany Buffum Baytown Sterling Md 93 107 200
 52 Meghan Lund Cy-Woods 101 99 200
 53 Emma Pace FB Travis 103 97 200
 54 Jessica Hartenstein Pasadena Memorial 95 109 204
 55 Taylor Moser Bellaire 104 101 205
 56 Taylor Obenberger Deer Park 100 107 207
 57 Melissa Wendt Lamar 109 100 209
 58 Alyssa Buffum Baytown Sterling Md 109 98 211
 59 Desiree David North Shore 102 109 211
 60 Courtney O'Sullivan Deer Park 105 108 213
 61 Devon Hillman FB Travis 108 107 215
 62 Edali Hernandez Elsik 110 107 217
 63 Taryn Johnson Deer Park 113 106 219
 64 Katerina Stevens Lamar 113 107 220
 65 Tori Fournier Beaumont West Brk 109 112 221
 66 Emma Kendrick Deer Park 112 109 221
 67 Sarah Pfister Beaumont West Brk 109 114 223
 68 Hannah Corder Beaumont West Brk 111 114 225
 69 Christian Elliott FB Travis 112 113 225
 70 Sarina McAteer Pasadena Memorial 97 118 225
 71 Lena Stringham Pasadena Memorial 111 116 227
 72 Aly Lehmann Lamar 111 117 228
 73 Maria Reza Chavez Med. 108 122 230
 74 Aracely Quintero MacArthur 126 104 230
 75 Anecia Johnson Alief Hastings Med. 112 120 232
 76 Kristian Thibodeaux Beaumont West Brk 118 116 234
 77 Jackie Vasquez Dobie Med. 127 107 234
 78 Madison Montanari Beaumont West Brk 119 118 237
 79 Leslie Moseley Lamar Med. 124 116 240
 80 Mayra Yanez MacArthur 125 121 246
 81 Sarah Bazaldua North Shore 125 121 246
 82 Kayla Mathews Deer Park 121 128 249
 83 Argelia Cervantes MacArthur 130 122 252
 84 Amanda Vasquez Aldine Nimitz Med. 136 119 255
 85 Andee Turner Pasadena Memorial 121 136 257
 86 Chau Ha Elsik 131 135 266
 87 Ana Alvarez Elsik 128 139 267
 88 Chisom Orji Elsik 137 133 270
 89 Conneicsha Lee MacArthur 124 146 270
 90 Jackie Jennings MacArthur 135 135 270
 91 Ashley Lewis Elsik 143 145 288
  Bernice Leonard Bellaire WD    
  Laura Fleming Lamar WD    
  Kim Cantu North Shore WD    

 

News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

767594

Weather