Roster:
 

Players

# Name  POS H School Member Year
Trinity Smitherman Guard 5'7 Berkner HS 2018
R Lauren Abbott G 5'4 Lubbock Christian University 4
44 Shenequa Adams C 6'1 Grambling State University 3
25 Eric Adams F 6'6 Jackson State 1
12 Brittany Adams PF 6'3 Creekview High School
23 Kelsey Alexander G 5'9 Dallas Christian College 2
14 Chris Alexander G 6'2 Northlake College 1
13 April Allbritton F 6'1 SW Assemblies of God Univ 1
Jacolby Anderson PG/SG 6'3 University of Minnesota- Crookston 1
Claude Anderson G 5'10 Tyler Junior College 2
9 Krystal Austin F 5'7 Tougaloo College 1
R Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Air Force 1
12 Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Arkansas State University 3
4 Jousha Barkerdale G 5'8 Cedar Hill 3
IR Markius Barnes G 6'2 Texas Mustangs (ABA) 3
Spencer Barrett G 6'4 - 1
3 Amauri Barrett G 5'3 Greenville HS 11th
21 Heather Beadle F 6'2 Campbell University 1
13 Jaleesa Beverly F 6'0 Seton Hill University 1
Da'Neiy Billy Forward 5'10 Creekview HS 2018
3 Miesha Blackshear G 5'7 UT at Permian Basin 3
13 Deonte' Blaylock G 5'11 NA 1
1 Talisa Boyd G 6'0 McNeese State University 2
Jade Bradley Small Forward 5'8 Skyline HS 2018
13 Whitney Brown G 5'4 NA 1
25 Danielle Brown G 5'6 University of Houston 1
R Candice Burden G 5'5 Celeste H.S. 1
- AJ Burdine G 6'2 Southwestern Christian College 3
1 Karlanda Butler G 5'4 Pairie View A&M Univ 3
4 Tasheba Butler G 5'8 Lander University 1
Kevin Butler G/F 6'5 University of Texas-Arlington 1
2 Laura Calderon F 5'11 St. Mary's University 1
32 Nicholas Calhoun G 6'3 Skyline H.S 1
21 Jasmine Cannon G 5'6 Grand Canyon University 1
Jeremy Carey PG/SG 6'4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1
IR Gerard Carr G 5'10 Mountain View College 1
32 Vick Carr p 5'10 Cedar Hill 1
9 Larreton Carter G 6'2 Jackson State University 1
15 Chris Carter G/F 6'4 Northwood University 1
R Christian Cassity F 5'11 Kansas Wesleyan University 1
11 Marquis Chatman G 6'2 Allen High School 1
Cosom Clark F 6'0 Sunset High School 1
09 Keelon Coats G 5'8 Cedar Hill 1
11 Kiarra Cole C 6'2 Newman Smith High School
IR Tallie Cooper G 6'3 Brookhaven College 1
23 Zy'Unn Cormier G 5'6 Duncanville HS 10th
25 Sean Cornell G 6'0 Univ of Southern Arkansas 1
21 Kyrsten Crawford F 6'0 Missouri Western State University 1
R Al Dabney G 6'0 Univ Texas at Dallas 1
12 Makayla Darter G/F 5'8 Greenville HS 10th
Sitney David Guard 5'7 Marcus HS 2017
23 Chris Davis G 6'3 Mid Western State 4
8 Katy Davis G 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
22 Brice Davis G/F 6'5 Navarro College 1
20 Grant Davis G 6'0 University of Texas Arlington 2
14 Grant Davis F 6'2 2
1 Jasmine Dawkins G 5'6 Sachse High School
R Dametria Dawson G 5'7 Bacone College 1
23 D'Andra Day C 5'7 Duncanville Hs 1
13 Erica Delley F 5'11 Texas College 4
15 Kedrick Dews G 5'9 Hillcrest HS 1
Dedrick Dews G 6'2 2
1 John Diggs F 6'2 NA 1
R Shanna Dorsey G 5'8 Bacone College 2
8 Jill Duffey G 6'0 TX A&M Univ - Corpus Christi 7
13 Annessia Durham G 5'5 Hinds Community College 1
R Somer Easterwood F 5'9 Western Illinois University 6
Robert Elder G/F 6'5 Univ. of TX Permain Basin 1
23 Jerome English C 6'10 Southwestern Christian College 1
12 Desrae Evans F 6'1 Holy Names University 1
7 Grace Evans G 5'9 Seminole State College 1
10 Nydrle Evans G 6'0 Western Texas College 1
Ariel Fernando PG 5'9 Open Bible College 1
53 Tawanna Flowers F 5'10 Texas Tech University 2
Demirus Fobbs G 5'11 Grambling State University 1
4 Deneva Fogarty G 5'5 Bryant University 2
3 Glenn Forbes G 6'2 Angelo State University 1
11 Glenn Forbes II G 6'1 Odessa College/Angelo State 1
25 Corrie Forcier C 6'5 Univ of TX at San Antonio 1
13 Charity Ford G 5'8 University of Arkansas 3
Jamarlon Foster G/F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
JaMarlon Foster F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
4 Ashley Fraizer G 5'5 University of Arizona 1
R Kesia Franklin G 5'6 Bosqueville H.S. 1
21 Roderick Franklin F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
1 Ashley Frazier G 5'5 University of Arizona 2
Danielle Frederickson Guard 5'8 Lake Dallas HS 2017
9 Kendrick Fugett G 5'11 University of Texas-Tyler 1
Kamilah Gamble F 5'7 HS 1
- Elbie Gates F 5'11 Southern Methodist Univ. 1
R Sarah Gayler F 6'1 Univ. of New Orleans 3
2 Larita George G 5'9 Southern Union State Community College 1
0 Eunice Gill G 5'7 Robert Morris University 1
- Tre Gilyard G 5'11 El Centro College 1
R Jhudy Gonzales G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 6
35 Jhudy Gonzalez G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 3
4 Nikki Goodwin F 5'10 Mountain View 1
R LaKeisha Grant F 5'11 Univ. of Texas at Tyler 2
R Rachel Gray G 5'6 Lubbock Christian University 1
1 Grady Green F 6'6 Prairie View A&M Univ 2
4 Alex Green G 5'6 Stanford University 1
3 Simone Greer G 4'11 Duncanville HS 1
25 Tramond Haley F 6'3 NA 1
R Tramond Haley F 6'4 North Garland HS 2
R Elizabeth Handy G 5'6 Texas Wesleyan University 3
Alphonso Hannie F 6'4 Tarrant County College 1
11 Alphonso Hannie F 6'2 University of Texas at Dallas 2
12 Trayln Harden G 5'10 Eastern New Mexico University 1
R Charlie Harper F 6'5 Lamar University 1
R Justin Harris 6'2 1
30 Kenya Harris F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
15 Robert Harvey F 6'3 Teague High 1
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'8 El Centro College 8
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'9 Open Bible College 8
5 Chantoya Hawkins G 5'5 Oklahoma State University 10
33 Kameron Hayes G/F 6'3 Dallas Kimball
- Will Haynes F 6'8 Manhattan College 8
R Tatiana Haynes G 5'9 Angelo State University 2
Donnie Haywood F 6'3 Mississippi College 1
4 Jonathan Hill F 6'3 Sam Houston State 3
R Trenice Hines G 5'6 SW Oklahoma State Univ 1
22 Cody Hollivan G 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
0 Princess Holloway SG/PG 5'6 Garland High School
Eric Hoosier G 6'0 ITT Tech 1
1 Desteney Howard G 5'8 Texas A&M International Univ 2
1 Kori Howard G 5'7 Frank Phillips College 1
3 Marceisha Howard G 5'5 HS 1
9 Brock Hunter G 6'2 HS 1
Dallas Hunter SG/SF 6'5 Texas A&M Commerce 2
R LaRhonda Hunter G 5'4 Jacksonville College 5
R Dwayne Jackson G 6'2 SW Christain College 1
IR Ebony Jackson G 5'5 Baylor University 3
15 Joby Jackson G 6'3 Dayton Jefferson HS 1
33 Victor James F 6'5 Northwestern University 4
R Hakeem James G 5'10 Warren Eastern HS 1
9 Connie James-Roseman G 5'8 Long Island University 1
1 Brittney Jefferson F 5/9 Louisiana Tech University 1
0 Jericka Jenkins G 5'4 Hampton University 1
Andrew Jenkins C 6'7 Lambuth College 2
11 Terance Johnson G 6'0 Cedar Hill 2
25 AJ Johnson G/P 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
20 AD Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 1
7 Ashlee Johnson G 5'7 Texas A&M Univ Commerce 2
2 Adquynton Johnson G 5'1 Dana College 3
14 Jasmine Johnson C 6'3 Western Kentucky University 2
R Derrayl Jones F 6'3 Mixtecos de Oaxaca (Mexico-CIMEBA) 1
9 LaToya Jones G 5'6 Bacone College 1
40 Pat Jones F 6'6 Henderson State University 1
4 Christen Jones G 5'6 HillCrest HS 3
1 Tyrin Jones PG 5'8 David W. Carter 2
- Jonathan Jones F 6'5 Univ. Texas-Tyler 1
R Clayvin Jones G 5'10 Lakeview Centennial 1
23 Michael Jones F/C 6'7 Huntsville High 1
4 Marchelle Jones G 5'5 Xavier University 1
1 DeVanté Jones G 5'9 1
23 Stephen Jordan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
22 Kaylynne Kennedy G 5'7 Forney HS 1
11 Derek Kennedy G/F 6'1 Southwestern Christian College 1
13 Michelle Kenny G 5'9 Mid-Western State Univ 1
2 Ross King F 6'7 University of North Texas 2
5 Mario Kinsey G 6'2 Dallas Defenders (PBL) 1
2 Katie Korioth G 5'10 University of Texas at Dallas 1
13 Angie LaGrone F 5'9 Grand Rapids Commuity College 1
15 Jason LaGrone G 6'2 University of New Orleans 1
21 Takoia Larry G 5'11 Texas Weslayn University 1
Lorenzo Lasanta F 6'3 John F. Kennedy Taylor 1
32 Tyanka Lee F 5'11 St. Paul College 3
0 Brittany Leonard G 5'4 Philander Smith College 1
R Mary Lewis G 5'7 St. Rose College 1
R Rocky Lewis PG 5'9 HS 3
IR Stephanie Lewis F 6'2 Fisk University 1
R Rokilius Lewis G 5'10 Remington University 4
R Daunau Lobela C 6'3 Midland College 2
32 Ramses Lonlack G 5'8 University of Memphis 3
R Henry Loudermilk G 6'0 Tyler Jr College 1
Henry Loudermilk PG 5'11 Tyler Junior College 2
14 Dinilesizwe Love G 5'4 Jarvis Christian College 2
21 Nia Luper F 5'9 Lakeview Centennial HS 1
21 Nia Luper F/C 5'11 Lakeview HS 10th
9 Morgan Lutes G/SF 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
21 Darice Martin G/F 5'11 Wichita State University 1
32 Brian Mason F 6'3 South Carolina St. Univ 2
2 Brandon Masters G 5'8 Desoto HS.
2 Dameon Matthews G 5'9 Pulaski High 1
52 Prince Mbata F 6'6 Richland College 1
Sam McClendon G 5'11 1
22 Taliyah McCray F 5'6 Audie Murphy MS 7th
25 Viola McGowan G 5'7 Lawrence County HS/ MS 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'11 Brookhaven College 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'10 2
EJ McWoods PG 6'2 John Brown 1
5 Clarke Middleton F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
2 Jackia Miles G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
IR Evena Morency F 5'10 South Carolina State Univ 4
31 Derek Morgan G 6'0 Ranger College 1
06 Kameron Moton G/F 5'7 Dallas Kimball 1
3 Reem Moussa G 5'5 Rice University 2
15 Shannah Mouton G 5'10 Desoto HS. 1
Mya Muhammad Shooting Guard 5'3 Frisco HS 2018
7 Damieon Mundine SF 6'0 Lakeview Centennial 1
35 Kamel Murphy F 6'5 H.S 1
Ousmane N'Diaye PF 6'9 Ishikawa (Japan) 1
32 Bryan Nash C 6'8 University of Kansas 1
4 Angela Nguyen SG/PG 5'6 R. L. Turner High School
13 Troy Osborne F 6'5 University of Tulsa 1
9 Ehis Osunde F 6'3 Northlake College 1
R Julia Pantiukh F 5'10 Collin County CC 2
21 Paul Parker F 6'2 United States Army 1
Sasha Pate SF/PF 6'6 Air Force Academy 1
2 Angelica Perales F 5'7 Wayland Baptist University 1
Monet Perry Small Forward/Power Forward 5'8 Prince of Peace Christian Academy 2019
IR Damion Phillips F 6'4 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
31 Kristy Phillips G 5'9 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
Shantel Pointer G 5'8 Witchita State Univ. 1
23 Kendrick Polk F 6'2 Teague High 1
32 Victoria Potts F 5'5 Berkner HS 11th
R Steven Powell F 6'5 Shaker Heights 1
R Paulette Powell G 5'8 Stephen F. Austin State University 1
R Kelly Preston G 5'7 Southern Arkansas Univ 2
21 Teiura Quick G 5'9 Edward Waters College 2
45 Ryan Randle C 6'9 University of Maryland 1
25 Parris Rawls G 5'2 Shoemaker HS 11th
25 Parris Rawls-McCray G 5'2 Robert M Shoemaker HS 1
33 Octavious Reed P 6'3 Dallas 1
Anthony Rene G 6'0 1
- Shaun Reynolds G 5'11 University of New Orleans 2
5 Willie Richards G 6'4 Jarvis Christain College 1
2 Brittany Ridley G 5'4 University of Tampa 1
14 Alexis Rivas F 5'10 Mira Costa College 1
55 Lindsay Roberts C 6'2 Mars Hill College 1
2 Elizabeth Roberts G 5'7 State Fair College 1
44 Amber Robidou F 5'11 Southwestern Missouri University 1
21 Shondale Robinson F 6'5 University of Maryland -Eastern Shore 1
R Andrea Robinson G 5'8 SE Oklahoma State 1
IR Charlena Rodez F 6'1 St. Mary's University (TX) 2
Roderick Rogers F 6'0 Duncanville High School 1
5 Faith Rolen G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
9 Cristina Ruberte G 5'5 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1
32 Chrys Russell G 5'11 Paul Quinn College 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez G 4'11 Garland HS 11th
1 Jennifer Sanchez Rodriguez G 4'11 Garland HS 1
R Josephus Sanders G 5'9 El Centro College 1
20 Layla Schwarz-McCray F 6'4 Oklahoma Baptist University 8
11 Jerod Seal G 6'5 Newman University 3
- Dominic Seals C 6'2 Texas Tech University 1
11 Deonte Sheffield G 5'10 Stony Point H.S. 1
5 Mario Simmons G 5'8 Lake Highlands H.S. 1
11 Demario Simmons G 5'10 Lake Highlands HS 5
Charvez Simmons G 5'11 1
R LaQuisha Slaton G 5'5 Univ. of Arkansas Pine Bluff 1
9 Egle Smigelskaite-Piland C 6'5 Liberty University 1
R Kirill Smirnov F 6'3 Valencia Basket - Spain and 2
6 Brittany Smith F 6'0 Plano West High School
25 Chanice Smith G 5'9 Sam Houston State University 2
2 Charles Smith G 5'9 Mountain View College 2
24 Alicia Smith F 5'8 Duncanville HS 1
3 Teya Stovall G 5'8 University of Houston 1
25 Susan Su G 5'6 Criswell College 1
Jasmine Sudler Point Guard 5'0 Creekview HS 2018
32 DJ Sullivan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
21 Natasha Summerville G 5'9 Robert Morris Univ 2
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'4 Garland HS 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
10 Marquis Swaggat G 10 HS 1
Marquis Swygart G 5'9 Bacone College 1
21 Quinton Taylor F 6'5 Tarleton State University 3
13 Frank Taylor G 6'1 High School 1
21 Joshua Thomas G 6'3 H.S 1
IR Sequeena Thomas F 6'0 Sam Houston State University 1
1 Bryan Thomas G 5'8 Skyline HS - US Navy 1
0 GiGi Thomas F 5'11 Jacksonville University 1
21 Antoinette Thompson G 5'7 Texas Christian University 1
George Thompson
R Jade Tinner C 6'1 University of Missouri at Kansas City 1
Clare Traeger Guard 5'8 Prestonwood Academy 2019
0 Taelor Turner G 5'3 Oklahoma State University 1
14 DeMorris Turner F 6'2 Eastfield College 1
4 Theodore Udume G 6'1 Dallas Christian College 1
- Andre Wagle F 6'4 North Garland HS 1
25 Dawn Walker G 5'10 St. Mary's University (KS) 3
R Genai Walker F 6'1 University of Central Arkansas 1
IR Sheena Walters F 5'9 Bethal College 3
10 DJ Weathers G 6'1 Texas A&M University-Kingsville 1
20 AJ Weathers G 5'10 1
55 Catriece Webster G 5'11 Arkansas State University 4
IR Taylor Wencis G 5'7 Northwood University 2
12 Tyearia White F 5'6 Lake Highlands HS 1
3 Drake Whitted G 5'9 Cedar Hill 1
Anthony Williams PG/SG 6'0 Potsdam College 1
12 Derrod Williams F 6'2 Texas College 1
14 Tony Williams G 6'0 State University of NY at Potsdam 2
5 Antoine Williams G 6'0 Eastfield College 1
0 Jonathan Williams F 6'2 Tarrant County College 1
24 Hannah Williams F/C 5'11 Sachse HS 10th
22 Robert Williams 1
R Lisa Wilson F 6'0 Oklahoma Christain Univ 2
31 Darrell Wilson F 6'5 TCU 6
4 Tiffini Wilson G 5'7 Texas Southern University 1
7 Jamie Wilson G 5'9 Howard Payne University 1
9 Briana Woodfox G 5'7 Cal State Univ Bakersfield 1
7 Danai Woods G 5'4 University of Texas at Tyler 1
24 Carzell Wynn G 6'3 Jarvis Christain College 2
4 Ashley Yates G 5'7 Forney HS 1
14 Cierra York G 5'8 Livingstone University 1
3 Johnathan Young G 6'3 Texas Tycoons (ABA) 1
8 Jonathan Young G 6'3 Schreiner University 1
21 Jarrod Young G 5'11 Brookhaven Community College 5
R Kizzie Young C 6'2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 2
3 Tia Zeno G 5'10 Creekview High School

Coaches

Name  POS Email Alma Mater
Rokilius Lewis
G Shelton Assistant Coach
Tawanna Flowers Associate Head Coach Texas Tech University
Dee Miller Associate Head Coach
AJ Burdine Ast. Coach
Layla Schwarz-McCray Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma Baptist University
Sheneque Adams Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Grambling State University
Kevin Hasty Assistant Coach
Brian Irby Assistant Coach
Ashley Frazier Assistant Coach University of Arizona
Chrys Ruseell Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn Collge
Erica Delley Head Coach eddelley31@yahoo.com Texas College
Jackyln Nance Interim Head Coach Univ of North Alabama
Lawrence Wells Head Coach lwellsjr68@yahoo.com Kanas State
Joe McCray Asst Coach jmccray0815@yahoo.com Central Texas College
Chantoya Hawkins Associate Head Coach chawkins@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma State University
Willie McCray Head Coach wmccray@dallasdiesel.com UCA / UAM
AD Johnson Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Dana College
Crystal Delley Assistant Coach Texas College
Darnell "BigHusky" Roebuck Staff info@dallasdiesel.com
D Macklin Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com UCA
Staron Walker Advisor/Consultant Texas State
Lee Alley Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Rocky Lewis Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Reem Moussa Interim Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Rice University
Willie Tombs Manager info@dallasdiesel.com UA Pine Bluff
Billy Canada Assistant Coach
Sarah Gayler Associate Head Coach sgayler@dallasdiesel.com University of New Orleans
Matthew Shellman Assistant Coach Mountin Veiw
Kenny Kelly Assistant Coach
Chrys Russell Intern info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn College
Jill Duffey Interim Head Assistant info@dallasdiesel.com Texas A&M Univ. at Corpus Chri
Shekinah Nelson Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com HSAA
Grant Davis Assistant Coach
Aaron Carswell Assistant Coach Texas College
Alberto Moises Assistant Coach amoises@dallasdiesel.com
Hazae Leija Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com El Centro College
Sequeena Thomas Assistant Coach Sam Houston State University
Clifford Delley Assistant Coach Bishop College
Staron Walker Assistant Coach swalker@dallasdiesel.com
Lindsay Moncrief Assistant Coach University of Arkansas
Jason Samuels Associate Head Coach jsamuels@dallasdiesel.com St. Francis University


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 6:00pm:
Dallas Diesel 68
St. Louis Surge 91
Sat Aug 4/18 12:00pm:
Phoenix Lady Elite 1 59
Dallas Diesel 62
Thu Jul 12/18 TBA:
Dallas Crest 59
Dallas Diesel 86