Roster:
 

Players

# Name POS H School Member Year 
2 Brandon Masters G 5'8 Desoto HS.
12 Brittany Adams PF 6'3 Creekview High School
8 Katy Davis G 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
1 Jasmine Dawkins G 5'6 Sachse High School
0 Princess Holloway SG/PG 5'6 Garland High School
11 Kiarra Cole C 6'2 Newman Smith High School
9 Morgan Lutes G/SF 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
3 Tia Zeno G 5'10 Creekview High School
4 Angela Nguyen SG/PG 5'6 R. L. Turner High School
33 Kameron Hayes G/F 6'3 Dallas Kimball
5 Faith Rolen G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
2 Jackia Miles G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
6 Brittany Smith F 6'0 Plano West High School
George Thompson
5 Mario Simmons G 5'8 Lake Highlands H.S. 1
52 Prince Mbata F 6'6 Richland College 1
55 Lindsay Roberts C 6'2 Mars Hill College 1
5 Clarke Middleton F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
22 Cody Hollivan G 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
09 Keelon Coats G 5'8 Cedar Hill 1
R Al Dabney G 6'0 Univ Texas at Dallas 1
11 Deonte Sheffield G 5'10 Stony Point H.S. 1
31 Derek Morgan G 6'0 Ranger College 1
R Derrayl Jones F 6'3 Mixtecos de Oaxaca (Mexico-CIMEBA) 1
R Dwayne Jackson G 6'2 SW Christain College 1
21 Joshua Thomas G 6'3 H.S 1
32 Nicholas Calhoun G 6'3 Skyline H.S 1
IR Damion Phillips F 6'4 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
13 April Allbritton F 6'1 SW Assemblies of God Univ 1
R Candice Burden G 5'5 Celeste H.S. 1
R Kesia Franklin G 5'6 Bosqueville H.S. 1
R Trenice Hines G 5'6 SW Oklahoma State Univ 1
31 Kristy Phillips G 5'9 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
R Mary Lewis G 5'7 St. Rose College 1
45 Ryan Randle C 6'9 University of Maryland 1
R Justin Harris 6'2 1
33 Victor James F 6'5 Northwestern University 4
3 Johnathan Young G 6'3 Texas Tycoons (ABA) 1
11 Glenn Forbes II G 6'1 Odessa College/Angelo State 1
5 Mario Kinsey G 6'2 Dallas Defenders (PBL) 1
21 Shondale Robinson F 6'5 University of Maryland -Eastern Shore 1
3 Glenn Forbes G 6'2 Angelo State University 1
9 Larreton Carter G 6'2 Jackson State University 1
8 Jonathan Young G 6'3 Schreiner University 1
35 Kamel Murphy F 6'5 H.S 1
5 Willie Richards G 6'4 Jarvis Christain College 1
9 LaToya Jones G 5'6 Bacone College 1
21 Roderick Franklin F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
06 Kameron Moton G/F 5'7 Dallas Kimball 1
13 Angie LaGrone F 5'9 Grand Rapids Commuity College 1
25 Viola McGowan G 5'7 Lawrence County HS/ MS 1
13 Michelle Kenny G 5'9 Mid-Western State Univ 1
44 Amber Robidou F 5'11 Southwestern Missouri University 1
23 Jerome English C 6'10 Southwestern Christian College 1
15 Jason LaGrone G 6'2 University of New Orleans 1
40 Pat Jones F 6'6 Henderson State University 1
IR Tallie Cooper G 6'3 Brookhaven College 1
32 Bryan Nash C 6'8 University of Kansas 1
9 Brock Hunter G 6'2 HS 1
IR Gerard Carr G 5'10 Mountain View College 1
25 Sean Cornell G 6'0 Univ of Southern Arkansas 1
15 Joby Jackson G 6'3 Dayton Jefferson HS 1
13 Whitney Brown G 5'4 NA 1
4 Ashley Fraizer G 5'5 University of Arizona 1
15 Kedrick Dews G 5'9 Hillcrest HS 1
- Tre Gilyard G 5'11 El Centro College 1
R Henry Loudermilk G 6'0 Tyler Jr College 1
R Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Air Force 1
11 Marquis Chatman G 6'2 Allen High School 1
- Andre Wagle F 6'4 North Garland HS 1
25 Eric Adams F 6'6 Jackson State 1
32 DJ Sullivan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
23 Stephen Jordan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
Robert Elder G/F 6'5 Univ. of TX Permain Basin 1
9 Ehis Osunde F 6'3 Northlake College 1
25 Susan Su G 5'6 Criswell College 1
15 Shannah Mouton G 5'10 Desoto HS. 1
- Jonathan Jones F 6'5 Univ. Texas-Tyler 1
Ariel Fernando PG 5'9 Open Bible College 1
Dallas Hunter SG/SF 6'5 Texas A&M Commerce 2
Spencer Barrett G 6'4 - 1
0 Jericka Jenkins G 5'4 Hampton University 1
9 Egle Smigelskaite-Piland C 6'5 Liberty University 1
- Elbie Gates F 5'11 Southern Methodist Univ. 1
R LaQuisha Slaton G 5'5 Univ. of Arkansas Pine Bluff 1
2 Brittany Ridley G 5'4 University of Tampa 1
- Dominic Seals C 6'2 Texas Tech University 1
R Andrea Robinson G 5'8 SE Oklahoma State 1
R Rachel Gray G 5'6 Lubbock Christian University 1
3 Teya Stovall G 5'8 University of Houston 1
4 Tiffini Wilson G 5'7 Texas Southern University 1
21 Darice Martin G/F 5'11 Wichita State University 1
33 Octavious Reed P 6'3 Dallas 1
12 Desrae Evans F 6'1 Holy Names University 1
25 AJ Johnson G/P 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
32 Vick Carr p 5'10 Cedar Hill 1
3 Drake Whitted G 5'9 Cedar Hill 1
R Genai Walker F 6'1 University of Central Arkansas 1
2 Angelica Perales F 5'7 Wayland Baptist University 1
9 Cristina Ruberte G 5'5 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1
4 Tasheba Butler G 5'8 Lander University 1
7 Jamie Wilson G 5'9 Howard Payne University 1
21 Antoinette Thompson G 5'7 Texas Christian University 1
0 Eunice Gill G 5'7 Robert Morris University 1
Jamarlon Foster G/F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
Kevin Butler G/F 6'5 University of Texas-Arlington 1
Anthony Rene G 6'0 1
Ousmane N'Diaye PF 6'9 Ishikawa (Japan) 1
Sasha Pate SF/PF 6'6 Air Force Academy 1
Jacolby Anderson PG/SG 6'3 University of Minnesota- Crookston 1
Anthony Williams PG/SG 6'0 Potsdam College 1
1 Brittney Jefferson F 5/9 Louisiana Tech University 1
EJ McWoods PG 6'2 John Brown 1
Jeremy Carey PG/SG 6'4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1
Cosom Clark F 6'0 Sunset High School 1
Alphonso Hannie F 6'4 Tarrant County College 1
Demirus Fobbs G 5'11 Grambling State University 1
Marquis Swygart G 5'9 Bacone College 1
Eric Hoosier G 6'0 ITT Tech 1
Sam McClendon G 5'11 1
Charvez Simmons G 5'11 1
Roderick Rogers F 6'0 Duncanville High School 1
Lorenzo Lasanta F 6'3 John F. Kennedy Taylor 1
Shantel Pointer G 5'8 Witchita State Univ. 1
Kamilah Gamble F 5'7 HS 1
R Dametria Dawson G 5'7 Bacone College 1
13 Troy Osborne F 6'5 University of Tulsa 1
Donnie Haywood F 6'3 Mississippi College 1
12 Derrod Williams F 6'2 Texas College 1
R Charlie Harper F 6'5 Lamar University 1
R Josephus Sanders G 5'9 El Centro College 1
9 Briana Woodfox G 5'7 Cal State Univ Bakersfield 1
7 Grace Evans G 5'9 Seminole State College 1
2 Katie Korioth G 5'10 University of Texas at Dallas 1
21 Takoia Larry G 5'11 Texas Weslayn University 1
0 Taelor Turner G 5'3 Oklahoma State University 1
9 Connie James-Roseman G 5'8 Long Island University 1
JaMarlon Foster F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
20 AD Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 1
25 Corrie Forcier C 6'5 Univ of TX at San Antonio 1
R Hakeem James G 5'10 Warren Eastern HS 1
5 Antoine Williams G 6'0 Eastfield College 1
10 Marquis Swaggat G 10 HS 1
22 Brice Davis G/F 6'5 Navarro College 1
21 Heather Beadle F 6'2 Campbell University 1
IR Sequeena Thomas F 6'0 Sam Houston State University 1
13 Jaleesa Beverly F 6'0 Seton Hill University 1
25 Danielle Brown G 5'6 University of Houston 1
4 Nikki Goodwin F 5'10 Mountain View 1
IR Stephanie Lewis F 6'2 Fisk University 1
3 Reem Moussa G 5'5 Rice University 2
7 Danai Woods G 5'4 University of Texas at Tyler 1
7 Damieon Mundine SF 6'0 Lakeview Centennial 1
0 Jonathan Williams F 6'2 Tarrant County College 1
32 Chrys Russell G 5'11 Paul Quinn College 1
13 Deonte' Blaylock G 5'11 NA 1
20 Grant Davis G 6'0 University of Texas Arlington 2
R Clayvin Jones G 5'10 Lakeview Centennial 1
14 DeMorris Turner F 6'2 Eastfield College 1
R Steven Powell F 6'5 Shaker Heights 1
R Elizabeth Handy G 5'6 Texas Wesleyan University 3
2 Dameon Matthews G 5'9 Pulaski High 1
25 Tramond Haley F 6'3 NA 1
21 Kyrsten Crawford F 6'0 Missouri Western State University 1
14 Cierra York G 5'8 Livingstone University 1
2 Elizabeth Roberts G 5'7 State Fair College 1
9 Kendrick Fugett G 5'11 University of Texas-Tyler 1
2 Charles Smith G 5'9 Mountain View College 2
1 John Diggs F 6'2 NA 1
4 Theodore Udume G 6'1 Dallas Christian College 1
25 Parris Rawls-McCray G 5'2 Robert M Shoemaker HS 1
23 D'Andra Day C 5'7 Duncanville Hs 1
3 Simone Greer G 4'11 Duncanville HS 1
22 Kaylynne Kennedy G 5'7 Forney HS 1
21 Nia Luper F 5'9 Lakeview Centennial HS 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez Rodriguez G 4'11 Garland HS 1
24 Alicia Smith F 5'8 Duncanville HS 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'4 Garland HS 1
12 Tyearia White F 5'6 Lake Highlands HS 1
4 Ashley Yates G 5'7 Forney HS 1
2 Laura Calderon F 5'11 St. Mary's University 1
1 Kori Howard G 5'7 Frank Phillips College 1
4 Alex Green G 5'6 Stanford University 1
3 Marceisha Howard G 5'5 HS 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'11 Brookhaven College 1
11 Derek Kennedy G/F 6'1 Southwestern Christian College 1
1 Bryan Thomas G 5'8 Skyline HS - US Navy 1
15 Chris Carter G/F 6'4 Northwood University 1
23 Michael Jones F/C 6'7 Huntsville High 1
10 Nydrle Evans G 6'0 Western Texas College 1
14 Chris Alexander G 6'2 Northlake College 1
13 Frank Taylor G 6'1 High School 1
0 Brittany Leonard G 5'4 Philander Smith College 1
R Jade Tinner C 6'1 University of Missouri at Kansas City 1
14 Alexis Rivas F 5'10 Mira Costa College 1
4 Marchelle Jones G 5'5 Xavier University 1
R Paulette Powell G 5'8 Stephen F. Austin State University 1
0 GiGi Thomas F 5'11 Jacksonville University 1
9 Krystal Austin F 5'7 Tougaloo College 1
R Christian Cassity F 5'11 Kansas Wesleyan University 1
2 Larita George G 5'9 Southern Union State Community College 1
13 Annessia Durham G 5'5 Hinds Community College 1
12 Trayln Harden G 5'10 Eastern New Mexico University 1
10 DJ Weathers G 6'1 Texas A&M University-Kingsville 1
23 Kendrick Polk F 6'2 Teague High 1
21 Paul Parker F 6'2 United States Army 1
15 Robert Harvey F 6'3 Teague High 1
22 Robert Williams 1
1 DeVanté Jones G 5'9 1
20 AJ Weathers G 5'10 1
21 Jasmine Cannon G 5'6 Grand Canyon University 1
5 Chantoya Hawkins G 5'5 Oklahoma State University 10
21 Nia Luper F/C 5'11 Lakeview HS 10th
12 Makayla Darter G/F 5'8 Greenville HS 10th
23 Zy'Unn Cormier G 5'6 Duncanville HS 10th
24 Hannah Williams F/C 5'11 Sachse HS 10th
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
1 Jennifer Sanchez G 4'11 Garland HS 11th
3 Amauri Barrett G 5'3 Greenville HS 11th
25 Parris Rawls G 5'2 Shoemaker HS 11th
30 Kenya Harris F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
32 Victoria Potts F 5'5 Berkner HS 11th
24 Carzell Wynn G 6'3 Jarvis Christain College 2
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'8 El Centro College 8
4 Deneva Fogarty G 5'5 Bryant University 2
R Kelly Preston G 5'7 Southern Arkansas Univ 2
IR Charlena Rodez F 6'1 St. Mary's University (TX) 2
21 Natasha Summerville G 5'9 Robert Morris Univ 2
R Lisa Wilson F 6'0 Oklahoma Christain Univ 2
R Daunau Lobela C 6'3 Midland College 2
23 Kelsey Alexander G 5'9 Dallas Christian College 2
21 Teiura Quick G 5'9 Edward Waters College 2
53 Tawanna Flowers F 5'10 Texas Tech University 2
32 Brian Mason F 6'3 South Carolina St. Univ 2
11 Terance Johnson G 6'0 Cedar Hill 2
1 Tyrin Jones PG 5'8 David W. Carter 2
1 Ashley Frazier G 5'5 University of Arizona 2
R Kizzie Young C 6'2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 2
R Julia Pantiukh F 5'10 Collin County CC 2
R LaKeisha Grant F 5'11 Univ. of Texas at Tyler 2
IR Taylor Wencis G 5'7 Northwood University 2
14 Dinilesizwe Love G 5'4 Jarvis Christian College 2
- Shaun Reynolds G 5'11 University of New Orleans 2
R Shanna Dorsey G 5'8 Bacone College 2
1 Desteney Howard G 5'8 Texas A&M International Univ 2
Andrew Jenkins C 6'7 Lambuth College 2
Henry Loudermilk PG 5'11 Tyler Junior College 2
Claude Anderson G 5'10 Tyler Junior College 2
Dedrick Dews G 6'2 2
1 Grady Green F 6'6 Prairie View A&M Univ 2
R Tatiana Haynes G 5'9 Angelo State University 2
2 Ross King F 6'7 University of North Texas 2
14 Tony Williams G 6'0 State University of NY at Potsdam 2
32 Ramses Lonlack G 5'8 University of Memphis 3
25 Chanice Smith G 5'9 Sam Houston State University 2
1 Talisa Boyd G 6'0 McNeese State University 2
7 Ashlee Johnson G 5'7 Texas A&M Univ Commerce 2
2 Adquynton Johnson G 5'1 Dana College 3
R Tramond Haley F 6'4 North Garland HS 2
14 Jasmine Johnson C 6'3 Western Kentucky University 2
5 Brandon McRann G 5'10 2
11 Alphonso Hannie F 6'2 University of Texas at Dallas 2
14 Grant Davis F 6'2 2
R Kirill Smirnov F 6'3 Valencia Basket - Spain and 2
Danielle Frederickson Guard 5'8 Lake Dallas HS 2017
Sitney David Guard 5'7 Marcus HS 2017
Jade Bradley Small Forward 5'8 Skyline HS 2018
Trinity Smitherman Guard 5'7 Berkner HS 2018
Mya Muhammad Shooting Guard 5'3 Frisco HS 2018
Jasmine Sudler Point Guard 5'0 Creekview HS 2018
Da'Neiy Billy Forward 5'10 Creekview HS 2018
Clare Traeger Guard 5'8 Prestonwood Academy 2019
Monet Perry Small Forward/Power Forward 5'8 Prince of Peace Christian Academy 2019
4 Jonathan Hill F 6'3 Sam Houston State 3
R Sarah Gayler F 6'1 Univ. of New Orleans 3
21 Quinton Taylor F 6'5 Tarleton State University 3
35 Jhudy Gonzalez G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 3
IR Ebony Jackson G 5'5 Baylor University 3
25 Dawn Walker G 5'10 St. Mary's University (KS) 3
1 Karlanda Butler G 5'4 Pairie View A&M Univ 3
IR Markius Barnes G 6'2 Texas Mustangs (ABA) 3
- AJ Burdine G 6'2 Southwestern Christian College 3
R Rocky Lewis PG 5'9 HS 3
44 Shenequa Adams C 6'1 Grambling State University 3
4 Christen Jones G 5'6 HillCrest HS 3
32 Tyanka Lee F 5'11 St. Paul College 3
11 Jerod Seal G 6'5 Newman University 3
13 Charity Ford G 5'8 University of Arkansas 3
IR Sheena Walters F 5'9 Bethal College 3
4 Jousha Barkerdale G 5'8 Cedar Hill 3
6 Miesha Blackshear G 5'7 UT at Permian Basin 4
12 Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Arkansas State University 3
IR Evena Morency F 5'10 South Carolina State Univ 4
23 Chris Davis G 6'3 Mid Western State 4
13 Erica Delley F 5'11 Texas College 4
55 Catriece Webster G 5'11 Arkansas State University 4
R Lauren Abbott G 5'4 Lubbock Christian University 4
R Rokilius Lewis G 5'10 Remington University 4
R Somer Easterwood F 5'9 Western Illinois University 6
21 Jarrod Young G 5'11 Brookhaven Community College 5
R LaRhonda Hunter G 5'4 Jacksonville College 5
11 Demario Simmons G 5'10 Lake Highlands HS 5
31 Darrell Wilson F 6'5 TCU 6
R Jhudy Gonzales G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 6
8 Jill Duffey G 6'0 TX A&M Univ - Corpus Christi 7
22 Taliyah McCray F 5'6 Audie Murphy MS 7th
20 Layla Schwarz-McCray F 6'4 Oklahoma Baptist University 8
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'9 Open Bible College 8
- Will Haynes F 6'8 Manhattan College 8

Coaches

Name POS Email  Alma Mater
Rokilius Lewis
G Shelton Assistant Coach
Tawanna Flowers Associate Head Coach Texas Tech University
Dee Miller Associate Head Coach
AJ Burdine Ast. Coach
Layla Schwarz-McCray Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma Baptist University
Sheneque Adams Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Grambling State University
Kevin Hasty Assistant Coach
Brian Irby Assistant Coach
Ashley Frazier Assistant Coach University of Arizona
Chrys Ruseell Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn Collge
Erica Delley Head Coach eddelley31@yahoo.com Texas College
Jackyln Nance Interim Head Coach Univ of North Alabama
Lawrence Wells Head Coach lwellsjr68@yahoo.com Kanas State
Joe McCray Asst Coach jmccray0815@yahoo.com Central Texas College
Chantoya Hawkins Associate Head Coach chawkins@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma State University
Willie McCray Head Coach wmccray@dallasdiesel.com UCA / UAM
AD Johnson Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Dana College
Crystal Delley Assistant Coach Texas College
Darnell "BigHusky" Roebuck Staff info@dallasdiesel.com
D Macklin Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com UCA
Staron Walker Advisor/Consultant Texas State
Lee Alley Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Rocky Lewis Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Reem Moussa Interim Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Rice University
Willie Tombs Manager info@dallasdiesel.com UA Pine Bluff
Billy Canada Assistant Coach
Sarah Gayler Associate Head Coach sgayler@dallasdiesel.com University of New Orleans
Matthew Shellman Assistant Coach Mountin Veiw
Kenny Kelly Assistant Coach
Chrys Russell Intern info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn College
Jill Duffey Interim Head Assistant info@dallasdiesel.com Texas A&M Univ. at Corpus Chri
Shekinah Nelson Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com HSAA
Grant Davis Assistant Coach
Aaron Carswell Assistant Coach Texas College
Alberto Moises Assistant Coach amoises@dallasdiesel.com
Hazae Leija Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com El Centro College
Sequeena Thomas Assistant Coach Sam Houston State University
Clifford Delley Assistant Coach Bishop College
Staron Walker Assistant Coach swalker@dallasdiesel.com
Lindsay Moncrief Assistant Coach University of Arkansas
Jason Samuels Associate Head Coach jsamuels@dallasdiesel.com St. Francis University


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 6:00pm:
Dallas Diesel 68
St. Louis Surge 91
Sat Aug 4/18 12:00pm:
Phoenix Lady Elite 1 59
Dallas Diesel 62
Thu Jul 12/18 TBA:
Dallas Crest 59
Dallas Diesel 86