Roster:
 

Players

# Name POS H School Member Year
5 Mario Simmons G 5'8 Lake Highlands H.S. 1
52 Prince Mbata F 6'6 Richland College 1
55 Lindsay Roberts C 6'2 Mars Hill College 1
5 Clarke Middleton F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
22 Cody Hollivan G 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
09 Keelon Coats G 5'8 Cedar Hill 1
4 Jonathan Hill F 6'3 Sam Houston State 3
R Sarah Gayler F 6'1 Univ. of New Orleans 3
R Al Dabney G 6'0 Univ Texas at Dallas 1
24 Carzell Wynn G 6'3 Jarvis Christain College 2
11 Deonte Sheffield G 5'10 Stony Point H.S. 1
31 Derek Morgan G 6'0 Ranger College 1
R Derrayl Jones F 6'3 Mixtecos de Oaxaca (Mexico-CIMEBA) 1
R Dwayne Jackson G 6'2 SW Christain College 1
21 Joshua Thomas G 6'3 H.S 1
32 Nicholas Calhoun G 6'3 Skyline H.S 1
21 Quinton Taylor F 6'5 Tarleton State University 3
IR Damion Phillips F 6'4 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'8 El Centro College 8
13 April Allbritton F 6'1 SW Assemblies of God Univ 1
R Candice Burden G 5'5 Celeste H.S. 1
4 Deneva Fogarty G 5'5 Bryant University 2
R Kesia Franklin G 5'6 Bosqueville H.S. 1
35 Jhudy Gonzalez G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 3
R Trenice Hines G 5'6 SW Oklahoma State Univ 1
IR Ebony Jackson G 5'5 Baylor University 3
31 Kristy Phillips G 5'9 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
R Kelly Preston G 5'7 Southern Arkansas Univ 2
IR Charlena Rodez F 6'1 St. Mary's University (TX) 2
21 Natasha Summerville G 5'9 Robert Morris Univ 2
25 Dawn Walker G 5'10 St. Mary's University (KS) 3
R Lisa Wilson F 6'0 Oklahoma Christain Univ 2
1 Karlanda Butler G 5'4 Pairie View A&M Univ 3
R Mary Lewis G 5'7 St. Rose College 1
45 Ryan Randle C 6'9 University of Maryland 1
IR Evena Morency F 5'10 South Carolina State Univ 4
R Justin Harris 6'2 1
33 Victor James F 6'5 Northwestern University 4
3 Johnathan Young G 6'3 Texas Tycoons (ABA) 1
11 Glenn Forbes II G 6'1 Odessa College/Angelo State 1
5 Mario Kinsey G 6'2 Dallas Defenders (PBL) 1
21 Shondale Robinson F 6'5 University of Maryland -Eastern Shore 1
IR Markius Barnes G 6'2 Texas Mustangs (ABA) 3
31 Darrell Wilson F 6'5 TCU 6
23 Chris Davis G 6'3 Mid Western State 4
3 Glenn Forbes G 6'2 Angelo State University 1
9 Larreton Carter G 6'2 Jackson State University 1
8 Jonathan Young G 6'3 Schreiner University 1
35 Kamel Murphy F 6'5 H.S 1
5 Willie Richards G 6'4 Jarvis Christain College 1
9 LaToya Jones G 5'6 Bacone College 1
21 Roderick Franklin F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
06 Kameron Moton G/F 5'7 Dallas Kimball 1
R Daunau Lobela C 6'3 Midland College 2
13 Angie LaGrone F 5'9 Grand Rapids Commuity College 1
25 Viola McGowan G 5'7 Lawrence County HS/ MS 1
13 Michelle Kenny G 5'9 Mid-Western State Univ 1
44 Amber Robidou F 5'11 Southwestern Missouri University 1
23 Jerome English C 6'10 Southwestern Christian College 1
- AJ Burdine G 6'2 Southwestern Christian College 3
R Rocky Lewis PG 5'9 HS 3
15 Jason LaGrone G 6'2 University of New Orleans 1
40 Pat Jones F 6'6 Henderson State University 1
IR Tallie Cooper G 6'3 Brookhaven College 1
32 Bryan Nash C 6'8 University of Kansas 1
9 Brock Hunter G 6'2 HS 1
IR Gerard Carr G 5'10 Mountain View College 1
25 Sean Cornell G 6'0 Univ of Southern Arkansas 1
44 Shenequa Adams C 6'1 Grambling State University 3
13 Erica Delley F 5'11 Texas College 4
R Somer Easterwood F 5'9 Western Illinois University 6
R Jhudy Gonzales G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 6
4 Christen Jones G 5'6 HillCrest HS 3
32 Tyanka Lee F 5'11 St. Paul College 3
23 Kelsey Alexander G 5'9 Dallas Christian College 2
11 Jerod Seal G 6'5 Newman University 3
15 Joby Jackson G 6'3 Dayton Jefferson HS 1
21 Teiura Quick G 5'9 Edward Waters College 2
55 Catriece Webster G 5'11 Arkansas State University 4
13 Whitney Brown G 5'4 NA 1
4 Ashley Fraizer G 5'5 University of Arizona 1
15 Kedrick Dews G 5'9 Hillcrest HS 1
- Tre Gilyard G 5'11 El Centro College 1
R Henry Loudermilk G 6'0 Tyler Jr College 1
R Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Air Force 1
11 Marquis Chatman G 6'2 Allen High School 1
- Andre Wagle F 6'4 North Garland HS 1
25 Eric Adams F 6'6 Jackson State 1
32 DJ Sullivan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
23 Stephen Jordan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
Robert Elder G/F 6'5 Univ. of TX Permain Basin 1
9 Ehis Osunde F 6'3 Northlake College 1
25 Susan Su G 5'6 Criswell College 1
53 Tawanna Flowers F 5'10 Texas Tech University 2
32 Brian Mason F 6'3 South Carolina St. Univ 2
15 Shannah Mouton G 5'10 Desoto HS. 1
11 Terance Johnson G 6'0 Cedar Hill 2
1 Tyrin Jones PG 5'8 David W. Carter 2
2 Brandon Masters G 5'8 Desoto HS.
21 Jarrod Young G 5'11 Brookhaven Community College 5
- Jonathan Jones F 6'5 Univ. Texas-Tyler 1
Ariel Fernando PG 5'9 Open Bible College 1
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'9 Open Bible College 8
Dallas Hunter SG/SF 6'5 Texas A&M Commerce 2
Spencer Barrett G 6'4 - 1
0 Jericka Jenkins G 5'4 Hampton University 1
1 Ashley Frazier G 5'5 University of Arizona 2
9 Egle Smigelskaite-Piland C 6'5 Liberty University 1
R Kizzie Young C 6'2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 2
- Elbie Gates F 5'11 Southern Methodist Univ. 1
R LaQuisha Slaton G 5'5 Univ. of Arkansas Pine Bluff 1
2 Brittany Ridley G 5'4 University of Tampa 1
R Julia Pantiukh F 5'10 Collin County CC 2
IR Sheena Walters F 5'9 Bethal College 3
R LaKeisha Grant F 5'11 Univ. of Texas at Tyler 2
IR Taylor Wencis G 5'7 Northwood University 2
- Dominic Seals C 6'2 Texas Tech University 1
R Andrea Robinson G 5'8 SE Oklahoma State 1
R Lauren Abbott G 5'4 Lubbock Christian University 4
R Rachel Gray G 5'6 Lubbock Christian University 1
- Will Haynes F 6'8 Manhattan College 8
14 Dinilesizwe Love G 5'4 Jarvis Christian College 2
3 Teya Stovall G 5'8 University of Houston 1
4 Tiffini Wilson G 5'7 Texas Southern University 1
21 Darice Martin G/F 5'11 Wichita State University 1
- Shaun Reynolds G 5'11 University of New Orleans 2
12 Brittany Adams PF 6'3 Creekview High School
8 Katy Davis G 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
1 Jasmine Dawkins G 5'6 Sachse High School
0 Princess Holloway SG/PG 5'6 Garland High School
11 Kiarra Cole C 6'2 Newman Smith High School
9 Morgan Lutes G/SF 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
3 Tia Zeno G 5'10 Creekview High School
4 Angela Nguyen SG/PG 5'6 R. L. Turner High School
33 Octavious Reed P 6'3 Dallas 1
33 Kameron Hayes G/F 6'3 Dallas Kimball
5 Faith Rolen G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
2 Jackia Miles G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
6 Brittany Smith F 6'0 Plano West High School
12 Desrae Evans F 6'1 Holy Names University 1
25 AJ Johnson G/P 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
32 Vick Carr p 5'10 Cedar Hill 1
3 Drake Whitted G 5'9 Cedar Hill 1
4 Jousha Barkerdale G 5'8 Cedar Hill 3
R Shanna Dorsey G 5'8 Bacone College 2
1 Desteney Howard G 5'8 Texas A&M International Univ 2
R Genai Walker F 6'1 University of Central Arkansas 1
2 Angelica Perales F 5'7 Wayland Baptist University 1
9 Cristina Ruberte G 5'5 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1
4 Tasheba Butler G 5'8 Lander University 1
7 Jamie Wilson G 5'9 Howard Payne University 1
21 Antoinette Thompson G 5'7 Texas Christian University 1
0 Eunice Gill G 5'7 Robert Morris University 1
R LaRhonda Hunter G 5'4 Jacksonville College 5
Jamarlon Foster G/F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
Kevin Butler G/F 6'5 University of Texas-Arlington 1
Anthony Rene G 6'0 1
Andrew Jenkins C 6'7 Lambuth College 2
Ousmane N'Diaye PF 6'9 Ishikawa (Japan) 1
Sasha Pate SF/PF 6'6 Air Force Academy 1
Jacolby Anderson PG/SG 6'3 University of Minnesota- Crookston 1
Henry Loudermilk PG 5'11 Tyler Junior College 2
Anthony Williams PG/SG 6'0 Potsdam College 1
1 Brittney Jefferson F 5/9 Louisiana Tech University 1
EJ McWoods PG 6'2 John Brown 1
Jeremy Carey PG/SG 6'4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1
Cosom Clark F 6'0 Sunset High School 1
Alphonso Hannie F 6'4 Tarrant County College 1
Demirus Fobbs G 5'11 Grambling State University 1
Claude Anderson G 5'10 Tyler Junior College 2
Marquis Swygart G 5'9 Bacone College 1
Eric Hoosier G 6'0 ITT Tech 1
Sam McClendon G 5'11 1
11 Demario Simmons G 5'10 Lake Highlands HS 5
Charvez Simmons G 5'11 1
Roderick Rogers F 6'0 Duncanville High School 1
Lorenzo Lasanta F 6'3 John F. Kennedy Taylor 1
Dedrick Dews G 6'2 2
Shantel Pointer G 5'8 Witchita State Univ. 1
Kamilah Gamble F 5'7 HS 1
1 Grady Green F 6'6 Prairie View A&M Univ 2
R Dametria Dawson G 5'7 Bacone College 1
13 Troy Osborne F 6'5 University of Tulsa 1
R Tatiana Haynes G 5'9 Angelo State University 2
Donnie Haywood F 6'3 Mississippi College 1
12 Derrod Williams F 6'2 Texas College 1
R Charlie Harper F 6'5 Lamar University 1
R Josephus Sanders G 5'9 El Centro College 1
9 Briana Woodfox G 5'7 Cal State Univ Bakersfield 1
7 Grace Evans G 5'9 Seminole State College 1
2 Katie Korioth G 5'10 University of Texas at Dallas 1
21 Takoia Larry G 5'11 Texas Weslayn University 1
32 Ramses Lonlack G 5'8 University of Memphis 3
0 Taelor Turner G 5'3 Oklahoma State University 1
JaMarlon Foster F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
20 AD Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 1
25 Corrie Forcier C 6'5 Univ of TX at San Antonio 1
R Hakeem James G 5'10 Warren Eastern HS 1
2 Ross King F 6'7 University of North Texas 2
14 Tony Williams G 6'0 State University of NY at Potsdam 2
5 Antoine Williams G 6'0 Eastfield College 1
10 Marquis Swaggat G 10 HS 1
22 Brice Davis G/F 6'5 Navarro College 1
21 Heather Beadle F 6'2 Campbell University 1
13 Jaleesa Beverly F 6'0 Seton Hill University 1
25 Danielle Brown G 5'6 University of Houston 1
4 Nikki Goodwin F 5'10 Mountain View 1
IR Stephanie Lewis F 6'2 Fisk University 1
7 Danai Woods G 5'4 University of Texas at Tyler 1
7 Damieon Mundine SF 6'0 Lakeview Centennial 1
0 Jonathan Williams F 6'2 Tarrant County College 1
32 Chrys Russell G 5'11 Paul Quinn College 1
13 Deonte' Blaylock G 5'11 NA 1
20 Grant Davis G 6'0 University of Texas Arlington 2
R Clayvin Jones G 5'10 Lakeview Centennial 1
R Rokilius Lewis G 5'10 Remington University 4
14 DeMorris Turner F 6'2 Eastfield College 1
R Steven Powell F 6'5 Shaker Heights 1
R Elizabeth Handy G 5'6 Texas Wesleyan University 3
2 Dameon Matthews G 5'9 Pulaski High 1
25 Tramond Haley F 6'3 NA 1
21 Kyrsten Crawford F 6'0 Missouri Western State University 1
14 Cierra York G 5'8 Livingstone University 1
2 Elizabeth Roberts G 5'7 State Fair College 1
9 Kendrick Fugett G 5'11 University of Texas-Tyler 1
2 Charles Smith G 5'9 Mountain View College 2
1 John Diggs F 6'2 NA 1
4 Theodore Udume G 6'1 Dallas Christian College 1
Danielle Frederickson Guard 5'8 Lake Dallas HS 2017
Sitney David Guard 5'7 Marcus HS 2017
Jade Bradley Small Forward 5'8 Skyline HS 2018
Clare Traeger Guard 5'8 Prestonwood Academy 2019
Trinity Smitherman Guard 5'7 Berkner HS 2018
Mya Muhammad Shooting Guard 5'3 Frisco HS 2018
Monet Perry Small Forward/Power Forward 5'8 Prince of Peace Christian Academy 2019
George Thompson
Jasmine Sudler Point Guard 5'0 Creekview HS 2018
Da'Neiy Billy Forward 5'10 Creekview HS 2018
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
21 Nia Luper F/C 5'11 Lakeview HS 10th
2 Laura Calderon F 5'11 St. Mary's University 1
1 Kori Howard G 5'7 Frank Phillips College 1
1 Talisa Boyd G 6'0 McNeese State University 2
4 Alex Green G 5'6 Stanford University 1
7 Ashlee Johnson G 5'7 Texas A&M Univ Commerce 2
3 Marceisha Howard G 5'5 HS 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'11 Brookhaven College 1
11 Derek Kennedy G/F 6'1 Southwestern Christian College 1
1 Bryan Thomas G 5'8 Skyline HS - US Navy 1
2 Adquynton Johnson G 5'1 Dana College 3
15 Chris Carter G/F 6'4 Northwood University 1
23 Michael Jones F/C 6'7 Huntsville High 1
10 Nydrle Evans G 6'0 Western Texas College 1
R Tramond Haley F 6'4 North Garland HS 2
14 Chris Alexander G 6'2 Northlake College 1
13 Frank Taylor G 6'1 High School 1
14 Jasmine Johnson C 6'3 Western Kentucky University 2
0 Brittany Leonard G 5'4 Philander Smith College 1
R Jade Tinner C 6'1 University of Missouri at Kansas City 1
14 Alexis Rivas F 5'10 Mira Costa College 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez G 4'11 Garland HS 11th
3 Amauri Barrett G 5'3 Greenville HS 11th
12 Makayla Darter G/F 5'8 Greenville HS 10th
22 Taliyah McCray F 5'6 Audie Murphy MS 7th
23 Zy'Unn Cormier G 5'6 Duncanville HS 10th
24 Hannah Williams F/C 5'11 Sachse HS 10th
25 Parris Rawls G 5'2 Shoemaker HS 11th
30 Kenya Harris F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
32 Victoria Potts F 5'5 Berkner HS 11th
4 Marchelle Jones G 5'5 Xavier University 1
R Paulette Powell G 5'8 Stephen F. Austin State University 1
0 GiGi Thomas F 5'11 Jacksonville University 1
9 Krystal Austin F 5'7 Tougaloo College 1
R Christian Cassity F 5'11 Kansas Wesleyan University 1
2 Larita George G 5'9 Southern Union State Community College 1
13 Annessia Durham G 5'5 Hinds Community College 1
12 Trayln Harden G 5'10 Eastern New Mexico University 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'10 2
10 DJ Weathers G 6'1 Texas A&M University-Kingsville 1
23 Kendrick Polk F 6'2 Teague High 1
21 Paul Parker F 6'2 United States Army 1
11 Alphonso Hannie F 6'2 University of Texas at Dallas 2
14 Grant Davis F 6'2 2
15 Robert Harvey F 6'3 Teague High 1
22 Robert Williams 1
1 DeVanté Jones G 5'9 1
20 AJ Weathers G 5'10 1
R Kirill Smirnov F 6'3 Valencia Basket - Spain and 2
1 Reem Moussa G 5'5 Rice University 1
21 Jasmine Cannon G 5'6 Grand Canyon University 1
22 Kaylynne Kennedy G 5'7 Forney HS 1
12 Tyearia White F 5'6 Lake Highlands HS 1
4 Ashley Yates G 5'7 Forney HS 1
25 Parris Rawls-McCray G 5'2 Robert M Shoemaker HS 1
23 D'Andra Day C 5'7 Duncanville Hs 1
3 Simone Greer G 4'11 Duncanville HS 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez Rodriguez G 4'11 Garland HS 1
24 Alicia Smith F 5'8 Duncanville HS 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'4 Garland HS 1
21 Nia Luper F 5'9 Lakeview Centennial HS 1
6 Miesha Blackshear G 5'7 UT at Permian Basin 4
IR Sequeena Thomas F 6'0 Sam Houston State University 1
8 Jill Duffey G 6'0 TX A&M Univ - Corpus Christi 7
9 Connie James-Roseman G 5'8 Long Island University 1
25 Chanice Smith G 5'9 Sam Houston State University 2
13 Charity Ford G 5'8 University of Arkansas 3
12 Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Arkansas State University 3
5 Chantoya Hawkins G 5'5 Oklahoma State University 10
20 Layla Schwarz-McCray F 6'4 Oklahoma Baptist University 8

Coaches

Name POS Email Alma Mater 
Rokilius Lewis
G Shelton Assistant Coach
Tawanna Flowers Associate Head Coach Texas Tech University
Dee Miller Associate Head Coach
Willie McCray Head Coach University of Central Arkansas
AJ Burdine Ast. Coach
Layla Schwarz-McCray Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma Baptist University
Sheneque Adams Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Grambling State University
Kevin Hasty Assistant Coach
Brian Irby Assistant Coach
Ashley Frazier Assistant Coach University of Arizona
Chrys Ruseell Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn Collge
Erica Delley Head Coach eddelley31@yahoo.com Texas College
Jackyln Nance Interim Head Coach Univ of North Alabama
Grant Davis Assistant Coach University of Texas Arlington
Lawrence Wells Head Coach lwellsjr68@yahoo.com Kanas State
Joe McCray Asst Coach jmccray0815@yahoo.com Central Texas College
Chantoya Hawkins Associate Head Coach chawkins@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma State University
AD Johnson Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Dana College
Crystal Delley Assistant Coach Texas College
Darnell "BigHusky" Roebuck Staff info@dallasdiesel.com
D Macklin Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com UCA
Staron Walker Advisor/Consultant Texas State
Lee Alley Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Rocky Lewis Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Reem Moussa Interim Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Rice University
Willie Tombs Manager info@dallasdiesel.com UA Pine Bluff
Billy Canada Assistant Coach
Sarah Gayler Associate Head Coach sgayler@dallasdiesel.com University of New Orleans
Matthew Shellman Assistant Coach Mountin Veiw
Kenny Kelly Assistant Coach
Chrys Russell Intern info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn College
Jill Duffey Interim Head Assistant info@dallasdiesel.com Texas A&M Univ. at Corpus Chri
Shekinah Nelson Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com HSAA
Aaron Carswell Assistant Coach Texas College
Alberto Moises Assistant Coach amoises@dallasdiesel.com
Hazae Leija Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com El Centro College
Sequeena Thomas Assistant Coach Sam Houston State University
Clifford Delley Assistant Coach Bishop College
Staron Walker Assistant Coach swalker@dallasdiesel.com
Lindsay Moncrief Assistant Coach University of Arkansas
Jason Samuels Associate Head Coach jsamuels@dallasdiesel.com St. Francis University


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 6:00pm:
Dallas Diesel 68
St. Louis Surge 91
Sat Aug 4/18 12:00pm:
Phoenix Lady Elite 1 59
Dallas Diesel 62
Thu Jul 12/18 TBA:
Dallas Crest 59
Dallas Diesel 86