Roster:
 

Players

Name POS H School Member Year
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'8 El Centro College 8
Ariel Fernando PG 5'9 Open Bible College 1
Spencer Barrett G 6'4 - 1
Jamarlon Foster G/F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
Kevin Butler G/F 6'5 University of Texas-Arlington 1
Anthony Rene G 6'0 1
Andrew Jenkins C 6'7 Lambuth College 2
Ousmane N'Diaye PF 6'9 Ishikawa (Japan) 1
Sasha Pate SF/PF 6'6 Air Force Academy 1
Henry Loudermilk PG 5'11 Tyler Junior College 2
Anthony Williams PG/SG 6'0 Potsdam College 1
33 Dallas Hunter G 6'5 TCU/Texas A&M Commerce 1
EJ McWoods PG 6'2 John Brown 1
Jeremy Carey PG/SG 6'4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1
Marquis Swygart G 5'9 Bacone College 1
Sam McClendon G 5'11 1
Roderick Rogers F 6'0 Duncanville High School 1
Lorenzo Lasanta F 6'3 John F. Kennedy Taylor 1
Dedrick Dews G 6'2 2
Shantel Pointer G 5'8 Witchita State Univ. 1
Kamilah Gamble F 5'7 HS 1
Danielle Frederickson Guard 5'8 Lake Dallas HS 2017
Sitney David Guard 5'7 Marcus HS 2017
Jade Bradley Small Forward 5'8 Skyline HS 2018
Clare Traeger Guard 5'8 Prestonwood Academy 2019
Trinity Smitherman Guard 5'7 Berkner HS 2018
Mya Muhammad Shooting Guard 5'3 Frisco HS 2018
Monet Perry Small Forward/Power Forward 5'8 Prince of Peace Christian Academy 2019
George Thompson
Jasmine Sudler Point Guard 5'0 Creekview HS 2018
Da'Neiy Billy Forward 5'10 Creekview HS 2018
R Al Dabney G 6'0 Univ Texas at Dallas 1
R Derrayl Jones F 6'3 Mixtecos de Oaxaca (Mexico-CIMEBA) 1
R Dwayne Jackson G 6'2 SW Christain College 1
R Candice Burden G 5'5 Celeste H.S. 1
R Kesia Franklin G 5'6 Bosqueville H.S. 1
R Trenice Hines G 5'6 SW Oklahoma State Univ 1
IR Ebony Jackson G 5'5 Baylor University 3
R Kelly Preston G 5'7 Southern Arkansas Univ 2
IR Charlena Rodez F 6'1 St. Mary's University (TX) 2
R Lisa Wilson F 6'0 Oklahoma Christain Univ 2
R Mary Lewis G 5'7 St. Rose College 1
IR Evena Morency F 5'10 South Carolina State Univ 4
R Justin Harris 6'2 1
IR Markius Barnes G 6'2 Texas Mustangs (ABA) 3
33 Damion Phillips F 6'2 Priaire View A&M Univ 1
R Daunau Lobela C 6'3 Midland College 2
- AJ Burdine G 6'2 Southwestern Christian College 3
R Rocky Lewis PG 5'9 HS 3
IR Tallie Cooper G 6'3 Brookhaven College 1
IR Gerard Carr G 5'10 Mountain View College 1
13 Erica Delley F 5'11 Texas College 4
R Jhudy Gonzales G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 6
- Tre Gilyard G 5'11 El Centro College 1
R Henry Loudermilk G 6'0 Tyler Jr College 1
R Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Air Force 1
- Andre Wagle F 6'4 North Garland HS 1
Robert Elder G/F 6'5 Univ. of TX Permain Basin 1
13 Charity Ford G 5'8 University of Arkansas 3
- Jonathan Jones F 6'5 Univ. Texas-Tyler 1
0 Jericka Jenkins G 5'4 Hampton University 1
R Kizzie Young C 6'2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 2
53 Sarah Gayler F 6'1 University of New Orleans 3
- Elbie Gates F 5'11 Southern Methodist Univ. 1
R LaQuisha Slaton G 5'5 Univ. of Arkansas Pine Bluff 1
R Julia Pantiukh F 5'10 Collin County CC 2
IR Sheena Walters F 5'9 Bethal College 3
R LaKeisha Grant F 5'11 Univ. of Texas at Tyler 2
IR Taylor Wencis G 5'7 Northwood University 2
- Dominic Seals C 6'2 Texas Tech University 1
R Andrea Robinson G 5'8 SE Oklahoma State 1
R Lauren Abbott G 5'4 Lubbock Christian University 4
R Rachel Gray G 5'6 Lubbock Christian University 1
- Will Haynes F 6'8 Manhattan College 8
14 Dinilesizwe Love G 5'4 Jarvis Christian College 2
- Shaun Reynolds G 5'11 University of New Orleans 2
0 Princess Holloway SG/PG 5'6 Garland High School
R Shanna Dorsey G 5'8 Bacone College 2
R Genai Walker F 6'1 University of Central Arkansas 1
0 Eunice Gill G 5'7 Robert Morris University 1
R LaRhonda Hunter G 5'4 Jacksonville College 5
Jacolby Anderson PG/SG 6'3 University of Minnesota- Crookston 1
Cosom Clark F 6'0 Sunset High School 1
Alphonso Hannie F 6'4 Tarrant County College 1
Demirus Fobbs G 5'11 Grambling State University 1
Claude Anderson G 5'10 Tyler Junior College 2
Eric Hoosier G 6'0 ITT Tech 1
Charvez Simmons G 5'11 1
R Dametria Dawson G 5'7 Bacone College 1
R Tatiana Haynes G 5'9 Angelo State University 2
Donnie Haywood F 6'3 Mississippi College 1
R Charlie Harper F 6'5 Lamar University 1
R Josephus Sanders G 5'9 El Centro College 1
0 Taelor Turner G 5'3 Oklahoma State University 1
JaMarlon Foster F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
R Hakeem James G 5'10 Warren Eastern HS 1
IR Sequeena Thomas F 6'0 Sam Houston State University 1
13 Jaleesa Beverly F 6'0 Seton Hill University 1
IR Stephanie Lewis F 6'2 Fisk University 1
0 Jonathan Williams F 6'2 Tarrant County College 1
R Clayvin Jones G 5'10 Lakeview Centennial 1
R Rokilius Lewis G 5'10 Remington University 4
14 DeMorris Turner F 6'2 Eastfield College 1
R Steven Powell F 6'5 Shaker Heights 1
R Elizabeth Handy G 5'6 Texas Wesleyan University 3
R Tramond Haley F 6'4 North Garland HS 2
0 Brittany Leonard G 5'4 Philander Smith College 1
R Jade Tinner C 6'1 University of Missouri at Kansas City 1
13 Somer Easterwood G 5'10 Western Illinois University 5
R Paulette Powell G 5'8 Stephen F. Austin State University 1
0 GiGi Thomas F 5'11 Jacksonville University 1
R Christian Cassity F 5'11 Kansas Wesleyan University 1
R Kirill Smirnov F 6'3 Valencia Basket - Spain and 2
21 Joshua Thomas G 6'3 H.S 1
1 Karlanda Butler G 5'4 Pairie View A&M Univ 3
1 Tyrin Jones PG 5'8 David W. Carter 2
1 Ashley Frazier G 5'5 University of Arizona 2
1 Jasmine Dawkins G 5'6 Sachse High School
1 Desteney Howard G 5'8 Texas A&M International Univ 2
1 Brittney Jefferson F 5/9 Louisiana Tech University 1
1 Grady Green F 6'6 Prairie View A&M Univ 2
3 Reem Moussa G 5'5 Rice University 2
1 John Diggs F 6'2 NA 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez Rodriguez G 4'11 Garland HS 1
1 Kori Howard G 5'7 Frank Phillips College 1
1 Talisa Boyd G 6'0 McNeese State University 2
1 Bryan Thomas G 5'8 Skyline HS - US Navy 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez G 4'11 Garland HS 11th
1 DeVanté Jones G 5'9 1
2 Brandon Masters G 5'8 Desoto HS.
2 Brittany Ridley G 5'4 University of Tampa 1
2 Jackia Miles G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
2 Angelica Perales F 5'7 Wayland Baptist University 1
2 Katie Korioth G 5'10 University of Texas at Dallas 1
2 Ross King F 6'7 University of North Texas 2
2 Dameon Matthews G 5'9 Pulaski High 1
2 Elizabeth Roberts G 5'7 State Fair College 1
2 Laura Calderon F 5'11 St. Mary's University 1
8 Charles Smith G 5'10 NA 1
2 Larita George G 5'9 Southern Union State Community College 1
21 Adquynton Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 2
3 Johnathan Young G 6'3 Texas Tycoons (ABA) 1
3 Glenn Forbes G 6'2 Angelo State University 1
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'9 Open Bible College 8
3 Teya Stovall G 5'8 University of Houston 1
3 Tia Zeno G 5'10 Creekview High School
3 Drake Whitted G 5'9 Cedar Hill 1
6 Miesha Blackshear G 5'7 UT at Permian Basin 4
3 Simone Greer G 4'11 Duncanville HS 1
3 Marceisha Howard G 5'5 HS 1
3 Amauri Barrett G 5'3 Greenville HS 11th
4 Jonathan Hill F 6'3 Sam Houston State 3
4 Deneva Fogarty G 5'5 Bryant University 2
4 Christen Jones G 5'6 HillCrest HS 3
4 Ashley Fraizer G 5'5 University of Arizona 1
4 Tiffini Wilson G 5'7 Texas Southern University 1
4 Angela Nguyen SG/PG 5'6 R. L. Turner High School
4 Jousha Barkerdale G 5'8 Cedar Hill 3
4 Tasheba Butler G 5'8 Lander University 1
4 Nikki Goodwin F 5'10 Mountain View 1
4 Theodore Udume G 6'1 Dallas Christian College 1
4 Ashley Yates G 5'7 Forney HS 1
4 Alex Green G 5'6 Stanford University 1
4 Marchelle Jones G 5'5 Xavier University 1
5 Mario Simmons G 5'8 Lake Highlands H.S. 1
5 Clarke Middleton F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
5 Chantoya Hawkins G 5'5 Oklahoma State University 10
5 Mario Kinsey G 6'2 Dallas Defenders (PBL) 1
5 Willie Richards G 6'4 Jarvis Christain College 1
5 Faith Rolen G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
5 Antoine Williams G 6'0 Eastfield College 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'11 Brookhaven College 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'10 2
06 Kameron Moton G/F 5'7 Dallas Kimball 1
6 Brittany Smith F 6'0 Plano West High School
7 Jamie Wilson G 5'9 Howard Payne University 1
7 Grace Evans G 5'9 Seminole State College 1
7 Danai Woods G 5'4 University of Texas at Tyler 1
7 Damieon Mundine SF 6'0 Lakeview Centennial 1
7 Ashlee Johnson G 5'7 Texas A&M Univ Commerce 2
8 Jonathan Young G 6'3 Schreiner University 1
8 Jill Duffey G 6'0 TX A&M Univ - Corpus Christi 7
8 Katy Davis G 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
09 Keelon Coats G 5'8 Cedar Hill 1
9 Larreton Carter G 6'2 Jackson State University 1
9 LaToya Jones G 5'6 Bacone College 1
9 Brock Hunter G 6'2 HS 1
9 Ehis Osunde F 6'3 Northlake College 1
9 Egle Smigelskaite-Piland C 6'5 Liberty University 1
9 Morgan Lutes G/SF 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
9 Cristina Ruberte G 5'5 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1
9 Briana Woodfox G 5'7 Cal State Univ Bakersfield 1
9 Connie James-Roseman G 5'8 Long Island University 1
9 Kendrick Fugett G 5'11 University of Texas-Tyler 1
9 Krystal Austin F 5'7 Tougaloo College 1
10 Marquis Swaggat G 10 HS 1
10 Nydrle Evans G 6'0 Western Texas College 1
10 DJ Weathers G 6'1 Texas A&M University-Kingsville 1
11 Deonte Sheffield G 5'10 Stony Point H.S. 1
11 Glenn Forbes II G 6'1 Odessa College/Angelo State 1
11 Jerod Seal G 6'5 Newman University 3
11 Marquis Chatman G 6'2 Allen High School 1
11 Terance Johnson G 6'0 Cedar Hill 2
11 Kiarra Cole C 6'2 Newman Smith High School
11 Demario Simmons G 5'10 Lake Highlands HS 5
11 Derek Kennedy G/F 6'1 Southwestern Christian College 1
11 Alphonso Hannie F 6'2 University of Texas at Dallas 2
12 Brittany Adams PF 6'3 Creekview High School
12 Desrae Evans F 6'1 Holy Names University 1
12 Derrod Williams F 6'2 Texas College 1
12 Tyearia White F 5'6 Lake Highlands HS 1
12 Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Arkansas State University 3
12 Makayla Darter G/F 5'8 Greenville HS 10th
12 Trayln Harden G 5'10 Eastern New Mexico University 1
13 April Allbritton F 6'1 SW Assemblies of God Univ 1
23 Chris Davis G 6'3 Mid Western State 4
13 Angie LaGrone F 5'9 Grand Rapids Commuity College 1
55 Michelle Kenny G 5'9 Mid-Western State University 1
13 Whitney Brown G 5'4 NA 1
13 Troy Osborne F 6'5 University of Tulsa 1
13 Deonte' Blaylock G 5'11 NA 1
13 Frank Taylor G 6'1 High School 1
13 Annessia Durham G 5'5 Hinds Community College 1
14 Tony Williams G 6'0 State University of NY at Potsdam 2
14 Cierra York G 5'8 Livingstone University 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'4 Garland HS 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
14 Chris Alexander G 6'2 Northlake College 1
14 Jasmine Johnson C 6'3 Western Kentucky University 2
14 Alexis Rivas F 5'10 Mira Costa College 1
14 Grant Davis F 6'2 2
15 Jason LaGrone G 6'2 University of New Orleans 1
15 Joby Jackson G 6'3 Dayton Jefferson HS 1
15 Kedrick Dews G 5'9 Hillcrest HS 1
15 Shannah Mouton G 5'10 Desoto HS. 1
15 Chris Carter G/F 6'4 Northwood University 1
15 Robert Harvey F 6'3 Teague High 1
20 Layla Schwarz-McCray F 6'4 Oklahoma Baptist University 8
20 AD Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 1
20 Grant Davis G 6'0 University of Texas Arlington 2
20 AJ Weathers G 5'10 1
21 Quinton Taylor F 6'5 Tarleton State University 3
21 Natasha Summerville G 5'9 Robert Morris Univ 2
21 Shondale Robinson F 6'5 University of Maryland -Eastern Shore 1
21 Roderick Franklin F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
21 Teiura Quick G 5'9 Edward Waters College 2
21 Jarrod Young G 5'11 Brookhaven Community College 5
21 Darice Martin G/F 5'11 Wichita State University 1
21 Antoinette Thompson G 5'7 Texas Christian University 1
21 Takoia Larry G 5'11 Texas Weslayn University 1
21 Heather Beadle F 6'2 Campbell University 1
21 Kyrsten Crawford F 6'0 Missouri Western State University 1
21 Nia Luper F 5'9 Lakeview Centennial HS 1
21 Nia Luper F/C 5'11 Lakeview HS 10th
21 Paul Parker F 6'2 United States Army 1
21 Jasmine Cannon G 5'6 Grand Canyon University 1
22 Cody Hollivan G 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
22 Brice Davis G/F 6'5 Navarro College 1
22 Kaylynne Kennedy G 5'7 Forney HS 1
22 Taliyah McCray F 5'6 Audie Murphy MS 7th
22 Robert Williams 1
23 Jerome English C 6'10 Southwestern Christian College 1
23 Kelsey Alexander G 5'9 Dallas Christian College 2
23 Stephen Jordan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
23 D'Andra Day C 5'7 Duncanville Hs 1
23 Michael Jones F/C 6'7 Huntsville High 1
23 Zy'Unn Cormier G 5'6 Duncanville HS 10th
23 Kendrick Polk F 6'2 Teague High 1
24 Carzell Wynn G 6'3 Jarvis Christain College 2
24 Alicia Smith F 5'8 Duncanville HS 1
24 Hannah Williams F/C 5'11 Sachse HS 10th
25 Dawn Walker G 5'10 St. Mary's University (KS) 3
25 Viola McGowan G 5'7 Lawrence County HS/ MS 1
25 Sean Cornell G 6'0 Univ of Southern Arkansas 1
25 Eric Adams F 6'6 Jackson State 1
25 Susan Su G 5'6 Criswell College 1
25 AJ Johnson G/P 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
25 Corrie Forcier C 6'5 Univ of TX at San Antonio 1
25 Danielle Brown G 5'6 University of Houston 1
25 Tramond Haley F 6'3 NA 1
25 Chanice Smith G 5'9 Sam Houston State University 2
25 Parris Rawls-McCray G 5'2 Robert M Shoemaker HS 1
25 Parris Rawls G 5'2 Shoemaker HS 11th
30 Kenya Harris F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
31 Derek Morgan G 6'0 Ranger College 1
31 Kristy Phillips G 5'9 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
31 Darrell Wilson F 6'5 TCU 6
32 Nicholas Calhoun G 6'3 Skyline H.S 1
32 Bryan Nash C 6'8 University of Kansas 1
32 Tyanka Lee F 5'11 St. Paul College 3
32 DJ Sullivan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
32 Brian Mason F 6'3 South Carolina St. Univ 2
32 Vick Carr p 5'10 Cedar Hill 1
32 Ramses Lonlack G 5'8 University of Memphis 3
32 Chrys Russell G 5'11 Paul Quinn College 1
32 Victoria Potts F 5'5 Berkner HS 11th
44 Victor James F 6'4 NW Missouri State Univ. 1
33 Octavious Reed P 6'3 Dallas 1
33 Kameron Hayes G/F 6'3 Dallas Kimball
35 Jhudy Gonzalez G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 3
35 Kamel Murphy F 6'5 H.S 1
40 Pat Jones F 6'6 Henderson State University 1
44 Amber Robidou F 5'11 Southwestern Missouri University 1
44 Shenequa Adams C 6'1 Grambling State University 3
45 Ryan Randle C 6'9 University of Maryland 1
52 Prince Mbata F 6'6 Richland College 1
53 Tawanna Flowers F 5'10 Texas Tech University 2
55 Lindsay Roberts C 6'2 Mars Hill College 1
55 Catriece Webster G 5'11 Arkansas State University 4

Coaches

Name POS Email Alma Mater
Rokilius Lewis
G Shelton Assistant Coach
Tawanna Flowers Associate Head Coach Texas Tech University
Jason Samuels Associate Head Coach jsamuels@dallasdiesel.com St. Francis University
AD Johnson Assistant Coach
Dee Miller Associate Head Coach
AJ Burdine Ast. Coach
Layla Schwarz-McCray Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma Baptist University
Sheneque Adams Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Grambling State University
Kevin Hasty Assistant Coach
Brian Irby Assistant Coach
Ashley Frazier Assistant Coach University of Arizona
Chrys Ruseell Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn Collge
Erica Delley Head Coach eddelley31@yahoo.com Texas College
Jackyln Nance Interim Head Coach Univ of North Alabama
Lawrence Wells Head Coach lwellsjr68@yahoo.com Kanas State
Joe McCray Asst Coach jmccray0815@yahoo.com Central Texas College
Chantoya Hawkins Associate Head Coach chawkins@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma State University
Willie McCray Head Coach wmccray@dallasdiesel.com UCA / UAM
Crystal Delley Assistant Coach Texas College
Darnell "BigHusky" Roebuck Staff info@dallasdiesel.com
D Macklin Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com UCA
Staron Walker Advisor/Consultant Texas State
Lee Alley Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Rocky Lewis Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Reem Moussa Interim Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Rice University
Willie Tombs Manager info@dallasdiesel.com UA Pine Bluff
Billy Canada Assistant Coach
Sarah Gayler Associate Head Coach sgayler@dallasdiesel.com University of New Orleans
Matthew Shellman Assistant Coach Mountin Veiw
Kenny Kelly Assistant Coach
Chrys Russell Intern info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn College
Jill Duffey Interim Head Assistant info@dallasdiesel.com Texas A&M Univ. at Corpus Chri
Shekinah Nelson Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com HSAA
Grant Davis Assistant Coach
Aaron Carswell Assistant Coach Texas College
Alberto Moises Assistant Coach amoises@dallasdiesel.com
Hazae Leija Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com El Centro College
Sequeena Thomas Assistant Coach Sam Houston State University
Clifford Delley Assistant Coach Bishop College
Staron Walker Assistant Coach swalker@dallasdiesel.com
Lindsay Moncrief Assistant Coach University of Arkansas


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 6:00pm:
Dallas Diesel 68
St. Louis Surge 91
Sat Aug 4/18 12:00pm:
Phoenix Lady Elite 1 59
Dallas Diesel 62
Thu Jul 12/18 TBA:
Dallas Crest 59
Dallas Diesel 86