Roster:
 

Players

# Name POS  H School Member Year
R Justin Harris 6'2 1
George Thompson
22 Robert Williams 1
44 Shenequa Adams C 6'1 Grambling State University 3
11 Kiarra Cole C 6'2 Newman Smith High School
23 D'Andra Day C 5'7 Duncanville Hs 1
23 Jerome English C 6'10 Southwestern Christian College 1
25 Corrie Forcier C 6'5 Univ of TX at San Antonio 1
Andrew Jenkins C 6'7 Lambuth College 2
14 Jasmine Johnson C 6'3 Western Kentucky University 2
R Daunau Lobela C 6'3 Midland College 2
32 Bryan Nash C 6'8 University of Kansas 1
45 Ryan Randle C 6'9 University of Maryland 1
55 Lindsay Roberts C 6'2 Mars Hill College 1
- Dominic Seals C 6'2 Texas Tech University 1
9 Egle Smigelskaite-Piland C 6'5 Liberty University 1
R Jade Tinner C 6'1 University of Missouri at Kansas City 1
R Kizzie Young C 6'2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 2
25 Eric Adams F 6'6 Jackson State 1
13 April Allbritton F 6'1 SW Assemblies of God Univ 1
9 Krystal Austin F 5'7 Tougaloo College 1
21 Heather Beadle F 6'2 Campbell University 1
13 Jaleesa Beverly F 6'0 Seton Hill University 1
2 Laura Calderon F 5'11 St. Mary's University 1
R Christian Cassity F 5'11 Kansas Wesleyan University 1
Cosom Clark F 6'0 Sunset High School 1
21 Kyrsten Crawford F 6'0 Missouri Western State University 1
14 Grant Davis F 6'2 2
13 Erica Delley F 5'11 Texas College 4
1 John Diggs F 6'2 NA 1
13 Somer Easterwood G 5'10 Western Illinois University 5
12 Desrae Evans F 6'1 Holy Names University 1
53 Tawanna Flowers F 5'10 Texas Tech University 2
JaMarlon Foster F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
Kamilah Gamble F 5'7 HS 1
- Elbie Gates F 5'11 Southern Methodist Univ. 1
R Sarah Gayler F 6'1 Univ. of New Orleans 3
4 Nikki Goodwin F 5'10 Mountain View 1
R LaKeisha Grant F 5'11 Univ. of Texas at Tyler 2
1 Grady Green F 6'6 Prairie View A&M Univ 2
25 Tramond Haley F 6'3 NA 1
R Tramond Haley F 6'4 North Garland HS 2
Alphonso Hannie F 6'4 Tarrant County College 1
11 Alphonso Hannie F 6'2 University of Texas at Dallas 2
R Charlie Harper F 6'5 Lamar University 1
30 Kenya Harris F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
15 Robert Harvey F 6'3 Teague High 1
- Will Haynes F 6'8 Manhattan College 8
Donnie Haywood F 6'3 Mississippi College 1
4 Jonathan Hill F 6'3 Sam Houston State 3
33 Victor James F 6'5 Northwestern University 4
1 Brittney Jefferson F 5/9 Louisiana Tech University 1
R Derrayl Jones F 6'3 Mixtecos de Oaxaca (Mexico-CIMEBA) 1
- Jonathan Jones F 6'5 Univ. Texas-Tyler 1
40 Pat Jones F 6'6 Henderson State University 1
23 Stephen Jordan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
2 Ross King F 6'7 University of North Texas 2
13 Angie LaGrone F 5'9 Grand Rapids Commuity College 1
Lorenzo Lasanta F 6'3 John F. Kennedy Taylor 1
32 Tyanka Lee F 5'11 St. Paul College 3
IR Stephanie Lewis F 6'2 Fisk University 1
21 Nia Luper F 5'9 Lakeview Centennial HS 1
32 Brian Mason F 6'3 South Carolina St. Univ 2
52 Prince Mbata F 6'6 Richland College 1
22 Taliyah McCray F 5'6 Audie Murphy MS 7th
IR Evena Morency F 5'10 South Carolina State Univ 4
35 Kamel Murphy F 6'5 H.S 1
13 Troy Osborne F 6'5 University of Tulsa 1
9 Ehis Osunde F 6'3 Northlake College 1
R Julia Pantiukh F 5'10 Collin County CC 2
21 Paul Parker F 6'2 United States Army 1
2 Angelica Perales F 5'7 Wayland Baptist University 1
IR Damion Phillips F 6'4 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
23 Kendrick Polk F 6'2 Teague High 1
32 Victoria Potts F 5'5 Berkner HS 11th
R Steven Powell F 6'5 Shaker Heights 1
14 Alexis Rivas F 5'10 Mira Costa College 1
44 Amber Robidou F 5'11 Southwestern Missouri University 1
21 Shondale Robinson F 6'5 University of Maryland -Eastern Shore 1
IR Charlena Rodez F 6'1 St. Mary's University (TX) 2
Roderick Rogers F 6'0 Duncanville High School 1
20 Layla Schwarz-McCray F 6'4 Oklahoma Baptist University 8
R Kirill Smirnov F 6'3 Valencia Basket - Spain and 2
24 Alicia Smith F 5'8 Duncanville HS 1
6 Brittany Smith F 6'0 Plano West High School
32 DJ Sullivan F 6'4 Univ North Texas 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'4 Garland HS 1
14 Marang Suwareh F 5'5 Garland HS 11th
21 Quinton Taylor F 6'5 Tarleton State University 3
0 GiGi Thomas F 5'11 Jacksonville University 1
21 Joshua Thomas G 6'3 H.S 1
IR Sequeena Thomas F 6'0 Sam Houston State University 1
14 DeMorris Turner F 6'2 Eastfield College 1
- Andre Wagle F 6'4 North Garland HS 1
R Genai Walker F 6'1 University of Central Arkansas 1
IR Sheena Walters F 5'9 Bethal College 3
12 Tyearia White F 5'6 Lake Highlands HS 1
12 Derrod Williams F 6'2 Texas College 1
0 Jonathan Williams F 6'2 Tarrant County College 1
31 Darrell Wilson F 6'5 TCU 6
R Lisa Wilson F 6'0 Oklahoma Christain Univ 2
21 Roderick Franklin F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
23 Michael Jones F/C 6'7 Huntsville High 1
21 Nia Luper F/C 5'11 Lakeview HS 10th
5 Clarke Middleton F/C 6'0 Desoto HS. 1
24 Hannah Williams F/C 5'11 Sachse HS 10th
Da'Neiy Billy Forward 5'10 Creekview HS 2018
R Lauren Abbott G 5'4 Lubbock Christian University 4
14 Chris Alexander G 6'2 Northlake College 1
23 Kelsey Alexander G 5'9 Dallas Christian College 2
Claude Anderson G 5'10 Tyler Junior College 2
R Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Air Force 1
12 Phillip Bailey G 6'1 Arkansas State University 3
4 Jousha Barkerdale G 5'8 Cedar Hill 3
IR Markius Barnes G 6'2 Texas Mustangs (ABA) 3
3 Amauri Barrett G 5'3 Greenville HS 11th
Spencer Barrett G 6'4 - 1
3 Miesha Blackshear G 5'7 UT at Permian Basin 3
13 Deonte' Blaylock G 5'11 NA 1
1 Talisa Boyd G 6'0 McNeese State University 2
25 Danielle Brown G 5'6 University of Houston 1
13 Whitney Brown G 5'4 NA 1
R Candice Burden G 5'5 Celeste H.S. 1
- AJ Burdine G 6'2 Southwestern Christian College 3
1 Karlanda Butler G 5'4 Pairie View A&M Univ 3
4 Tasheba Butler G 5'8 Lander University 1
32 Nicholas Calhoun G 6'3 Skyline H.S 1
21 Jasmine Cannon G 5'6 Grand Canyon University 1
IR Gerard Carr G 5'10 Mountain View College 1
9 Larreton Carter G 6'2 Jackson State University 1
11 Marquis Chatman G 6'2 Allen High School 1
09 Keelon Coats G 5'8 Cedar Hill 1
IR Tallie Cooper G 6'3 Brookhaven College 1
23 Zy'Unn Cormier G 5'6 Duncanville HS 10th
25 Sean Cornell G 6'0 Univ of Southern Arkansas 1
R Al Dabney G 6'0 Univ Texas at Dallas 1
23 Chris Davis G 6'3 Mid Western State 4
20 Grant Davis G 6'0 University of Texas Arlington 2
8 Katy Davis G 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
1 Jasmine Dawkins G 5'6 Sachse High School
R Dametria Dawson G 5'7 Bacone College 1
Dedrick Dews G 6'2 2
15 Kedrick Dews G 5'9 Hillcrest HS 1
R Shanna Dorsey G 5'8 Bacone College 2
8 Jill Duffey G 6'0 TX A&M Univ - Corpus Christi 7
13 Annessia Durham G 5'5 Hinds Community College 1
7 Grace Evans G 5'9 Seminole State College 1
10 Nydrle Evans G 6'0 Western Texas College 1
Demirus Fobbs G 5'11 Grambling State University 1
4 Deneva Fogarty G 5'5 Bryant University 2
3 Glenn Forbes G 6'2 Angelo State University 1
11 Glenn Forbes II G 6'1 Odessa College/Angelo State 1
13 Charity Ford G 5'8 University of Arkansas 3
4 Ashley Fraizer G 5'5 University of Arizona 1
R Kesia Franklin G 5'6 Bosqueville H.S. 1
1 Ashley Frazier G 5'5 University of Arizona 2
9 Kendrick Fugett G 5'11 University of Texas-Tyler 1
2 Larita George G 5'9 Southern Union State Community College 1
0 Eunice Gill G 5'7 Robert Morris University 1
- Tre Gilyard G 5'11 El Centro College 1
R Jhudy Gonzales G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 6
35 Jhudy Gonzalez G 5'9 Oklahoma City University 3
R Rachel Gray G 5'6 Lubbock Christian University 1
4 Alex Green G 5'6 Stanford University 1
3 Simone Greer G 4'11 Duncanville HS 1
R Elizabeth Handy G 5'6 Texas Wesleyan University 3
12 Trayln Harden G 5'10 Eastern New Mexico University 1
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'8 El Centro College 8
3 Kevin Hasty G 5'9 Open Bible College 8
5 Chantoya Hawkins G 5'5 Oklahoma State University 10
R Tatiana Haynes G 5'9 Angelo State University 2
R Trenice Hines G 5'6 SW Oklahoma State Univ 1
22 Cody Hollivan G 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
Eric Hoosier G 6'0 ITT Tech 1
1 Desteney Howard G 5'8 Texas A&M International Univ 2
1 Kori Howard G 5'7 Frank Phillips College 1
3 Marceisha Howard G 5'5 HS 1
9 Brock Hunter G 6'2 HS 1
Dallas Hunter SG/SF 6'5 Texas A&M Commerce 2
R LaRhonda Hunter G 5'4 Jacksonville College 5
R Dwayne Jackson G 6'2 SW Christain College 1
IR Ebony Jackson G 5'5 Baylor University 3
15 Joby Jackson G 6'3 Dayton Jefferson HS 1
R Hakeem James G 5'10 Warren Eastern HS 1
9 Connie James-Roseman G 5'8 Long Island University 1
0 Jericka Jenkins G 5'4 Hampton University 1
20 AD Johnson G 6'1 Dana College 1
2 Adquynton Johnson G 5'1 Dana College 3
7 Ashlee Johnson G 5'7 Texas A&M Univ Commerce 2
11 Terance Johnson G 6'0 Cedar Hill 2
4 Christen Jones G 5'6 HillCrest HS 3
R Clayvin Jones G 5'10 Lakeview Centennial 1
1 DeVanté Jones G 5'9 1
9 LaToya Jones G 5'6 Bacone College 1
4 Marchelle Jones G 5'5 Xavier University 1
22 Kaylynne Kennedy G 5'7 Forney HS 1
13 Michelle Kenny G 5'9 Mid-Western State Univ 1
5 Mario Kinsey G 6'2 Dallas Defenders (PBL) 1
2 Katie Korioth G 5'10 University of Texas at Dallas 1
15 Jason LaGrone G 6'2 University of New Orleans 1
21 Takoia Larry G 5'11 Texas Weslayn University 1
0 Brittany Leonard G 5'4 Philander Smith College 1
R Mary Lewis G 5'7 St. Rose College 1
R Rokilius Lewis G 5'10 Remington University 4
32 Ramses Lonlack G 5'8 University of Memphis 3
R Henry Loudermilk G 6'0 Tyler Jr College 1
14 Dinilesizwe Love G 5'4 Jarvis Christian College 2
2 Brandon Masters G 5'8 Desoto HS.
2 Dameon Matthews G 5'9 Pulaski High 1
Sam McClendon G 5'11 1
25 Viola McGowan G 5'7 Lawrence County HS/ MS 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'11 Brookhaven College 1
5 Brandon McRann G 5'10 2
2 Jackia Miles G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
31 Derek Morgan G 6'0 Ranger College 1
3 Reem Moussa G 5'5 Rice University 2
15 Shannah Mouton G 5'10 Desoto HS. 1
31 Kristy Phillips G 5'9 Prairie View A&M Univ 1
Shantel Pointer G 5'8 Witchita State Univ. 1
R Paulette Powell G 5'8 Stephen F. Austin State University 1
R Kelly Preston G 5'7 Southern Arkansas Univ 2
21 Teiura Quick G 5'9 Edward Waters College 2
25 Parris Rawls G 5'2 Shoemaker HS 11th
25 Parris Rawls-McCray G 5'2 Robert M Shoemaker HS 1
Anthony Rene G 6'0 1
- Shaun Reynolds G 5'11 University of New Orleans 2
5 Willie Richards G 6'4 Jarvis Christain College 1
2 Brittany Ridley G 5'4 University of Tampa 1
2 Elizabeth Roberts G 5'7 State Fair College 1
R Andrea Robinson G 5'8 SE Oklahoma State 1
5 Faith Rolen G 5'8 Newman Smith High School
9 Cristina Ruberte G 5'5 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 1
32 Chrys Russell G 5'11 Paul Quinn College 1
1 Jennifer Sanchez G 4'11 Garland HS 11th
1 Jennifer Sanchez Rodriguez G 4'11 Garland HS 1
R Josephus Sanders G 5'9 El Centro College 1
11 Jerod Seal G 6'5 Newman University 3
11 Deonte Sheffield G 5'10 Stony Point H.S. 1
Charvez Simmons G 5'11 1
11 Demario Simmons G 5'10 Lake Highlands HS 5
5 Mario Simmons G 5'8 Lake Highlands H.S. 1
R LaQuisha Slaton G 5'5 Univ. of Arkansas Pine Bluff 1
25 Chanice Smith G 5'9 Sam Houston State University 2
2 Charles Smith G 5'9 Mountain View College 2
3 Teya Stovall G 5'8 University of Houston 1
25 Susan Su G 5'6 Criswell College 1
21 Natasha Summerville G 5'9 Robert Morris Univ 2
10 Marquis Swaggat G 10 HS 1
Marquis Swygart G 5'9 Bacone College 1
13 Frank Taylor G 6'1 High School 1
1 Bryan Thomas G 5'8 Skyline HS - US Navy 1
21 Antoinette Thompson G 5'7 Texas Christian University 1
0 Taelor Turner G 5'3 Oklahoma State University 1
4 Theodore Udume G 6'1 Dallas Christian College 1
25 Dawn Walker G 5'10 St. Mary's University (KS) 3
20 AJ Weathers G 5'10 1
10 DJ Weathers G 6'1 Texas A&M University-Kingsville 1
55 Catriece Webster G 5'11 Arkansas State University 4
IR Taylor Wencis G 5'7 Northwood University 2
3 Drake Whitted G 5'9 Cedar Hill 1
5 Antoine Williams G 6'0 Eastfield College 1
14 Tony Williams G 6'0 State University of NY at Potsdam 2
7 Jamie Wilson G 5'9 Howard Payne University 1
4 Tiffini Wilson G 5'7 Texas Southern University 1
9 Briana Woodfox G 5'7 Cal State Univ Bakersfield 1
7 Danai Woods G 5'4 University of Texas at Tyler 1
24 Carzell Wynn G 6'3 Jarvis Christain College 2
4 Ashley Yates G 5'7 Forney HS 1
14 Cierra York G 5'8 Livingstone University 1
21 Jarrod Young G 5'11 Brookhaven Community College 5
3 Johnathan Young G 6'3 Texas Tycoons (ABA) 1
8 Jonathan Young G 6'3 Schreiner University 1
3 Tia Zeno G 5'10 Creekview High School
Kevin Butler G/F 6'5 University of Texas-Arlington 1
15 Chris Carter G/F 6'4 Northwood University 1
12 Makayla Darter G/F 5'8 Greenville HS 10th
22 Brice Davis G/F 6'5 Navarro College 1
Robert Elder G/F 6'5 Univ. of TX Permain Basin 1
Jamarlon Foster G/F 6'2 Grambling State University 1
33 Kameron Hayes G/F 6'3 Dallas Kimball
11 Derek Kennedy G/F 6'1 Southwestern Christian College 1
21 Darice Martin G/F 5'11 Wichita State University 1
06 Kameron Moton G/F 5'7 Dallas Kimball 1
25 AJ Johnson G/P 6'0 Cedar Hill 1
9 Morgan Lutes G/SF 5'8 Denton Guyer High School
Trinity Smitherman Guard 5'7 Berkner HS 2018
Sitney David Guard 5'7 Marcus HS 2017
Danielle Frederickson Guard 5'8 Lake Dallas HS 2017
Clare Traeger Guard 5'8 Prestonwood Academy 2019
32 Vick Carr p 5'10 Cedar Hill 1
33 Octavious Reed P 6'3 Dallas 1
12 Brittany Adams PF 6'3 Creekview High School
Ousmane N'Diaye PF 6'9 Ishikawa (Japan) 1
Ariel Fernando PG 5'9 Open Bible College 1
1 Tyrin Jones PG 5'8 David W. Carter 2
R Rocky Lewis PG 5'9 HS 3
Henry Loudermilk PG 5'11 Tyler Junior College 2
EJ McWoods PG 6'2 John Brown 1
Jacolby Anderson PG/SG 6'3 University of Minnesota- Crookston 1
Jeremy Carey PG/SG 6'4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1
Anthony Williams PG/SG 6'0 Potsdam College 1
Jasmine Sudler Point Guard 5'0 Creekview HS 2018
7 Damieon Mundine SF 6'0 Lakeview Centennial 1
Sasha Pate SF/PF 6'6 Air Force Academy 1
0 Princess Holloway SG/PG 5'6 Garland High School
4 Angela Nguyen SG/PG 5'6 R. L. Turner High School
Mya Muhammad Shooting Guard 5'3 Frisco HS 2018
Jade Bradley Small Forward 5'8 Skyline HS 2018
Monet Perry Small Forward/Power Forward 5'8 Prince of Peace Christian Academy 2019

Coaches

Name POS  Email Alma Mater
Rokilius Lewis
G Shelton Associate Head Coach
Tawanna Flowers Associate Head Coach Texas Tech University
Dee Miller Associate Head Coach
AJ Burdine Ast. Coach
Layla Schwarz-McCray Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma Baptist University
Sheneque Adams Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Grambling State University
Kevin Hasty Assistant Coach
Brian Irby Assistant Coach
Ashley Frazier Assistant Coach University of Arizona
Chrys Ruseell Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn Collge
Erica Delley Head Coach eddelley31@yahoo.com Texas College
Willie McCray Head Coach / AD info@dallasdiesel.com UCA / UAM
Jackyln Nance Interim Head Coach Univ of North Alabama
Sarah Gayler Head Coach Basketball@sarahgayler.com University of New Orleans
AD Johnson Head Coach Dana College
Lawrence Wells Head Coach lwellsjr68@yahoo.com Kanas State
Joe McCray Asst Coach jmccray0815@yahoo.com Central Texas College
Chantoya Hawkins Associate Head Coach chawkins@dallasdiesel.com Oklahoma State University
Crystal Delley Assistant Coach Texas College
Darnell "BigHusky" Roebuck Staff info@dallasdiesel.com
D Macklin Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com UCA
Staron Walker General Manager swalker@dallasdiesel.com
Staron Walker Advisor/Consultant Texas State
Lee Alley Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Rocky Lewis Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com
Reem Moussa Interim Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com Rice University
Willie Tombs Manager info@dallasdiesel.com UA Pine Bluff
Billy Canada Assistant Coach
Matthew Shellman Assistant Coach Mountin Veiw
Kenny Kelly Assistant Coach
Chrys Russell Intern info@dallasdiesel.com Paul Quinn College
Jill Duffey Interim Head Assistant info@dallasdiesel.com Texas A&M Univ. at Corpus Chri
Shekinah Nelson Assistant Coach info@dallasdiesel.com HSAA
Grant Davis Assistant Coach
Aaron Carswell Assistant Coach Texas College
Alberto Moises Assistant Coach amoises@dallasdiesel.com
Hazae Leija Associate Head Coach info@dallasdiesel.com El Centro College
Sequeena Thomas Assistant Coach Sam Houston State University
Clifford Delley Assistant Coach Bishop College
Lindsay Moncrief Assistant Coach University of Arkansas
Jason Samuels Associate Head Coach jsamuels@dallasdiesel.com St. Francis University


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sat Aug 4/18 6:00pm:
Dallas Diesel 68
St. Louis Surge 91
Sat Aug 4/18 12:00pm:
Phoenix Lady Elite 1 59
Dallas Diesel 62
Thu Jul 12/18 TBA:
Dallas Crest 59
Dallas Diesel 86