TAIL END HIGH TRIPLE WINNERS

2001-02
Jan Jakubiak
Joanne Bingham


2002-03
Gene Mason
Janet Brown


2003-04
Gene Mason
Eileen Green


2004-05
Dave Shephard
Anne Howarth


2005-06
Bill Mleczko
Shelly Mikula


2006-07
Paul Mitchell (King)
Wanda McMaster


2007-08
Bill Slater
Kim Culp


2008-09
Ross Gowers Sr.
Cindy Culp


2009-10
Bill Slater
Barb Winger


2010-11
Bill Mleczko
Tamiko Hikida


2011-12
Ross Gowers Sr.
Tamiko Hikida


2012-13
Terry Reardon
Elaine Winger


2013-14
Zach Colwell
Elaine Winger


2014-15
Bill Mleczko
Mijanou Connor

2015-16
John Partito
Michele Witley

2016-17
Roy Peart
Cathy Wheat

2017-18
John Partito 
Lisa Forbes 


Photos
High Aggregate 2014-15 - Russ Ruggles and Deb Billard
Tail End High Single 2014-15 - Lisa Whitfield (absent) Kevin Wilson and Shane Whitesell (tie)
Cup of Shame Winners 2014-15 - Anne MacDonald and Mike Slater (absent) Christine Ligtenberg
Tail End High Aggregate 2014-15 - Kathy Withers and John Partito
Tail End High Triple 2014-15 - Mijanou Connor and Bill Mleczko
High Triple 2014-15 - Joe Connell and Ann Primmer
Tail End High Average 2014-15 - Elaine Winger (absent) Jim Hamilton
League Champions 2014-15 - (l-r) Laurie Iannuzzi, Tom Gibson, Terry Reardon and Roberta MacLeod
Most Improved Bowlers 2014-15 - Zach Colwell and Lisa Whitfield
High Single 2014-15 - Gord Winger (absent) Marianne Hobson
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2017-18 Champions Team #13 Jerry Bates, Daniel Bertrand, Justine McKay and Gord Winger
  • Top bowlers for week 31 were Rob Slater (692) for the Men and Deb Billard (739) for the Ladies
  • We will be bowling on Good Friday!!
  • Guest tickets for the banquet on Monday May 13th are $35. Please let us know if you have any guests attending.
Countdown

Countdown to
Bowling Banquet

(May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm)

21:15:23:18

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

553486

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
(10) Alley Gators -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(8) The B4's -
(12) Mouse House -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(9) The Finishers -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(1) Together Again -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
(11) Swallows -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
(3) Shit Disturbers -
(5) Something Bruin -
Upcoming Games
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 3/4
(12) Mouse House -
(6) Go for the Gutter -
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 5/6
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(1) Together Again -
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 7/8
(5) Something Bruin -
(11) Swallows -
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(3) Shit Disturbers -
(10) Alley Gators -
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(8) The B4's -
(9) The Finishers -
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -