The Hi-Lo Doubles Tournament 2018-19

The following is the list of teams for the Hi-Lo Doubles. The top 4 teams advance to the zone round. Good Luck!!


Russ Ruggles (222)
Karen Haskill (98)   (960)
1129   1118   1083   1061   (551)   1st

Zach Colwell (182)
Peter Layard (155)   (1011)

1044   1039   1032   1194   (265)   2nd

Gord Burns (187) 
Robert Lively (154)   (1023)
1120   1110   1007   1033   (178)   3rd

Terry MacCharles (160)
Elaine Winger (159)   (957)
1078   1038    933   931   (152)   4th

Ryan Gibson (209)
Justine McKay (136)   (1035)

972   935   1131   1090   (-12)   5th

Mike Slater (171)
Murray Neath (156)   (981)

966   1002   950   991   (-15)   6th

Cory Davies (212)
Daniel Bertrand (123)   (1005)
899   1105   878   1041   (-97)   7th

Deb Billard (194)
Muriel Smiley (145)   (1017)
928   952   985   1087   (-116)   8th

Gord Winger (194)
Kathy Withers (153)   (1041)

947   1040   943   1003   (-231)  9th

Sue Burns (195)
Irene Bannerman (142)   (1011)           

896   916   1055   933   (-244)  10th

Heather Komadowski (200)
Dave Winger (141)   (1023)      

951   1014   776   1097   (-254)   11th

Terry Reardon (166)
Jason Marik (159)   (975)
928   921   914   875   (-262)   12th

Tommy Minnettt (177)
Koren Hackett (155)   (996)
901   878   927   1008   (-270)   13th

Good Luck !! to the top 4 teams at the Zone  Finals at Mountain Lanes on Jan. 6th.



The Holiday Classic Tournament 2018-19


Rob Slater 185 (555) 670 +115 1st Team #1
Russ Ruggles 222 (666) 775 +109
 2nd Team #1

Robert Lively 154 (462) 569 +107 3rd Team #1
Peter Layard 155 (465) 554 +89 4th Team #1

Ryan Gibson 209 (627) 679 +52  5th Team #1

Jason Marik 159 (477) 525 +48 6th Team #2
Zach Colwell 182 (546) 577 +31 7th Team #2
Heather Komadowski 200 (600) 629 +29 8th Team #2
Murray Neath 156 (468) 494 +26 9th Team #2
Kathy Withers 153 (459) 477 +18 10th Team #2

Muriel Smiley 145 (435) 448 +13 11th Team #3
Gord Winger 194 (582) 595 +13 11th Team #3
Elaine Winger 159 (477) 476 -1 13th Team #3

Karen Haskill 103 (309) 304  -5 14th Team #3
Dave Winger 141 (423) 417  -6 15th Team #3

Cory Davies 212 (636) 628 -8 16th

Krista Nicholson 177 (531)  523 -8 17th 
Deb Billard 194 (582) 570 -12
 18th 
Terry MacCharles 160 (480) 451 -29 19th  
Deb Czerniga 125 (375) 325  -50 20th 
Koren Hackett 155 (465) 406 -59 21st
Gord Burns 187 (561) 498  -63 22nd
Mike Slater 171 (513) 427  -86 23rd
Bob Slater 176 (528) 420  -108 24th
Irene Bannerman 142 (426) 301 -125 25th

 

Congratulations!! and Good Luck!! to the top 3 teams in the zone round of the Holiday Classic at Waterdown on Feb. 10/19



The Triples Tournament 2018-19


Zach Colwell  (182)  546
Jason Marik  (159)  477    (1485)
Robert Lively  (154)  462

1869 (+384)    1790  (+689)   1607 (+811)   1st


Muriel Smiley (140) 420                                                
Peter Layard (144) 432     (1536)                                     
Cory Davies (209) 627                                                
1675 (+139)    1566  (+169)   1679 (+312)    2nd

Gord Winger (194) 582
Elaine Winger (159) 477    (1590)
Krista Nicholson (177) 531

1501 (-89)   1624  (-55)   1741 (+96)   3rd

Tommy Minnett (177) 531                                                
Dave Page (195) 585     (1782)                                        
Russ Ruggles (222) 666                                               
1786 (+4)   1759  (-19)   1750 (-51)   4th

Karen Haskill (104) 312
Koren Hackett (155) 465      (1377)
Heather Komadowski (200) 600     

1286 (-91)   1313  (-155)   1473 (-59)  5th


Murray Neath (156) 468
Kathy Withers (153) 459     (1440)
Mike Slater (171) 513
1524 (+84)   1321  (-35)   1401 (-74)   6th

Bob Slater (176) 528
Deb Billard (194) 582   (1668)
Rob Slater (186) 558   

1733 (+65)   1492  (-111)   1691 (-88)    7th


Good Luck!! to the top 3 teams that have now advanced to the zone round at Mountain Lanes on April 7th. 


 Booster Club Tournament 2018-19

Congratulations!! to Gord Winger who was our top finisher from our league finishing 3rd overall.
 

 


 



 



Photos
High Aggregate - Russ Ruggles (23,002) and Heather Komadowski (20,061)
High Average - Devon Czerniga (223.1) and Sue Burns (208.0)
Tail End High Aggregate - Murray Neath (16,497) and Kathy Withers (16,004)
Most Improved Bowler - Zach Colwell (+17.0) and Sue Burns (+17.1)
High Triple - Ryan Gibson (805) and Deb Billard (713)
Tail End High Average - Jason Marik (162.5) and Koren Hackett (155.4)
Tail End High Single - Robert Lively (274), Wanda McMaster and Justine McKay (237)
League Champions - 2017-18 League Champions (l-r) Gord Winger, Justine McKay, Daniel Bertrand and Jerry Bates (72 Pts.)
Cup of Shame - Kim Culp, Irene Winger and Elaine Winger (61.5 Pts.)
Tail End High Triple - John Partito (618) and Lisa Forbes (623)
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2018-19 Champions Team #6 Terry MacCharles, Deb Billard, Rob Slater and Bob Slater
  • Top bowlers for week 34 were Dave Page (689) for the Men and Deb Billard (604) for the Ladies
  • Congratulations!! to Russ Ruggles, Rob Slater, Robert Lively, Jason Marik, Ryan Gibson and coach Gerry Farrell who won the Provincials of the Holiday Classic with a score of +715.
  • They all win a trip for 2 to the Dominican Republic in November.
  • Our 26th season will start on Friday Sept. 6th at 7 p.m.
Countdown

Countdown to
Bowling Banquet

(May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm)

The bowling banquet will be held at Marquis Gardens on Rymal Rd. Guest tickets are $35.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

555784

Weather
Recent Results
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(5) Something Bruin 4
(2) Grod's Hot Balls 0
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter 2
(9) The Finishers 2
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(12) Mouse House 1
(1) Together Again 3
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(8) The B4's 2
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave 2
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(7) Blazin Bowlz 3
(3) Shit Disturbers 1
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(11) Swallows 2
(10) Alley Gators 2
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.