The Hi-Lo Doubles Tournament 2018-19

The following is the list of teams for the Hi-Lo Doubles. The top 4 teams advance to the zone round. Good Luck!!


Russ Ruggles (222)
Karen Haskill (98)   (960)
1129   1118   1083   1061   (551)   1st

Zach Colwell (182)
Peter Layard (155)   (1011)

1044   1039   1032   1194   (265)   2nd

Gord Burns (187) 
Robert Lively (154)   (1023)
1120   1110   1007   1033   (178)   3rd

Terry MacCharles (160)
Elaine Winger (159)   (957)
1078   1038    933   931   (152)   4th

Ryan Gibson (209)
Justine McKay (136)   (1035)

972   935   1131   1090   (-12)   5th

Mike Slater (171)
Murray Neath (156)   (981)

966   1002   950   991   (-15)   6th

Cory Davies (212)
Daniel Bertrand (123)   (1005)
899   1105   878   1041   (-97)   7th

Deb Billard (194)
Muriel Smiley (145)   (1017)
928   952   985   1087   (-116)   8th

Gord Winger (194)
Kathy Withers (153)   (1041)

947   1040   943   1003   (-231)  9th

Sue Burns (195)
Irene Bannerman (142)   (1011)           

896   916   1055   933   (-244)  10th

Heather Komadowski (200)
Dave Winger (141)   (1023)      

951   1014   776   1097   (-254)   11th

Terry Reardon (166)
Jason Marik (159)   (975)
928   921   914   875   (-262)   12th

Tommy Minnettt (177)
Koren Hackett (155)   (996)
901   878   927   1008   (-270)   13th

Good Luck !! to the top 4 teams at the Zone  Finals at Mountain Lanes on Jan. 6th.



The Holiday Classic Tournament 2018-19


Rob Slater 185 (555) 670 +115 1st Team #1
Russ Ruggles 222 (666) 775 +109
 2nd Team #1

Robert Lively 154 (462) 569 +107 3rd Team #1
Peter Layard 155 (465) 554 +89 4th Team #1

Ryan Gibson 209 (627) 679 +52  5th Team #1

Jason Marik 159 (477) 525 +48 6th Team #2
Zach Colwell 182 (546) 577 +31 7th Team #2
Heather Komadowski 200 (600) 629 +29 8th Team #2
Murray Neath 156 (468) 494 +26 9th Team #2
Kathy Withers 153 (459) 477 +18 10th Team #2

Muriel Smiley 145 (435) 448 +13 11th Team #3
Gord Winger 194 (582) 595 +13 11th Team #3
Elaine Winger 159 (477) 476 -1 13th Team #3

Karen Haskill 103 (309) 304  -5 14th Team #3
Dave Winger 141 (423) 417  -6 15th Team #3

Cory Davies 212 (636) 628 -8 16th

Krista Nicholson 177 (531)  523 -8 17th 
Deb Billard 194 (582) 570 -12
 18th 
Terry MacCharles 160 (480) 451 -29 19th  
Deb Czerniga 125 (375) 325  -50 20th 
Koren Hackett 155 (465) 406 -59 21st
Gord Burns 187 (561) 498  -63 22nd
Mike Slater 171 (513) 427  -86 23rd
Bob Slater 176 (528) 420  -108 24th
Irene Bannerman 142 (426) 301 -125 25th

 

Congratulations!! and Good Luck!! to the top 3 teams in the zone round of the Holiday Classic at Waterdown on Feb. 10/19



The Triples Tournament 2018-19


Zach Colwell  (182)  546
Jason Marik  (159)  477    (1485)
Robert Lively  (154)  462

1869 (+384)    1790  (+689)   1607 (+811)   1st


Muriel Smiley (140) 420                                                
Peter Layard (144) 432     (1536)                                     
Cory Davies (209) 627                                                
1675 (+139)    1566  (+169)   1679 (+312)    2nd

Gord Winger (194) 582
Elaine Winger (159) 477    (1590)
Krista Nicholson (177) 531

1501 (-89)   1624  (-55)   1741 (+96)   3rd

Tommy Minnett (177) 531                                                
Dave Page (195) 585     (1782)                                        
Russ Ruggles (222) 666                                               
1786 (+4)   1759  (-19)   1750 (-51)   4th

Karen Haskill (104) 312
Koren Hackett (155) 465      (1377)
Heather Komadowski (200) 600     

1286 (-91)   1313  (-155)   1473 (-59)  5th


Murray Neath (156) 468
Kathy Withers (153) 459     (1440)
Mike Slater (171) 513
1524 (+84)   1321  (-35)   1401 (-74)   6th

Bob Slater (176) 528
Deb Billard (194) 582   (1668)
Rob Slater (186) 558   

1733 (+65)   1492  (-111)   1691 (-88)    7th


Good Luck!! to the top 3 teams that have now advanced to the zone round at Mountain Lanes on April 7th. 


H5 Cup Qualifying 2017-18

Murray Neath (154-462) 605   470   577   +266
Peter Layard (147-441) 421   597   519    +214
Ryan Gibson (204-612) 631   745   608    +148

Lisa Forbes (140-420) 535   412   461    +148
Jason Marik (157-471) 491   548   516    +142
Devon Czerniga (223-657) 763   691   686    +133
Kathy Withers (152-456) 454   507   539    +132
Shane Whitesell (156-468) 479   531   490    +96
Robert Lively (149-447) 381   538   500    +78
Laurie Iannuzzi (176-528) 653   525   473   +67
Mike Slater (174-522) 524   586   517    +61
Cory Davies (209-627) 738   569   635    +61
Ross Gowers Jr. (190-570) 618   574   566    +48

Terry Reardon (166-498) 542   500   476    +24
Zach Colwell (178-534) 517   537   571    +23
Koren Hackett (148-444) 421   434   499    +22

Deb Czerniga (130-390) 414   376   397    +17
Russ Ruggles (219-657) 648   643   678    -2
Kevin Wilson (132-396) 373   325   487    -3 

Joe Madore (121-363) 387   338   344    -20
Tim Forbes (176-528) 501   504   564    -15
Irene Bannerman (143-429) 416   424   396    -51
Heather Komadowski (202-606) 642   512   568   -96    
Deb Billard (198-594) 564   511   564    -143 



Booster Club Tournament 2016-17

Congratulations!! to Ryan Gibson who was our top finisher from our league finishing 3rd overall.
 

 


 



 



Photos
High Single 2014-15 - Gord Winger (absent) Marianne Hobson
High Average 2014-15 - Marv Rioux and Heather Matthies
Tail End High Aggregate 2014-15 - Kathy Withers and John Partito
Most Improved Bowlers 2014-15 - Zach Colwell and Lisa Whitfield
League Champions 2014-15 - (l-r) Laurie Iannuzzi, Tom Gibson, Terry Reardon and Roberta MacLeod
High Aggregate 2014-15 - Russ Ruggles and Deb Billard
Tail End High Triple 2014-15 - Mijanou Connor and Bill Mleczko
Cup of Shame Winners 2014-15 - Anne MacDonald and Mike Slater (absent) Christine Ligtenberg
High Triple 2014-15 - Joe Connell and Ann Primmer
Tail End High Single 2014-15 - Lisa Whitfield (absent) Kevin Wilson and Shane Whitesell (tie)
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2017-18 Champions Team #13 Jerry Bates, Daniel Bertrand, Justine McKay and Gord Winger
  • Top bowlers for week 24 were Ryan Gibson (735) for the Men and Heather Komadowski (706) for the Ladies
  • Congratulations!! to the top 3 teams who will now represent our league in the zone round of the Provincial Triples Tournament on April 7th at Mountain Lanes. They are Robert Lively, Zach Colwell,
  • Jason Marik + 811 Cory Davies, Peter Layard, Muriel Smiley +312 and Gord Winger, Elaine Winger, Krista Nicholson +96. Good Luck!!
Countdown

Countdown to
Family Day!!

(Feb 18, 2019 @ 12:00am)

Enjoy!! your day with the family!!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

547487

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(10) Alley Gators -
(8) The B4's -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(12) Mouse House -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(1) Together Again -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
(5) Something Bruin -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Feb 22/19 7:00pm:
(9) The Finishers -
(11) Swallows -
Upcoming Games
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 3/4
(6) Go for the Gutter -
(7) Blazin Bowlz -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 5/6
(11) Swallows -
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 7/8
(8) The B4's -
(2) Grod's Hot Balls -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(9) The Finishers -
(3) Shit Disturbers -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(1) Together Again -
(10) Alley Gators -
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(5) Something Bruin -
(12) Mouse House -