Entries for Angelo Harris Meet

Posted March 3, 2017


Entries for Angelo Harris Invitational

 

 

Running Events begin at 8:30 a.m., rolling schedule(G,B). 



3200 Kickliter, Robinson, Matitngly

J Williams, Steiner, Sylvester, Roberts

 


100m/110m H Roca, O'Neill, Hawkins, Diaz, Stuardi

Collins, Eric,


4x100 Stuardi, Coleman, Nelson, Huff, Diaz

B-TEAM

 


400 Jensen, Huff, Watson,

Roberson, Petty, Cortopassi, Petrie


100 Stuardi Nelson, Kidd, Coarsye, McQuirter

White, Repoll, Scott


800 Bolton, Kickliter, Fouty, Bulman

Dunne, Wigley, Gelineau Steiner


200 Coleman, Huff, Kidd

Petty, White, Repoll


300H Roca, Diaz, O'Neill, Watson, Hawkins

Collins, Williams,


1600 Jensen, Bulman, Mattingley, Garriz

Roberts, Sylvester, Brooks


4x800 Kickliter, Fouty, Smith, Bulman

B-Team

Dunne, Wigley, williams, Steiner


4x400 Huff, Coleman, Bolton, Jensen

b-team

boys Finnorn, Chipiliech, Walters Dolan

b-team

 

 



Field Events:


9:00 Triple Jump Boys Collins, Roberson, Petty, Daniels
9:00 Long Jump Girls Lee, Daffin, Conway, Hirsch
9:00 Discus Girls/(Boys will follow girls) 
 Smith, Neese, Duncan, Doyle

Resso, Carter, Husting, Hites, Spotswood

9:00 Javelin-Boys/(Girls will follow boys) Chiepilich, Baldwin, Fernieny, Roberson

O'Neill Taylor, Doyle, Blankenship



9:30 Shot Put B/(GIRLS will follow BOYS) 
 Daffin, Duncan, Girardeau, Doyle

Carter, Husting, Spotswood, Hites, resso


10:00 Pole Vault Boys Finnorn, Chip, Dolan, Walters
10:00 High jump Girls Bolton, Roca, Fouty, Partridge, Jensen
1:00 Pole Vault Girls( may start at the conclusion of the boys pole vault) Stuardi, Coarsey, Taylor. Fowlkes, Green, Larrivier

12:00 Triple Jump Girls Lee, Conway Hirsch,
12:00 Long Jump Boys 
 Roberson, Coleman, Baldwin
12:30 High Jump Boys ( boys high jump may start at the conclusion of the girls high jump) Coleman, Collins, Cowles, Baldwin
 



News

Outdoor track recap!

May 23, 2019   read more

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1248200

Weather