Hornet Invitational-HS division entries

Posted March 27, 2019


Here is a our entry:

These are still tentative.

Girls High School

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Trenier Coleman 12.71
Maggie Dolan 14.00h
Kyneddi Inniss 14.15
Ryne Scott 14.69
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Payton Barrett 28.61
Claire Frazier Bolton 27.11
Trenier Coleman 26.77
Kyneddi Inniss 29.39
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 1:05.36
Tamia Kidd 1:00.71
Kynsie Lawson 1:12.07
Julia Watson 1:03.34
HS Girls 800 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Claire Frazier Bolton 2:14.86
Anna Bulman 2:34.92
Frances Mostellar 2:55
Maggie Picicci 2:55.00h
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Frieda Kickliter 5:23.95
Mary Frances Mattingly 5:57.69
Frances Mostellar 6:39.28
Anna Wentworth 6:34.51
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Frieda Kickliter 11:48.72
Mary Frances Mattingly 13:15.94
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 3 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 17.51
Dallas Foster 19.61
Hally Lee 18.97
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 3 Entries
Dallas Foster 56.00
Mimi Strain 56.00
Julia Watson 52.39
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Trenier Coleman Tamia Kidd Ursula Holbert Kyneddi Inniss
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey Tamia Kidd Claire Frazier Bolton Frieda Kickliter
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
HS Girls Long Jump: 4 Entries
Payton Barrett 14-6
Bradyn Coarsey 16-3.5
Hally Lee 17-1.5
Mimi Strain 5-0
HS Girls Triple Jump: 3 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 34-8.5
Hally Lee 35-5
Mimi Strain 30-0
HS Girls High Jump: 2 Entries
Claire Frazier Bolton 5-2
Ella Keaton 5-4
HS Girls Pole Vault: 4 Entries
Bradyn Coarsey 11-6
Eleanor Green 7-6
Heidi Jaet 8-0
Hally Lee 10-0
HS Girls Discus Throw: 4 Entries
Hannah Daffin 128-6
Emily Doyle 105-0
Nikki Harper 55-1
Sydney Johnson 53-10
HS Girls Shot Put: 4 Entries
Hannah Daffin 42-6.5
Nikki Harper 26-5
Sydney Johnson 26-5
Smith Strain 23-0
HS Girls Javelin: 4 Entries
Alison Cromwell 97-4
Emily Doyle 101-9
Tilly Harper 58-5
Courtney Langham 109-9

Boys High School

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Winston Gulley 11.96
Jordan Mosley 11.46
Raydale Shavers 12.06
Kendall White 11.40
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Clayton Andrews 23.38
Xavier Mitchel 26.41
Jordan Mosley 23.78
Raydale Shavers 24.82
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Clayton Andrews 50.86
Garrett Brooks 50.48
Jacob Brooks 51.21
Winston Young 52.74
HS Boys 800 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Garrett Brooks 2:01.90
Jacob Brooks 2:02.91
Nicholas Gelineau 2:21.25
Myles Murphy 2:16.51
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Nicholas Gelineau 5:00.23
Bennett Katz 5:27.00h
Brandon McKee 5:20.25
Myles Murphy 4:59.86
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run: 3 Entries
Brandon McKee 10:55.01
Myles Murphy 14:00.00
Drew Roberts 10:01.08
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 4 Entries
Bryn Bentley 19.00
David Dolan 18.00
Liam Sasser 19.00
Kendall White 14.91
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Branson McCaffery  
Kendall White 40.16
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Clayton Andrews Winston Gulley Jordan Mosley Kendall White
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Garrett Brooks Jacob Brooks Clayton Andrews David Dolan
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Garrett Brooks Jacob Brooks Myles Murphy Nicholas Gelineau
HS Boys Long Jump: 4 Entries
David Dolan 19-7.25
Joseph Pierre 19-0
Braden Turner 20-11
Winston Young 18-1.75
HS Boys Triple Jump: 4 Entries
Joseph Pierre 42-4.75
Braden Turner 36-5.25
Dontrez Williams 39-0
Winston Young 41-5
HS Boys High Jump: 3 Entries
Barry Dunning 5-8
Braden Turner 5-10
Dontrez Williams  
HS Boys Pole Vault: 4 Entries
Bryn Bentley 12-0
David Dolan 15-0
Liam Sasser 13-0
Jacob Zakutney 10-0
HS Boys Discus Throw: 4 Entries
Christopher Hites 120-5
Sherman Lee 74-7
Justin Miller 76-9
Liston Richardson 106-1
HS Boys Shot Put: 4 Entries
Christopher Hites 40-6.75
Sherman Lee 30-0.25
Liston Richardson 41-5
Cameron Statherd 33-9
HS Boys Javelin: 4 Entries
Spencer Baldwin 170-7
Ulysses Holbert 135-9
Justin Miller 103-10
Michael Tobias 100-8

 



News

Outdoor track recap!

May 23, 2019   read more

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1244239

Weather