Mobile County Championships early dismissal and entries

Posted April 8, 2019


1:30 early dismissal both days. Relays are not in stone

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesTrenier Coleman12.71Emily Diaz13.06Kyneddi Inniss13.71

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesPayton Barrett28.61Kyneddi Inniss29.39Ryne Scott30.27

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesClaire Frazier Bolton59.28Tamia Kidd1:00.71Mimi Strain

HS Girls 800 Meter Run: 3 EntriesClaire Frazier Bolton2:14.86Anna Bulman2:32.72Frieda Kickliter2:22.63

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run: 3 EntriesClaire Frazier Bolton5:11.17Abby Ferlise5:54.44Frieda Kickliter5:23.70

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run: 3 EntriesAbby Ferlise14:13.23Frieda Kickliter11:44.88Mary Frances Mattingly13:15.94

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1 EntryEmily Diaz16.06

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 EntriesEmily Diaz47.86Mimi Strain55.35

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Entry

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry

HS Girls High Jump: 3 EntriesElla Keaton5-4Sanola MixonMimi Strain

HS Girls Long Jump: 2 EntriesBradyn Coarsey16-5Hally Lee17-1.5

HS Girls Triple Jump: 3 EntriesBradyn Coarsey34-8.5Hally Lee35-5Mimi Strain30-0

HS Girls Pole Vault: 3 EntriesBradyn Coarsey11-6Heidi Jaet8-6Hally Lee10-0

HS Girls Discus: 3 EntriesHannah Daffin128-6Emily Doyle105-0Sydney Johnson67-10

HS Girls Javelin: 3 EntriesAlison Cromwell97-4Emily Doyle101-9Courtney Langham109-9

HS Girls Shot Put: 3 EntriesHannah Daffin42-6.5Tilly Harper28-1.5Sydney Johnson27-0

 

Boys HSHS Boys 100 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesJordan Mosley11.02Raydale Shavers11.84Kendall White11.40

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesClayton Andrews22.96Jordan Mosley22.90Raydale Shavers24.69

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash: 3 EntriesClayton Andrews50.87Garrett Brooks51.46Jacob Brooks51.21

HS Boys 800 Meter Run: 3 EntriesGarrett Brooks2:00.47Jacob Brooks2:00.91Myles Murphy2:13.49

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run: 3 EntriesNicholas Gelineau5:00.23Myles Murphy4:59.86Drew Roberts4:41.03

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run: 2 EntriesBrandon McKee10:49.51Drew Roberts10:01.08

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 3 EntriesDavid Dolan20.75Liam SasserKendall White14.82

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 EntriesXavier Mitchel51.84Kendall White39.50

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1 EntryClayton AndrewsJordan MosleyKendall WhiteRaydale Shavers

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 EntryClayton AndrewsGarrett BrooksJacob BrooksWinston Young

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 EntryJacob BrooksGarrett BrooksMyles MurphyNicholas Gelineau

HS Boys High Jump: 2 EntriesBarry Dunning5-8Braden Turner5-10

HS Boys Long Jump: 3 EntriesJarvis Davis20-0David Dolan19-7.25Braden Turner20-11

HS Boys Triple Jump: 3 EntriesJarvis Davis40-0Joseph Pierre42-4.75Winston Young41-5

HS Boys Pole Vault: 3 EntriesBryn Bentley12-0David Dolan15-6Liam Sasser13-0

HS Boys Discus: 3 EntriesChristopher Hites120-5Justin Miller99-2Liston Richardson106-1

HS Boys Javelin: 3 EntriesSpencer Baldwin170-7Ulysses Holbert135-9Justin Miller103-10

HS Boys Shot Put: 3 EntriesChristopher Hites41-3.5Liston Richardson41-5Cameron Statherd35-1.5



News

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more

Mobile County Championships early dismissal and entries

April 08, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1243918

Weather