2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

Posted April 29, 2019


2019 AHSAA STATE MEET SCHEDULE MAY 2-5, THURSDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY

 

*15-PASSENGER BUSES WILL RUN EACH DAY FROM MCGILL TO GULF SHORES SPORTS COMPLEX

 

*ATHLETES WILL RECEIVE A 30$ MEAL STIPEND

 

*ATHLETES ARE NOT REQUIRED TO RIDE THE BUS. YOU MAY PROVIDE YOUR OWN TRANSPORTATION.

 

 

THURSDAY, MAY 2ND

9:05am     Depart for the state meet Bus #1 and #2

 

FIELD EVENTS

12:00 coaches meeting

1:00

7A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP LEE

7A BOYS POLE VAULT DOLAN, SASSER, BENTLEY

 

7:00 PM

7A GIRLS DISCUS DAFFIN, DOYLE

7A BOYS LONG JUMP DOLAN

 

RUNNING EVENTS

 

1:48 7A GIRLS 1600M KICKLITER, BOLTON

1:56 7A BOYS 1600M ROBERTS

 

4:30 7A GIRLS 4 X 100 KIDD, COLEMAN. DIAZ, MIXEN

4:40 7A BOYS 4 X 100 MOSLEY, WHITE, ANDREWS, DOLAN

 

6:40 7A BOYS 100 M SEMI FINALS MOSLEY, WHITE

 

FRIDAY, MAY 3RD

6:20 am      Bus #1  Departs for the Gulf Shores Sports Complex

8:00 am      Bus #2 departs for Gulf SHores Sports Complex

 

8:30AM

7A GIRLS POLE VAULT COARSEY, JAET

7A BOYS DISCUS   HITES

 

12:00

7A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP  PIERRE

 

2:30

7A GIRLS JAVELIN DOYLE, LANGHAM, CROMWELL

 

RUNNING EVENTS

 

10:20 7A GIRLS 3200 KICKLITER

10:35 7A BOYS 3200 ROBERTS

11:30 7A GIRLS 400 KIDD

11:35 7A BOYS 400 BROOKS, BROOKS, ANDREWS

12:50 7A GIRLS 100HURDLE SEMI FINALS DIAZ

1:30 7A BOYS 110 HURDLE SEMI FINALS WHITE

3:15 7A GIRLS 4 X 800 KICKLITER, BOLTON, KIDD, BULMAN

3:30 7A BOYS 4 X 800 BROOKS, BROOKS, GELINEAU, MURPHY

4:30 7A BOYS 200 SEMI FINALS MOSLEY

 

SATURDAY MAY 4TH

Bus #1 Departs 

FIELD EVENTS

 

8:30AM

7A BOYS JAVELIN BALDWIN

 

11:30AM

7A GIRLS SHOTPUT DAFFIN

7A GIRLS HIGH JUMP KEATAN

 

RUNNING EVENTS

9:18 7A GIRLS 4 X 100 FINAL

9:21 7A BOYS 4 X 100 FINAL

10:00 7A GIRLS 100 HURDLE FINAL

10:25 7A BOYS 110 HURDLE FINAL

10:54 7A BOYS 100M FINAL

11:35 7A GIRLS 300HURDLE FINAL DIAZ, BOLTON

12:20 7A BOYS 300HURDLE FINAL WHITE

1:11 7A BOYS 200M FINAL

2:30 7A GIRLS 800M FINAL BOLTON

2:40 7A BOYS 800M FINAL BROOKS, BROOKS

4:10 7A GIRLS 4 X 400 FINAL KIDD, BARRETT, BULMAN, KICKLITER, RELISE

4:20 7A BOYS 4 X 400 FINAL BROOKS, BROOKS, ANDREW, DOLAN. YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



News

Outdoor track recap!

May 23, 2019   read more

Annual XC/track banquet!!

May 09, 2019   read more

All-county girls team selections!!!!

May 07, 2019   read more

2019 STATE MEET SCHEDULE

April 29, 2019   read more

Battle of old shell road schedule

April 16, 2019   read more

Sectional schedule 2019

April 12, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Yellowjackets
  • STAR sportsmanship code: STAR02080
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1247315

Weather