2020 All Stars  
North South

Connor Lewis - Birtle
Cole Stainer - Birtle
Carter Williamson - Dauphin
Noah Weins - Dauphin
Austin Storey - Dauphin
Logan Storey - Dauphin
Garrett Hrechka - Dauphin
Zach Zurba - Dauphin
Jamie Wadell - Hamiota
Cole Allan - Hamiota
Kayden Sutherland - Hamiota
Layne Norrie - Hamiota
Cale Murray - Hamiota
Matthew Archambault - Ste. Rose
Matthieu Raffray - Ste. Rose
Devon Benson - Ste. Rose
Dawson Tweet - Major Pratt
Brayden Lavallee - Major Pratt
Dawson Tanner - Major Pratt
Brody Fingas - Major Pratt
Steven Klimack - Major Pratt
Lucas Pederson - Shaol Lake/Strathclair
Coby Hart - Shoal Lake/Strathclair
Alexander Maddess - Shoal Lake/Strathclair

Tyson Pringle - Boissevain
Tanner Clyne - Boissevain
Austion Clyne - Boissevain
Kyle Harmon - Boissevain
Rylan Scheirlinck - Crocus Plains
Kyle Fenwick - Crocus Plains
Zach Maddess - Deloraine
Tom Sambrook - Deloraine
Josh Combs - Deloraine
Justin Breemersch - Deloraine
Brendin Hammond - Deloraine
Owen Wareham - Rivers
Zach Veitch - Rivers
Kalen Quane - Rivers
Seth White - Rivers
Cam Ramsey - Rivers
Gavin Janz - Rivers
Nathon Krahn - Rivers
Michel Battersby - Vincent Massey
Nolan Slate - Vincent Massey
Jordan Boyechko - Vincent Massey
Nolan Ritchie - Vincent Massey


 

2019 All Stars  
North South

Brody Robinson - Hamiota 
Hayden Crampain - Hamiota 
Cole Allan - Hamiota 
Kayden Sutherland - Hamiota 
Cale Murray - Hamiota
Jayden Timlick - Ste. Rose/McCreary
Nelson Lepla - Ste. Rose/McCreary
Matthew Archambault - Ste. Rose/McCreary
Devon Benson - Ste. Rose/McCreary
Dawson Tweet - Major Pratt
Wyatt Tweet - Major Pratt
Luke DeCorby - Major Pratt
Devon Sanders - Birtle
Connor Lewis - Birtle
Austin Storey - Dauphin
Logan Storey - Dauphin
 - Shoal Lake/Strath/Rossburn
 - Shoal Lake/Strath/Rossburn
Owen Wareham - Rivers
Cameron Ramsay - Rivers


 

Cody Shearer - Killarney/Wawanesa
Connor Cory - Killarney/Wawanesa
Drew Hilhorst - Killarney/Wawanesa
Andrew Andries - Killarney/Wawanesa
Kain Shearer - Killarney/Wawanesa

Jesse Skelton - Deloraine/Hartney
Grady Franklin - Deloraine/Hartney
Trent Sambrook - Deloraine/Hartney
Brendin Hammond - Deloraine/Hartney

Billy Patmore - Reston/Elkhorn
Brady Frattinger - Reston/Elkhorn
Jayce Soder - Reston/Elkhorn
Clayton Rozak - Reston/Elkhorn
Tyson Pringle - Boissevain
Tanner Clyne - Boissevain
Calder Anderson - Vincent Massey
Jordan Boyechko - Vincent Massey
Tyson Kozak - Souris
Cory King - Souris
 - Virden
 - Virden
Jasmine Horwood - Crocus Plains
Cayden Brown - Crocus Plains
2018 All Stars  
North South

Lyndon Zimmer - Major Pratt
Logan Tanner - Major Pratt
Bailey Reichmuth - Major Pratt
Brandon Cyr - Major Pratt
Dawson Tweet - Major Pratt
Wade Kopytko - Dauphin
Brandon Racette - Dauphin
Cade Cruickshanks - Crocus Plains
Jared Bridges - Crocus Plains
Hayden Crampain - Hamiota
Brody Robinson - Hamiota
Cole Allan - Hamiota
Kayden Sutherland - Hamiota
Devon Sanders - Birtle
Connor Lewis - Birtle
Ryden Lanouette - SRS

Tanner Clyne - Boissevain
Austin Clyne - Boissevain
Tyson Pringle - Boissevain
Triston Racine - Boissevain
Jared McCorrister - Boissevain
Daniel Wurtz - Souris
Reiden Tichit - Souris
Leeam Willan - Souris
Brett Downey - Souris
Grady Hobbs - Deloraine/Hartney
Jesse Skelton - Deloraine/Hartney
Camden Cline - Killarney
Ben Hilhorst - Killarney

Matt Strain - Virden
Mike Graham - Virden
Jack Kirkup - Reston/Elkhorn
Mike Tilbury - Reston/Elkhorn

2017 All-Stars  
North South

Adam Robidoux - Major Pratt
Bailey Reichmuth - Major Pratt
Logan Tanner - Major Pratt
Lyndon Zimmer - Major Pratt
Joben Smith - Major Pratt
Brayden Heapy - Hamiota
James Maddess - Hamiota
Hayden Crampain - Hamiota
Noah Geekie - Hamiota
Braden Campbell - Dauphin
Will Hlady - Dauphin

Alex Michaleski - Dauphin
Dustin Ricketts - Crocus Plains
Jared Bridges - Crocus Plains
Riley Paul - Neelin
Reece Wilson - Neelin
Benoit Mowbray - Birtle
Eric Lemoine - Birtle

Dawson Hole - Boissevain
Brett Hammond - Boissevain
Jared McCorrister - Boissevain
Mavrick Morrow - Boissevain
Triston Racine - Boissevain
John Patmore - Reston 

Damon Bajus - Reston
Jack Kirkup - Reston
Randy Royal - Reston
Eric Sorenson - Deloraine/Hartney
Grady Hobbs - Deloraine/Hartney
Jesse Skelton - Deloraine/Hartney
Carson Langlois - Virden
Brendan Berry - Virden
Reid Opperman - Killarney
Taylor Opperman - Killarney
Daniel Wurtz - Souris
Dawson Sobry - Souris
 
Past PWHSBL Champions  
Champions
2020 - COVID19 Suspension
2019 - Hamiota Huskies
2018 - Boissevain Broncos
2017 - Major Pratt Trojans
2016 - Major Pratt Trojans
2015 - Vincent Massey Vikings
2014 - Vincent Massey Vikings
2013 - Vincent Massey Vikings
2012 - Boissevain Broncos
2011 - Boissevain Broncos
2010 - Crocus Plains Plainsmen
2009 - Crocus Plains Plainsmen
2008 - Hamiota Huskies
2007 - Crocus Plains Plainsmen
2006 - Crocus Plains Plainsmen
2005 - Antler River Devils
2004 - Hamiota Huskies
2003 - Major Pratt Trojans
2002 - Reston Tigers
2001 - Antler River Devils
2000 - 
1999 - 
1998 -
1997 - Hamiota Huskies

Finalists
2020 - COVID19 Suspension 2
2019 - Killarney/Wawanesa
2018 - Major Pratt Trojans
2017 - Hamiota Huskies
2016 - Dauphin Clippers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Mon May 27/19 4:00pm:
Killarney/Wawanesa 8
Vincent Massey 6
Fri May 17/19 5:30pm:
Major Pratt 5
Ste. Rose/McCreary 13
Thu May 16/19 6:30pm:
Boissevain 4
Killarney/Wawanesa 5
News

Spring Meeting 2020

March 26, 2020   read more

BBCOR Bats

March 26, 2020   read more

MHSAA Registration

April 13, 2018   read more

Check Contacts Page

April 13, 2018   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Prairie West High School Baseball League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

62588

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Birtle0000.000-
Dauphin0000.000-
Hamiota0000.000-
Major Pratt0000.000-
Rivers0000.000-
Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn0000.000-
Ste. Rose/McCreary0000.000-