Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
May 8/22 12:00pm Swan River Dauphin 0 Swan Valley 10
May 8/22 12:00pm Birtle Neelin 7 Birtle 1
May 8/22 12:00pm POSTPONED Killarney Souris
May 8/22 4:00pm Swan River Russell 11 Swan Valley 1
May 8/22 4:00pm Birtle Ste. Rose 4 Birtle 11
May 8/22 4:00pm Souris Boissevain 16 Souris 0
May 8/22 4:00pm Virden Killarney 9 Virden 6
May 10/22 5:30pm Virden Boissevain 20 Virden 0
May 11/22 6:00pm POSTPONED Russell Ste. Rose
May 11/22 6:00pm Roblin Birtle 18 Roblin 2
May 11/22 6:00pm Deloraine Killarney 17 Deloraine 13
May 11/22 6:00pm Sumner Field Vincent Massey 21 Crocus Plains 7
May 15/22 12:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Roblin 4 Neelin 6
May 15/22 12:00pm Ste. Rose Swan Valley 8 Ste. Rose 6
May 15/22 12:00pm Russell Birtle 15 Russell 10
May 15/22 12:00pm Killarney Vincent Massey 21 Killarney 0
May 15/22 12:00pm POSTPONED Crocus Plains Boissevain
May 15/22 12:00pm Reston Virden 6 Reston 15
May 15/22 4:00pm Ste. Rose Roblin 1 Ste. Rose 17
May 15/22 4:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Swan Valley 1 Neelin 4
May 15/22 4:00pm POSTPONED Vincent Massey Boissevain
May 15/22 4:00pm Killarney Crocus Plains 11 Killarney 12
May 15/22 4:00pm Reston Souris 0 Reston 7
May 15/22 4:00pm Deloraine Virden 4 Deloraine 2
May 15/22 5:00pm Dauphin Birtle 15 Dauphin 2
May 16/22 6:00pm Boissevain Reston 2 Boissevain 10
May 16/22 6:00pm Virden Souris 14 Virden 13
May 18/22 6:00pm Birtle Swan Valley 0 Birtle 15
May 18/22 6:00pm Russell Dauphin 8 Russell 21
May 18/22 6:00pm POSTPONED Ste. Rose Neelin
May 18/22 6:00pm Souris Crocus Plains 9 Souris 8
May 18/22 6:00pm Elkhorn Deloraine 4 Reston 10
May 18/22 6:00pm Killarney Boissevain 20 Killarney 1
May 18/22 6:00pm Virden Vincent Massey 16 Virden 7
May 19/22 6:00pm Deloraine Boissevain 12 Deloraine 0
May 20/22 6:00pm Russell Neelin 11 Russell 17
May 20/22 6:00pm Dauphin Ste. Rose 24 Dauphin 8
May 20/22 6:00pm POSTPONED Souris Vincent Massey
May 20/22 6:00pm Elkhorn Killarney 3 Reston 7
May 20/22 6:00pm POSTPONED Virden Crocus Plains
May 29/22 12:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Deloraine 13 Crocus Plains 14
May 29/22 12:00pm Andrews Brandon Reston 9 Vincent Massey 10
May 29/22 4:00pm Andrews Brandon Deloraine 7 Vincent Massey 13
May 29/22 4:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Reston 8 Crocus Plains 6
May 30/22 6:00pm Dauphin Neelin Dauphin
Jun 1/22 5:00pm Deloraine Souris 8 Deloraine 10
Jun 2/22 6:00pm Swan River Roblin 10 Swan Valley 11
Jun 3/22 4:30pm Roblin Russell 24 Roblin 5
Jun 3/22 6:30pm Roblin Dauphin 13 Roblin 5


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Fri Jun 3/22 6:30pm:
Dauphin 13
Roblin 5
Fri Jun 3/22 4:30pm:
Russell 24
Roblin 5
Thu Jun 2/22 6:00pm:
Roblin 10
Swan Valley 11
News

Spring Meeting 2020

March 26, 2020   read more

BBCOR Bats

March 26, 2020   read more

MHSAA Registration

April 13, 2018   read more

Check Contacts Page

April 13, 2018   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Prairie West High School Baseball League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

90172

Weather

Hamiota Weather

3rd October, 2022
Overcast Clouds
11.97°C11.97°C
Wind: 2.02 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Birtle6510.833-
Russell5410.8000.5
Neelin4310.7501.0
Ste. Rose4220.5002.0
Swan Valley6330.5002.0
Dauphin5140.2003.5
Roblin6060.0005.0