Schedule: Team:
 
Date Time Location Visitor  Home
May 1/19 5:30pm Rivers - Comet Field Birtle 12 Rivers 3
May 12/19 12:00pm Dauphin Birtle 6 Dauphin 9
May 12/19 4:00pm Ste. Rose Birtle 6 Ste. Rose/McCreary 7
May 16/19 6:30pm Killarney Boissevain 4 Killarney/Wawanesa 5
May 8/19 5:30pm Souris Boissevain 15 Souris 16
May 12/19 12:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Boissevain 5 Vincent Massey 4
May 12/19 4:00pm Virden Boissevain 21 Virden 3
May 5/19 4:00pm Boissevain Crocus Plains 3 Boissevain 18
May 12/19 12:00pm Elkhorn Crocus Plains 2 Reston/Elkhorn 15
May 12/19 4:00pm Souris Crocus Plains 5 Souris 17
May 15/19 5:30pm Virden Crocus Plains 3 Virden 4
May 5/19 12:00pm Rivers - Comet Field Dauphin 5 Rivers 15
May 5/19 4:00pm Hamiota Dauphin 1 Hamiota 9
May 8/19 5:30pm Major Pratt - Russell Dauphin 11 Major Pratt 12
May 5/19 12:00pm Sumner Field Brandon Deloraine/Hartney 29 Crocus Plains 9
May 5/19 4:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Deloraine/Hartney 3 Vincent Massey 10
May 15/19 5:30pm Boissevain Deloraine/Hartney 7 Boissevain 5
May 1/19 5:30pm Oak River Hamiota 4 Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 2
May 8/19 5:30pm Birtle Hamiota 4 Birtle 7
May 12/19 12:00pm Major Pratt - Russell Hamiota 7 Major Pratt 1
May 8/19 5:30pm Sumner Field Brandon Killarney/Wawanesa 20 Crocus Plains 9
May 12/19 4:00pm Deloraine Killarney/Wawanesa 7 Deloraine/Hartney 1
May 27/19 4:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Killarney/Wawanesa 8 Vincent Massey 6
May 5/19 12:00pm Oak River Major Pratt 11 Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 3
May 5/19 4:00pm Birtle Major Pratt 11 Birtle 4
May 17/19 5:30pm Ste. Rose Major Pratt 5 Ste. Rose/McCreary 13
May 5/19 12:00pm Boissevain Reston/Elkhorn 5 Boissevain 7
May 5/19 4:00pm Wawanesa Reston/Elkhorn 7 Killarney/Wawanesa 3
May 8/19 5:30pm Hartney Reston/Elkhorn 5 Deloraine/Hartney 18
May 8/19 5:30pm Oak River Rivers 13 Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 14
May 12/19 4:00pm Major Pratt - Russell Rivers 2 Major Pratt 8
May 10/19 5:30pm Hamiota Rivers 4 Hamiota 8
May 12/19 12:00pm Ste. Rose Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 6 Ste. Rose/McCreary 11
May 12/19 4:00pm Dauphin Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 12 Dauphin 6
May 15/19 5:30pm Birtle Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn 3 Birtle 4
May 1/19 5:30pm Hartney Souris 3 Deloraine/Hartney 7
May 12/19 12:00pm Killarney Souris 3 Killarney/Wawanesa 1
May 15/19 5:30pm Elkhorn Souris 2 Reston/Elkhorn 5
May 1/19 5:30pm Dauphin Ste. Rose/McCreary 5 Dauphin 12
May 5/19 12:00pm Hamiota Ste. Rose/McCreary 3 Hamiota 8
May 5/19 4:00pm Rivers - Comet Field Ste. Rose/McCreary 12 Rivers 7
May 5/19 12:00pm Souris Vincent Massey 4 Souris 3
May 8/19 5:30pm Virden Vincent Massey 25 Virden 15
May 12/19 4:00pm Elkhorn Vincent Massey 14 Reston/Elkhorn 15
May 1/19 5:30pm Sumner Field Brandon Vincent Massey 10 Crocus Plains 1
May 1/19 5:30pm Elkhorn Virden 6 Reston/Elkhorn 9
May 5/19 12:00pm Wawanesa Virden 1 Killarney/Wawanesa 6
May 5/19 4:00pm Souris Virden 9 Souris 8
May 12/19 12:00pm Deloraine Virden 4 Deloraine/Hartney 8


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Mon May 27/19 4:00pm:
Killarney/Wawanesa 8
Vincent Massey 6
Fri May 17/19 5:30pm:
Major Pratt 5
Ste. Rose/McCreary 13
Thu May 16/19 6:30pm:
Boissevain 4
Killarney/Wawanesa 5
News

Spring Meeting

March 29, 2019   read more

MHSAA Registration

April 13, 2018   read more

Check Contacts Page

April 13, 2018   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Prairie West High School Baseball League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

55470

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Hamiota6510.833-
Major Pratt6420.6671.0
Ste. Rose/McCreary6420.6671.0
Birtle6330.5002.0
Dauphin6240.3333.0
Shoal Lake/Strathclair/Rossburn6240.3333.0
Rivers6150.1674.0