Suffern Hockey Alumni

If you are an alumnus, you are on this page, and you do not see YOU on this page, please email Tom Natoli at coachnatoli@gmail.com with the subject Alumni Page and give me your name, jersey number you wore, and the year you graduated. Maybe you remember your entire class with the numbers as well and can send me that too. Thanks!

Once a Mountie, always a Mountie!

Players:

Class of 2017:

#1 Robert Romoff Class of 2017

#4 Hunter Churgin Class of 2017

#5 David Rozitis Class of 2017

#7 Ted Bristow Class of 2017

#8 Matt Olsen Class of 2017

#11 Kyle Rimmel Class of 2017

#27 Shaan Greenberg Class of 2017

#31 Ryan Fueg Class of 2017

Class of 2016:

#9 Tim Patwell Class of 2016

#12 Michael Ruthberg Class of 2016

#18 Jake Tamburro Class of 2016

#23 CJ Greco Class of 2016

#28 Nick Vecchione Class of 2016

#30 Sean Gordon Class of 2016

Class of 2015:

#3 Dylan McCavitt Class of 2015

#16 Sean Haggerty Class of 2015

#21 Mike Redgate Class of 2015

#26 Justin Tiso Class of 2015

Class of 2014:

#5 Ryan Fitzgerald Class of 2014

#15 Kevin Hill Class of 2014

#17 Dan Demarco Class of 2014

#20 Tom Brennan Class of 2014

#24 Patrick Callinan Class of 2014

#30 Nick Modica Class of 2014

Class of 2013:

#1 Mike Boyd Class of 2013

#4 Anthony Carudo Class of 2013

#11 John Costa Class of 2013

#21 Nick Jaeger Class of 2013

#27 Billy Osborn Class of 2013

#29 Robert Clark Class of 2013

#31 Matt Bergstol Class of 2013

Class of 2012:

#23 Ian Adler Class of 2012

#20 Adam Brenner Class of 2012

#14 Bill Bristow Class of 2012

#25 Connor Delaney Class of 2012

#6 Greg Dgheim Class of 2012

#22 Kevin Haggerty Class of 2012

#9 Shane Kolka Class of 2012

#12 John Redgate Class of 2012

#18 Willie Sanchez Class of 2012

#24 Steve Scholer Class of 2012

#1 Tyler Stark Class of 2012

Class of 2011:

#7 Willy Baker Class of 2011

#8 Keith Nicholson Class of 2011

#15 Mike Gorton Class of 2011

#17 Jon Fuchs Class of 2011

#28 Jake Jaeger Class of 2011

#30 Danny Connington Class of 2011

Class of 2010:

#5 Kevin Norwin Class of 2010

#9 Justin Goetz Class of 2010

#10 Bryan Bergstol Class of 2010

#20 Tyler Calandra Class of 2010

#16 John Mitchell Class of 2010

Class of 2009:

#11 Matt Murphy Class of 2009

#14 Carmen Gatta Class of 2009

#15 John Hill Class of 2009

#19 Joe Modica Class of 2009

#21 Zac Hiller Class of 2009

#4 Greg McCarron Class of 2009

#27 Chris Byrnes Class of 2009

#1 Paul Gabriel Class of 2009

#31 Brendan Rice Class of 2009

Class of 2008:

#30 Tom Natoli Class of 2008

#12 Mike Conklin Class of 2008

#6 Andrew Ojeda Class of 2008

#26 Matt Ruthberg Class of 2008

#7 Zach Salt Class of 2008

# 25 Matt Shore Class of 2008

#18 Brian Hawley Class of 2008

Class of 2007:

#29 Nick Clark Class of 2007

#17 Chris Wynne Class of 2007

#11 Justin Daniels Class of 2007

#8 Drew Daniels Class of 2007

Class of 2006:

#1 Steve Schlanger Class of 2006

#20 Rich Kastor Class of 2006

#25 Andrew Yorke Class of 2006

#23 Alex Cleveland Class of 2006

Class of 2005:

#31 Anthony Vertullo Class of 2005

#19 Jessi Christensen Class of 2005

#18 Chris Cleveland Class of 2005

#14 Collin Gatta Class of 2005

#9 Devin Holmes Class of 2005

#28 Kevin Keelty Class of 2005

#27 Bill Newman Class of 2005

#24 Dave Gaber Class of 2005

Class of 2004:

#30 Mike Natoli Class of 2004

#2 Jason Block Class of 2004

#16 Ben Kennedy Class of 2004

#5 Matt Modansky Class of 2004

Class of 2003:

#29 Pat Yorke Class of 2003

#17 Mike Mckenna Class of 2003

#21 John Turco Class of 2003

#12 Brendan Gatta Class of 2003

#11 Avi Aarons Class of 2003

Class of 2002:

#3 Kevin O'Neill Class of 2002

Class of 2001:

#1 Dave Columbia Class of 2001

#15 Jon Foster Class of 2001

#27 Joe Chillino Class of 2001

#25 Dan Tellier Class of 2001

#9 Billy Yiannakou Class of 2001

#14 Adam Bond Class of 2001

#23 Jon Pacor Class of 2001

#19 Lee Gilner Class of 2001

#18 Danny Stiso Class of 2001

#24 Mike Moskowitz Class of 2001

#28 Mike Yorke Class of 2001

Class of 2000:

#5 Alex Gerson Class of 2000

#2 Kyle Goldberg Class of 2000

#11 Scott Goldberg Class of 2000

#4 Jeremy Kaufer Class of 2000

Class of 1999:

#12 Anthony Vernace Class of 1999

#17 Cullan Foote Class of 1999

#21 Mike Kearsey Class of 1999

#29 Jordan Schlacter Class of 1999

Class of 1998:

#1 Joe Lofberg Class of 1998

#3 Jim Tanner Class of 1998

#7 Josh Fritz Class of 1998

#10 Bill Coppa Class of 1998

#18 Matt Tellier Class of 1998

#22 Dan Manfredonia Class of 1998

#30 Dave Ligouri Class of 1998

Class of 1997:

#11 Keith Parker Class of 1997

#27 Justin Gillen Class of 1997

Class of 1996:

#4 Dave Wachalter Class of 1996

#5 Jason Pacor Class of 1996

#9 John Sullivan Class of 1996

#15 Matt Kacprowicz Class of 1996

#19 Willy Cappiello Class of 1996

#25 R.C. Lyke Class of 1996

#26 Mike Hervey Class of 1996

Class of 1995:

#8 Jason Discini Class of 1995

#11 Eric Koby Class of 1995

#12 Adam Feinblum Class of 1995

#14 Mike Greenhut Class of 1995

#16 Jim Flament Class of 1995

#17 Jared Margulies Class of 1995

#22 Corey Mock Class of 1995

#24 Dan Cohen Class of 1995

#31 Chris Molloy Class of 1995

Class of 1994:

#3 John Rostawanik Class of 1994

#11 Ron Stecz Class of 1994

#20 John Doyle Class of 1994

#21 Greg Gordon Class of 1994

#23 Paul Goldstein Class of 1994

#30 Mike Cunningham Class of 1994

Class of 1993:

#1 Rob Cerabona Class of 1993

#6 Tom Lofberg Class of 1993

#9 Mike Shehan Class of 1993

#2 Harold Haugeto Class of 1993

#29 Tom Condon Class of 1993

Michael Schoenbach Class of 1993 (Team Manager)

Class of 1992:

#7 Jon Chapman Class of 1992

#17 Dan White Class of 1992

#12 Rob Stevens Class of 1992

#18 Adam Gordon Class of 1992

#22 Anthony Taylor Class of 1992

Class of 1991:

#10 Kevin McCarren Class of 1991

#19 Steve Kirschner Class of 1991

#4 Paul Cerabona Class of 1991

#21 Paul Knill Class of 1991

Class of 1990:

#30 Tucker Oswald Class of 1990

#14 John Barry Class of 1990

#28 Matt Linkie Class of 1990

#3 Andy Fitzpatrick Class of 1990

#25 Sean Flynn Class of 1990

Class of 1989:

#26 Rob Schelling Class of 1989

#31 Rob Schoenbach Class of 1989

#11 Erik Greenberg Class of 1989

#20 Kirk Emmons Class of 1989

#18 Mike Foley Class of 1989

#16 Mike Kelly Class of 1989

#29 Eric Israel Class of 1989

#5 Jared Skolnick Class of 1989

#15 Doug Campomenosi Class of 1989

#30 Martin Sibilla Class of 1989

Class of 1988:

#2 John Orlando Class of 1988

#7 Dennis O'Neill Class of 1988

#9 Dan Sullivan Class of 1988

Class of 1987:

#?? Anthony "Tony" Toney Class of 1987

#?? Justin Peters Class of 1987

#?? Dave Teasley Class of 1987

#?? Glenn Stevens Class of 1987

Class of 1986

#5 John Collura Class of 1986

#?? Keith Smith Class of 1986

#?? Dave Arfin Class of 1986

#?? Mitch Resnick Class of 1986

#?? Matt Itkowitz Class of 1986

#?? James Palumbo Class of 1986

Class of 1985:

#10 Tom McCarren Class of 1985

#24 Bill Boyle Class of 1985

#11 Andrew Stephens Class of 1985

#18 Bill Haggerty Class of 1985

#9 Alex Guider Class of 1985

#26 Dom Pilla Class of 1985

#3 Tim Murdock Class of 1985

#?? Chris Helms Class of 1985

#?? John Delaney Class of 1985

#?? Todd Smith Class of 1985

#?? Steve Jump Class of 1985

Class of 1984:

#1 Steve Skolnick Class of 1984

#2 Mark Ciaccio Class of 1984

#15 Jeff Falduti Class of 1984

#16 Nick Gambela Class of 1984

#18 Mike Davis Class of 1984

#?? Jim Zimnoch Class of 1984

Class of 1982:

#30 Anthony "Amps" Parazzo Class of 1982

#12 Dan Brophy Class of 1982

#3 Mike Sporago Class of 1982

#?? Jeff Richardson Class of 1982

Class of 1981:

#25 Joe Savarese Class of 1981

#19 John Zimnoch Class of 1981

#21 Lou Vellucci Class of 1981

#?? Tony Huss Class of 1981

#27 Chris Dennis Class of 1981

#26 Bob Buhlman Class of 1981

#9 Curt Stevens Class of 1981

#7 John Barschow Class of 1981

#12 Eddie Meyer Class of 1981

#?? Joe Tiso Class of 1981

Class of 1980:

#16 Andrew Sepulveda Class of 1980

#1 George Nevole Jr. Class of 1980

#17 Kevin Hartnett Class of 1980

#24 Larry Turco Class of 1980

Class of 1979:

#30 Johnny Yurcik Class of 1979

#2 Tom Sibilla Class of 1979

#21 Richard "Budda" Edgar Class of 1979

#4 Salvatore Gasparre Class of 1979

#6 John Sinclair Class of 1979

#10 Dan "Mountain Man" Burke Class of 1979

#15 Kenny Johnson Class of 1979

#24 Eric Husing Class of 1979

#5 Jim Consiglio Class of 1979

George Droste Class of 1979 (Team Manager)

Class of 1978:

#11 Billy Barschow Class of 1978

#18 Kevin Haggerty Class of 1978

#3 Judson Cressey Class of 1978

#9 Mike Pianka Class of 1978

#?? Gary Castelle Class of 1978

#1 Mark Morollo Class of 1978

Stacey Johnson Class of 1978 (Team Manager)

Class of 1977:

#15 Pete Sinclair Class of 1977

#16 John Schnibbe Class of 1977

#10 Ed Ramos Class of 1977

#7 Tom Lifvergren Class of 1977

Pete Droste Class of 1977 (Team Manager)

Class of 1976:

#1 Jeff Regensburger Class of 1976

#7 Jim Barschow Class of 1976

#5 Jack Wayser Class of 1976

#18 Chris Hilgert Class of 1976

#22 Mark Hickey Class of 1976

#23 Dave Weston Class of 1976

#20 Rick Bower Class of 1976

#6 Don Tweedy Class of 1976

Pete Droste Class of 1976 (Team Manager)

Class of 1975:

#1 Tony Cirone Class of 1975

#2 Mike Sinclair Class of 1975

#6 Keith Brubaker Class of 1975

#16 John Klink Class of 1975

#22 Leo Eisele Class of 1975

#17 Lee Hebbard Class of 1975

#21 Andrew Castelle Class of 1975

#?? Glen Beach Class of 1975

Class of 1974:

#3 Bruce Klink Class of 1974

#9 John "Buckwheat" Guider Class of 1974

#18 John Martucci Class of 1974

#4 Tom Perrins Class of 1974

#11 Brian Johnsonn Class of 1974

#21 Chris Buteux Class of 1974

Class of 1973:

#?? Joe Sinclair Class of 1973

#?? Onno Husing Class of 1973

#?? Bruce Edinger Class of 1973

#?? Ken Morris Class of 1973

Class of 1972:

#?? Larry Burke Class of 1972

#?? Mitch Handin Class of 1972

#?? Bob Schnibbie Class of 1972

#?? Mark Quinn Class of 1972

#?? Chuck Desalvo Class of 1972

#?? Bill Bunting Class of 1972

#?? Chuck Scully Class of 1972

Class of 1971:

#?? Mark Fitzimmons Class of 1971

#?? Ron Edinger Class of 1971

#?? Norm Peckler Class of 1971

#?? Vince Spione Class of 1971

#?? Bill Guider Class of 1971

#9 Jeff Ward Class of 1971

Class of 1970:

#?? Kurt Biemuler Class of 1970

#?? Dean Crews Class of 1970

#?? Bruce Linguanti Class of 1970

#?? Chuch Scariano Class of 1970

#2 Jim Fuhse Class of 1970

#?? Nick Allard Class of 1970

#?? Glen Loomer Class of 1970

Class of 1969:

#?? John Quarterone Class of 1969

 

All Time Coaches:

John Orlando

Rob Schelling

Norm Kern

John Rostawanik Sr.

John Rostawanik Jr.

Johnny Yurcik

Joe Lofberg

Jim Flament

Rich Schelling

Rob Cerabona

Headley Downton

Mitch Resnick

Frank Kern

Pat Colligan

Tom McCarren Sr.

Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sun Feb 26/17 2:00pm: (2016 2017)
Suffern 0
Mamaroneck 4
Fri Feb 24/17 7:15pm: (2016 2017)
Mahopac 3
Suffern 5
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1122299