NCYBA Invitational Mother's Day Tourney 05/10/2014
Posted May 8, 2014
NCYBA Mother's Day Invitational Tournament 05/10/2014
FACILITY LOCATIONS:
*D.N HIX GYMNASIUM/ CITY OF OXFORD RECREATIONAL COMPLEX (USE CITY HALL PARKING LOT)
320 WILLIAMSBORO ST.
OXFORD, NC 27565
*SOUTH HENDERSON PENTECOSTAL HOLINESS CHURCH (GYM LOCATED DIRECTLY BEHIND THE CHURCH)
905 AMERICAL RD
HENDERSON, NC 27537
Admission:
Ages 13 and up -$10
Children ages 6 to 12 - $5
Children age 5 under are FREE
(wristbands purchased at either location will be good for both gyms)
3rd Grade Boys Division (all games will be played at DN Hix Gym)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS
3. CAROLINA CHAOS
GAME # |
TIME |
TEAMS |
WON |
LOST |
1 |
8:00AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS |
|
|
4 |
10:00AM |
FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS VS. CAROLINA CHAOS |
|
|
9 |
1:20PM |
CAROLINA CHAOS VS. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS |
|
|
12 |
3:20PM |
#1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME) |
|
|
5th Grade Boys Division (all games will be played at DN Hix Gym)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. TEAM CROSSOVER
3. SHOWTIME ATHLETICS
GAME |
TIME |
TEAMS |
WON |
LOST |
2 |
8:40AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. TEAM CROSSOVER |
|
|
5 |
10:40AM |
TEAM CROSSOVER VS. SHOWTIME ATHLETICS |
|
|
11 |
2:40PM |
SHOWTIME ATHLETICS VS. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS |
|
|
13 |
4:00PM |
#1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME) |
|
|
6th Grade Boys Division (all games will be played at DN Hix Gym)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. TEAM DYNASTY
3. DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ
4. TRI COUNTY THUNDER
GAME |
TIME |
4 TEAM DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET FORMAT |
WON |
LOST |
3 |
9:20AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. TEAM DYNASTY |
|
|
6 |
11:20AM |
DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ VS. TRI COUNTY THUNDER |
|
|
7 |
12:00PM |
WINNER OF GAME 1 VS. WINNER OF GAME 2
|
|
|
8 |
12:40PM |
LOOSER OF GAME 1 VS. LOOSER OF GAME 2
|
|
|
10 |
2:00PM |
LOOSER OF GAME 3 VS. WINNER OF GAME 4
|
|
|
14 |
4:45PM |
WINNER OF GAME 3 VS. WINNER OF GAME 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME) |
|
|
7th Grade Boys Division
(ALL 7TH GRADE BOYS POOL PLAY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT SOUTH HENDERSON PENTECOSTAL CHURCH AND 7TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played at DN HIX GYMNASIUM)
POOL A POOL B
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS 1. DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ
2. FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS 2. TEAM CROSSOVER
3. OXFORD RAMS 3. SHOWTIME ATHLETICS
GAME |
TIME |
2 GAME GUARANTEE/ #1 SEED FROM EACH POOL ADAVANCE |
WON |
LOST |
1 |
8:00AM |
(1A) VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. (3A) OXFORD RAMS |
|
|
7 |
12:00PM |
(1B) DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ VS. (3B) SHOWTIME ATHLETICS |
|
|
8 |
12:40PM |
(2A) FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS VS. (3A) OXFORD RAMS |
|
|
11 |
2:40PM |
(2B) TEAM CROSSOVER VS. (3B) SHOWTIME ATHLETICS |
|
|
13 |
4:00PM |
(1A) VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. (2A) FRANKLIN COUNTY BULLS |
|
|
15 |
5:20PM |
(1B) DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ VS. (2B) TEAM CROSSOVER |
|
|
18 @ HIX |
7:45PM |
#1 SEED POOL A VS. # 1 SEED POOL B (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT D.N HIX GYMNASIUM) |
|
|
8th Grade Boys Division
(ALL 8TH GRADE BOYS POOL PLAY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT SOUTH HENDERSON PENTECOSTAL CHURCH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played at DN HIX GYMNASIUM)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. TRI COUNTY THUNDER
3. DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ
GAME |
TIME |
TEAMS |
WON |
LOST |
2 |
8:40AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. TRI COUNTY THUNDER |
|
|
5 |
10:40AM |
TRI COUNTY THUNDER VS. DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ |
|
|
10 |
2:00PM |
DURHAM BULLS ALLSTARZ VS. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS |
|
|
15 @ HIX |
5:30PM |
#1 SEED VS. #2 SEED
(CHAMPIONSHIP GAME PLAYED AT DN HIX GYMNASIUM) |
|
|
9th Grade Boys Division
(ALL 9TH GRADE BOYS POOL PLAY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT SOUTH HENDERSON PENTECOSTAL CHURCH AND 9TH GRADE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played at DN HIX GYMNASIUM)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. TEAM CROSSOVER
3. TEAM IMPACT
GAME |
TIME |
TEAMS |
WON |
LOST |
4 |
10:00AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. TEAM CROSSOVER |
|
|
6 |
11:20AM |
TEAM CROSSOVER VS. TEAM IMPACT |
|
|
14 |
4:40PM |
TEAM IMPACT VS. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS |
|
|
17 @ HIX |
7:00PM |
#1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME PLAYED AT DN HIX GYMNASIUM) |
|
|
Varsity Boys Division
(ALL VARSITY BOYS POOL PLAY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT SOUTH HENDERSON PENTECOSTAL CHURCH AND VARSITY BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME will be played at DN HIX GYMNASIUM)
1. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS
2. TRI COUNTY THUNDER
3. TEAM IMPACT
GAME |
TIME |
TEAMS |
WON |
LOST |
3 |
9:20AM |
VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS VS. TRI COUNTY THUNDER |
|
|
9 |
1:20PM |
TRI COUNTY THUNDER VS. TEAM IMPACT |
|
|
12 |
3:20PM |
TEAM IMPACT VS. VANCE GRANVILLE WARRIORS |
|
|
16 @ HIX |
6:15PM |
#1 SEED VS. #2 SEED (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME PLAYED AT DN HIX GYMNSASIUM) |
|
|