Nikki Teasley – Hoops, Help and Hope

  Posted September 04, 2011

By Julia M. Coleman (www.sportspagemagazine.com)  Nikki Teasley - photo by Julia Coleman ORLANDO, Fla - By her own admission, two-time WNBA All-Star Nikki Teasley is “living the dream”. Happily married to Orlando, Florida native, Joshua Houston,...

read more


Rock County repeats as National Champin WBCBL Tourney

  Posted August 09, 2011

By Jim Franz jfranz@beloitdailynews.com ...

read more



Lowcountry Fire stumble in Semifinals

  Posted August 08, 2011

ATLANTA -- The Charleston Lowcountry Fire's bid for a national championship in women's basketball fell short Sunday when it lost in the semifinals....

read more


Lowcountry Fire reaches National Semifinals

  Posted August 07, 2011

Atlanta, GA...

read more


Flint Monarchs fall to Louisiana Bayou Angels in opening round of WBCBL National Tournament

  Posted August 07, 2011

ATLANTA, Ga. — The Flint Monarchs left the city last week with high hopes.Unfortunately the Louisiana Bayou Angels spoiled their aspirations. Flint fell to Louisiana 78-70 in the opening round of the WBCBL national tournament at Oglethorpe University in “Hotlanta” this past Saturday. ...

read more


Tallahassee Lady Thunder In A National Tournament

  Posted August 05, 2011

Semipro Tournament Held This Weekend in Atlanta In just their second year as a team, The Tallahassee Lady Thunder has been invited to the Women's Blue Chip Basketball National Championship this weekend in Atlanta. Posted: 7:29 PM Aug 5, 2011 Reporter: Jaso...

read more




Northeast Regional Tournament Review

  Posted July 27, 2011

The Northeast Regional Tournament offered nothing less than a prominent display of some of the best women’s basketball in this part of the country.  The Detroit Blackhawks squared off with the Cleveland Crush in a “down to the wire” quarterfinal meet.   Four Blackhawks scored in ...

read more




Photos
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
Almost!
2009
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

7879098

Weather
Recent Results
Sat Jul 21/18 5:05pm:
Midwest Flyers 59
St. Louis Surge 93
Sun Jul 15/18 2:05pm:
Music City Icons 44
St. Louis Surge 123
Sat Jul 14/18 7:00pm:
Music City Icons 58
Midwest Flyers 89
Sat Jul 14/18 5:00pm:
Orlando Splash -
Beaufort Bison -
Sat Jul 14/18 5:00pm:
Orlando Splash -
Beaufort Bison -
Sat Jul 14/18 4:00pm:
Jacksonville Reign 56
Dade County Lady Bulls 113
Sat Jul 14/18 3:00pm:
Georgia Stampede 85
Carolina Lady Rush 88
Sat Jul 14/18 2:00pm:
Huntersville Lady Hornets 81
Charlotte Invasion 94
Sat Jul 14/18 1:00pm:
Virginia Lady Warriors 74
Baltimore Lions 68
Sat Jul 14/18 TBA:
Grand Rapids Galaxy 65
Cleveland Crush 73
Standings

  

 Team NameGWLPCTGBHOME
1Atlanta Monarchs12111.917-6-0
2Charlotte Invasion11101.9090.55-1
3Dallas Diesel8801.0001.05-0
4St. Louis Surge1192.8181.56-0
5Detroit Dodgers6601.0002.02-0
6Carolina Lady Rush1394.6922.56-2
T7Dade County Lady Bulls1073.7003.05-0
T7Midwest Flyers1073.7003.04-1
T8Jacksonville Beach Panthers752.7143.53-0
T8West Coast Lioness541.8003.52-1
T9Cleveland Crush642.6674.02-1
T9Las Tuscon Sol2201.0004.01-0
T9Virginia Lady Warriors853.6254.04-2
10Orlando Splash954.5564.53-1
T11Baltimore Lions844.5005.02-2
T11Killeen Force633.5005.02-2
T11Las Vegas Gems844.5005.02-1
T11Phoenix Lady Elite 11055.5005.02-3
T12Baltimore Dynasty101.0005.50-1
T12Iowa Force523.4005.51-2
T12Richmond Flames101.0005.50-0
T12SoCal Splash312.3335.50-1
13Space Coast Tarheels202.0006.00-0
T14Conway Bearcats514.2006.50-2
T14DC Blue Stars303.0006.50-1
T14Dallas Crest303.0006.50-1
T14Riviera Beach Heatwave725.2866.51-3
T14WBCBL Elite303.0006.50-0
T15Georgia Stampede1037.3007.02-3
T15Native Dream404.0007.00-2
T16Grand Rapids Galaxy505.0007.50-2
T16Huntersville Lady Hornets505.0007.50-0
T16Jacksonville Reign716.1437.50-4
T16San Diego Sprint505.0007.50-3
T16Toledo Threat716.1437.51-3
T17Beaufort Bison1028.2008.01-5
T17Music City Icons817.1258.01-3