Tucson wins West Coast Showdown

  Posted May 03, 2011

Las Vegas, Nevada  ...

read more


Minnesota Jaguars featured on CBS

  Posted April 18, 2011

...

read more


Queens Crowned Winner in Boston Preseason Invitational

  Posted April 13, 2011

The Hudson Valley Queens traveled to Boston Mass. for a weekend preseason tournament. They played their first game Friday night against the home team the Boston Bombers. It was very well played game and stayed close throughout. Stephany Neptune was fouled with 7 secs left to go down by 1. She ca...

read more


Player signed & sent overseas before 1st game

  Posted March 20, 2011

The Columbus Hidden Gems signed Jamika Banks with every intention of her playing in the 2011 WBCBL season, but now will have to wait a while before she actually puts on the uniform. Jamika has signed a professional contract and is in Australia for the next few months beginning her dream. The 6'0" Fo...

read more


Columbus Hidden Gems Roster Additions & Updates

  Posted March 04, 2011

After a stellar career at Northern Kentucky, Jessica Slack was about to play with the Columbus Hidden Gems of the WBCBL when a sudden ACL injury derailed her attempt. Slack has now fully recovered and will be expected to make some of the same amazing plays she made on a consistent basis at Northern ...

read more


New Regional Director for East Coast

  Posted March 01, 2011

The WBCBL is proud to announce NyKesha Thompson as the new East Coast Regional Director. ...

read more




Photos
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
Cecil_Youngblood
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

7879621

Weather
Recent Results
Sat Jul 21/18 5:05pm:
Midwest Flyers 59
St. Louis Surge 93
Sun Jul 15/18 2:05pm:
Music City Icons 44
St. Louis Surge 123
Sat Jul 14/18 7:00pm:
Music City Icons 58
Midwest Flyers 89
Sat Jul 14/18 5:00pm:
Orlando Splash -
Beaufort Bison -
Sat Jul 14/18 5:00pm:
Orlando Splash -
Beaufort Bison -
Sat Jul 14/18 4:00pm:
Jacksonville Reign 56
Dade County Lady Bulls 113
Sat Jul 14/18 3:00pm:
Georgia Stampede 85
Carolina Lady Rush 88
Sat Jul 14/18 2:00pm:
Huntersville Lady Hornets 81
Charlotte Invasion 94
Sat Jul 14/18 1:00pm:
Virginia Lady Warriors 74
Baltimore Lions 68
Sat Jul 14/18 TBA:
Grand Rapids Galaxy 65
Cleveland Crush 73
Standings

  

 Team NameGWLPCTGBHOME
1Atlanta Monarchs12111.917-6-0
2Charlotte Invasion11101.9090.55-1
3Dallas Diesel8801.0001.05-0
4St. Louis Surge1192.8181.56-0
5Detroit Dodgers6601.0002.02-0
6Carolina Lady Rush1394.6922.56-2
T7Dade County Lady Bulls1073.7003.05-0
T7Midwest Flyers1073.7003.04-1
T8Jacksonville Beach Panthers752.7143.53-0
T8West Coast Lioness541.8003.52-1
T9Cleveland Crush642.6674.02-1
T9Las Tuscon Sol2201.0004.01-0
T9Virginia Lady Warriors853.6254.04-2
10Orlando Splash954.5564.53-1
T11Baltimore Lions844.5005.02-2
T11Killeen Force633.5005.02-2
T11Las Vegas Gems844.5005.02-1
T11Phoenix Lady Elite 11055.5005.02-3
T12Baltimore Dynasty101.0005.50-1
T12Iowa Force523.4005.51-2
T12Richmond Flames101.0005.50-0
T12SoCal Splash312.3335.50-1
13Space Coast Tarheels202.0006.00-0
T14Conway Bearcats514.2006.50-2
T14DC Blue Stars303.0006.50-1
T14Dallas Crest303.0006.50-1
T14Riviera Beach Heatwave725.2866.51-3
T14WBCBL Elite303.0006.50-0
T15Georgia Stampede1037.3007.02-3
T15Native Dream404.0007.00-2
T16Grand Rapids Galaxy505.0007.50-2
T16Huntersville Lady Hornets505.0007.50-0
T16Jacksonville Reign716.1437.50-4
T16San Diego Sprint505.0007.50-3
T16Toledo Threat716.1437.51-3
T17Beaufort Bison1028.2008.01-5
T17Music City Icons817.1258.01-3