Schedule: Team:
 
Green = click game for additional game details
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Aug 10/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 0 Bonivital Blacksox 7
Aug 10/17 12:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 4 St James A's 6
Aug 10/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 Langley Blaze 4
Aug 10/17 3:00pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 4 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 7
Aug 10/17 5:30pm Andrews Field Slave Lake Heat 10 Saskatoon Hoppers 5
Aug 10/17 6:00pm Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 0 Sherwood Park Athletics 7
Aug 10/17 8:00pm Andrews Field Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2 Brandon Marlins 8
Aug 11/17 9:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 4
Aug 11/17 10:00am Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 4 St James A's 5
Aug 11/17 10:30am Steinbach Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3 Muenster Red Sox 7
Aug 11/17 11:45am Ile des Chenes Langley Blaze 11 Carillon Sultans 3
Aug 11/17 12:30pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 3 Slave Lake Heat 2
Aug 11/17 2:30pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 16 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 9
Aug 11/17 3:00pm Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 10 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 6 Langley Blaze 1
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Steinbach Carillon Sultans 3 Bonivital Blacksox 4
Aug 11/17 6:30pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 5 Brandon Marlins 10
Aug 12/17 9:30am Andrews Field Weyburn PAR contracting A's 6 Slave Lake Heat 7
Aug 12/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 5 Langley Blaze 0
Aug 12/17 12:00pm Andrews Field St James A's 6 Innisfail Merchants 5
Aug 12/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Muenster Red Sox 1
Aug 12/17 2:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 4 Saskatoon Hoppers 3
Aug 12/17 5:00pm Andrews Field St James A's 12 Slave Lake Heat 4
Aug 12/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 7 Carillon Sultans 2
Aug 12/17 8:00pm Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 4 Innisfail Merchants 2
Aug 13/17 8:30am Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 1 Muenster Red Sox 11
Aug 13/17 11:00am Andrews Field Slave Lake Heat 0 Brandon Marlins 3
Aug 13/17 11:15am Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 0 Langley Blaze 6
Aug 13/17 1:30pm Andrews Field St James A's 14 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 1
Aug 13/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3
Aug 13/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 3 Bonivital Blacksox 0
Aug 13/17 5:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 8 St James A's 3
Aug 17/17 8:30am Diamond 1 North Winnipeg Pirates 4 Saskatoon Bluejays 8
Aug 17/17 8:45am Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's 1 Victoria Eagles 3
Aug 17/17 11:15am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals 1 Kamloops River Dogs 4
Aug 17/17 12:00pm Henry Singer 1 St Albert 3 Sask Five Giants 9
Aug 17/17 12:00pm Henry Singer 2 Camrose 15 North Winnipeg 1
Aug 17/17 2:00pm Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's 3 North Winnipeg Pirates 6
Aug 17/17 4:45pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles 22 St Albert Cardinals 9
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Diamond 1 Saskatoon Bluejays 6 Kamloops River Dogs 0
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 1 Spruce Grove 6 Carillon 4
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 2 Regina Buffalos 3 Abbotsford 16
Aug 18/17 8:00am Diamond 1 Kamloops River Dogs 2 Lloydminster Twins 15
Aug 18/17 8:00am Diamond 1 Tri City Indians 2 Labroquerie A's 5
Aug 18/17 8:00am Henry Singer 1 Sask Five Giants 15 North Winnipeg 9
Aug 18/17 8:30am Henry Singer 2 St Albert 6 Camrose 7
Aug 18/17 9:30am Norbrock Stadium Northwest Prairie Pirates 14 Prince George Knights 5
Aug 18/17 10:00am Citizen Field BC Cardinals 1 Saskatoon Outlaws 12
Aug 18/17 10:00am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals 5 Saskatoon A's 2
Aug 18/17 10:45am Diamond 1 Olds Spitfires 0 Campbell River Tyees 16
Aug 18/17 10:45am Diamond 1 Provost Pilots 2 Burnaby Braves 6
Aug 18/17 11:00am Henry Singer 1 Spruce Grove 4 Regina Buffalos 9
Aug 18/17 11:30am Henry Singer 2 Carillon 0 Abbotsford 10
Aug 18/17 12:00pm Diamond 2 Alberta 11 BC Selects 13
Aug 18/17 12:30pm Norbrock Stadium Kamloops River Dogs 0 Black Gold Giants 1
Aug 18/17 1:00pm Citizen Field Prince George Grays 5 South West Allstars 6
Aug 18/17 1:00pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles 6 Saskatoon Bluejays 0
Aug 18/17 1:30pm Diamond 1 Bonivital Red Sox Kamloops River Dogs
Aug 18/17 1:30pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 3 Tri City Indians 13
Aug 18/17 2:00pm Henry Singer 1 Sask Five Giants 5 Camrose 16
Aug 18/17 2:30pm Henry Singer 2 North Winnipeg St Albert
Aug 18/17 3:30pm Norbrock Stadium Portage Pirates Northwest Prairie Pirates
Aug 18/17 3:30pm Diamond 2 Saskatchewan Manitoba
Aug 18/17 4:00pm Citizen Field South West Allstars Saskatoon Outlaws
Aug 18/17 4:00pm Diamond 2 Kamloops River Dogs North Winnipeg Pirates
Aug 18/17 4:15pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins Olds Spitfires
Aug 18/17 4:15pm Diamond 1 Labroquerie A's Provost Pilots
Aug 18/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 1 Abbotsford Spruce Grove
Aug 18/17 5:30pm Henry Singer 2 Carillon Regina Buffalos
Aug 18/17 7:00pm Citizen Field BC Cardinals Prince George Grays
Aug 18/17 8:30pm Norbrock Stadium Prince George Knights Kamloops River Dogs
Aug 19/17 8:00am Diamond 2 Saskatchewan BC Selects
Aug 19/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Bonivital Red Sox Campbell River Tyees
Aug 19/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins Burnaby Braves
Aug 19/17 9:00am Norbrock Stadium Portage Pirates Black Gold Giants
Aug 19/17 10:00am Citizen Field South West Allstars BC Cardinals
Aug 19/17 10:00am Diamond 2 North Winnipeg Pirates St Albert Cardinals
Aug 19/17 10:45am Diamond 2 Manitoba Alberta
Aug 19/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Kamloops River Dogs Olds Spitfires
Aug 19/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Tri City Indians Provost Pilots
Aug 19/17 12:00pm Norbrock Stadium Northwest Prairie Pirates Kamloops River Dogs
Aug 19/17 1:00pm Citizen Field Prince George Grays Saskatoon Outlaws
Aug 19/17 1:00pm Diamond 2 Kamloops River Dogs Victoria Eagles
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins Bonivital Red Sox
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 Labroquerie A's Lloydminster Twins
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 2 Alberta Saskatchewan
Aug 19/17 3:00pm Norbrock Stadium Prince George Knights Portage Pirates
Aug 19/17 4:00pm Diamond 2 Saskatoon Bluejays Saskatoon A's
Aug 19/17 4:00pm Game 7 2nd Place 1st Place
Aug 19/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Campbell River Tyees Kamloops River Dogs
Aug 19/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves Tri City Indians
Aug 19/17 5:00pm Diamond 2 BC Selects Manitoba
Aug 19/17 6:00pm Norbrock Stadium Black Gold Giants Northwest Prairie Pirates
Aug 19/17 7:00pm Game 8 4th Place 3rd Place
Aug 20/17 8:00am Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's Kamloops River Dogs
Aug 20/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Olds Spitfires Bonivital Red Sox
Aug 20/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Provost Pilots Lloydminster Twins
Aug 20/17 9:00am Norbrock Stadium Kamloops River Dogs Portage Pirates
Aug 20/17 10:00am Game 9 Winner Game 8 Loser Game 7
Aug 20/17 10:45am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals Saskatoon Bluejays
Aug 20/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Campbell River Tyees Lloydminster Twins
Aug 20/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves Labroquerie A's
Aug 20/17 12:00pm Norbrock Stadium Black Gold Giants Prince George Knights
Aug 20/17 12:00pm Diamond 2 Consolation Consolation
Aug 20/17 1:00pm Citizen Field Winner Game 9 Winner Game 7
Aug 20/17 1:30pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles North Winnipeg Pirates
Aug 20/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 tie breaker tie breaker
Aug 20/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 Tie Breaker Tie Breaker
Aug 20/17 3:00pm Diamond 2 Final Final
Aug 20/17 4:00pm Norbrock Stadium tie breaker tie breaker
Aug 20/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 final final
Aug 20/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Final Final
Aug 20/17 4:45pm Diamond 2 Final Final
Aug 20/17 7:00pm Norbrock Stadium final final


News

New President

February 04, 2017   read more

PW Girls

February 11, 2016   read more

Ball Charts

February 13, 2015   read more

AGM News

February 13, 2015   read more
Photos
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 12, 2016 @ 9:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1821929

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Aug 18/17 5:30pm:
Pee Wee AAA:
Carillon -
Regina Buffalos -
Fri Aug 18/17 5:00pm:
Pee Wee AAA:
Abbotsford -
Spruce Grove -
Fri Aug 18/17 4:15pm:
Bantam 15U AA:
Labroquerie A's -
Provost Pilots -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BC Selects11001.000-
Manitoba0000.0000.5
Saskatchewan0000.0000.5
Alberta1010.0001.0