Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Aug 10/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 0 Bonivital Blacksox 7
Aug 10/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 Langley Blaze 4
Aug 10/17 6:00pm Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 0 Sherwood Park Athletics 7
Aug 11/17 9:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 4
Aug 11/17 10:30am Steinbach Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3 Muenster Red Sox 7
Aug 11/17 11:45am Ile des Chenes Langley Blaze 11 Carillon Sultans 3
Aug 11/17 2:30pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 16 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 9
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 6 Langley Blaze 1
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Steinbach Carillon Sultans 3 Bonivital Blacksox 4
Aug 12/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 5 Langley Blaze 0
Aug 12/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Muenster Red Sox 1
Aug 12/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 7 Carillon Sultans 2
Aug 13/17 8:30am Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 1 Muenster Red Sox 11
Aug 13/17 11:15am Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 0 Langley Blaze 6
Aug 13/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3
Aug 13/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 3 Bonivital Blacksox 0


News

14U Female

January 18, 2018   read more

2018 Dates set

November 18, 2017   read more

New President

February 04, 2017   read more

PW Girls

February 11, 2016   read more

Ball Charts

February 13, 2015   read more

AGM News

February 13, 2015   read more
Photos
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 12, 2016 @ 9:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

2057636

Weather
Recent Results
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15U AA:
Tri City Indians 0
Labroquerie A's 7
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15 U AAA:
Saskatoon Bluejays 3
Victoria Eagles 2
Sun Aug 20/17 4:00pm:
Midget AA 18U:
Prince George Knights 1
Northwest Prairie Pirates 4
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BC Selects4310.750-
Saskatchewan4310.750-
Alberta4220.5001.0
Manitoba4040.0003.0