Schedule: Team:
 
Date Time Location Visitor  Home
Aug 16/19 3:00pm Joe Zeman Alberta 20 Saskatchewan 1
Aug 17/19 1:00pm Ed Bryant Alberta 14 Manitoba 12
Aug 18/19 1:00pm Gold Medal Alberta 2 Ontario 12
Aug 17/19 5:15pm - Altona Bisons 11 Unity Cardinals 10
Aug 18/19 11:45am - Altona Bisons 2 Strathmore Reds 9
Aug 16/19 10:00am Ed Bryant BC Selects 9 Alberta 10
Aug 17/19 9:00am Joe Zeman BC Selects 21 Saskatchewan 11
Aug 15/19 12:30pm Diamond 5 Bonivital Black Sox 18 Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 1
Aug 17/19 2:00pm Diamond 5 game 17 Bonivital Black Sox 10 Cloverdale Spurs 11
Aug 18/19 10:00am Diamond 5 Bronze Medal Bonivital Black Sox 5 South Central 2
Aug 16/19 2:30pm Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves 19 Bonivital Black Sox 10
Aug 16/19 5:15pm Hospital East Cariillon Sultans 4 Coquitlam Reds 17
Aug 17/19 11:30am Hospital West Cariillon Sultans 1 Sask Five Giants 9
Aug 18/19 8:00am Hospital West Cariillon Sultans 9 North West Prairie Pirates 8
Aug 16/19 2:15pm - Castor Raiders 19 Muenster Red Sox 1
Aug 17/19 9:00am - Castor Raiders 5 Strathmore Reds 0
Aug 18/19 3:00pm Gold Medal Game Castor Raiders 8 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 7
Aug 16/19 11:00am Diamond 5 Cloverdale Spurs 9 Red Deer Braves 0
Aug 18/19 1:00pm Diamond 5 Gold Medal Cloverdale Spurs 1 Burnaby Braves 9
Aug 17/19 9:00am Hospital West Coquitlam Reds 4 North Winnipeg Pirates 6
Aug 16/19 11:45am Hospital West Coquitlam Reds 4 North West Prairie Pirates 6
Aug 18/19 1:30pm Hospital West Coin Toss Coquitlam Reds 11 Sask Five Giants 0
Aug 16/19 5:30pm - Cowichan Valley Mustangs 15 Gladstone Lakers 4
Aug 17/19 2:30pm - Cowichan Valley Mustangs 13 Castor Raiders 11
Aug 16/19 4:30pm game 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 Saskatoon Outlaws 5
Aug 17/19 7:00pm game 8 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 Saskatoon Outlaws 4
Aug 17/19 1:00pm Game 6 Edmonton Blackhawks 5 Stonewall Blue Jays 6
Aug 15/19 12:30pm - Edmonton Padres 3 Burnaby Braves 19
Aug 16/19 8:30am Diamond 1 Edmonton Padres 6 Bonivital Black Sox 7
Aug 10/19 5:15pm - Elmwood Giants 0 Saskatoon Hoppers 10
Aug 11/19 3:00pm - Elmwood Giants 2 Saskatoon Hoppers 12
Aug 9/19 4:00pm - Elmwood Giants 16 Interlake Blue Jays 3
Aug 16/19 11:30am - Gladstone Lakers 7 Strathmore Reds 2
Aug 18/19 9:00am - Gladstone Lakers 4 Castor Raiders 5
Aug 17/19 5:15pm - Innisfail Hawks 16 Meunster Red Sox 7
Aug 18/19 11:45am - Innisfail Hawks 8 Morden Hawks 5
Aug 18/19 2:45pm Gold Medal Game Innisfail Hawks 5 Ladysmith 49ers 8
Aug 10/19 9:00am - Innisfail Merchants 3 Elmwood Giants 13
Aug 10/19 2:30pm - Innisfail Merchants 5 St Albert Cardinals 6
Aug 9/19 10:00am - Interlake Blue Jays 4 St Albert Cardinals 5
Aug 11/19 8:30am - Interlake Blue Jays 8 Innisfail Merchants 9
Aug 16/19 2:15pm - Ladysmith 49ers 2 Meunster Red Sox 1
Aug 17/19 9:00am - Ladysmith 49ers 13 Innisfail Hawks 0
Aug 16/19 11:30am - Leduc Giants 9 Altona Bisons 14
Aug 18/19 9:00am - Leduc Giants 9 Prince George Surg Med Knights 10
Aug 18/19 2:45pm Gold Medal Game Leduc Giants 3 Altona Bisons 4
Aug 17/19 9:00am Ed Bryant Manitoba 1 Ontario 17
Aug 18/19 9:00am Ed Bryant Manitoba 11 BC Selects 12
Aug 16/19 8:45am - Meunster Red Sox 7 Morden Hawks 10
Aug 17/19 11:45am - Meunster Red Sox 14 Strathmore Reds 3
Aug 16/19 5:30pm - Morden Hawks 17 Strathmore Reds 12
Aug 17/19 2:30pm - Morden Hawks 8 Ladysmith 49ers 9
Aug 16/19 8:45am - Muenster Red Sox 2 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 12
Aug 17/19 11:45am - Muenster Red Sox 8 Gladstone Lakers 4
Aug 17/19 6:00pm - North Delta BlueJays 5 North Winnipeg Pirates 6
Aug 18/19 11:30am - North Delta BlueJays 2 Northern Lights 3
Aug 16/19 5:15pm Hospital West North West Prairie Pirates 12 Red Deer Ernco Braves 7
Aug 17/19 5:00pm Hospital West North West Prairie Pirates 12 North Winnipeg Pirates 8
Aug 18/19 5:00pm Hospital West Gold Medal North West Prairie Pirates 4 Sask Five Giants 11
Aug 16/19 9:00am Hospital West North Winnipeg Pirates 1 Cariillon Sultans 4
Aug 16/19 2:30pm Hospital West North Winnipeg Pirates 1 Sask Five Giants 12
Aug 18/19 10:45am Hospital West Coin Toss North Winnipeg Pirates 6 Red Deer Ernco Braves 3
Aug 17/19 12:00pm - North Winnipeg Pirates 1 Northern Lights 4
Aug 18/19 9:00am - North Winnipeg Pirates 2 Saskatoon Cubs 7
Aug 15/19 7:30pm - Northern Lights 13 Red Deer Carstar Braves 1
Aug 16/19 3:00pm - Northern Lights 3 Saskatoon Cubs 4
Aug 18/19 2:30pm - Northern Lights 8 Saskatoon Cubs 9
Aug 16/19 10:00am game 1 Oak River Dodgers 9 Edmonton Blackhawks 7
Aug 17/19 10:00am game 5 coin toss Oak River Dodgers 9 Saskatoon Outlaws 2
Aug 17/19 4:30pm game 7 Oak River Dodgers 0 Stonewall Blue Jays 2
Aug 16/19 3:00pm Ed Bryant Ontario 16 BC Selects 2
Aug 18/19 9:00am Joe Zeman Ontario 22 Alberta 9
Aug 16/19 2:15pm - Prince George Surg Med Knights 1 Unity Cardinals 3
Aug 17/19 9:00am - Prince George Surg Med Knights 1 Altona Bisons 2
Aug 15/19 3:30pm Diamond 1 Red Deer Braves 3 South Central 9
Aug 16/19 5:30pm Diamond 1 Red Deer Braves 8 Saskatoon As 4
Aug 16/19 12:00pm - Red Deer Carstar Braves 5 North Winnipeg Pirates 4
Aug 17/19 9:00am - Red Deer Carstar Braves 2 North Delta BlueJays 5
Aug 15/19 2:00pm Hospital West Red Deer Ernco Braves 5 Cariillon Sultans 3
Aug 17/19 2:00pm Hospital West Red Deer Ernco Braves 1 Coquitlam Reds 4
Aug 15/19 5:30pm Hospital West Sask Five Giants 16 North West Prairie Pirates 11
Aug 16/19 9:00am Hospital East Sask Five Giants 8 Red Deer Ernco Braves 1
Aug 16/19 10:00am Joe Zeman Saskatchewan 20 Manitoba 0
Aug 17/19 1:00pm Joe Zeman Saskatchewan 0 Ontario 24
Aug 18/19 1:00pm Bronze Medal Saskatchewan 0 BC Selects 10
Aug 15/19 3:30pm Diamond 5 Saskatoon As 7 Cloverdale Spurs 5
Aug 17/19 11:00am Diamond 1 Consolation Saskatoon As 3 Red Deer Braves 6
Aug 16/19 8:00am Diamond 5 Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 0 Burnaby Braves 10
Aug 16/19 2:00pm Diamond 5 Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 4 Edmonton Padres 7
Aug 17/19 11:00am Diamond 5 Consolation Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 5 Edmonton Padres 10
Aug 16/19 9:00am - Saskatoon Cubs 7 North Delta BlueJays 1
Aug 17/19 3:00pm - Saskatoon Cubs 2 Red Deer Carstar Braves 3
Aug 9/19 1:00pm - Saskatoon Hoppers 2 Innisfail Merchants 4
Aug 10/19 11:45am - Saskatoon Hoppers 8 Interlake Blue Jays 0
Aug 16/19 1:00pm game 2 Saskatoon Outlaws 2 Stonewall Blue Jays 8
Aug 18/19 10:00am game 9 Saskatoon Outlaws 5 Oak River Dodgers 1
Aug 18/19 1:30pm game 10 Gold Medal Saskatoon Outlaws 1 Stonewall Blue Jays 2
Aug 16/19 11:30am Diamond 1 South Central 16 Saskatoon As 12
Aug 16/19 5:00pm Diamond 5 South Central 7 Cloverdale Spurs 10
Aug 17/19 2:00pm Diamond 1 Game 18 South Central 8 Burnaby Braves 14
Aug 9/19 7:00pm - St Albert Cardinals 0 Saskatoon Hoppers 10
Aug 11/19 11:15am - St Albert Cardinals 2 Elmwood Giants 3
Aug 16/19 7:00pm game 4 Stonewall Blue Jays 6 Oak River Dodgers 1
Aug 16/19 11:30am - Strathmore Reds 0 Innisfail Hawks 10
Aug 18/19 9:00am - Strathmore Reds 4 Ladysmith 49ers 5
Aug 17/19 5:15pm - Strathmore Reds 2 Muenster Red Sox 4
Aug 18/19 11:45am - Strathmore Reds 12 Cowichan Valley Mustangs 17
Aug 16/19 5:30pm - Strathmore Reds 11 Leduc Giants 12
Aug 17/19 2:30pm - Strathmore Reds 6 Prince George Surg Med Knights 7
Aug 16/19 8:45am - Unity Cardinals 5 Strathmore Reds 4
Aug 17/19 11:45am - Unity Cardinals 0 Leduc Giants 12


News

Week 2 Champions

August 18, 2019   read more

Saskatoon Hoppers win U21 Gold 2019

August 11, 2019   read more

2018 AGM

November 15, 2018   read more

14U Female

January 18, 2018   read more

2018 Dates set

November 18, 2017   read more

New President

February 04, 2017   read more
Photos
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 9, 2019 @ 9:00am)

Let the games Begin

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

2717367

Weather
Recent Results
Sun Aug 18/19 5:00pm:
15U AAA:
North West Prairie Pirates 4
Sask Five Giants 11
Sun Aug 18/19 3:00pm:
15U AA:
Castor Raiders 8
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 7
Sun Aug 18/19 2:45pm:
13U AA:
Innisfail Hawks 5
Ladysmith 49ers 8
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Ladysmith 49ers55001.000-
Innisfail Hawks5320.6002.0
Morden Hawks4220.5002.5
Meunster Red Sox4130.2503.5
Strathmore Reds4040.0004.5