Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
Dec 31/06 1:00pm 2006 stats - full year 2006 stats - full year 2006 stats - full year -
Apr 29/07 2:00pm Home Winsted 3 Young America 4 W (1 - 0)
May 6/07 2:00pm Away Young America 4 Watertown 5 L (1 - 1)
May 10/07 7:30pm Home Carver 1 Young America 13 W (2 - 1)
May 15/07 7:30pm Home New Germany 3 Young America 13 W (3 - 1)
May 18/07 7:30pm Home Hamburg 5 Young America 2 L (3 - 2)
May 19/07 3:00pm Away Young America 0 Plato 8 L (3 - 3)
May 23/07 7:30pm Home Arlington 5 Young America 1 L (3 - 4)
May 26/07 1:00pm Away Young America 22 St. Boni 6 W (4 - 4)
May 28/07 5:00pm Home Green Isle 2 Young America 8 W (5 - 4)
May 30/07 7:30pm Away Young America 3 Glencoe 0 W (6 - 4)
Jun 2/07 1:00pm Away Young America 12 Nimrod 7 W (7 - 4)
Jun 2/07 3:30pm Away Young America 7 Staples 0 W (8 - 4)
Jun 8/07 6:30pm Home Montgomery 0 Young America 7 W (9 - 4)
Jun 9/07 6:00pm Away Young America 7 Carver 0 W (10 - 4)
Jun 10/07 6:00pm Away Young America 7 Hamburg 3 W (11 - 4)
Jun 14/07 7:30pm Home Young America 13 Mayer 4 W (12 - 4)
Jun 16/07 1:00pm Away Young America 12 Norwood 1 W (13 - 4)
Jun 20/07 7:30pm Home Cologne 3 Young America 13 W (14 - 4)
Jun 22/07 8:00pm CRVL All Star Game @ YA North 6 South 5 -
Jun 24/07 6:00pm Away Young America 13 Hamburg 3 W (15 - 4)
Jun 28/07 7:30pm Home Plato 1 Young America 11 W (16 - 4)
Jul 7/07 3:00pm Home Norwood 1 Young America 11 W (17 - 4)
Jul 12/07 7:30pm Home Belle Plaine 9 Young America 8 L (17 - 5)
Jul 14/07 12:00pm Away Young America 14 Mound 3 W (18 - 5)
Jul 15/07 2:00pm Away Young America 7 Cologne 3 W (19 - 5)
Jul 18/07 7:30pm Away Young America 9 Jordan 1 W (20 - 5)
Jul 19/07 7:30pm Away Young America 4 Hutch 3 W (21 - 5)
Jul 24/07 8:00pm Home Hamburg 2 Young America 8 W (22 - 5)
Jul 28/07 1:00pm Away Young America 4 Hamburg 5 L (22 - 6)
Jul 29/07 2:00pm Home Hamburg 0 Young America 3 W (23 - 6)
Jul 30/07 8:00pm Away Young America 1 Plato 11 L (23 - 7)
Aug 4/07 1:00pm Away Young America 10 Winsted 6 W (24 - 7)
Aug 5/07 TBA Home Plato 9 Young America 1 L (24 - 8)
Aug 11/07 4:00pm Away Young America 3 Winsted 4 L (24 - 9)
Sep 3/07 11:00am Plato at State Plato BE/StF/SR/SR -
May 4/08 2:00pm Away Young America 10 St. Boni 7 W (25 - 9)
May 8/08 7:30pm Away Young America 4 Arlington 6 L (25 - 10)
May 11/08 4:00pm Home Brownton 2 Young America 4 W (26 - 10)
May 15/08 7:30pm Home Hamburg 7 Young America 3 L (26 - 11)
May 18/08 2:00pm Away Young America 18 Cologne 4 W (27 - 11)
May 22/08 7:30pm Home Buffalo 6 Young America 10 W (28 - 11)
May 26/08 5:00pm Away Young America 4 GI 9 L (28 - 12)
Jun 1/08 2:00pm Home Mayer 1 Young America 11 W (29 - 12)
Jun 4/08 7:30pm Away Young America 5 Brownton 6 L (29 - 13)
Jun 6/08 8:00pm Home Mound 0 Young America 5 W (30 - 13)
Jun 7/08 TBA Away Young America 0 Montgomery 3 L (30 - 14)
Jun 8/08 TBA Home Elk River 3 Young America 0 L (30 - 15)
Jun 10/08 7:30pm Home Plato 8 Young America 6 L (30 - 16)
Jun 12/08 7:30pm Home Cologne 2 Young America 7 W (31 - 16)
Jun 14/08 4:00pm Away Young America 16 Carver 4 W (32 - 16)
Jun 18/08 7:30pm Home New Germany 4 Young America 14 W (33 - 16)
Jun 20/08 7:30pm Away Young America 10 Norwood 3 W (34 - 16)
Jun 22/08 2:00pm Away Young America 1 Plato 4 L (34 - 17)
Jun 24/08 7:30pm Home Watertown 1 Young America 0 L (34 - 18)
Jun 27/08 8:00pm All Star Game at Winsted South North -
Jun 28/08 4:00pm Home Norwood 8 Young America 9 W (35 - 18)
Jul 1/08 7:30pm Home Glencoe 3 Young America 6 W (36 - 18)
Jul 2/08 7:30pm Home Henderson 6 Young America 5 L (36 - 19)
Jul 8/08 7:30pm Home Carver 6 Young America 16 W (37 - 19)
Jul 11/08 7:30pm Away Young America 9 Winsted 8 W (38 - 19)
Jul 13/08 2:00pm Away Young America 1 Hamburg 2 L (38 - 20)
Jul 16/08 8:00pm Home Young America 15 Cologne 1 W (39 - 20)
Jul 18/08 8:00pm Home Cologne 4 Young America 5 W (40 - 20)
Jul 23/08 8:00pm Away Young America 0 Brownton 8 L (40 - 21)
Jul 25/08 8:00pm Home Brownton 3 Young America 2 L (40 - 22)
May 3/09 2:00pm Away Young America 11 St Boni 0 W (41 - 22)
May 9/09 1:00pm Home Hager City, WI 12 Young America 2 L (41 - 23)
May 10/09 4:00pm Away Young America 4 Glencoe 0 W (42 - 23)
May 16/09 4:00pm Away Young America 17 New Germany 4 W (43 - 23)
May 17/09 5:00pm Home Brownton 7 Young America 4 L (43 - 24)
May 20/09 7:30pm Home Cologne 11 Young America 12 W (44 - 24)
May 25/09 5:00pm Home GI 2 Young America 1 L (44 - 25)
May 30/09 4:00pm Away Young America 0 Hamburg 1 L (44 - 26)
Jun 3/09 7:30pm Away Young America 3 Belle Plaine 5 L (44 - 27)
Jun 10/09 7:30pm Home Carver 8 Young America 6 L (44 - 28)
Jun 12/09 7:30pm Home Red Wing 12 Young America 4 L (44 - 29)
Jun 13/09 4:00pm Away Young America 10 Mayer 6 W (45 - 29)
Jun 14/09 2:00pm Away Young America 0 Brownton 4 L (45 - 30)
Jun 18/09 7:30pm Home Winsted 1 Young America 3 W (46 - 30)
Jun 19/09 7:00pm Away Young America 10 Norwood 13 L (46 - 31)
Jun 21/09 2:00pm Away Young America 8 Carver 1 W (47 - 31)
Jun 23/09 7:30pm Home Watertown 1 Young America 3 W (48 - 31)
Jun 25/09 7:00pm Home Fairfax 0 Young America 7 W (49 - 31)
Jun 26/09 9:00pm Home Young Americ 7 Watkins 4 -
Jun 27/09 10:30am Away Young America 0 Green Isle 7 L (49 - 32)
Jul 7/09 7:30pm Home Hamburg 4 Young America 3 L (49 - 33)
Jul 10/09 7:30pm Alumni Game YA Alums 9 Current Cards 18 -
Jul 11/09 5:00pm Home Norwood 6 Young America 12 W (50 - 33)
Jul 12/09 4:00pm Away Young America 11 Plato 0 W (51 - 33)
Jul 16/09 7:30pm Home Henderson 3 Young America 8 W (52 - 33)
Jul 19/09 2:00pm Away Young America 4 Cologne 3 W (53 - 33)
Jul 23/09 7:30pm Home Howard Lake 3 Young America 5 W (54 - 33)
Jul 28/09 7:30pm Home Hamburg 1 Young America 9 W (55 - 33)
Jul 30/09 7:30pm Away Young America 7 Hamburg 5 W (56 - 33)
Aug 2/09 2:00pm Away Young America 2 Brownton 7 L (56 - 34)
Aug 8/09 4:00pm Away Young America 4 Winsted 2 W (57 - 34)
Aug 9/09 TBA Home Glencoe 8 Young America 5 L (57 - 35)
Aug 15/09 1:00pm Away Young America 1 Winsted 11 L (57 - 36)
May 2/10 2:00pm Home Plato 4 Young America 1 L (57 - 37)
May 9/10 2:00pm Away Young America 1 Winsted 4 L (57 - 38)
May 19/10 7:30pm Home Cologne 10 Young America 0 L (57 - 39)
May 21/10 7:30pm Home Hamburg 4 Young America 3 L (57 - 40)
May 23/10 2:00pm Away Young America 8 Carver 2 W (58 - 40)
May 27/10 7:30pm Home New Germany 8 Young America 10 W (59 - 40)
Jun 1/10 7:30pm Home Carver 0 Young America 8 W (60 - 40)
Jun 3/10 7:30pm Home Glencoe 13 Young America 9 L (60 - 41)
Jun 13/10 2:00pm Away Young America 8 Cologne 1 W (61 - 41)
Jun 15/10 7:30pm Home St Boni 5 Young America 15 W (62 - 41)
Jun 18/10 7:00pm Away Young America 7 Norwood 0 W (63 - 41)
Jun 20/10 4:00pm Away Young America 1 Brownton 8 L (63 - 42)
Jun 22/10 7:30pm Away Young America 9 Green Isle 14 L (63 - 43)
Jun 25/10 8:30pm Home Watkins 10 Young America 5 L (63 - 44)
Jun 26/10 TBA Away Young America 6 Mankato Mets 2 W (64 - 44)
Jun 27/10 TBA Home Forest Lake 6 Young America 5 L (64 - 45)
Jun 30/10 7:30pm Home Mayer 1 Young America 8 W (65 - 45)
Jul 1/10 7:30pm Home Savage 8 Young America 5 L (65 - 46)
Jul 9/10 7:30pm Away Young America 9 Watertown 11 L (65 - 47)
Jul 10/10 3:00pm Home Norwood 1 Young America 4 W (66 - 47)
Jul 13/10 3:00pm Away Young America 4 Hamburg 1 W (67 - 47)
Jul 15/10 7:30pm Home Belle Plaine 8 Young America 3 L (67 - 48)
Jul 18/10 2:00pm Home Brownton 6 Young America 2 L (67 - 49)
Jul 21/10 7:30pm Away Young America 6 Norwood 4 W (68 - 49)
Jul 23/10 7:30pm Home Norwood 5 Young America 9 W (69 - 49)
Jul 28/10 7:30pm Away Young America 4 Hamburg 1 W (70 - 49)
Jul 30/10 7:30pm Home Hamburg 8 Young America 9 W (71 - 49)
Aug 2/10 7:30pm Away Young America 13 Brownton 5 W (72 - 49)
Aug 4/10 8:00pm Regions at Norwood Watertown 1 Young America 10 W (73 - 49)
Aug 7/10 1:00pm Regions at Cologne Young America 0 Loretto 7 L (73 - 50)
Aug 8/10 1:00pm Regions at Cologne Young America 5 Maple Plaine 4 W (74 - 50)
Aug 14/10 10:00pm Regions at Cologne Young America 8 Watertown 5 W (75 - 50)
Aug 15/10 1:00pm Regions at Cologne Glencoe 3 Young America 5 W (76 - 50)
Aug 15/10 4:00pm Regions at Cologne Young America 0 Loretto 11 L (76 - 51)
Aug 21/10 1:30pm State Tourney at Bird Island Young America 0 Hampton 7 L (76 - 52)
May 8/11 2:00pm Carver Young America 10 Carver 2 W (77 - 52)
May 18/11 7:30pm YA Winsted 2 Young America 0 L (77 - 53)
May 19/11 7:30pm YA Cologne 3 Young America 4 W (78 - 53)
May 25/11 7:30pm YA Watertown 3 Young America 7 W (79 - 53)
May 30/11 6:00pm Green Isle Young America 0 GI 2 L (79 - 54)
May 31/11 7:30pm YA Carver 16 Young America 3 L (79 - 55)
Jun 2/11 7:30pm YA Hamburg 8 Young America 7 L (79 - 56)
Jun 3/11 7:30pm Belle Plaine Young America 2 Belle Plaine 3 L (79 - 57)
Jun 6/11 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 14 Plato 3 W (80 - 57)
Jun 9/11 7:30pm YA GI 12 Young America 2 L (80 - 58)
Jun 11/11 2:00pm New Germany Young America 20 New Germany 12 W (81 - 58)
Jun 12/11 4:00pm Brownton Young America 5 Brownton 8 L (81 - 59)
Jun 17/11 7:30pm Norwood Young America 4 Norwood 3 W (82 - 59)
Jun 18/11 3:00pm Cologne Young America 11 Cologne 9 W (83 - 59)
Jun 24/11 TBA Nimrod Tourney Bemidji Mudcats 0 Young America 2 W (84 - 59)
Jun 25/11 TBA Nimrod Tourney Richmond 11 Young America 0 L (84 - 60)
Jun 26/11 TBA Nimrod Tourney Young America 5 Greenwald 4 W (85 - 60)
Jun 29/11 7:30pm YA St Boni 4 Young America 11 W (86 - 60)
Jun 30/11 7:30pm YA Waconia 6 Young America 7 W (87 - 60)
Jul 6/11 7:30pm YA Mayer 4 Young America 6 W (88 - 60)
Jul 8/11 7:30pm YA Plato 3 Young America 6 W (89 - 60)
Jul 9/11 4:00pm YA Norwood 4 Young America 9 W (90 - 60)
Jul 10/11 6:00pm Glencoe Glencoe 2 Young America 1 L (90 - 61)
Jul 15/11 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 6 Hamburg 2 W (91 - 61)
Jul 17/11 2:00pm YA Brownton 20 Young America 13 L (91 - 62)
Jul 19/11 7:30pm Green Isle Young America 5 Plato 6 L (91 - 63)
Jul 21/11 7:30pm YA Plato 4 Young America 5 W (92 - 63)
Jul 24/11 2:00pm YA Plato 9 Young America 4 L (92 - 64)
Apr 22/12 2:00pm Henderson Young America 5 Henderson 7 L (92 - 65)
Apr 29/12 2:00pm YA Glencoe 0 Young America 1 W (93 - 65)
May 15/12 7:30pm YA Mound 0 Young America 10 W (94 - 65)
May 17/12 7:30pm YA Mayer 1 Young America 13 W (95 - 65)
May 22/12 7:30pm YA Cologne 0 Young America 3 W (96 - 65)
May 24/12 7:30pm Jordan - rained out Young America Jordan -
May 28/12 5:00pm YA GI 6 Young America 3 L (96 - 66)
May 30/12 7:30pm YA New Germany 7 Young America 14 W (97 - 66)
May 31/12 7:30pm YA Plato 9 Young America 11 W (98 - 66)
Jun 5/12 7:30pm YA Arlington 4 Young America 5 W (99 - 66)
Jun 7/12 7:30pm YA Maple Plaine 2 Young America 7 W (100 - 66)
Jun 9/12 4:00pm St Boni Young America 21 St Boni 7 W (101 - 66)
Jun 10/12 2:00pm YA Hamburg 4 Young America 5 W (102 - 66)
Jun 13/12 7:30pm YA Brownton 12 Young America 1 L (102 - 67)
Jun 16/12 4:00pm Cologne Fill Da Hill Young America 15 Cologne 7 W (103 - 67)
Jun 17/12 2:00pm Carver Young America 2 Carver 7 L (103 - 68)
Jun 22/12 7:30pm Norwood Slug N Chug Young America 6 Norwood 1 W (104 - 68)
Jun 24/12 2:00pm Plato Young America 12 Plato 4 W (105 - 68)
Jun 26/12 7:30pm GI Young America 2 GI 7 L (105 - 69)
Jun 30/12 9:00am Nimrod Tourney Richmond 7 Young America 0 L (105 - 70)
Jul 1/12 TBA Nimrod Tourney Buckman 3 Young America 4 W (106 - 70)
Jul 1/12 10:00am Nimrod Tourney Roseau 11 Young America 1 L (106 - 71)
Jul 10/12 7:30pm YA Young America 2 Brownton 9 L (106 - 72)
Jul 12/12 7:30pm Waconia Young America 1 Waconia 9 L (106 - 73)
Jul 14/12 4:00pm YA Merchants Day Norwood 0 Young America 13 W (107 - 73)
Jul 15/12 4:00pm YA Carver 0 Young America 1 W (108 - 73)
Jul 17/12 7:30pm Watertown Young America 5 Watertown 4 W (109 - 73)
Jul 19/12 7:30pm Winsted Young America 6 Winsted 2 W (110 - 73)
Jul 22/12 4:00pm Hamburg Young America 4 Hamburg 2 W (111 - 73)
Jul 25/12 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 8 Hamburg 6 W (112 - 73)
Jul 27/12 7:30pm YA Hamburg 0 Young America 2 W (113 - 73)
Aug 3/12 5:30pm '12 Regions at YA Young America 2 Winsted 5 L (113 - 74)
Aug 4/12 4:00pm '12 Regions at YA Young America 7 Glencoe 0 W (114 - 74)
Aug 10/12 8:00pm '12 Regions at YA Watertown 0 Young America 11 W (115 - 74)
Aug 11/12 4:00pm ' Regions at YA Winsted 9 Young America 8 L (115 - 75)
Aug 18/12 5:30pm State Tourney at St. Cloud Young America 2 Avon Lakers 6 L (115 - 76)
Apr 28/13 2:00pm St Boni Young America 14 St Boni 10 W (116 - 76)
May 5/13 2:00pm New Germany Young America 10 New Germany 0 W (117 - 76)
May 15/13 7:30pm YA Belle Plaine 6 Young America 3 L (117 - 77)
May 23/13 7:30pm Hamburg Hamburg 6 Young America 13 W (118 - 77)
May 24/13 7:30pm YA Maple Plain 6 Young America 2 L (118 - 78)
May 27/13 6:00pm Green Isle Young America 11 Green Isle 9 W (119 - 78)
Jun 1/13 2:00pm Carver Young America 8 Carver 6 W (120 - 78)
Jun 5/13 7:30pm YA Watertown 4 Young America 2 L (120 - 79)
Jun 8/13 4:00pm YA Young America 6 Hamburg 2 W (121 - 79)
Jun 11/13 7:30pm YA Waconia 10 Young America 5 L (121 - 80)
Jun 14/13 7:30pm Norwood Young America 8 Norwood 2 W (122 - 80)
Jun 15/13 4:00pm Cologne Young America 11 Cologne 3 W (123 - 80)
Jun 18/13 7:30pm YA Green Isle 3 Young America 4 W (124 - 80)
Jun 19/13 7:30pm YA Mayer 0 Young America 4 W (125 - 80)
Jun 25/13 7:30pm YA Cologne 2 Young America 6 W (126 - 80)
Jun 28/13 7:30pm YA Brownton 5 Young America 6 W (127 - 80)
Jul 1/13 7:30pm YA Savage 14 Young America 4 L (127 - 81)
Jul 3/13 7:30pm YA Plato 10 Young America 7 L (127 - 82)
Jul 7/13 5:00pm Glencoe Young America 5 Glencoe 1 W (128 - 82)
Jul 9/13 7:30pm YA Winsted 2 Young America 1 L (128 - 83)
Jul 13/13 4:00pm YA Norwood 2 Young America 11 W (129 - 83)
Jul 16/13 7:30pm YA Carver 8 Young America 5 L (129 - 84)
Jul 19/13 7:30pm Brownton Young America 3 Brownton 10 L (129 - 85)
Jul 21/13 4:00pm Plato Young America 1 Plato 3 L (129 - 86)
Jul 23/13 7:30pm Norwood Young America 6 Carver 2 W (130 - 86)
Jul 25/13 7:30pm YA Carver 5 Young America 4 L (130 - 87)
Jul 28/13 2:00pm YA Carver 1 Young America 11 W (131 - 87)
Aug 2/13 8:00pm Glencoe Young America 1 Waconia 6 L (131 - 88)
Aug 3/13 4:00pm Glencoe Young America 9 New Germany 1 W (132 - 88)
Aug 9/13 5:30pm Glencoe Green Isle 3 Young America 1 L (132 - 89)
May 4/14 2:00pm YA New Germany 0 Young America 12 W (133 - 89)
May 16/14 7:30pm Cologne Young America 15 Cologne 2 W (134 - 89)
May 22/14 7:30pm YA Hamburg 4 Young America 5 W (135 - 89)
May 24/14 2:00pm Carver Young America 5 Carver 1 W (136 - 89)
May 28/14 7:30pm YA Maple Plain 1 Young America 6 W (137 - 89)
May 30/14 7:30pm Watertown Young America 3 Watertown 4 L (137 - 90)
Jun 3/14 7:30pm Arlington Young America 10 Arlington 0 W (138 - 90)
Jun 5/14 7:30pm Waconia Young America 0 Waconia 4 L (138 - 91)
Jun 8/14 2:00pm YA Cologne 10 Young America 1 L (138 - 92)
Jun 10/14 7:30pm YA Glencoe 1 Young America 2 W (139 - 92)
Jun 13/14 6:30pm Belle Plaine- Tigertown Classic Marshall 11 Young America 1 L (139 - 93)
Jun 22/14 2:00pm Brownton Young America 0 Brownton 1 L (139 - 94)
Jun 25/14 7:30pm Green Isle Young America 6 Green Isle 7 L (139 - 95)
Jun 29/14 4:00pm Plato Young America 4 Plato 1 W (140 - 95)
Jul 1/14 7:30pm YA Young America 12 Mayer 0 W (141 - 95)
Jul 2/14 7:30pm YA St Boni 3 Young America 7 W (142 - 95)
Jul 7/14 5:00pm YA Green Isle 17 Young America 1 L (142 - 96)
Jul 8/14 7:30pm YA Carver 4 Young America 10 W (143 - 96)
Jul 10/14 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 7 Hamburg 0 W (144 - 96)
Jul 12/14 4:00pm YA - Merchants Day Norwood 1 Young America 12 W (145 - 96)
Jul 15/14 7:30pm Young America Plato 10 Young America 1 L (145 - 97)
Jul 16/14 7:30pm Winsted Young America 3 Winsted 4 L (145 - 98)
Jul 18/14 7:30pm Norwood - Slug N Chug Young America 9 Norwood 6 W (146 - 98)
Jul 20/14 4:00pm YA Brownton 1 Young America 5 W (147 - 98)
Jul 22/14 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 10 Hamburg 2 W (148 - 98)
Jul 24/14 7:30pm Young America Hamburg 7 Young America 4 L (148 - 99)
Jul 27/14 2:00pm Young America Hamburg 5 Young America 7 W (149 - 99)
Jul 31/14 5:30pm Brownton Young America 2 Winsted 3 L (149 - 100)
Aug 2/14 4:00pm Brownton Young America TBD -
Apr 26/15 4:00pm YA Mayer 6 Young America 16 W (150 - 100)
May 3/15 2:00pm New Germany Young America 11 New Germany 1 W (151 - 100)
May 21/15 7:30pm YA LeSueur 5 Young America 10 W (152 - 100)
May 25/15 5:00pm GI Young America 3 GI 4 L (152 - 101)
May 31/15 2:00pm Hamburg Young America 3 Hamburg 8 L (152 - 102)
Jun 4/15 7:30pm Glencoe Young America 0 Glencoe 5 L (152 - 103)
Jun 7/15 2:00pm YA Waconia 14 Young America 2 L (152 - 104)
Jun 11/15 7:30pm YA Plato 7 Young America 4 L (152 - 105)
Jun 14/15 2:00pm YA Cologne 5 Young America 6 W (153 - 105)
Jun 16/15 7:30pm YA Watertown 7 Young America 6 L (153 - 106)
Jun 19/15 7:30pm Norwood - Slug N Chug Young America 5 Norwood 4 W (154 - 106)
Jun 21/15 2:00pm Carver Young America 0 Carver 1 L (154 - 107)
Jun 24/15 2:00pm Cologne Young America 7 Cologne 2 W (155 - 107)
Jun 28/15 2:00pm St Boni Young America 3 St Boni 2 W (156 - 107)
Jul 1/15 7:30pm YA Arlington 2 Young America 9 W (157 - 107)
Jul 2/15 7:30pm YA GI 4 Young America 1 L (157 - 108)
Jul 8/15 7:30pm YA Hamburg 1 Young America 3 W (158 - 108)
Jul 11/15 4:00pm YA - Merchants Day Norwood 6 Young America 18 W (159 - 108)
Jul 12/15 6:00pm YA Winsted 7 Young America 0 L (159 - 109)
Jul 15/15 7:30pm YA Carver 6 Young America 4 L (159 - 110)
Jul 18/15 2:00pm Plato Young America 0 Plato 1 L (159 - 111)
Jul 21/15 7:30pm Brownton Young America 2 Brownton 4 L (159 - 112)
Jul 26/15 2:00pm Young America Brownton 8 Young America 1 L (159 - 113)
Jul 29/15 7:30pm Norwood Young America 2 Plato 7 L (159 - 114)
Jul 31/15 7:30pm Young America Plato 8 Young America 4 L (159 - 115)
May 1/16 2:00pm New Germany Young America 3 New Germany 8 L (159 - 116)
May 8/16 5:00pm YA Plato 15 Young America 2 L (159 - 117)
May 21/16 2:00pm Mayer Young America Mayer -
May 22/16 5:00pm Waconia Young America 3 Waconia 4 L (159 - 118)
May 30/16 5:00pm YA Green Isle 18 Young America 0 L (159 - 119)
Jun 1/16 7:30pm YA Carver 2 Young America 4 W (160 - 119)
Jun 7/16 7:30pm Dassel Young America 4 Dassel 5 L (160 - 120)
Jun 8/16 8:00pm Union Hill Young America 3 Union Hill 5 L (160 - 121)
Jun 12/16 6:00pm Cologne-Fill Da Hill Young America 14 Cologne 6 W (161 - 121)
Jun 14/16 7:15pm Chaska Young America Chaska -
Jun 16/16 7:30pm YA Hamburg Young America -
Jun 19/16 2:00pm YA Waconia 6 Young America 7 W (162 - 121)
Jun 22/16 7:30pm YA Glencoe 2 Young America 3 W (163 - 121)
Jun 24/16 7:30pm Norwood - Slug N Chug Young America Norwood -
Jun 26/16 2:00pm St Boni Young America 30 St Boni 1 W (164 - 121)
Jun 28/16 7:30pm Winsted Young America 0 Winsted 10 L (164 - 122)
Jul 5/16 7:30pm YA Montrose Young America -
Jul 6/16 7:30pm Watertown Young America 5 Watertown 4 W (165 - 122)
Jul 9/16 4:00pm YA - Merchants Day Norwood 3 Young America 6 W (166 - 122)
Jul 10/16 4:00pm Carver Young America 2 Carver 9 L (166 - 123)
Jul 17/16 2:00pm YA Brownton 7 Young America 3 L (166 - 124)
Jul 19/16 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals 9 Mayer Blazers 1 -
Jul 24/16 2:00pm YA Cologne 7 Young America 3 L (166 - 125)
Jul 26/16 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals 4 Hamburg Hawks 0 -
Jul 28/16 5:30pm - Hamburg Hawks 1 Young America Cardinals 5 -
Jul 31/16 12:00pm - Hamburg Hawks Young America Cardinals -
Aug 5/16 7:00pm - Young America Cardinals 0 Winsted Wildcats 6 -
Aug 7/16 9:00am - Young America Cardinals 2 Plato Bluejays 8 -
May 7/17 2:00pm Young America New Germany 0 Young America 14 W (167 - 125)
May 19/17 7:30pm Young America Brownton 1 Young America 6 W (168 - 125)
May 21/17 4:00pm Young America Cologne 0 Young America 9 W (169 - 125)
May 25/17 7:30pm Young America Baseball 365 8 Young America 9 W (170 - 125)
May 29/17 6:00pm Green Isle Young America 0 Green Isle 8 L (170 - 126)
May 31/17 7:15pm Chaska Young America 3 Chaska 4 L (170 - 127)
Jun 2/17 7:30pm Gaylord Young America 8 Gaylord 1 W (171 - 127)
Jun 4/17 2:00pm Watertown Young America 7 Watertown 3 W (172 - 127)
Jun 8/17 7:30pm Young America Plato 10 Young America 0 L (172 - 128)
Jun 10/17 4:00pm Waconia Young America 0 Waconia 7 L (172 - 129)
Jun 14/17 7:30pm Young America Winsted 3 Young America 4 W (173 - 129)
Jun 16/17 7:30pm Brownton Young America 5 Brownton 0 W (174 - 129)
Jun 20/17 7:30pm Young America Green Isle 10 Young America 3 L (174 - 130)
Jun 21/17 7:30pm Young America Victoria 6 Young America 2 L (174 - 131)
Jun 25/17 5:00pm Plato Young America 3 Plato 4 L (174 - 132)
Jun 27/17 7:30pm Cologne Young America 4 Cologne 1 W (175 - 132)
Jun 30/17 7:30pm Hamburg Young America 8 Hamburg 0 W (176 - 132)
Jul 5/17 7:30pm Young America St Boni 0 Young America 16 W (177 - 132)
Jul 9/17 2:00pm Carver Young America 2 Carver 3 L (177 - 133)
Jul 11/17 7:30pm Glencoe Young America 5 Glencoe 1 W (178 - 133)
Jul 13/17 7:30pm Young America Belle Plaine 3 Young America 12 W (179 - 133)
Jul 15/17 4:00pm YA - Merchants Day Hamburg 3 Young America 5 W (180 - 133)
Jul 18/17 7:30pm Jordan Young America 3 Jordan 12 L (180 - 134)
Jul 23/17 2:00pm Young America Carver 11 Young America 6 L (180 - 135)
Jul 25/17 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals 7 New Germany Dutchmen 1 -
Jul 26/17 7:30pm Waconia YA New Germany -
Jul 27/17 7:30pm YA New Germany 0 YA 11 -
Aug 4/17 7:30pm Waconia regions YA 0 Carver 5 -
Aug 5/17 2:00pm New Germany regions Brownton 4 YA 5 -
Aug 6/17 8:00am - Brownton Bruins 4 Young America Cardinals 5 -
Aug 11/17 7:30pm Waconia regions Young America 5 Waconia 3 W (181 - 135)
Aug 12/17 12:00pm New Germany regions Young America 0 Carver 2 L (181 - 136)
Aug 19/17 7:00pm Norwood - State Young America 5 Rochester Roadrunners 0 W (182 - 136)
Aug 26/17 1:30pm Hamburg - State Young America 1 Lake Henry 7 L (182 - 137)
May 6/18 2:00pm Young America Glencoe 6 Young America 2 L (182 - 138)
May 18/18 7:30pm Cologne Young America 16 Cologne 0 W (183 - 138)
May 22/18 7:30pm Brownton Young America 9 Brownton 5 W (184 - 138)
May 24/18 7:30pm Winsted Young America 9 Winsted 1 W (185 - 138)
May 30/18 7:30pm Young America Victoria 5 Young America 2 L (185 - 139)
Jun 3/18 4:00pm Young America Brownton 1 Young America 4 W (186 - 139)
Jun 7/18 7:30pm Young America Hutchinson 7 Young America 6 L (186 - 140)
Jun 10/18 2:00pm Hamburg 52 Club Young America 10 Hamburg 1 W (187 - 140)
Jun 12/18 7:30pm Young America Watertown 5 Young America 3 L (187 - 141)
Jun 14/18 7:30pm Young America Waconia 2 Young America 5 W (188 - 141)
Jun 17/18 2:00pm Plato Young America 2 Plato 4 L (188 - 142)
Jun 20/18 7:30pm Young America Green Isle 2 Young America 10 W (189 - 142)
Jun 21/18 7:30pm Young America Carver 0 Young America 6 W (190 - 142)
Jun 24/18 2:00pm St Boni Young America 2 St Boni 0 W (191 - 142)
Jun 27/18 7:30pm Young America Hamburg 3 Young America 4 W (192 - 142)
Jun 29/18 6:00pm Nimrod Tourney Young America TBD -
Jun 30/18 9:00am Nimrod Tourney Young America TBD -
Jul 10/18 7:30pm GI Young America 4 Green Isle 5 L (192 - 143)
Jul 14/18 5:00pm YA Merchants Day Cologne 5 Young America 6 W (193 - 143)
Jul 16/18 2:00pm Young America Young America 12 New Germany 2 W (194 - 143)
Jul 16/18 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals New Germany Dutchmen -
Jul 18/18 7:30pm Young America Plato 9 Young America 6 L (194 - 144)
Jul 22/18 2:00pm Carver Young America 6 Carver 5 W (195 - 144)
Jul 25/18 7:30pm Young America Gaylord 2 Young America 9 W (196 - 144)
Jul 30/18 7:30pm Young America St Louis Park 2 Young America 3 W (197 - 144)
Aug 4/18 12:00pm Regions at Waconia Waconia 3 Young America 5 W (198 - 144)
Aug 5/18 6:00pm Regions at Waconia Brownton 1 Young America 2 W (199 - 144)
Aug 11/18 12:00pm Regions at Waconia Young America 0 Plato 10 L (199 - 145)
Aug 11/18 6:00pm Regions at Waconia Carver 3 Young America 13 W (200 - 145)
Aug 12/18 11:00pm Regions at Waconia Young America 2 Plato 6 L (200 - 146)
Aug 17/18 7:30pm State at Shakopee Foley 2 Young America 5 W (201 - 146)
Aug 25/18 7:30pm State at New Prague Young America 5 Jordan 1 W (202 - 146)
Sep 1/18 5:00pm State at New Prague Young America 5 Raymond 4 W (203 - 146)
Sep 2/18 1:00pm State at Shakopee Young America 4 New Market 3 W (204 - 146)
Sep 2/18 7:30pm State at Shakopee Young America 1 Sobieski 2 L (204 - 147)
Apr 27/19 1:00pm St Patrick YA St Patrick -
May 5/19 2:00pm Norwood YA Norwood -
May 18/19 1:00pm Plato YA Plato -
May 19/19 4:00pm YA Brownton YA -
May 22/19 7:30pm Gaylord YA Gaylord -
May 23/19 7:30pm YA Carver 12 YA 5 -
May 27/19 5:00pm Green Isle YA Green Isle -
May 29/19 7:30pm YA St Boni 1 YA 8 -
Jun 2/19 2:00pm Hamburg 52 Club YA 10 Hamburg 0 -
Jun 4/19 7:30pm YA New Germany YA -
Jun 6/19 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals 9 Green Isle Irish 0 -
Jun 6/19 7:15pm Chaska YA Chaska -
Jun 9/19 4:00pm YA Winsted 1 YA 12 -
Jun 11/19 7:30pm YA Green Isle 0 YA 10 -
Jun 12/19 7:30pm Chanhassen YA 0 Chanhassen 2 -
Jun 14/19 7:30pm Cologne-Fill Da Hill YA 3 Cologne 9 -
Jun 16/19 2:00pm Carver YA 4 Carver 5 -
Jun 18/19 5:30pm - Young America Cardinals 10 Plato Bluejays 2 -
Jun 19/19 7:30pm Brownton YA 11 Brownton 5 -
Jun 22/19 TBA Target Field - Townball Classic YA Plato -
Jun 25/19 5:30pm - New Germany Dutchmen 1 Young America Cardinals 15 -
Jun 26/19 7:30pm Glencoe YA 8 Glencoe 1 -
Jun 28/19 6:00pm Nimrod Tourney YA TBD -
Jun 29/19 1:00pm Nimrod Tourney YA Nimrod -
Jul 2/19 7:30pm YA Hamburg 1 YA 10 -
Jul 7/19 6:00pm YA Baseball 365 8 YA 11 -
Jul 9/19 7:30pm Watertown YA 15 Watertown 5 -
Jul 11/19 7:30pm Waconia YA 5 Waconia 6 -
Jul 13/19 4:00pm YA - Merchants Day Cologne 5 YA 6 -
Jul 17/19 5:30pm - Brownton Bruins 3 Young America Cardinals 6 -
Jul 18/19 7:30pm Victoria YA Victoria -
Jul 21/19 3:00pm YA Plato 10 YA 3 -
Jul 25/19 5:30pm - Hamel Hawks Young America Cardinals -
Jul 28/19 2:00pm - Delano Athletics Young America Cardinals -
Aug 3/19 8:00am - Brownton Bruins 0 Young America Cardinals 3 -
Aug 4/19 1:00pm - Winsted Wildcats 0 Young America Cardinals 5 -
Aug 10/19 8:00am - Cologne Hollanders 0 Young America Cardinals 6 -
Aug 23/19 5:30pm - Isanti Redbirds Young America Cardinals -


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Fri Aug 23/19 5:30pm:
Isanti Redbirds -
Young America Cardinals -
Sat Aug 10/19 8:00am:
Cologne Hollanders 0
Young America Cardinals 6
Player of the year (Jul 16/14)

Eileen Braun

Young America's biggest fan, Eileen's memory will always be present at Wilkommen Park

Ticker
  • Cardinals run ended by Sobieski Ski\'s in semi\'s of state
  • Cardinals beat Foley, Jordan, Raymond and New Market in state tourney
  • Josh Lenz and Isaac Hormann name to All State Tourney team
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2019

(May 5, 2019 @ 5:00pm)

Go Cardinals!!!!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1753321

Weather