"For those who have passed. For those to come.........................
REACH FOR EXCELLENCE
_______________________________________________________________
GATE CITY BLUE DEVILS - HALL OF CHAMPIONS
BASEBALL -
State Runnerup: 2004, 2008
Region Champs: 2003, 2004, 2005
District Champs: 1960, 1969, 1970, 1976, 1989, 1994, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
_______________________________________________________________
BASKETBALL (BOYS) -
State Runnerup: 1999, 2007, 2008
Region Champs: 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2007, 2008
District Champs: 1965, 1966, 1967, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1987, 1988, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
______________________________________________________________
BASKETBALL (GIRLS) - 2006 STATE CHAMPIONS
State Runnerup: 2005
Region Champs: 2005, 2006, 2007
District Champs: 1982, 1984, 1991, 1993, 1997, 2005, 2006, 2007
______________________________________________________________
CROSS COUNTRY (BOYS) -
______________________________________________________________
CROSS COUNTRY (GIRLS) -
Region Champs: 2005, 2008
District Champs: 2006, 2008
_______________________________________________________________
FOOTBALL - 1970, 1974, 1997, 2003 STATE CHAMPIONS
State Runnerup: 1978, 1994, 2007
Region Champs: 1970, 1974, 1975, 1978, 1988, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007
District Champs: 1955, 1958, 1962, 1963, 1965, 1967, 1970, 1971, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1985, 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2009
______________________________________________________________
GOLF -
______________________________________________________________
SOCCER (BOYS) -
______________________________________________________________
SOCCER (GIRLS) -
______________________________________________________________
SOFTBALL - 2002, 2005 STATE CHAMPIONS
Region Champs: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
District Champs: 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006
_____________________________________________________________
TENNIS (BOYS) - 2008 STATE CHAMPIONS
Region Champs: 1998, 2007, 2008
District Champs: 1998, 2007, 2008
_____________________________________________________________
TENNIS (GIRLS) - 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 STATE CHAMPIONS
State Runnerup: 1992, 1996, 2002