Tuesday
Mar 31/20
6:51 pm
CST

RRVSL PeeWee Pioneers
PROV SCHED
ballcharts.com/rrvslpeewee

Admin

Attendance:


Winnipeg
MB
Canada






 

Baseball Manitoba

2009 Pee Wee “AAA” Schedule

West St. Paul Community Club

 

Contact: Dave Nychyk          Phone: 339-2298           Email: David.G.Nychyk@saint-gobain.com

 

                             Pool A                               Pool B                                    Pool C

                             Bonivital                                 Winnipeg South                  Pembina. Hills

                             St. James                              Red River                            Brandon

                             Carillon                                  Interlake                               North Winnipeg

                             South Central                        Midwest                               Parkland

 

Game #    Fri. July 31           Home                                    Visitor               Pool           Field

 1         11:00 AM               Bonivital               vs.             St. James          Pool A        Field 1

 2         11:00 AM               Wpg. South         vs.             Red River          Pool B        Field 2

            2:00 PM                                    Opening Ceremonies

 3         3:00 PM                 Pem. Hills            vs.             Brandon             Pool C        Field 2

 4         3:30 PM                 Carillon                vs.             S. Central          Pool A        Field 1

 5         6:00 PM                 Interlake               vs.             Midwest             Pool B        Field 1

 6         6:30 PM                 North Wpg.          vs.             Parkland            Pool C        Field 2

 

Game #    Sat. Aug. 1            Home                                    Visitor               Pool           Field

 7         8:30 AM                 Carillon                vs.             Bonivital             Pool A        Field 2

 8         8:45 AM                 S. Central            vs.             St. James          Pool A        Field 1

 9         11:00 AM               Interlake               vs.             Wpg. South       Pool B        Field 3

10        11:15 AM               Midwest               vs.             Red River          Pool B        Field 2

11        11:00 AM               North Wpg.          vs.             Pem. Hills          Pool C        Field 1

12        1:30 PM                 Parkland              vs.             Brandon             Pool C        Field 1

13        1:45 PM                 Bonivital               vs.             S. Central          Pool A        Field 2

14        4:00 PM                 St. James            vs.             Carillon              Pool A        Field 3

15        4:15 PM                 Wpg. South         vs.             Midwest             Pool B        Field 2

16        4:00 PM                 Red River            vs.             Interlake             Pool B        Field 1

17        6:45 PM                 Pem. Hills            vs.             Parkland            Pool C        Field 2

18        6:30 PM                 Brandon               vs.             North Wpg.        Pool C        Field 1

 

Game #    Sun. Aug. 2          Home                                    Visitor                                  Field

***       8:30 AM                 Tiebreaker  if Necessary                                                   Field 1

***       8:30 AM                 Tiebreaker if Necessary                                                    Field 2

Top 2 in each pool advance. Teams are seeded with Pool champions ranked 1st, 2nd & 3rd.

Teams ranked by record and formula (defensive runs against) from 1 to 6

19       12 noon                 3rd place              vs.             6th place                              Field 1

20       12 noon                 4th place              vs.             5th place                              Field 2

21       5:00 PM                 #1 Rank               vs.             Winner of 20                        Field 1

22       5:00 PM                 #2 Rank               vs.             Winner of 19                        Field 2

 

Game #    Mon. Aug. 3    Home                                          Visitor                                  Field

23             3:00 PM           Winner of 21              vs.             Winner of 22                        Field 1

                                         Coin-flip for home for final

 

If tie-breakers used on Sunday, games #21 & #22 would be moved to Monday.

 

 





 


Lineup Cards, Dugout Charts, Pitching Charts, Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites