Login for Game Attendance
Day | Date | Time | Location | Visitor | Home |
Result (Record)
|
Tue | Jun 12/07 (Tue) | 5:00pm | RHS | Hopkins 12 | Richfield 2 | L (0 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 12/07 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Red Haddox | Richfield 2 | Bloomington Gold 7 | L (0 - 2) |
Thu | Jun 14/07 (Thu) | 6:15pm | RHS | Holy Angels 1 | Richfield 11 | W (1 - 2) |
Fri | Jun 15/07 (Fri) | 6:15pm | RHS | Richfield 10 | Gopher Post Office 2 | W (2 - 2) |
Tue | Jun 19/07 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Wayzata | Richfield 4 | Wayzata 7 | L (2 - 3) |
Wed | Jun 20/07 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Bloomington Blue 4 | Richfield 6 | W (3 - 3) |
Thu | Jun 21/07 (Thu) | 6:15pm | RHS | Mpls Northeast 1 | Richfield 11 | W (4 - 3) |
Mon | Jun 25/07 (Mon) | 4:00pm | RHS | Richfield 12 | Mpls Calhoun 1 | W (5 - 3) |
Mon | Jun 25/07 (Mon) | 6:15pm | RHS | Mpls Calhoun 3 | Richfield 13 | W (6 - 3) |
Tue | Jun 26/07 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Park Center 8 | Richfield 2 | L (6 - 4) |
Wed | Jun 27/07 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | St. Louis Park 3 | Richfield 10 | W (7 - 4) |
Thu | Jun 28/07 (Thu) | 6:15pm | RHS | Richfield 8 | Mpls Post 1 4 | W (8 - 4) |
Fri | Jun 29/07 (Fri) | 9:30am | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Hibbing 9 | Richfield 11 | W (9 - 4) |
Fri | Jun 29/07 (Fri) | 12:30pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Lakeview (Duluth East) 3 | Richfield 6 | W (10 - 4) |
Sat | Jun 30/07 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Roseau 0 | Richfield 5 | W (11 - 4) |
Sat | Jun 30/07 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Portage Park, Grand Rapids | Richfield 6 | Virginia 4 | W (12 - 4) |
Sun | Jul 1/07 (Sun) | 9:30am | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 5 | Grand Rapids 6 | L (12 - 5) |
Sun | Jul 1/07 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Lakeview (Duluth East) 11 | Richfield 12 | W (13 - 5) |
Mon | Jul 2/07 (Mon) | 6:15pm | RHS | Mpls Post 1 4 | Richfield 3 | L (13 - 6) |
Tue | Jul 10/07 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Gopher Post Office 3 | Richfield 7 | W (14 - 6) |
Wed | Jul 11/07 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Chesterbird | Richfield 24 | Chesterbird 3 | W (15 - 6) |
Fri | Jul 13/07 (Fri) | 11:30am | Minnetonka | Richfield 2 | Excelsior 5 | L (15 - 7) |
Sat | Jul 14/07 (Sat) | 9:00am | Minnetonka | Adrian, Michigan 10 | Richfield 11 | W (16 - 7) |
Sat | Jul 14/07 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Minnetonka | Richfield 2 | Rapid City, SD 10 | L (16 - 8) |
Sun | Jul 15/07 (Sun) | 9:00am | Minnetonka | Richfield 7 | Rochester Patriots 6 | W (17 - 8) |
Sun | Jul 15/07 (Sun) | 5:00pm | Minnetonka | Richfield 6 | Tri City Red 5 | W (18 - 8) |
Tue | Jul 17/07 (Tue) | 2:30pm | Big Willow | Richfield 8 | Excelsior 12 | L (18 - 9) |
Wed | Jul 18/07 (Wed) | 5:30pm | Braemar | Richfield 6 | Edina 1 | W (19 - 9) |
Thu | Jul 19/07 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Eden Prairie 5 | Richfield 10 | W (20 - 9) |
Sun | Jul 22/07 (Sun) | 2:00pm | RHS | Giant Valley 1 | Richfield 12 | W (21 - 9) |
Sun | Jul 22/07 (Sun) | 4:15pm | RHS | Richfield 5 | Giant Valley 1 | W (22 - 9) |
Mon | Jul 23/07 (Mon) | 4:00pm | RHS | Mpls Southwest 2 | Richfield 3 | W (23 - 9) |
Mon | Jul 23/07 (Mon) | 6:15pm | RHS | Richfield 5 | Mpls Southwest 1 | W (24 - 9) |
Wed | Jul 25/07 (Wed) | 6:00pm | NEAF | Richfield 16 | Mpls Northeast 3 | W (25 - 9) |
Thu | Jul 26/07 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Richfield 9 | Holy Angels 2 | W (26 - 9) |
Sat | Jul 28/07 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Donaldson Park - Districts | Mpls Calhoun 1 | Richfield 15 | W (27 - 9) |
Sun | Jul 29/07 (Sun) | 6:30pm | Donaldson Park - Districts | Richfield 15 | Mpls Southwest 2 | W (28 - 9) |
Tue | Jul 31/07 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Donaldson Park - District Semis | Gopher Post Office 7 | Richfield 10 | W (29 - 9) |
Wed | Aug 1/07 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Donaldson Park - Championship | Richfield 4 | Holy Angels 23 | L (29 - 10) |
Thu | Aug 2/07 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Donaldson Park - Championship | Holy Angels 21 | Richfield 4 | L (29 - 11) |
Sun | Jun 8/08 (Sun) | 6:00pm | RHS | Mpls Calhoun 2 | Richfield 3 | W (30 - 11) |
Tue | Jun 10/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Excelsior 13 | Richfield 0 | L (30 - 12) |
Fri | Jun 13/08 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Braemar - Edina Wood Bat Tournament | Richfield 6 | Mahtomedi 7 | L (30 - 13) |
Sat | Jun 14/08 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Braemar - Edina Wood Bat Tournament | Calhoun Northside 0 | Richfield 2 | W (31 - 13) |
Sun | Jun 15/08 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Braemar - Edina Wood Bat Tournament | Richfield 6 | Wayzata 5 | W (32 - 13) |
Tue | Jun 17/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | St. Louis Park 1 | Richfield 11 | W (33 - 13) |
Wed | Jun 18/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Red Haddox | Richfield 9 | Bloomington Blue 7 | W (34 - 13) |
Thu | Jun 19/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Richfield 5 | Mpls Southwest 1 | W (35 - 13) |
Tue | Jun 24/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Miller Park | Richfield 2 | Eden Prairie 5 | L (35 - 14) |
Wed | Jun 25/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Wayzata 17 | Richfield 10 | L (35 - 15) |
Fri | Jun 27/08 (Fri) | 12:00pm | Grand Rapids Tournament | Oconto Falls, WI 7 | Richfield 14 | W (36 - 15) |
Fri | Jun 27/08 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Grand Rapids Tournament | Richfield 12 | Grand Rapids 13 | L (36 - 16) |
Sat | Jun 28/08 (Sat) | 9:30am | Grand Rapids Tournament | Richfield 8 | Bloomington Gold 1 | W (37 - 16) |
Sat | Jun 28/08 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Grand Rapids Tournament | Richfield 4 | Duluth Lakeview 3 | W (38 - 16) |
Sun | Jun 29/08 (Sun) | 9:30am | Grand Rapids Tournament | Richfield 5 | Alexandria 6 | L (38 - 17) |
Sun | Jun 29/08 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Grand Rapids Tournament | Richfield 1 | Edina 11 | L (38 - 18) |
Mon | Jun 30/08 (Mon) | 6:00pm | RHS | Richfield 13 | Holy Angels 10 | W (39 - 18) |
Tue | Jul 1/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Park Center High School | Richfield 2 | Park Center 3 | L (39 - 19) |
Wed | Jul 2/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Hopkins 4 | Richfield 8 | W (40 - 19) |
Tue | Jul 8/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Braemar | Richfield 6 | Edina 7 | L (40 - 20) |
Wed | Jul 9/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Chesterbird 3 | Richfield 16 | W (41 - 20) |
Thu | Jul 10/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Holy Angels 3 | Richfield 15 | W (42 - 20) |
Fri | Jul 11/08 (Fri) | 9:00am | Gopher Classic - North St. Paul | Richfield 8 | North St. Paul 10 | L (42 - 21) |
Fri | Jul 11/08 (Fri) | 11:30am | Gopher Classic - North St. Paul | Richfield 7 | Burke of Omaha, NE 4 | W (43 - 21) |
Sat | Jul 12/08 (Sat) | 11:30am | Gopher Classic - North St. Paul | Richfield 5 | Alexandria 4 | W (44 - 21) |
Sun | Jul 13/08 (Sun) | 11:30am | Gopher Classic - North St. Paul | Rapid City, SD 9 | Richfield 10 | W (45 - 21) |
Sun | Jul 13/08 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Gopher Classic - North St. Paul | Richfield 5 | Sioux Falls West, SD 3 | W (46 - 21) |
Mon | Jul 14/08 (Mon) | 12:00pm | Gopher Classic - Minnetonka | Roncalli, NE 2 | Richfield 3 | W (47 - 21) |
Mon | Jul 14/08 (Mon) | 2:30pm | Gopher Classic - Minnetonka | Richfield 8 | Billings, MT 3 | W (48 - 21) |
Mon | Jul 14/08 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Van Kleve | Richfield 6 | Post 1 5 | W (49 - 21) |
Tue | Jul 15/08 (Tue) | 9:30am | Gopher Classic Championship - Metrodome | Bozeman, MT 2 | Richfield 3 | W (50 - 21) |
Tue | Jul 15/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Richfield 6 | Giant Valley 7 | L (50 - 22) |
Wed | Jul 16/08 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Curry Field | Richfield 6 | Calhoun Northside 1 | W (51 - 22) |
Thu | Jul 17/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Gopher Post Office 0 | Richfield 8 | W (52 - 22) |
Sun | Jul 20/08 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Red Haddox | Richfield 10 | Bloomington Gold 1 | W (53 - 22) |
Sun | Jul 20/08 (Sun) | 6:00pm | RHS | Mpls Southwest 7 | Richfield 17 | W (54 - 22) |
Mon | Jul 21/08 (Mon) | 6:00pm | RHS | Giant Valley 2 | Richfield 10 | W (55 - 22) |
Thu | Jul 24/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Richfield 3 | Gopher Post Office 2 | W (56 - 22) |
Sat | Jul 26/08 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Donaldson | Gopher Post Office 0 | Richfield 16 | W (57 - 22) |
Sun | Jul 27/08 (Sun) | 5:00pm | Donaldson Park | Holy Angels 7 | Richfield 8 | W (58 - 22) |
Tue | Jul 29/08 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Donaldson Park | Post 1 10 | Richfield 11 | W (59 - 22) |
Thu | Aug 7/08 (Thu) | 10:00am | State Tournament | New Ulm Gold 12 | Richfield 10 | L (59 - 23) |
Thu | Aug 7/08 (Thu) | 4:00pm | State Tournament | Richfield 6 | Burnsville 7 | L (59 - 24) |
Thu | Jun 4/09 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Wayzata 5 | Richfield 9 | W (60 - 24) |
Fri | Jun 5/09 (Fri) | 6:15pm | RHS | AHA 5 | Richfield 2 | L (60 - 25) |
Sun | Jun 7/09 (Sun) | 2:00pm | RHS | Richfield 1 | Southwest 4 | L (60 - 26) |
Sun | Jun 7/09 (Sun) | 4:00pm | RHS | Southwest 8 | Richfield 4 | L (60 - 27) |
Wed | Jun 10/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Edina 13 | Richfield 1 | L (60 - 28) |
Sat | Jun 13/09 (Sat) | 12:00pm | RHS | Post Office 12 6 | Richfield 16 | W (61 - 28) |
Sat | Jun 13/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | RHS | Richfield 2 | Post Office 12 4 | L (61 - 29) |
Sun | Jun 14/09 (Sun) | 12:00pm | RHS | Giant Valley 2 | Richfield 8 | W (62 - 29) |
Sun | Jun 14/09 (Sun) | 2:00pm | RHS | Richfield 12 | Giant Valley 4 | W (63 - 29) |
Tue | Jun 16/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Gold | Richfield | - |
Wed | Jun 17/09 (Wed) | 5:00pm | Excelsior | Richfield 5 | Excelsior 9 | L (63 - 30) |
Thu | Jun 18/09 (Thu) | 6:15pm | RHS | DeLassalle 8 | Richfield 13 | W (64 - 30) |
Sat | Jun 20/09 (Sat) | 12:00pm | RHS | Northside 1 | Richfield 11 | W (65 - 30) |
Sat | Jun 20/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | RHS | Richfield 14 | Northside 2 | W (66 - 30) |
Sun | Jun 21/09 (Sun) | 6:15pm | RHS | Post 1 5 | Richfield 10 | W (67 - 30) |
Mon | Jun 22/09 (Mon) | 6:15pm | RHS | AHA 2 | Richfield 5 | W (68 - 30) |
Tue | Jun 23/09 (Tue) | 8:30pm | Dakota | Richfield 12 | St Louis Park 2 | W (69 - 30) |
Wed | Jun 24/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Benilde | Richfield 7 | Chesterbird 1 | W (70 - 30) |
Fri | Jun 26/09 (Fri) | 9:30am | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 4 | Thunder Bay 12 | L (70 - 31) |
Fri | Jun 26/09 (Fri) | 12:00pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 8 | Alexandria 4 | W (71 - 31) |
Sat | Jun 27/09 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 12 | Forest Lake 0 | W (72 - 31) |
Sat | Jun 27/09 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Portage Park, Grand Rapids | Richfield 15 | Oconto Falls 8 | W (73 - 31) |
Sun | Jun 28/09 (Sun) | 9:30am | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 10 | Waite Park 7 | W (74 - 31) |
Sun | Jun 28/09 (Sun) | 5:00pm | Legion Field, Grand Rapids | Richfield 5 | W St Paul 7 | L (74 - 32) |
Mon | Jun 29/09 (Mon) | 3:00pm | Hopkins HS | Richfield 4 | Hopkins 16 | L (74 - 33) |
Tue | Jun 30/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Hopkins 6 | Richfield 2 | L (74 - 34) |
Thu | Jul 2/09 (Thu) | 5:30pm | EP HS | Richfield 1 | Eden Prairie 11 | L (74 - 35) |
Tue | Jul 7/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Blue 0 | Richfield 6 | W (75 - 35) |
Wed | Jul 8/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Wayzata | Richfield 5 | Wayzata 7 | L (75 - 36) |
Thu | Jul 9/09 (Thu) | 6:15pm | RHS | DeLassalle 6 | Richfield 23 | W (76 - 36) |
Fri | Jul 10/09 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Gopher Classic- Bethel | DePere,WI 8 | Richfield 0 | L (76 - 37) |
Sat | Jul 11/09 (Sat) | 11:00am | Bethel | Richfield | Sartell, MN | - |
Sat | Jul 11/09 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Bethel | Richfield | New Ulm | - |
Sun | Jul 12/09 (Sun) | 11:00am | Bethel | Richfield | Elk Grove | - |
Sun | Jul 12/09 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Bethel | Richfield | Tri City Reds | - |
Mon | Jul 13/09 (Mon) | 6:15pm | RHS | Post 1 | Richfield | - |
Tue | Jul 14/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | RHS | Eden Prairie | Richfield | - |
Wed | Jul 15/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | RHS | Park | Richfield | - |
Thu | Jul 16/09 (Thu) | 6:00pm | RHS | Bloomington Gold | Richfield | - |
Sat | Jul 18/09 (Sat) | 11:00am | Sub District at RHS | Post 1 6 | Richfield 7 | W (77 - 37) |
Sat | Jul 18/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Sub District at RHS | Richfield 8 | Post 1 3 | W (78 - 37) |
Wed | Jul 22/09 (Wed) | 4:00pm | Donaldson | Richfield | Southwest | - |