Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Fri | Nov 18/05 (Fri) | 9:15pm | Edina West | Burnsville 0 | Edina White 7 | L (0 - 1) |
Fri | Nov 25/05 (Fri) | 10:30am | Hopkins Tourn. Mtka | Burnsville 5 | Hopkins 0 | W (1 - 1) |
Fri | Dec 16/05 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Burnsville | Edina Green 2 | Burnsville 2 | T (1 - 1 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 27/06 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Victoria | Burnsville 4 | Chaska Purple 1 | W (2 - 1 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 13/06 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Anoka Tourn. Rink 1 | Burnsville 2 | Tartan 0 | W (3 - 1 - 1) |
Fri | Dec 30/05 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Burnsville Rink 1 | Washburn 3 | Burnsville 2 | L (3 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 24/06 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Scrimmage rematch Rink 2 | Burnsville 6 | Washburn 5 | W (4 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Mar 3/06 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Eden Prairie Oly. | Burnsville Black 4 | Edina White 5 | - |
Fri | Nov 10/06 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Burns. R1 | Chaska Purple 0 | Burnsville 4 | W (5 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 5/07 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Hayes | Burnsville 4 | Eastview 2 | W (6 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 2/07 (Fri) | 6:00pm | CCC 1 | Burnsville 5 | Chaska Gold 2 | W (7 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 16/07 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Braemar south | Burnsville 1 | Edina Green 3 | L (7 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Dec 8/06 (Fri) | 9:00pm | Breezy Point | Roseville 3 | Burnsville 9 | W (8 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 26/07 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Northfield | Burnsville 7 | Northfield 0 | W (9 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 19/07 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Scrimmage Lilly Lake B2 Red | Burnsville 4 | Stillwater B2 Red 0 | W (10 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Nov 9/07 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Chaska CCC # 1 | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Chaska 3 | - |
Fri | Nov 30/07 (Fri) | 9:30pm | Wayzata Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 8 | Elk River 1 | - |
Fri | Dec 7/07 (Fri) | 4:45pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 10 | Como 1 | - |
Fri | Jan 4/08 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Pagel | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | Minnetonka White 2 | - |
Fri | Jan 11/08 (Fri) | 9:30pm | Dodge CTY Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | Mankato 0 | - |
Fri | Feb 22/08 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Burnsville # 1 | Waconia 1 | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | - |
Fri | Oct 17/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Hasse | Burnsville 0 | Lakeville 0 | T (10 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Nov 28/08 (Fri) | 3:45pm | Parade | Burnsville 6 | Wayzata 0 | W (11 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Dec 19/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Burnsville 2 | Edina White 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (12 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Dec 26/08 (Fri) | 8:15pm | BIG | Burnsville 5 | Blake 0 | W (13 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Jan 9/09 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Waconia 0 | Burnsville 3 | W (14 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 13/09 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Eden Prairie 2 | Burnsville 3 | W (15 - 3 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 20/09 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Plymouth | Wayzata (Blue) 5 | Burnsville 1 | L (15 - 4 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 27/09 (Fri) | 5:45pm | Chaska | Burnsville 3 | Apple Valley 1 | W (16 - 4 - 2) |
Fri | Mar 6/09 (Fri) | 9:45am | Eden Prairie | Woodbury (White) 1 | Burnsville 5 | W (17 - 4 - 2) |
Fri | Mar 6/09 (Fri) | 5:45pm | Eden Prairie | Stillwater 1 | Burnsville 8 | W (18 - 4 - 2) |
Fri | Mar 20/09 (Fri) | 4:45pm | State Tourney | Burnsville 0 | Wayzata 4 | L (18 - 5 - 2) |
Fri | Jan 8/10 (Fri) | 6:45pm | Braemar West | Burnsville 3 | Edina (Green) 2 | W (19 - 5 - 2) |
Fri | Jan 15/10 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Bville 2 | Eden Prairie (Red) 0 | Burnsville 6 | W (20 - 5 - 2) |
Fri | Jan 29/10 (Fri) | 5:00pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville 10 | Brookings SD 1 | W (21 - 5 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 12/10 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Blaine Tourney | Burnsville 4 | White Bear Lake (Orange) 5 | L (21 - 6 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 26/10 (Fri) | 9:00pm | PIC | Burnsville 7 | Wayzata (Navy) 1 | W (22 - 6 - 2) |
Fri | Mar 5/10 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Elk River | Burnsville 2 | Tartan 0 | W (23 - 6 - 2) |
Fri | Mar 19/10 (Fri) | 1:45pm | State Tourney | Burnsville 3 | STA 2 | W (24 - 6 - 2) |
Mon | Oct 15/07 (Mon) | 7:45pm | Burnsville #1 | Stillwater Black 3 | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | - |
Mon | Dec 5/05 (Mon) | 8:30pm | BGI | Burnsville 5 | Jefferson 0 | W (25 - 6 - 2) |
Mon | Jan 9/06 (Mon) | 8:45pm | Shakopee | Burnsville 1 | Shakopee 3 | L (25 - 7 - 2) |
Mon | Feb 27/06 (Mon) | 7:30pm | Eden Prairie Oly. | Eden Prairie 1 | Burnsville Black 3 | - |
Mon | Nov 6/06 (Mon) | 7:45pm | Braemar South | Burnsville 2 | Edina Black 3 | L (25 - 8 - 2) |
Mon | Feb 5/07 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Burns. R1 | Edina White 3 | Burnsville 0 | L (25 - 9 - 2) |
Mon | Mar 5/07 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Victoria D6 Playoffs | Burnsville 2 | Minnetonka Blue 5 | L (25 - 10 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 31/07 (Mon) | 9:45am | Mankato | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | Mankato 1 | - |
Mon | Jan 7/08 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Stillwater | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Stillwater Red 2 | - |
Mon | Nov 3/08 (Mon) | 7:00pm | Hayes | Burnsville 1 | Apple Valley 2 | L (25 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 29/08 (Mon) | 9:15am | BIG | Burnsville 2 | Eagan (Blue) 1 | W (26 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 29/08 (Mon) | 4:45pm | BIG | Burnsville 3 | Apple Valley 0 | W (27 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Jan 5/09 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Mariucci | Wayzata (Gold) 3 | Burnsville 8 | W (28 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Feb 23/09 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Chaska | Eden Prairie 2 | Burnsville 5 | W (29 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 28/09 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Bville 1 | River Valley 2 | Burnsville 5 | W (30 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Jan 25/10 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Bville 2 | Prior Lake 0 | Burnsville 6 | W (31 - 11 - 2) |
Mon | Feb 15/10 (Mon) | 7:30pm | Braemar | Burnsville 6 | Edina (White) 2 | W (32 - 11 - 2) |
Sat | Oct 6/07 (Sat) | 5:45pm | Eagan | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | Eagan B2 Tryout 1 | - |
Sat | Oct 13/07 (Sat) | 2:15pm | Burnsville #1 | New Prague 1 | Burnsville B2 Black 9 | - |
Sat | Oct 20/07 (Sat) | 8:30pm | Burnsville #2 | Owatonna B1 0 | Burnsville B2 Black 8 | - |
Sat | Oct 27/07 (Sat) | 9:00pm | Plymouth | Burnsville B2 Black 9 | Wayzata B2 White 3 | - |
Sat | Nov 10/07 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Tomah | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | Tomah A 2 | - |
Sat | Nov 10/07 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Tomah | Burnsville B2 Black 6 | Tomah A 3 | - |
Sat | Nov 12/05 (Sat) | 7:15pm | BIG 3 | Burnsville 8 | Kennedy 2 | W (33 - 11 - 2) |
Sat | Nov 19/05 (Sat) | 1:15pm | Altoona | Burnsville 17 | Altoona 0 | W (34 - 11 - 2) |
Sat | Nov 19/05 (Sat) | 3:15pm | Menomonie | Burnsville 5 | Menomonie PeeWee A 4 | W (35 - 11 - 2) |
Sat | Nov 26/05 (Sat) | 5:45pm | Hopkins Tourn. Blake | Chaska Purple 2 | Burnsville 3 | W (36 - 11 - 2) |
Sat | Dec 10/05 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Woodbury Tournament | Burnsville 3 | Woodbury B1 White 4 | L (36 - 12 - 2) |
Sat | Jan 7/06 (Sat) | 2:45pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 4 | Eden Priarie 0 | W (37 - 12 - 2) |
Sat | Feb 18/06 (Sat) | 1:15pm | Breamar South | Burnsville 1 | Edina Green 2 | L (37 - 13 - 2) |
Sat | Jan 14/06 (Sat) | 11:45am | Anoka Tourn. Rink 2 | Burnsville 2 | Anoka 2 | T (37 - 13 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 4/06 (Sat) | 9:45am | Cloquet Tournament Game 1 | Burnsville 7 | Hopkins 0 | W (38 - 13 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 4/06 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Cloquet Tournament Game 2 | Stillwater 5 | Burnsville 3 | L (38 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Mar 4/06 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Chaska | Burnsville Black 3 | Minnetonka White 6 | - |
Sat | Oct 21/06 (Sat) | 2:15pm | Scrimmage Rink 1 | Apple Valley 1 | Burnsville 3 | W (39 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Nov 4/06 (Sat) | 6:15pm | Scrimmage Rink 1 | Rosemount 1 | Burnsville 3 | W (40 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Oct 28/06 (Sat) | 9:00am | Eagan East | Burnsville 2 | Eagan Blue 1 | W (41 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Feb 24/07 (Sat) | 2:15pm | Burns. R1 | Shakopee 0 | Burnsville 6 | W (42 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Dec 2/06 (Sat) | 8:15am | Edison Tournament | Burnsville 9 | Rogers 0 | W (43 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Dec 2/06 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Edison Tournament | Tri-City 0 | Burnsville 7 | W (44 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Dec 9/06 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Breezy Point | Burnsville 11 | Becker/Big Lake 1 | W (45 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 13/07 (Sat) | 11:30am | St Paul Johnson | Burnsville 4 | Roseville 3 | W (46 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 27/07 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Northfield | Burnsville 4 | Richfield 0 | W (47 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Dec 23/06 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Scrimmage Rink 1 | Sibley 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (48 - 14 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 13/07 (Sat) | 5:15pm | St. Pail Johnson | Cottage Grove 4 | Burnsville 4 | T (48 - 14 - 4) |
Sat | Feb 3/07 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Burnsville Rink 2 | Farmington 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (49 - 14 - 4) |
Sat | Mar 3/07 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Victoria D6 Playoffs | Apple Valley 3 | Burnsville 7 | W (50 - 14 - 4) |
Sat | Oct 27/07 (Sat) | 8:30am | Burnsville #2 | Mankato 0 | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | - |
Sat | Dec 1/07 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Wayzata Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 3 | Wayzata Royal 1 | - |
Sat | Dec 8/07 (Sat) | 5:00pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 8 | Moorhead 4 | - |
Sat | Dec 22/07 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Braemar | Burnsville B2 Gold 0 | Edina White 1 | - |
Sat | Dec 29/07 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Woodbury | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Woodbury Blue 7 | - |
Sat | Jan 12/08 (Sat) | 11:00am | Dodge CTY Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 6 | Centennial 0 | - |
Sat | Feb 2/08 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Burnsville # 1 | Eastview 1 | Burnsville B2 Black 0 | - |
Sat | Feb 16/08 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Tomah | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | Mosinee 7 | - |
Sat | Feb 16/08 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Tomah | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Rice Lake 9 | - |
Sat | Mar 1/08 (Sat) | 1:45pm | Dakotah | Eastview 3 | Burnsville 6 | W (51 - 14 - 4) |
Sat | Nov 1/08 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Burnsville | Minnetonka 2 | Burnsville 5 | W (52 - 14 - 4) |
Sat | Nov 8/08 (Sat) | 10:30am | Burnsville | Eagan (Blue) 3 | Burnsville 3 | T (52 - 14 - 5) |
Sat | Nov 15/08 (Sat) | 10:00am | Richfield | Burnsville 7 | Spring Lake Park 0 | W (53 - 14 - 5) |
Sat | Nov 22/08 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Pagel | Burnsville 0 | Minnetonka 1 | L (53 - 15 - 5) |
Sat | Nov 29/08 (Sat) | 7:45pm | Parade | Burnsville 7 | Armstrong Cooper 0 | W (54 - 15 - 5) |
Sat | Dec 6/08 (Sat) | 12:00pm | St. Thomas | Burnsville 7 | STA 1 | W (55 - 15 - 5) |
Sat | Dec 27/08 (Sat) | 7:30pm | BIG | Burnsville 3 | Thunder Bay 3 | T (55 - 15 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 31/09 (Sat) | 8:00am | Hermantown | Burnsville 1 | Eagan (Blue) 2 | L (55 - 16 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 31/09 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Hermantown | Burnsville 4 | Elk River 1 | W (56 - 16 - 6) |
Sat | Dec 27/08 (Sat) | 10:30am | BIG | Burnsville 4 | Wayzata (Navy) 0 | W (57 - 16 - 6) |
Sat | Feb 14/09 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Edina (Green) 5 | Burnsville 5 | T (57 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 28/09 (Sat) | 8:30pm | Braemar | Edina (White) 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (58 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Mar 7/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 2 | River Heights 1 | W (59 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Mar 21/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | State Tourney | Burnsville 10 | River Lakes 1 | W (60 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Dec 19/09 (Sat) | 11:45am | Rochester Tourny | Albert Lea 1 | Burnsville 12 | W (61 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Dec 19/09 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Rochester Tourny | White Bear 0 | Burnsville 4 | W (62 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Dec 26/09 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Hastings | Burnsville 2 | Hastings 1 | W (63 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 2/10 (Sat) | 11:45am | Super Rink | Burnsville 6 | Champlin Park 1 | W (64 - 16 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 2/10 (Sat) | 8:45pm | Super Rink | Burnsville 2 | St. Thomas 4 | L (64 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 16/10 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Elk River (Olympic) | Burnsville 4 | Elk River 1 | W (65 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 8:15am | Plymouth Tourney | Burnsville 7 | Des Moines 2 | W (66 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Plymouth Tourney | Burnsville 8 | Lakeville 0 | W (67 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 30/10 (Sat) | 5:00pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville 3 | WHite Bear Lake (Black) 1 | W (68 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 6/10 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 5 | Eden Prairie (Black) 4 | W (69 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 13/10 (Sat) | 11:30am | Blaine Tourney | Burnsville 5 | Wessy's Boys 1 | W (70 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 13/10 (Sat) | 7:30pm | Blaine Tourney | Burnsville 6 | Centennial 2 | W (71 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 27/10 (Sat) | 4:00pm | Dassel | Burnsville 7 | Crow River 0 | W (72 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Mar 6/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Elk River (Olympic) | Burnsville 3 | White Bear Lake (Orange) 2 | W (73 - 17 - 7) |
Sat | Mar 20/10 (Sat) | 3:30pm | State Tourney | Burnsville 2 | Wayzata (Gold) 3 | L (73 - 18 - 7) |
Sun | Oct 21/07 (Sun) | 8:00am | Burnsville #2 | Stillwater Red 4 | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | - |
Sun | Oct 30/05 (Sun) | 12:30pm | Eagan | Burnsville 4 | Eagan Green 3 | W (74 - 18 - 7) |
Sun | Nov 13/05 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Mankato | Burnsville 20 | Mankato White 0 | W (75 - 18 - 7) |
Sun | Nov 20/05 (Sun) | 4:15pm | Burnsville | Minnetonka Blue 2 | Burnsville 1 | L (75 - 19 - 7) |
Sun | Nov 27/05 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Hopkinks Tourn. Mtka A | Burnsville 2 | Wayzata 3 | L (75 - 20 - 7) |
Sun | Dec 11/05 (Sun) | 10:00pm | Woodbury Tourn. 3rd Place | Blaine White 0 | Burnsville 5 | W (76 - 20 - 7) |
Sun | Jan 29/06 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Burnsville | Eastview 0 | Burnsville 4 | W (77 - 20 - 7) |
Sun | Jan 15/06 (Sun) | 7:45am | Anoka Tournament Rink 1 | Edina Green 3 | Burnsville 1 | L (77 - 21 - 7) |
Sun | Feb 5/06 (Sun) | 8:45am | Cloquet Tournament 3rd Place | Burnsville 7 | Osseo 3 | W (78 - 21 - 7) |
Sun | Jan 15/06 (Sun) | 2:45pm | Anoka Tournament Rink 1 | Eastview 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (79 - 21 - 7) |
Sun | Feb 12/06 (Sun) | 2:30pm | St. Thomas | Rochester 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (80 - 21 - 7) |
Sun | Feb 26/06 (Sun) | 6:00pm | Eden Prairie main | Burnsville Black 7 | Shakopee 6 | - |
Sun | Oct 29/06 (Sun) | 9:45am | Scrimmage Rosemount | Burnsville 7 | Rosemount 1 | W (81 - 21 - 7) |
Sun | Nov 12/06 (Sun) | 4:30pm | Burns. R1 | Minnetonka Blue 4 | Burnsville 1 | L (81 - 22 - 7) |
Sun | Dec 17/06 (Sun) | 4:30pm | Burn. R2 | Apple Valley 1 | Burnsville 3 | W (82 - 22 - 7) |
Sun | Jan 7/07 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Victoria | Burnsville 0 | Chaska Purple 0 | T (82 - 22 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 3/06 (Sun) | TBA | Edison Tournament Championship Game | Burnsville 5 | LeSueur/St. Peter 1 | W (83 - 22 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 10/06 (Sun) | TBA | Breezy Point | Moundsview 6 | Burnsville 2 | L (83 - 23 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 14/07 (Sun) | 10:15am | St Paul Johnson | Burnsville 3 | Armstrong 4 | L (83 - 24 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 28/07 (Sun) | 9:15am | Northfield | St. Paul Johnson 2 | Burnsville 5 | W (84 - 24 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 21/07 (Sun) | 7:00pm | Scrimmage Farmington | Burnsville 2 | Farmington 4 | L (84 - 25 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 31/06 (Sun) | 12:15pm | Richfield | Burnsville 1 | Apple Valley 0 | W (85 - 25 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 14/07 (Sun) | 4:30pm | St Paul Jiohnson 3rd Place | Burnsville 0 | Mounds View 2 | L (85 - 26 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 28/07 (Sun) | 5:45pm | Jesse James Showdown Championship Game | Eagan B1 3 | Burnsville 0 | L (85 - 27 - 8) |
Sun | Mar 4/07 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Victoria D6 Playoffs | Chaska Purple 2 | Burnsville 4 | W (86 - 27 - 8) |
Sun | Nov 18/07 (Sun) | 12:45pm | Minnetonka | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | Minnetonka Blue 6 | - |
Sun | Dec 2/07 (Sun) | 2:45pm | Wayzata Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | Wayzata Yellos 2 | - |
Sun | Dec 9/07 (Sun) | 4:00pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 3 | Wayzata Royal 2 | - |
Sun | Nov 4/07 (Sun) | 9:15am | Burnsville #2 | Woodbury Blue 2 | Burnsville B2 Black 4 | - |
Sun | Jan 6/08 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Victoria | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Waconia 2 | - |
Sun | Jan 13/08 (Sun) | 5:30pm | Dodge CTY Tournament | Burnsville B2 Black 8 | Omaha 1 | - |
Sun | Jan 20/08 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Burnsville # 1 | Jefferson 0 | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | - |
Sun | Jan 27/08 (Sun) | 1:30pm | Burnsville # 1 | Eden Prairie 1 | Burnsville B2 Black 5 | - |
Sun | Feb 24/08 (Sun) | 2:45pm | Burnsville # 1 | Edina Green 2 | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | - |
Sun | Feb 17/08 (Sun) | 7:00am | Tomah | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Tomah 1 | - |
Sun | Mar 2/08 (Sun) | 1:45pm | Dakotah | Jefferson 3 | Burnsville 2 | L (86 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Oct 26/08 (Sun) | 7:00pm | Burnsville | Eagan (Green) 1 | Burnsville 4 | W (87 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Nov 9/08 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Braemar | Burnsville 3 | Edina 0 | W (88 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Nov 16/08 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Richfield | Burnsville 3 | Chaska 2 | W (89 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Nov 30/08 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Parade | Burnsville 6 | Minneapolis Park 3 | W (90 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 21/08 (Sun) | 4:30pm | BIG | Burnsville 4 | Jefferson 1 | W (91 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 28/08 (Sun) | 8:00pm | BIG | Burnsville 3 | Wayzata 1 | W (92 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 14/08 (Sun) | 10:45am | Burnsville 1 | Woodbury (Blue) 0 | Burnsville 6 | W (93 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 4/09 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Shakopee 0 | Burnsville 6 | W (94 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 11/09 (Sun) | 6:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Lakeville (South) 2 | Burnsville 3 | W (95 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Feb 1/09 (Sun) | 9:00am | Hermantown | Burnsville 3 | Sartell 0 | W (96 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Mar 1/09 (Sun) | 3:45pm | Braemar | Burnsville 6 | Edina (White) 0 | W (97 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Mar 8/09 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 6 | White Bear Lake 1 | W (98 - 28 - 8) |
Sun | Mar 22/09 (Sun) | 11:00am | State Tourney | Burnsville 1 | Eagan (Blue) 4 | L (98 - 29 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 13/09 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Bville 1 | Crow River 3 | Burnsville 4 | W (99 - 29 - 8) |
Sun | Dec 20/09 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Rochester Tourny | Crow River 5 | Burnsville 7 | W (100 - 29 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 3/10 (Sun) | 11:45am | Super Rink | Burnsville 2 | Wayzata (Navy) 1 | W (101 - 29 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 10/10 (Sun) | 1:45pm | Bville 1 | St. Thomas 0 | Burnsville 5 | W (102 - 29 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 17/10 (Sun) | 7:00pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 2 | Eden Prairie (Black) 4 | L (102 - 30 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 24/10 (Sun) | 4:45pm | Plymouth Tourney | Burnsville 1 | Wayzata (Navy) 2 | L (102 - 31 - 8) |
Sun | Jan 31/10 (Sun) | 5:00pm | WBL Tournament | Burnsville 0 | Edina (Green) 2 | L (102 - 32 - 8) |
Sun | Feb 7/10 (Sun) | 8:00pm | PIC | Burnsville 10 | Minnetonka 3 | W (103 - 32 - 8) |
Sun | Feb 14/10 (Sun) | 10:00am | Blaine Tourney | Burnsville 7 | Blaine 1 | W (104 - 32 - 8) |
Sun | Feb 21/10 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Bville 1 | Buffalo 3 | Burnsville 4 | W (105 - 32 - 8) |
Sun | Mar 21/10 (Sun) | 1:45pm | State Tourney | Burnsville 4 | Edina (White) 3 | W (106 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Oct 25/07 (Thu) | 7:15pm | Farmington | Burnsville B2 Black 6 | Farmington 1 | - |
Thu | Nov 10/05 (Thu) | 6:45pm | Woodbury | Burnsville 3 | Woodbury White 2 | W (107 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Dec 8/05 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Woodbury Tournament | Burnsville 1 | Prior Lake B1 0 | W (108 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Jan 19/06 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Burnsville | Prior Lake 1 | Burnsville 6 | W (109 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Jan 12/06 (Thu) | 6:15pm | Anoka Tournament Rink 1 | Jefferson 1 | Burnsville 8 | W (110 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Jan 12/06 (Thu) | 2:30pm | St Thomas | Rochester | Burnsville | - |
Thu | Nov 2/06 (Thu) | 9:00pm | Scrimmage Eagan East | Black 2 | Gold 2 | - |
Thu | Nov 16/06 (Thu) | 6:45pm | Burns. R1 | Eden Prairie 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (111 - 32 - 8) |
Thu | Jan 11/07 (Thu) | 6:30pm | St Paul Johnson | Burnsville 0 | Wayzata 7 | L (111 - 33 - 8) |
Thu | Dec 28/06 (Thu) | 8:30pm | Scrimmage BV R1 | Stillwater Red 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (112 - 33 - 8) |
Thu | Nov 15/07 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Hayes | Burnsville B2 Black 6 | Eastview 0 | - |
Thu | Jan 17/08 (Thu) | 8:15pm | Braemer | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | Edina Green 2 | - |
Thu | Nov 6/08 (Thu) | 9:00pm | IGH | Burnsville 2 | Eagan (Green) 3 | L (112 - 34 - 8) |
Thu | Nov 13/08 (Thu) | 6:15pm | Richfield | Burnsville 7 | Cottage Grove 0 | W (113 - 34 - 8) |
Thu | Nov 20/08 (Thu) | 7:45pm | Burnsville | Lakeville North 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (114 - 34 - 8) |
Thu | Jan 15/09 (Thu) | 6:15pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 1 | Eden Prairie 5 | L (114 - 35 - 8) |
Thu | Feb 26/09 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Chaska | Burnsville 1 | Edina (White) 2 | L (114 - 36 - 8) |
Thu | Dec 31/09 (Thu) | 4:45pm | Bville 1 | Wayzata (Gold) 2 | Burnsville 0 | L (114 - 37 - 8) |
Tue | Oct 16/07 (Tue) | 7:30pm | St Louis Park B2 Tryout | Burnsville B2 Black 10 | St Louis Park 0 | - |
Tue | Nov 15/05 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Minnetonka | Burnsville 3 | Minnetonka White 3 | T (114 - 37 - 9) |
Tue | Jan 17/06 (Tue) | 9:00pm | Burnsville | Chaska Gold 1 | Burnsville 1 | T (114 - 37 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 31/06 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Burnsville | Minnetonka White 2 | Burnsville 0 | L (114 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 14/06 (Tue) | 8:15pm | Burnsville | Burnsville Black 0 | Burnsville Gold 0 | - |
Tue | Feb 7/06 (Tue) | 7:15pm | Rochester Graham N | Burnsville 2 | Rochester 1 | W (115 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 28/06 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Eden Prairie Oly. | Burnsville Black 1 | Edina Green 2 | - |
Tue | Dec 5/06 (Tue) | 8:00pm | BIG 3 | Burnsville 5 | Kennedy 2 | W (116 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 2/07 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Pagel | Burnsville 2 | Minnetonka Blue 0 | W (117 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 9/07 (Tue) | 9:00pm | Burns. R2 | Burnsville Gold 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (118 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 16/07 (Tue) | 6:45pm | Mtka A | Burnsville 2 | Minnetonka White 1 | W (119 - 38 - 10) |
Tue | Mar 6/07 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Victoria D6 Playoffs | Burnsville 1 | Minnetonka White 2 | L (119 - 39 - 10) |
Tue | Nov 20/07 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Burnsville #1 | Minnetonka White 3 | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | - |
Tue | Dec 18/07 (Tue) | 9:00pm | Burnsville #1 | Burnsville B2 Gold 0 | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | - |
Tue | Jan 15/08 (Tue) | 8:45pm | Burnsville # 1 | Shakopee 0 | Burnsville B2 Black 7 | - |
Tue | Feb 19/08 (Tue) | 8:30pm | Eden Prairie Olympic | Burnsville B2 Black 2 | Eden Prairie 3 | - |
Tue | Oct 21/08 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Burnsville | Inver Grove 2 | Burnsville 1 | L (119 - 40 - 10) |
Tue | Oct 28/08 (Tue) | 7:00pm | Eagan | Burnsville 1 | Eagan (Blue) 2 | L (119 - 41 - 10) |
Tue | Nov 18/08 (Tue) | 8:30pm | Victoria | Burnsville 3 | Chaska 1 | W (120 - 41 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 13/09 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Braemar | Burnsville 6 | Edina (Green) 2 | W (121 - 41 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 27/09 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Chaska 1 | Burnsville 6 | W (122 - 41 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 3/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Burnsville 1 | Jefferson 4 | Burnsville 2 | L (122 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 10/09 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Ames | Burnsville 4 | Lakeville South 1 | W (123 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 24/09 (Tue) | 5:45pm | Chaska | Burnsville 6 | Edina (Green) 3 | W (124 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Dec 15/09 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Bville 1 | Osseo/Maple Grove 2 | Burnsville 5 | W (125 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Jan 12/10 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Bville 2 | Edina (White) 1 | Burnsville 3 | W (126 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 2/10 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Eden Prairie | Burnsville 4 | Eden Prairie (Red) 0 | W (127 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 16/10 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Bville 1 | Wayzata (Navy) 2 | Burnsville 3 | W (128 - 42 - 10) |
Tue | Feb 23/10 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Osseo | Burnsville 8 | Osseo/Maple Grove 3 | W (129 - 42 - 10) |
Wed | Nov 30/05 (Wed) | 8:45pm | Burnsville | Burnsville Gold 2 | Burnsville Black 2 | - |
Wed | Mar 1/06 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Eden Prairie Oly. | Burnsville Black 3 | Minnetonka Blue 1 | - |
Wed | Feb 7/07 (Wed) | 8:45pm | Burns. R2 | Edina Black 4 | Burnsville 1 | L (129 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Dec 27/06 (Wed) | 8:45pm | Scrimmage Chaska 1 | Burnsville 2 | Chaska Purple 1 | W (130 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Dec 12/07 (Wed) | 8:45pm | New Prague | Burnsville B2 Black 6 | New Prague 3 | - |
Wed | Jan 30/08 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Stillwater | Burnsville B2 Black 1 | Stillwater Red 1 | - |
Wed | Dec 9/09 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Bville 1 | Minnetonka 1 | Burnsville 6 | W (131 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Dec 23/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Augsburg | Hastings 1 | Burnsville 2 | W (132 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Jan 6/10 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Bville 2 | Edina (Green) 0 | Burnsville 2 | W (133 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Jan 20/10 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Dakotah | Burnsville 7 | Prior Lake 0 | W (134 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Jan 27/10 (Wed) | 5:00pm | Plymouth | Burnsville 3 | Wayzata (Blue) 1 | W (135 - 43 - 10) |
Wed | Feb 10/10 (Wed) | 9:00pm | PIC | Burnsville 1 | Wayzata (Gold) 2 | L (135 - 44 - 10) |
Wed | Feb 24/10 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Bville 1 | Wayzata (Blue) 4 | Burnsville 7 | W (136 - 44 - 10) |