Login for Game Attendance
Day | Date | Time | Location | Visitor | Home |
Result (Record)
|
Fri | Dec 11/09 (Fri) | 3:30pm | Portage La Prairie Tournament | GCC 38 | Garden Valley 61 | L (0 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 12/09 (Sat) | 9:00am | Portage La Prairie Tournament | GCC 71 | Hapnot 53 | W (1 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 12/09 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Portage La Prairie Tournament | GCC 44 | Linden Christian 42 | W (2 - 1) |
Wed | Dec 16/09 (Wed) | 7:30pm | GCC | MBCI 24 | GCC 61 | W (3 - 1) |
Mon | Jan 4/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Transcona | GCC 52 | Transcona 37 | W (4 - 1) |
Tue | Jan 5/10 (Tue) | 7:00pm | John Taylor Collegiate Tournament | GCC 30 | Glenlawn 52 | L (4 - 2) |
Wed | Jan 6/10 (Wed) | 3:30pm | John Taylor Collegiate Tournament | GCC 39 | Sisler 36 | W (5 - 2) |
Sat | Jan 9/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | John Taylor Collegiate Tournament | GCC 53 | Crocus 60 | L (5 - 3) |
Mon | Jan 11/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Selkirk | GCC 45 | Selkirk 57 | L (5 - 4) |
Wed | Jan 13/10 (Wed) | 7:30pm | Miles Mac | GCC 35 | Miles Mac 56 | L (5 - 5) |
Mon | Jan 18/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Murdoch | GCC 58 | Murdoch 21 | W (6 - 5) |
Wed | Jan 20/10 (Wed) | 6:00pm | GCC | KE 50 | GCC 70 | W (7 - 5) |
Fri | Jan 22/10 (Fri) | 4:00pm | Sisler Tournament | GCC 48 | St. Marys 37 | W (8 - 5) |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Sisler Tournament | GCC 58 | Crocus 51 | W (9 - 5) |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 9:30pm | Sisler Tournament | Massey 69 | GCC 31 | L (9 - 6) |
Wed | Feb 3/10 (Wed) | 7:30pm | GCC | Maples 57 | GCC 69 | W (10 - 6) |
Thu | Feb 4/10 (Thu) | 10:30am | Brandon Tournament | GCC 46 | Crocus Plains 75 | L (10 - 7) |
Fri | Feb 5/10 (Fri) | 12:15pm | Brandon Tournament | GCC 58 | Daniel Mac 53 | W (11 - 7) |
Fri | Feb 5/10 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Brandon Tournament | GCC 67 | Neelin 34 | W (12 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 6/10 (Sat) | 11:45am | Brandon Tournament | GCC 55 | Vincent Massey Brandon 63 | L (12 - 8) |
Sat | Feb 6/10 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Brandon Tournament | GCC 46 | Crocus Plains 65 | L (12 - 9) |
Wed | Feb 10/10 (Wed) | 7:30pm | GCC | Springfield 30 | GCC 49 | W (13 - 9) |
Thu | Feb 11/10 (Thu) | 5:15pm | Oak Park Tournament | GCC 53 | Dakota 52 | W (14 - 9) |
Fri | Feb 12/10 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Oak Park Tournament | GCC 15 | Oak Park 79 | L (14 - 10) |
Sat | Feb 13/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Oak Park Tournament | Notre Dame 59 | GCC 52 | L (14 - 11) |
Wed | Feb 17/10 (Wed) | 7:30pm | GCC | River East 44 | GCC 48 | W (15 - 11) |
Fri | Feb 19/10 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Daniel Mac Tournament | GCC 55 | Dakota 44 | W (16 - 11) |
Sat | Feb 20/10 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Daniel Mac Tournament | GCC 47 | U of W 73 | L (16 - 12) |
Sat | Feb 20/10 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Daniel Mac Tournament | GCC 54 | Daniel Mac 40 | W (17 - 12) |
Mon | Mar 1/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | 2nd Round of Playoffs | MBCI 34 | GCC 51 | W (18 - 12) |
Wed | Mar 3/10 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Semi Finals | GCC | River East | - |
Fri | Mar 5/10 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Finals | GCC | TBA | - |