Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Fri | Dec 7/07 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Virden Arena | Boissevain 0 | Virden 13 | W (1 - 0) |
Sat | Dec 22/07 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Virden Arena | Bottineau 0 | Virden (Jan 4 game) 12 | - |
Thu | Nov 29/07 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Oak Lake Arena | Brandon A1's (exhibition) 0 | Virden 8 | W (2 - 0) |
Fri | Dec 14/07 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Virden Arena | Deloraine 1 | Virden 7 | W (3 - 0) |
Sat | Dec 1/07 (Sat) | 4:45pm | Virden Arena | Elkhorn 4 | Virden Bantam Oilers 6 | - |
Sun | Dec 2/07 (Sun) | TBA | Virden Arena | Elkhorn 1 | Virden Bantam Oilers 5 | - |
Sun | Dec 9/07 (Sun) | 9:00am | Elkhorn Arena | Elkhorn 1 | Virden 9 | W (4 - 0) |
Fri | Feb 22/08 (Fri) | 7:15pm | Virden Arena | Killarney 2 | Virden 3 | W (5 - 0) |
Fri | Mar 7/08 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Virden Arena | Killarney 2 | Virden 4 | W (6 - 0) |
Sun | Dec 30/07 (Sun) | 2:15pm | Virden Arena | Killarney (Dec. 9th Game) 1 | Virden 3 | W (7 - 0) |
Sun | Nov 4/07 (Sun) | 3:00am | Killarney Arena | Killarney (shoot out) 3 | Virden 2 | L (7 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 3/07 (Sat) | 1:45pm | Killarney Arena | Melita 0 | Virden 17 | W (8 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 18/08 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Virden Arena | Melita 1 | Virden 15 | W (9 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 24/07 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Russell Arena | Minnedosa 4 | Virden 3 | L (9 - 2) |
Sun | Mar 2/08 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Neepawa Arena | Minnedosa 2 | Virden 6 | W (10 - 2) |
Fri | Dec 28/07 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Virden Arena | Minnedosa (exhibition) 3 | Virden 4 | W (11 - 2) |
Sun | Dec 23/07 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Virden Arena | Moose Mountian Wild 3 | Virden 3 | T (11 - 2 - 1) |
Sun | Nov 25/07 (Sun) | 11:30am | Russell Arena | Moosomin 1 | Virden 7 | W (12 - 2 - 1) |
Sun | Oct 28/07 (Sun) | 2:15pm | Virden Arena | Moosomin (exhibition) 1 | Virden 14 | W (13 - 2 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 3/07 (Sat) | 5:15pm | Killarney Arena | Mordon 1 | Virden 9 | W (14 - 2 - 1) |
Sun | Mar 2/08 (Sun) | 9:00am | Neepawa Arena | OCN 5 | Virden 4 | L (14 - 3 - 1) |
Sun | Feb 10/08 (Sun) | 2:15pm | Virden Arena | Re/Ha/Wa 0 | Virden 9 | W (15 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 9/08 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Virden Arena | Redvers 1 | Virden 5 | W (16 - 3 - 1) |
Sun | Dec 9/07 (Sun) | 12:30pm | Elkhorn Arena | Redvers 1 | Virden 7 | W (17 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 12/08 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Souris Arena | Redvers 0 | Virden 7 | W (18 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 11/08 (Fri) | 9:00am | Souris Arena | Res/Waw/Har 0 | Virden 10 | W (19 - 3 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 29/08 (Fri) | 11:00am | Neepawa Arena | Rock Lake 0 | Virden 10 | W (20 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 1/07 (Sat) | 12:15pm | Virden Arena | Russell 2 | Virden Bantam Oilers 4 | - |
Fri | Nov 9/07 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Virden Arena | Souris 1 | Virden 6 | W (21 - 3 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 13/08 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Souris Arena | Souris 6 | Virden 2 | L (21 - 4 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 17/07 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Reston Arena | Virden 7 | Re/Ha/Wa 0 | W (22 - 4 - 1) |
Sun | Nov 18/07 (Sun) | 4:45pm | Souris Arena | Virden 9 | Souris 5 | W (23 - 4 - 1) |
Tue | Dec 11/07 (Tue) | 7:45pm | Deloraine Arena | Virden 11 | Deloraine (Dec. 8 game) 3 | W (24 - 4 - 1) |
Fri | Dec 21/07 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Boissevain Arena | Virden 10 | Boissevain 1 | W (25 - 4 - 1) |
Tue | Dec 18/07 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Bottineau Arena | Virden 10 | Bottineau (Dec 22 game) 1 | W (26 - 4 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 19/08 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Melita Arena | Virden 12 | Melita 0 | W (27 - 4 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 26/08 (Sat) | 5:15pm | Killarney Arena | Virden 2 | Killarney 4 | L (27 - 5 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 27/08 (Sun) | 5:00pm | Redvers Arena | Virden 7 | Redvers 0 | W (28 - 5 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 4/08 (Fri) | 8:15pm | Morden East Arena | Virden 2 | McDonald Lightning 6 | L (28 - 6 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 5/08 (Sat) | 5:15pm | Morden West Arena | Virden 4 | Dakota Lazers 2 | W (29 - 6 - 1) |
Fri | Jan 11/08 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Souris Arena | Virden 5 | Notre Dame 2 | W (30 - 6 - 1) |
Tue | Jan 15/08 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Wawanesa Arena | Virden 11 | Brandon A1 (exhibition) 1 | W (31 - 6 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 6/08 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Morden East Arena | Virden 3 | Morden AA 1 | W (32 - 6 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 20/08 (Sun) | 11:45am | TreherneArena | Virden 5 | Notre Dame 6 | L (32 - 7 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 20/08 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Treherne Arena | Virden 7 | Winkler 2 | W (33 - 7 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 29/08 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Neepawa Arena | Virden 17 | Norway House 0 | W (34 - 7 - 1) |
Sat | Mar 1/08 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Neepawa Arena | Virden 8 | Neepawa 0 | W (35 - 7 - 1) |
Fri | Feb 15/08 (Fri) | 9:00pm | Rotary Arena | Virden 1 | Swan Valley AA Stampeders 2 | L (35 - 8 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 16/08 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Dauphin Credit Union Place | Virden 9 | The Pas AA Huskies 1 | W (36 - 8 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 16/08 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Dauphin Credit Union Place | Virden 3 | Thompson AA King Miners 2 | W (37 - 8 - 1) |
Sun | Feb 17/08 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Dauphin Credit Union Place | Virden 3 | Swan Valley AA Stampeders 0 | W (38 - 8 - 1) |
Sun | Feb 24/08 (Sun) | 3:30pm | Killarney | Virden 1 | Killarney 6 | L (38 - 9 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 24/07 (Sat) | 11:30am | Russell Arena | Waywaysecappo 0 | Virden 10 | W (39 - 9 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 5/08 (Sat) | 12:15pm | Morden West Arena | Winkler AA 1 | Virden 5 | W (40 - 9 - 1) |