Team / Player Accolades:
Overall Wins Record:
2018 - 30 Wins 4 Losses
Longest Winning Streak:
2013: 19 consecutive games
CONFERENCE RECORD
2022 - 3 Wins 9 Losses
2021 - 7 Wins 5 Losses
2020 - No Season
2019 - 3 Wins 8 Losses
2018 - 15 Wins 1 Losses
2017 - 10 Wins 6 Losses
2016 - 9 Wins 7 Losses
2015 - 9 Wins 7 Losses
2014 - 8 Wins 9 Losses
2013 - 14 Wins 3 Losses
2012 - 14 Wins 7 Losses
2011 - 13 Wins 8 Losses
2010 - 7 Wins 14 Losses
2009 - 10 Wins 11 Losses
2008 - 13 Wins 8 Losses
2007 - 12 Wins 8 Losses 1 Tie
2006 - 12 Wins 9 Losses
2005 - 11 Wins 10 Losses
2004 - 9 Wins 12 Losses
2003 - 12 Wins 9 Losses
2002 - 7 Wins 14 Losses
2001 - 14 Wins 7 Losses
ALL STATE
2018 Player of the Year: Gino D'Alessio
2018 Coach of the Year: Kevin Kehoss
2018:
Gino D'Alessio - 1st Team
Sam Treffert - 1st Team
TJ Driver - 1st Team
2017:
Gino D'Alessio - Honorable Mention
2015:
Max Resch, Sr - Second Team / Pitcher
2008:
Tyler Brusky, So - Second Team / Outfield
ALL DISTRICT
2009:
Tyler Brusky, Jr. - Second Team / Catcher
2008:
Justin Hunt, Sr. - Second Team / Utility
Tyler Brusky, So. - First Team / Outfield
2006:
Kevin Doerr, Sr. - First Team / Catcher
WOODLAND - WEST CONFERENCE
2022:
Ben Doherty, So. - 1st Team Utility
Zach Denneau, So. - 2nd Team Outfield
Enrique Carmona, So. - 2nd Team Infielder
Bryce Balistreri, So. - Honorable Mention Pitcher
2021:
Gabe Zielinkski, Sr. - 1st Team Utility
Josh Treffert, Sr. - 1st Team Infielder
Eli DiCarlo, Sr. - 1st Team Catcher
Matthew Fularczyk, Sr. - Honorable Mention
Nate Donovan, Jr. - Honorable Mention
2020 - Season Canceled
2019:
Rey Sprewer, Jr. - 1st Team Outfield
Gabe Zielinksi, So. - 2nd Team Infield
Josh Treffert, So. - Honorable Mention Infield
Eli DiCarlo, So. - Honorable Mention Catcher
Dillon Rosado, So. - Honorable Mention Utility
2018:
Gino D'Alessio - 1st Team Pitcher
Sam Treffert - 1st Team Pitcher
TJ Driver - 1st Team Pitcher
Branden Heller - 1st Team Shortstop
Logan Rademan - 1st Team 2nd Base
Wil Martinez - 2nd Team Outfield
Luc Leszczynski - 2nd Team 3rd Base
Kayde Thiele - Honorable Mention Pitcher
2017:
Luc Leszczynski - 2nd Team Utility
Luke Dahlstrom - 2nd Team Pitcher
2016:
Brett Smerz - 1st Team P/OF
Gino D'Alessio - 2nd Team Catcher
Sam Treffert - 2nd Team Outfield
Branden Heller - 2nd Team Shortstop
Chris Mercier - Honorable Mention Pitcher
2015:
Dominic Kenyon - 1st Team Outfield
Chris Mercier - 2nd Team Pitcher
Alan Jurena - 2nd Team
Sam Treffert - 2nd Team Outfield
Gino D'Alessio - 2nd Team Catcher
Michael Warpechowski - Honorable Mention Infield
2013:
Tim Sulik, Sr. - First Team Pitcher
Pete Hofman, Sr. - First Team Shortstop
Sam Matel, Sr. - First Team First Base
Vinson Mulvey, Sr. - First Team Outfield
Brendan Bullock, Jr. - First Team Catcher
Connor Senger, Sr. - Honorable Mention
Jalen Fischer, So. - Honorable Mention
Henry Posnanski, Sr. - Honorable Mention
ALL WOODLAND CONFERENCE
2018:
TJ Driver, Sr. - 1st Team Pitcher
Sam Treffert, Sr. - 1st Team Pitcher
Gino D'Alessio, Sr. - 1st Team Catcher
2017:
Sam Treffert, Jr. - 1st Team Pitcher
Gino D'Alessio, Jr. - 1st Team Utility
2015:
Max Resch, Sr. - First Team Pitcher
2013:
Tim Sulik, Sr. - First Team Pitcher
Pete Hofman, Sr. - First Team Shortstop
Sam Matel, Sr. - First Team First Base
Vinson Mulvey, Sr. - First Team Outfield
Brendan Bullock, Jr. - First Team Catcher
Woodland Conference Player of the Year:
2018: Gino D'Alessio, Catcher
Woodland Conference Coach of the Year:
2018: Coach Kevin Kehoss
CLASSIC 8 ALL CONFERENCE
2012:
Conner Senger, Jr. -First Team Utility
Vinson Mulvey, Jr. - First Team Outfield
Tino Bullock, So. - Second Team Utility
Peter Hofman, Jr. - Second Team Pitcher
David Jachym, Sr. - Honorable Mention Catcher
Anthony Laske, Sr. - Honorable Mention Outfielder
Evan Richarz, Sr. - Honorable Mention Infield
Tim Sulik, Jr. - Honorable Mention Pitcher
2011:
Evan Richarz, Jr. - First Team Utility
Justin Pogodzinski, Sr. - First Team Outfielder
David Jachym, Jr. - Second Team Infielder
Darian Chavira, Sr. - Honorable Mention Outfield
Peter Hofman, So. - Honorable Mention Infield
Vinson Mulvey, So. - Honorable Mention Outfield
Tim Sulik, So. - Honorable Mention Pitcher
2010:
Tyler Brusky, Sr. - First Team
Evan Richarz, So. - Second Team Utility
Justin Pogodzinski, Jr. - Second Team Outfielder
Cory Schmitz, Jr. - Honorable Mention/ Infielder
Darian Chavira, Jr. - Honorable Mention Utility
2009:
Tyler Brusky, Jr. - First Team Catcher
Thomas Mayhew, Jr. - Second Team Infield
Anthony Kosinski, Sr. - Second Team First Base
Matt Kress, Sr. - Honorable Mention Infield
2008:
Justin Hunt, Sr. - Classic 8 player of the year Utility
Tyler Brusky, So. - First Team Outfielder
Thomas Mayhew, So. - Second Team Infield
Jack Nellen, So. - Second Team Pitcher
Sean Kendrick, Jr. - Honorable Mention Outfielder
2007:
Justin Hunt, Jr. - First Team Third Base
Dan Foy, Sr. - Second Team Outfield
Scott Schreck, Sr. - Second Team Designated Hitter
Tyler Brusky, Fr. - Second Team Utility
Thomas Mayhew, Fr. - Honorable Mention Pitcher
Scott Schreck, Sr. - Honorable Mention Middle Infield
Phil Kelly, Sr. - Honorable Mention Middle Infield
Zach Feerick, Sr. - Honorable Mention Outfield
2006:
Kevin Doerr, Sr. - First Team Catcher
Peter Behnke, Sr. - First Team Pitcher
Joel Seagraves, Sr. - Second Team Infield
Tim Pauly, Sr. - Second Team Outfield
Dan Foy, Jr. - Honorable Mention First Base
Sean Saglin, Jr. - Honorable Mention Infield
Justin Hunt, So. - Honorable Mention Utility
2005:
Ryan Pogodzinski, Sr. - First Team Outfield
Greg Grocholski, Sr. - Second Team Utility
Joel Seagraves, Jr. - Second Team Infield
Nick Majeske, Sr. - Honorable Mention Outfield
Kevin Doerr, Jr. - Honorable Mention Catcher
Tim Pauly, Jr. - Honorable Mention Outfield
Dan Foy, So. - Honorable Mention DH
2004:
Kevin Robinson, Sr. - First Team Infield
Joe Schreck, Sr. - First Team Infield
Andy Brzakala, Sr. - Second Team DH
Andy Brzakala, Sr. - Honorable Mention First Base
Jim Foy, Sr. - Honorable Mention Pitcher
Ryan Pogodzinski, Jr. - Honorable Mention Outfield
PIUS XI VARSITY BASEBALL TEAM AWARDS:
TEAM- Most Outstanding Player of the Year (New 2012)
2013: Pete Hofman, Sr.
2012: Vinson Mulvey, Jr.
Team Offensive Player of the Year (New 2017)
2022: Ben Doherty, Jr.
2018: Gino D'Alessio, Sr.
2017: Gino D'Alessio, Jr.
Team Defensive Player of the Year (New 2017)
2022: Zach Denneau, So.
2018: Reyshawn Sprewer, So.
2017: Wil Martinez, Jr.
TEAM-MVP
2016: Gino D'Alessio, So.
2015: Max Resch, Sr.
2014: Brendan Bullock, Sr.
2013: Vinson Mulvey, Sr. & Brendan Bullock, Jr.
2012: Brendan Bullock, So.
2011: Justin Pogodzinski, Sr. & David Jachym, Jr.
2010: Tyler Brusky, Sr.
2009: Tyler Brusky, Jr.
2008: Justin Hunt, Sr.
2007: Dan Foy, Sr. and Justin Hunt, Jr.
2006: Kevin Doerr, Sr.
2005: Greg Grocholski, Sr.
2004: Kevin Robinson, Sr. and Joe Schreck, Sr.
TEAM-PITCHER OF THE YEAR
2022: Michael Whitney, Sr.
2018: Sam Treffert, Sr. & TJ Driver, Sr.
2017: Sam Treffert, Jr.
2016: Chris Mercier, Sr.
2015: Chris Mercier, Jr.
2014: Max Resch, Jr.
2013: Tim Sulik, Sr.
2012: Pete Hofman, Jr.
2011: Evan Richarz, Jr.
2010: Evan Richarz, So.
2009: Ben Hofman, Jr.
2008: Justin Hunt, Sr.
2007: Thomas Mayhew, Fr.
2006: Peter Behnke, Sr.
TEAM-HUSTLE AWARD
2016: Sam Treffert, So.
2015: T.J. Driver, Fr.
2014: Mike Simonis, Sr.
2013: Mitch Resch, Sr.
2012: Ben Gagnon, Sr.
2011: Justin Pogodzinski, Sr.
2010: Justin Pogodzinski, Jr.
2009: Matt Kress, Sr.
2008: Matt Kress, Jr.
2007: Zach Feerick, Sr.
2006: Joel Seagraves, Sr.
2005: Nick Majeske, Sr
2004: Josh Regent-Smith, Sr.
TEAM-MOST IMPROVED PLAYER
2022: Drew Miler, So.
2018: Kayde Thiele, Sr.
2017: TJ Driver, Jr.
2016: Mikhail Stefaniak, Jr.
2015: John Schraith, Jr.
2013: Henry Posnanski, Sr.
2012: Conner Senger, Jr.
2011: Ben Gagnon, Jr.
2010: Cory Schmitz, Jr.
2009: Andrew Geier, Sr.
2008: Eddie Golomski, Jr.
2007: Phil Kelly, Sr.
2006: Jeremy Penn, Sr.
2005: Kevin Doerr, Jr.
2004: Jim Foy, Sr.
TEAM-ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
2022: Enrique Carmona, So.
2018: Logan Rademan, So.
2017: Aaron Schaefer, Sr.
2016: Branden Heller, So.
2015: Gino D'Alessio, Fr.
2013: Jalen Fischer, So.
2012: Anthony Laske, Sr.
2011: Vinson Mulvey, So.
2010: Pete Hofman, Fr.
2009: Justin Pogodzinski, So.
2008: Sean Kendrick, Jr.
2007: Tyler Brusky, Fr.
2006: Justin Hunt, So.
2005: Joel Seagraves, Jr.
2004: Ryan Pogodzinski, Jr.
Iron Man Tough Guy Award (New 2015)
2016: Adam Fularczyk, Sr.
2015: Luc Leszczynski, Fr.
Mr. Tom Kloza Ultimate Teammate Award (New 2017)
2022: Dylan Madison, Sr.
2018: Wil Martinez, Sr.
2017: Luc Leszczynski, Jr.