Thursday, January 4, 2024
Game: 1-Orange: 9 am: Memorial B - 3 vs. College Park B - 0
Game: 1 Blue: 10:30 am: Memorial - 2 vs. College Park A - 0
Game: 2 Orange 12 noon: Grand Oaks White - 4 vs. Caney Creek Red - 0
Game 2 Blue: 1:30 pm: Seven Lakes-7 vs. Caney Creek A-0
Game: 3 Orange 3:00 pm: The Woodlands White-1 vs. Friendswood-0
Game 3: Blue 4:30 pm: Jordan-2 vs. Klein Cain-0
Game 4: Orange 6:00 pm: Angleton-7 vs. Aldine B-0
Game: 4 Blue 7:30 pm: Grand Oaks Orange-7 vs Aldine A-0
Friday, January 5, 2024
Game 5 Blue: 9 am: College Park A-2 vs. Caney Creek A-0
Game 5 Orange 10:30 am: College Park B-3 vs. Caney Creek Red-0
Game 6 Blue: 12 noon: Memorial A-1 vs. Seven Lakes-2
Game 6 Orange: 1:30 pm: Memorial B-1 vs. Grand Oaks White-0
Game 7 Blue: 3:00 pm: Klein Cain-5 vs. Aldine A-0
Game 7 Orange 4:30 pm: Friendswood -6 vs. Aldine B-0
Game 8 Blue: 6:00 pm: Jordan-1 vs. Grand Oaks Orange-0
Game 8 Orange: 7:30 pm : The Woodlands White-1 vs. Angleton-0
Saturday, January 6. 2024
Game 10 Blue: 9 am: College Park A vs. Cain (Consolation Champion)
Game 10 Orange: 10:30 am: College Park B vs. Friendswood (Consolation Champion)
Game 9 Blue : 10:30 am (GRASS FIELD) Caney Creek A-1 vs. Aldine A-0 (Pride)
Game: 9 Orange: 12 noon (GRASS FIELD) Caney Creek Red-5 vs. Aldine B-1 (Pride)
Game 11 Blue : Memorial A-4 vs. Grand Oaks Orange-0 (3rd Place)
Game 11 Orange: 1: 30 pm Grand Oaks White-2 vs. Angleton-2 (3rd Place) -Grand Oaks Wins in PKs
Game 12 Blue: 3:00 pm: Seven Lakes vs. Jordan (Championship)
Game 12 Orange 4:30 pm: Memorial B vs. The Woodlands White (Championship)
All Tournament Team
Orange
Maria Hidalgo- 9th grade, Defense-Aldine B
Keely Martlinez-Angleton
*Karen Hernadez-Freshmen-Midfield-College Park B
Belinda-Caney Creek Red
*Friendswood
Skylar Stepanki-Freshmen-Forward-Grand Oaks
Lia Gaytan -Sophomore-Midfield-The Woodlands White
Blue
Leonila Sandoval-Finch-Sophomore-Forward-Aldine
*Gianna Tapia-Sophomore-Defender-Caney Creek A
*College Park A
Leigh Gillette-Freshmen-Midfield-Grand Oaks
*Samantha Shepherd-Sophomore-Defender-Jordan
*Indie Martinez- Sophomore -Midfield-Seven Lakes
Brook Naponic-Freshmen-Midfield-Memorial