Players
# | Name | POS | B | T | H | W | DOB | School | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashton Lukacs | Inf | Taber | Taber | ||||||
Austan Axelson | Of | ||||||||
Brady Anderson | Inf | Duchess | Duchess | ||||||
Berkley Emelson | Of | Vauxhall | Enchant | ||||||
Carson Love | Taber | Taber | |||||||
Cassidy Liboiron | Inf, P | Brooks | Jenner | ||||||
Conrad Mehlhoff | Inf | Vauxhall | Hays | ||||||
Daxton Schrader | Inf | Brooks | Brooks | ||||||
Howie Shepherd | Of, P | Brooks | Tilley | ||||||
Kevin Giesbrecht | Inf, Of, P | Barnwell | |||||||
Landon Howg | Inf, Of | Vauxhall | Enchant | ||||||
Nolan Klassen | Inf, Of | Coaldale | Coaldale | ||||||
Nolan Sawatsky | Inf, Of, P | Bassano | Bassano | ||||||
Oliver Douglass | Inf, P | Bassano | Gem | ||||||
Scout Sidam | Of | Brooks | Hays | ||||||
Taitsen Wood | Inf, P | Brooks | Brooks | ||||||
1 | Chad Harbinson | p | r | r | 5'6" | 140 | Sep 16/93 | Brooks Comp | Brooks |
1 | BLAISE UNRUH | P/OF | R | L | 5'11" | 145LBS | Apr 15/99 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
1 | Blaise Unruh | P/OF | R | L | 6'1 | 160 | Jun 11/16 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
1 | Blaise Unruh | P, 1st | R | L | 6'1" | 160 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |
1 | Simon Virostek | Of, P | R | R | Vauxhall | Enchant | |||
2 | Matt Melnychuk | of/p | l | l | 5'11" | 155 | Jul 29/97 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
2 | MATT MELNYCHUCK | P/OF | L | L | 6' | 160LBS | Jul 29/97 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
2 | Matt Melnychuck | P/OF | L | L | 6' | 185 | Jul 29/97 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
2 | Kole Fujita | Inf, Of, C, P | S | R | 5'8 | 150 | W.R. Myers | Taber | |
2 | Levi Abbott | P | R | R | Lethbridge | Lethbridge | |||
2 | Aidan Maxwell | Inf, P | R | R | Brooks | Brooks | |||
3 | Brandon Fehr | p/inf | r | r | 5'10" | 145 | Apr 9/94 | W.R.Myers | Taber |
3 | ERIK ANDERSON | OF/P | L | L | 5'10" | 150LBS | Jun 9/98 | Vauxhall | VAUXHALL |
3 | Eric Anderson | P/OF | L | L | 5'10 | 155 | Jun 9/98 | Vauxhall | Scandia |
3 | Carson Becker | Inf, P, Of | R | R | 5'6" | 130 | Brooks | Duchess | |
3 | Eric Reiling | Of, P | L | L | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |||
4 | Levi Kress | p/inf | r | r | 5'10" | 160 | Jan 24/94 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
4 | REED ODLAND | C/INF | L | R | 5'8" | 160LBS | Nov 16/99 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
4 | Jayden Bexte | Inf, P | R | R | 6' | 180 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |
4 | Blake Kondor | Inf, P | L | R | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |||
5 | Braden Ohashi | p/inf | r | r | 5"7" | 140 | Jun 13/95 | W.R.Myers | Taber |
5 | RYAN MEIER | OF | R | R | 5'7" | 135LBS | Oct 8/97 | WR MYERS | TABER |
5 | Bryden Sillito | Inf, C, P | L | R | 5'9" | 155 | Brooks | Brooks | |
5 | Carson Cleland | Inf | R | R | W.R Myers | Taber | |||
6 | Logan Enns | p/inf | r | r | 5'11" | 160 | May 17/95 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
6 | Riley Martin | if/of/p | r | r | 5'10" | 140 | Nov 3/97 | BCHS | Brooks |
6 | DYLAN WOLOSUK | INF/P | R | R | 6'1" | 165LBS | Jul 10/98 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
6 | Dylan Wolosuk | INF/P | R | R | 6'1 | 185 | Jul 10/98 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
6 | Brian Fehr | Inf, Of, P | Taber | Taber | |||||
7 | Chris Hermann | of | r | r | 5'10" | 160 | Feb 9/93 | St. Joseph's | Brooks |
7 | Jaydon Wandler | of/p | l | r | 6' | 170 | Mar 22/96 | BCHS | Brooks |
7 | JAYDON WANDLER | OF/P | L | R | 6' | 190LBS | Mar 22/96 | BCHS | BROOKS |
7 | Dax Wandler | Inf, P | L | R | 5'9" | 160 | Brooks | Brooks | |
7 | Pierce Dunsmore | Inf, P | R | R | Vauxhall | Enchant | |||
8 | Dustin Conquergood | c/p/inf | r | r | 6'0" | 180 | Mar 16/93 | U of L | Bow Island |
8 | Vance Fode | INF | R | R | 6'3 | 270 | Oct 9/97 | Senator | Bow Island |
8 | VANCE FODE | INF | L | R | 6'2" | 270LBS | Oct 9/97 | SENATOR GERSHAW | BOW ISLAND |
8 | Alonso Tapia | Inf, P | R | R | Brooks | Brooks | |||
9 | BRANT MACK | INF/OF/P | R | L | 6'0 | 145LBS | Apr 17/99 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
9 | Brant Mack | Of, Inf, P | L | R | 6'1" | 160 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |
9 | Kaden Liboiron | Inf | R | R | Brooks | Jenner | |||
10 | Matt Perin | inf | r | r | 6' | 210 | May 31/95 | W.R.Myers | Taber |
10 | MATT PERIN | 1B | R | R | 6' | 212LBS | May 31/95 | TABER | |
10 | Hayden Mack | Of, P | R | R | 6'1" | 155 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |
11 | Colyn Cleland | c/of | l | r | 5'9" | 150 | Jun 9/93 | Uof L | Taber |
11 | Adam Kress | inf/p | r | r | 6'1" | 185 | Dec 17/96 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
11 | Darrian Simmons | Of, P | L | R | 6'1" | 170 | W.R. Myers | Taber | |
11 | Aaron Vulcano | Inf, Of, P | R | R | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |||
12 | Josh Hagen | c/inf/of | r | r | 5'10" | 180 | Mar 15/96 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
12 | KADEN FUJITA | INF/P | R | R | 5'10" | 145LBS | Apr 11/98 | VAUXHALL | TABER |
12 | Kaden Fujita | INF/P | R | R | 6' | 160 | Apr 11/98 | Vauxhall | Taber |
12 | Dallas Cummins | Of, P | R | L | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |||
14 | Adam Vulcano | C, Of, P | R | R | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |||
15 | Nolan Gilbertson | p/of | r | r | 5'11" | 170 | Jul 26/95 | W.R.Myers | Taber |
15 | NOLAN GILBERTSON | P/OF | R | R | 5'11" | 180LBS | Jul 26/95 | TABER | |
15 | DALLAS MCGRATH | P/OF/INF | R | R | 6'3" | 175LBS | Jun 2/98 | VAUXHALL | ENCHANT |
15 | Reed Odland | C/INF | R | L | 5'10 | 180 | Nov 16/99 | Vauxhall | Enchant |
15 | Grady Honess | P, Inf | R | R | 6' | 170 | Vauxhall | Lomond | |
16 | JALEN LANE | C/P | R | R | 5'10" | 190LBS | May 1/98 | VAUXHALL | FOREMOST |
16 | Jalen Lane | C/P | R | R | 5'10 | 190 | May 1/98 | Vauxhall | Burdett |
16 | Logan Trembecki | P, 1st | L | L | Brooks | Duchess | |||
16 | Peyton Howell | Inf, P | R | R | Brooks | Brooks | |||
17 | Kaden Odland | of/p | r | r | 5"8" | 160 | Jun 21/94 | W.R.Myers | Taber |
17 | HUNTER JOHNSON | P/OF | R | R | 6'1 | 170LBS | Jan 14/99 | VAUXHALL | VAUXHALL |
17 | Hunter Johnson | P, Of, 1st | R | R | 6'2" | 190 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall | |
17 | Zak Vikedal | Inf | R | R | Brooks | Duchess | |||
18 | Caleb Zsednai | p/of | r | r | 5'10" | 165 | Jun 18/93 | U of L | Taber |
18 | Ryan Marshall | OF/P/INF | R | R | 6'3 | 180 | Dec 18/97 | BCHS | Brooks |
18 | RYAN MARSHALL | P/INF/OF | R | R | 6'2" | 175LBS | Dec 18/97 | BCHS | BROOKS |
18 | Carson Troidl | Of, P | R | R | 6' | 185 | Brooks | Brooks | |
19 | ADAM KRESS | INF/P | R | R | 6'1 | 200LBS | Dec 17/96 | VAUXHALL | HAYS |
19 | KJ Moreno | P/OF | R | R | 6'1 | 190 | Jul 13/97 | Vauxhall | Vauxhall |
19 | Brady Howg | P, Of | L | R | 5'11 | 140 | Vauxhall | Enchant | |
19 | Tyson Johnson | Of, P | R | R | Picture Butte | ||||
20 | Jason Wong | c/inf | r | r | 5'6" | 185 | Apr 30/96 | ST.Marys | Taber |
20 | JASON WONG | INF/C | R | R | 5'6" | 200LBS | Apr 30/96 | ST. MARYS | TABER |
20 | Brett Gray | Inf, P | R | R | 6'3" | 195 | Brooks | Brooks | |
20 | Jaxxon Pavka | Inf, P | R | R | Duchess | Duchess | |||
21 | Brody Knouse | p/inf | r | r | 5'11" | 180 | Jan 17/95 | ST.Marys | Taber |
21 | NICK BOLT | P/INF/OF | L | R | 5'10" | 150LBS | Jul 19/97 | BCHS | BROOKS |
21 | Nick Bolt | INF/OF/P | R | L | 5'10 | 160 | Jul 19/97 | BCHS | Brooks |
21 | Caleb Anderson | Inf, C, P | R | R | Brooks | Brooks |
Coaches
# | Name | POS | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Ken Fuglerud | Head Coach | Lethbridge |
9 | Jared Hirsche | Assistant Coach | Lethbridge |
19 | Ryan Colby | Assistant Coach | Taber |
14 | JOEL BLAKE | HEAD COACH | LANGLEY, BC |
2 | ZACH RHODES | ASSISTANT COACH | CHAMPION, AB |
11 | JORDAN WONG | PITCHING COACH | CALGARY AB |
10 | AUSTIN COOPER | PITCHING/ASSIST COACH | LETHBRIDGE, AB |
Liam Vulcano | Coach | Vauxhall | |
Ken Fuglerud | Head coach | Lethbridge | |
14 | Joel Blake | Head Coach | Langley |
10 | Dan Gleason | Assistant Coach | Okotoks |
14 | Ronnie Deck | Coach | Las Vegas |
21 | Connor Parsells | Asst. Coach | OKC |
12 | Kaden Fujita | Asst. Coach | Taber |
17 | Dru Sebastian | Head Coach | Fort Wayne, Indiana |
20 | Rolando Martinez | Asst. Coach | Bakersfield, CA |
Johny Vulcano | Coach | Vauxhall | |
Ken Fulgrood | Coach | Lethbridge | |
18 | Jimmy Vulcano | Asst. Coach | Vauxhall, AB |
Ty Penner | Asst Coach | Lethbridge | |
Liam Vulcano | Asst Coach | Vauxhall |